Wimbledon Championships 1932 / Mixed
Wimbledon Championships 1932 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships Mixed |
|||
1931 ◄ 1932 ► 1933 | |||
Grand Slams 1932 Mixed |
|||
Australian Championships French International Tennis Championships Wimbledon Championships US National Championships |
Mixed of the Wimbledon Championships 1932 .
The winners were Enrique Maier and Elizabeth Ryan .
Semi-finals, finals
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
J. Sigart H. Hopman |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||
S. Mathieu J. Brugnon |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||
J. Sigart H. Hopman |
5 | 2 | ||||||||||
E. Ryan E. Mayer |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||
E. Ryan E. Mayer |
7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||
E. Bennett H. Cochet |
5 | 6th | 1 |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H. Wills Moody E. Vines |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Stork, D. Hodges |
0 | 3 | H. Wills Moody E. Vines |
6th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D. Metaxa A. Gentien |
w. | O. | D. Metaxa A. Gentien |
3 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
D. Gordon-Townsend H. Kleinschroth |
H. Wills Moody E. Vines |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Couquerque J. Knot Belt |
0 | 6th | 6th | R. Couquerque J. Knot Belt |
2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Andrus Burke B. von Kehrling |
6th | 4th | 3 | R. Couquerque J. Knot Belt |
4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
S. Noel R. Tinkler |
6th | 1 | 6th | S. Noel R. Tinkler |
6th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
N. Lyle P. Wheatley |
4th | 6th | 1 | H. Wills Moody E. Vines |
|||||||||||||||||||||
J. Sigart H. Hopman |
6th | 6th | J. Sigart H. Hopman |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||
JE Stevens E. Du Plaix |
2 | 1 | J. Sigart H. Hopman |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Jędrzejowska I. Tloczynski |
6th | 5 | 6th | J. Jędrzejowska I. Tloczynski |
4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Hewitt J. Leader |
3 | 7th | 4th | J. Sigart H. Hopman |
3 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
B. Feltham F. Wilde |
7th | 6th | D. Round T. Miki |
6th | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Jameson N. Latchford |
5 | 4th | B. Feltham F. Wilde |
3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Round T. Miki |
5 | 6th | 6th | D. Round T. Miki |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Michell L. Michell |
7th | 0 | 1 |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Mathieu J. Brugnon |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Horn L. Haensch |
4th | 2 | S. Mathieu J. Brugnon |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Inhibitor E. Peters |
6th | 6th | E. Inhibitor E. Peters |
6th | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Slaney RG Bernard |
3 | 4th | S. Mathieu J. Brugnon |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
V. Montgomerie G. Sherwell |
3 | 6th | 6th | A. McCune Harper I. Collins |
3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Anderson J. Reddall |
6th | 3 | 3 | V. Montgomerie G. Sherwell |
5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. McCune Harper I. Collins |
6th | 6th | A. McCune Harper I. Collins |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
G. Sterry R. Menzel |
4th | 3 | S. Mathieu J. Brugnon |
7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
H. Jacobs W. Allison |
2 | 6th | 6th | M. Cox-Crawford J. Crawford |
5 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
K. McKane Godfree C. Kingsley |
6th | 2 | 2 | H. Jacobs W. Allison |
0 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Cox-Crawford J. Crawford |
6th | 5 | 6th | M. Cox-Crawford J. Crawford |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Harry C. Ritchie |
3 | 7th | 3 | M. Cox-Crawford J. Crawford |
7th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
I. Peacock I. Aoki |
6th | 6th | I. Peacock I. Aoki |
5 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Pons S. Rodzianko |
4th | 3 | I. Peacock I. Aoki |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
O. Webb W. Collins |
1 | 6th | 7th | O. Webb W. Collins |
6th | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
E. Dearman C. Eames |
6th | 4th | 5 |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Thomas J. Sato |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Mellows C. Magrane |
0 | 0 | M. Thomas J. Sato |
3 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
H. Krahwinkel G. von Cramm |
6th | 7th | H. Krahwinkel G. von Cramm |
6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Ridley J. Olliff |
3 | 5 | H. Krahwinkel G. von Cramm |
5 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Rosambert A. Merlin |
7th | 6th | B. Nuthall P. Spence |
7th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Pleydeli-Bouverie A. Ingram |
5 | 4th | C. Rosambert A. Merlin |
5 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Nuthall P. Spence |
9 | 11 | B. Nuthall P. Spence |
7th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
F. James H. David |
7th | 9 | B. Nuthall P. Spence |
4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. Covell J. Clemenger |
6th | 6th | E. Ryan E. Mayer |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Harvey D. Williams |
4th | 3 | P. Covell J. Clemenger |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Shepherd-Barron P. Hughes |
6th | 6th | D. Shepherd-Barron P. Hughes |
6th | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Lucas H. Price |
2 | 3 | P. Covell J. Clemenger |
7th | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Holcroft K. Lester |
6th | 4th | 6th | E. Ryan E. Mayer |
5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Scriven C. Boussus |
4th | 6th | 3 | P. Holcroft K. Lester |
|||||||||||||||||||||
E. Ryan E. Mayer |
6th | 6th | E. Ryan E. Mayer |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Hardie-Wheatcroft, I. Wheatcroft |
1 | 1 |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B. About B. Gilbert |
5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Clayton W. Landau |
7th | 4th | 2 | B. About B. Gilbert |
5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Stammers E. Andrews |
2 | 6th | 6th | K. Stammers E. Andrews |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
L. Payot, H. Fisher |
6th | 4th | 4th | K. Stammers E. Andrews |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Belzer H. Timmer |
7th | 6th | S. Palfrey G. Mangin |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
G. Seel G. Tuckett |
5 | 1 | E. Belzer H. Timmer |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Palfrey G. Mangin |
6th | 6th | S. Palfrey G. Mangin |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
F. Scott E.A. Avery |
0 | 3 | K. Stammers E. Andrews |
3 | 8th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Ingram J. Fletcher |
6th | 6th | E. Bennett H. Cochet |
6th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. d'Ayen S. Harris |
4th | 2 | J. Ingram J. Fletcher |
2 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Goldsack C. Gregory |
4th | 6th | 6th | E. Goldsack C. Gregory |
6th | 3 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Goldschmidt, J. Grandguillot |
6th | 3 | 2 | E. Goldsack C. Gregory |
2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Heeley C. Malfroy |
6th | 8th | E. Bennett H. Cochet |
6th | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Austin-Lycett, H. Austin |
3 | 6th | M. Heeley C. Malfroy |
5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Bennett H. Cochet |
w. | O. | E. Bennett H. Cochet |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
W. Beamish G. Palmieri |
source
- L. Tingay: One Hundred Years of Wimbledon. Guinness World Records Ltd, London 1977, ISBN 0-900424-71-0 , p. 183.
- A. Albiero et al .: The Grand Slam Record Book. Vol. 2, Effepi Libri, Monte Porzio Catone 2011, ISBN 978-88-6002-023-9 , p. 636.