Wimbledon Championships 2011 / Junior doubles
Wimbledon Championships 2011 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
Wimbledon Championships junior doubles |
|||
2010 ◄ 2011 ► 2012 | |||
Grand Slams 2011 junior doubles |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Junior doubles of the Wimbledon Championships 2011 .
The defending champions were Liam Broady and Tom Farquharson .
Seeding list
|
|
Main round
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Oliver Golding Jiří Veselý |
7th | 7th | |||||||||
3 | Andrés Artuñedo Martinavarro Roberto Carballés Baena |
5 | 6 5 | |||||||||
1 | Oliver Golding Jiří Veselý |
6th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||
2 | George Morgan's Mate Pavic |
3 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||
4th | Liam Broady Filip Horansky |
3 | 6 2 | |||||||||
2 | George Morgan's Mate Pavic |
6th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Golding J. Vesely |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Bettles T. Martin |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Golding J. Vesely |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
R. Kern J. Lenz |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Giron A. Halebian |
4th | 6 7 | |||||||||||||||||
R. Kern J. Lenz |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | O. Golding J. Vesely |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Dubarenco W. Manafow |
6 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Coppejans F. Peliwo |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Cagnina J. De Loore |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Cagnina J. De Loore |
3 | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Dubarenco W. Manafow |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
M. Dubarenco W. Manafow |
7th | 6 4 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
7th | L. Saville J. P. Sorgi |
6 1 | 7th | 1 |
Upper half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Artuñedo Martinavarro R. Carballés Baena |
6th | 6 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
M. Krueger S. Vinsant |
0 | 7th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Artuñedo Martinavarro R. Carballés Baena |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
D. Novak L. Vrňák |
4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
M. Bourgue E. Couacaud |
1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Novak L. Vrňák |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | A. Artuñedo Martinavarro R. Carballés Baena |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Hutt J. Ward-Hibbert |
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Hutt J. Ward-Hibbert |
4th | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
A. Karazew J. Karlowski |
6th | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Hutt J. Ward-Hibbert |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | H. Dellien D. Hidalgo |
3 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||
P. Krstin J. Lupescu |
2 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | H. Dellien D. Hidalgo |
6th | 7th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
5 | T. Monteiro B. Sant'Anna |
4th | 7th | 9 | |||||||||||||||
WC | L. Bambridge K. Edmund |
6th | 5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
WC | L. Bambridge K. Edmund |
5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
B. Wagland A. Whittington |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
J. Grinter J. Patrombon |
3 | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
B. Wagland A. Whittington |
6th | 6 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
B. Wagland A. Whittington |
3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | L. Broady F. Horansky |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
C. Farren M. Styslinger |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
LL | H. Ndayishimiye B. Ugarte |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
C. Farren M. Styslinger |
2 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | L. Broady F. Horansky |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
D. Novikov K. Uchida |
6th | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | L. Broady F. Horansky |
4th | 6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
8th | M. Delic D. Thiem |
4th | 6 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Á. Álvarez Llamas O. Roca Batalla |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Á. Álvarez Llamas O. Roca Batalla |
7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
MA Núñez J. Schyla |
6 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
MA Núñez J. Schyla |
7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Cornish E. Hoyt |
6 3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||
Á. Álvarez Llamas O. Roca Batalla |
4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | G. Morgan M. Pavic |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
M. Sborowitz F. Ferreira Silva |
6 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Lindmark, N. Milojevic |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
S. Lindmark, N. Milojevic |
6 7 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | G. Morgan M. Pavic |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
S. Berman N. Kyrgios |
7th | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | G. Morgan M. Pavic |
6 1 | 6th | 6th |