First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom A. Brown S. Gomer United Kingdom
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Mesker P. Paradis France
|
6th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Tremelling Australia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Tremelling Australia
|
1
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
Germany Federal Republic A. Betzner M. Schropp Germany Federal Republic
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
8th
|
United States E. Burgin P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia A. Holíková K. Skronská Czechoslovakia
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic A. Betzner M. Schropp Germany Federal Republic
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist, M. Lindström Sweden
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
8th
|
United States E. Burgin P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States E. Burgin P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
7th
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
4th
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
United States H. Crowe K. Steinmetz United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom A. Croft M. Van Nostrand United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States L. Antonoplis C. Monteiro Brazil 1968
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States L. Antonoplis C. Monteiro Brazil 1968
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States Z. Garrison L. McNeil United States
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter, E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
7th
|
|
|
United States THERE. Hansel J. Louis United Kingdom
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States A. Moulton S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States A. Moulton S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
3
|
7th
|
6th
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
Sweden C. Karlsson A.-K. Olsson Sweden
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Copeland L. Gates United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
France S. Amiach B. Gerken United States
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
France S. Amiach B. Gerken United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States AT THE. Fernández B. Norton United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States G. Fernández R. White United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
Australia L. Field, M. Turk Australia
|
1
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
4th
|
United States G. Fernández R. White United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States G. Fernández R. White United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
5
|
Soviet Union S. Parchomenko L. Savchenko Soviet Union
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Nagelsen C. Suire France
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
6th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Hobbs United Kingdom
|
6th
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
United States B. Nagelsen C. Suire France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Nagelsen C. Suire France
|
4th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
New Zealand B. Cordwell J. Richardson New Zealand
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Nagelsen C. Suire France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia S. Leo P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia S. Leo P. Whytcross Australia
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Balestrat R. Maršíková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
Australia S. Leo P. Whytcross Australia
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
United States T. Holladay H. Ludloff United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
2
|
United States K. Jordan E. Smylie Australia
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States K. Jordan E. Smylie Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|