First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States G. Fernández J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia K. Godridge, K. Sharpe Australia
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
France A. Dechaume N. Herreman France
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
|
France A. Dechaume N. Herreman France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States G. Fernández J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia P. Langrová N. Miyagi Japan
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic E. Pfaff R. Stubbs Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic E. Pfaff R. Stubbs Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic E. Pfaff R. Stubbs Australia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch B. Schultz Netherlands
|
2
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch B. Schultz Netherlands
|
6th
|
3
|
2
|
|
5
|
United States G. Magers R. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
1
|
United States G. Fernández J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States P. Fendick, M.J. Fernández United States
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States P. Fendick, M.J. Fernández United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States L. McNeil M. Maleeva-Fragniere Switzerland
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States L. McNeil M. Maleeva-Fragniere Switzerland
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. MacGregor United States
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States P. Fendick, M.J. Fernández United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Canada J. Hetherington K. Rinaldi United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australia R. McQuillan C. Tanvier France
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Australia R. McQuillan C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia R. McQuillan C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
1
|
7th
|
|
|
Sweden M. Lindström H. Ludloff United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf L. Gregory South Africa 1961
|
3
|
6th
|
5
|
|
7th
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf L. Gregory South Africa 1961
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States G. Fernández J. Novotná Czechoslovakia
|
1
|
4th
|
|
6th
|
Argentina M. Paz A. Smith United States
|
6th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Spain A. Sánchez Vicario H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Durie J. Smoller United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
3
|
|
|
6th
|
Argentina M. Paz A. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Peru L. Gildemeister C. Lindqvist Sweden
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Peru L. Gildemeister C. Lindqvist Sweden
|
1
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia C. Barclay N. Pratt Australia
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Argentina M. Paz A. Smith United States
|
7th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
United States E. Burgin R. Fairbank-Nideffer South Africa 1961
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
5
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull M. Jaggard Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull M. Jaggard Australia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Soviet Union L. Savchenko, N. Sverava Soviet Union
|
3
|
6th
|
3
|
8th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Spain A. Sánchez Vicario H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Belgium S. Appelmans R. Reggi Italy
|
1
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Porwik W. Probst Germany Federal Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Porwik W. Probst Germany Federal Republic
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
Luxembourg K. Kschwendt R. Rajchrtová Czechoslovakia
|
5
|
0
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Australia N. Provis E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
Soviet Union O. Bryukhovets N. Medvedeva Soviet Union
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Spain A. Sánchez Vicario H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States Z. Garrison P. Shriver United States
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
United States Z. Garrison P. Shriver United States
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
2
|
Spain A. Sánchez Vicario H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|