List of tailless aircraft
The list of brushless aircraft includes all 300 or so designs actually built to date (2017) . Hang gliders, paragliders and aircraft projects were not included.
A.
- Abrial A12 "Bagoas"
- AeroVironment Pathfinder
- Akaflieg Berlin B1 "Charlotte"
- Akaflieg Berlin B3 "Charlotte II"
- Akaflieg Berlin B11
- Akaflieg Braunschweig SB 13 "Arcus"
- Akaflieg Munich Mü 5 "Wastl"
- Akerman Arrowbile
- Armstrong Whitworth AW 52
- Arnoux "Stabloplan" 1912
- Arnoux "Stablavion" 1913
- Arnoux "Stabloplan" 1914
- Arnoux "Simplex" racer
- Arnoux "HD14 sans cue"
- Arup S2 "Flying Pancake"
- Avro Vulcan
- Avro 707
- Avro Canada CF-105 "Arrow"
B.
- Backstrom EWP1 "Powered Plank"
- Easly / Powell / Backstrom EPB1 "Flying Plank"
- Baker "Delta Kitten"
- Batwing Inc. X1
- Beyer "Krischan"
- Boeing "Bird of Prey"
- Boeing X-32
- Böhm "Schmankerl"
- Borchers Delta Stingray
- Boulton Paul P. 111
- Bowlus "Flying Wing"
- Briffaud GB-6
- Briffaud GB-80 Aerovolier
- Bright Star Gliders " Swift "
- BAC 221
- Brochocki / Kasprcyk / Bodek BKB1
- Brown SC "Diamond Wing" / "Potato Bug"
- Burgess-Dunne AH-7
- Burgess / Dunne No3
- Burgess / Dunne BD
- Burgess BDH
- Burgess BDF
- Burgess Arrowhead B2
C.
- Chance Vought F7U "Cutlass"
- Chance Vought XF5U "Flying Flapjack"
- Chance Vought V-173 "Flying Pancake"
- Charpentier C1
- Christiani / Schäfer "Aachen"
- Convair B-58 "Hustler"
- Convair F-102 "Delta Dagger"
- Convair F-106 "Delta Dart"
- Convair F2Y "Sea Dart"
- Convair XF-92
- Convair XFY-1 "Pogo"
- Cornelius "Mallard"
- Cornelius XFG-1
D.
- Dassault Mirage 1
- Dassault Mirage III / 5
- Dassault Mirage IV
- Dassault Mirage 2000
- Dassault Mirage 4000
- Davis "Starship Alpha"
- De Havilland DH.108 Swallow
- Debreyer JCD2 / JCD3 "Pelican"
- DINFIA I.Ae. 38
- Douglas F4D "Skyray"
- Dunne D1
- Dunne D4
- Dunne D5
- Dunne D6
- Dunne D7
- Dunne D8
- Dyke JD2 "Delta"
E.
- Federal Aircraft Plant Emmen (F + W) N-20.02 "Arbalète"
- Eshelman Flying Flounder
- Aspen leaves Lippisch E2
- Aspen leaves E 15
- Etrich / Wels glider 1906
- Etrich Taube
F.
- Fairy FD2
- Farrar X-1 "Flying Wing"
- Fauvel AV.3
- Fauvel AV.10
- Fauvel AV.17
- Fauvel AV.22
- Fauvel AV.36
- Fauvel AV.45
- Fauvel AV.46
- Fauvel AV.48
- Fauvel AV.60
- Fauvel AV.61
- Fauvel AV.221 / 222
- Fauvel AV.361
- Fauvel AV.451
- Ford 15-p
- FMA I.Ae. 34
- FMA I.Ae. 37
- FMA I.Ae. 41
- Free Flight Aviation "Hornet 130"
- Free Flight Aviation "Hornet 160"
- Freel "Flying Wing"
G
- General Aircraft GAL. 56
- General Aircraft GAL. 61
- General Dynamics F16 XL / XLE
- Gothaer Waggonfabrik Go 147
- Granger "Archeopterix"
- Group Genesis " Genesis 2 "
H
- HAL Tejas
- Halton "Meteor"
- Haig "Minibat"
- Hallock "Roadwing"
- Handley Page HP75 "Manx"
- Handley Page HP115
- Hatfield "Little Bird"
- Hill glider No1
- Hill "Pterodactyl I"
- Hill "Pterodactyl IC"
- Hill "Pterodactyl IV"
- Hill "Pterodactyl V"
- Roul Hoffman / Younghusband Kreisflügel
- Hoarding HI / Ib
- Hoarding H II "Habicht" and H II L
- Hoarding H III
- Hoarding "parable"
- Hoarding H IV
- Hoarding HV
- Hoarding H VI
- Hoarding H VII
- Horten H XIII (experimental glider)
- Hoarding H IX V 2 (Jet)
- Ho IX V3 (Gotha Go 229)
- Hoarding 10 "Piernifero"
- Hoarding 15
- Hoarding 16 "hummingbird"
- Hoarding Ho 33
- Horten I.Ae.34 "Clen Antú" (also called Horten XVa)
- Horten I.Ae.34M (also called Horten XVb)
- Hoarding I.Ae.37
- Hoarding I.Ae.38
- Horten I.Ae.41 "Urubú" (also called Horten XVc)
- Horton "Wingless"
- Horton "Swoopy "
I.
J
K
- Kalinin K-12P (glider)
- Kalinin K-12 (also called BS-2)
- Kasper "Bekas"
- Kayaba HK1
- Kayaba Ku-2
- Kayaba Ku-3
- Kayaba Ku-4
- Kayaba Ku-13 (see Yokusuka)
- Kirchner "Futurum"
- Small / Bongel "Weleda"
- Kupper "Uhu"
- Briefly " Me 163 replica"
L.
- Lauk "Cygnus"
- Lee-Richards Annular Monoplane
- Lippisch "Delta I-III"
- Lippisch / RRG "Delta IV"
- Lippisch / RRG / "Storch I – V"
- Lippisch / Groenhoff "Storch VII" Hans Huckebein "
- Lippisch / Philipp Storch VIII "Marabu"
- Lippisch / RRG "Storch IX"
- Lippisch DFS 38 "Quo Vadis"
- Lippisch DFS 39 (Delta IVc)
- Lippisch DFS 40 (Delta V)
- Lippisch DFS 194
- Lippisch DM-1
- Lippisch / Messerschmitt Me 163a
- Lippisch / Messerschmitt Me 163b "Komet" and Me 163S
- Lippisch / Messerschmitt Me 263 / Ju 248
- Lockheed "Have Blue"
- Lockheed YF-12a and Lockheed SR-71 "Blackbird"
- Lorimer "Sgian Dubh"
- Aviation Institute Kharkov / Aviawnito / Lazarew ChAI-3
- Kharkov Aviation Institute ChAI-4
- Moscow Aviation Institute MAY 63
- Moscow Aviation Institute MAI-68
- Lutz WeLu-48 "Hay Hopper"
M.
- Management & Research H70 / (Tuscar) H71
- MAY-68
- Markmann Mark 10
- Marske "Monarch"
- Marske "Pioneer I"
- Marske "Pioneer II"
- Marske "Pioneer III"
- Marske XM1 "Flying Plank"
- Matt backrest / Panek PUL-9
- Matt backrest / Panek PUL-10
- Messerschmitt Me 163 (see Lippisch)
- Messerschmitt P300
- Mihail "Stabiloplan III"
- Mihail "Stabiloplan IV"
- Milbert Hansa
- Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21-11 Analog
- Mitchell "Victory Wing"
- Mitchell U2 and B10
- Mitsubishi J8N "Shusui"
- Moskaljew SAM 7 "Sigma"
- Moskaljow SAM 9 "Strela"
N
- Nalesziewicz JN1 "Zabus 2"
- National Research Council of Canada / Hill NCR-Glider
- Nieuport SGA914T
- Noin "Choucas"
- North 1500 "Griffon 2"
- Northrop B-2 "Spirit"
- Northrop Grumman B-21
- Northrop N-1M
- Northrop N-9M
- Northrop X-4 "Bantam"
- Northrop YB-35
- Northrop YB-49
- Northrop XP-56
P
- Payen AP10 "Uniplan"
- Payen Pa 49 "Katy"
- Payen Pa 6 1 "Arbalete"
- Pelton "Bat"
- Piana Canova FPC
- Piana Canova PC 100
- Piana Canova PC 140
- Piana Canova PC 500
- Concierge P40
- Putilov Stal-5
- PZL 22
R.
- Rochelt "Flair 30"
- Rockwell " Space Shuttle "
- Rowe UFO (Useles Flying Object)
- Ryan X13 "VertiJet"
- Ryan / Rogallo XV 8 a "Fleep"
S.
- Saab 210 "Lill Draken"
- Saab J35 "Draken"
- Scroggs "The last laugh"
- Schul-Marczinski "City of Magdeburg"
- Shapel SA882
- Short SC1
- Short SB.4 Sherpa
- Slingsby " Baynes Bat "
- Soldenhoff A3
- Soldenhoff A5
- Sukhanow " Diskoplan 2 "
- Sud Aviation / British Aircraft Corporation " Concorde "
- Sud-Est Aviation SE.2100
- Sud-Est Aviation SE 212 "Durandal"
- SZD-6x "Nietoperz"
- SZD-20x "Wampyr 2"
T
- Pond foot "Cicogna"
- Todhunter "Twin Plank"
- Cheranovsky BITsch-1
- Cheranovsky BITsch-3
- Cheranovsky BITsch-7
- Tscheranowski BITsch-8 "Treugolnik"
- Cheranovsky BITsch-11
- Cheranovsky BITsch-14
- Cheranovsky BITsch-20
- T scheranowski BITSCH-21
- Cheranovsky BiTsch-22
- TU Pretoria "Exulans"
- TU Ankara THK13
- Tupolev Tu-144
V
- Verhees "Delta"
- Voepel school glider "flying board"
- Vuia # 1
W.
- Wainfan FMX4 "Facetomobile"
- Waterman "Aerobile" and "Arrowplane"
- White "olive"
- White "Madge"
- White "Elsie"
- Keith / Weiss "Aviette"
- Weltensegler GmbH "Feldberg"
- Weltensegler GmbH "Baden-Baden Pride"
- Whitacker "Centerwing"
- Wimmer "Leonardo 2000"
- Winco "Atlantica"
- Scott Winton " Facet Opal "
Y
- Yokosuka MXY-8 "Akikusa"
Z
- ZAGI / Senkow BP-1
- ZAGI / Belyayev DB-LK
- ZAGI BOK-5