Team line-ups for the 1969 Women's Chess Olympiad
The tables show the line-up of the teams at the 1969 Women's Chess Olympiad in Lublin . The 15 participating teams played a round-robin tournament in which each team competed against each other. Each team consisted of two players and a maximum of one substitute player. For the placement of the teams, the board points before the team points and the Sonneborn-Berger rating were decisive.
Teams
1. Soviet Union
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soviet Union | 13 | 1 | 0 | 26th | 27 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Nona Gaprindashvili | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 10 |
2 | Alla Kuschnir | 8th | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 9 |
R. | Nana Alexandria | 8th | 0 | 1 | 8th | 9 |
2. Hungary
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Hungary | 9 | 3 | 2 | 20.5 | 21st |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Mária Ivánka | 7th | 2 | 3 | 8th | 12 |
2 | Zsuzsa Verőci | 8th | 4th | 0 | 10 | 12 |
R. | Károlyné Honfi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
3. Czechoslovakia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Czechoslovakia | 9 | 2 | 3 | 19th | 20th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Štěpánka Vokřálová | 4th | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 |
2 | Květa Eretová | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 9 |
R. | Jana Malypetrová | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 10 |
4. Yugoslavia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Yugoslavia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 21st |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Tereza Štadler | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 10 |
2 | Henrijeta Konarkowska-Sokolov | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 9 |
R. | Katarina Jovanović | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 9 |
5. Bulgaria
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Bulgaria | 8th | 3 | 3 | 17.5 | 19th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Venka Asenova | 5 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 11 |
2 | Ewelina Trojanska | 4th | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7th |
R. | Antonina Georgieva | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 10 |
6. GDR
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | GDR | 6th | 4th | 4th | 17th | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Waltraud Nowarra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 10 |
2 | Edith Keller-Herrmann | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 10 |
R. | Gabriele Just | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 8th |
7. Romania
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Romania | 6th | 5 | 3 | 16.5 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Elisabeta Polihroniade | 5 | 4th | 3 | 7th | 12 |
2 | Gertrude Baumstark | 2 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8th |
R. | Suzana Makai | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 8th |
8. Poland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Poland | 7th | 3 | 4th | 16.5 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Krystyna Radzikowska | 3 | 4th | 3 | 5 | 10 |
2 | Mirosława Litmanowicz | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
R. | Anna Jurczyńska | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 7th |
9. Netherlands
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Netherlands | 5 | 3 | 6th | 13 | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Ingrid Tuk | 3 | 4th | 5 | 5 | 12 |
2 | Hendrika Timmer | 6th | 2 | 4th | 7th | 12 |
R. | Fenny Heemskerk | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4th |
10. England
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | England | 5 | 3 | 6th | 12.5 | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Dinah Dobson | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6th | 14th |
2 | Rowena Bruce | 5 | 3 | 6th | 6.5 | 14th |
11. Germany
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | BR Germany | 3 | 4th | 7th | 10 | 10 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Ursula Wasnetsky | 1 | 3 | 6th | 2.5 | 10 |
2 | Hannelore Jörger | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 9 |
R. | Irmgard Karner | 3 | 2 | 4th | 4th | 9 |
12. Denmark
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Denmark | 2 | 4th | 8th | 10 | 8th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Merete Haahr | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
2 | Ingrid Larsen | 0 | 5 | 6th | 2.5 | 11 |
R. | Johanne Nielsen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6th |
13. Austria
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Austria | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6th | 3 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Ingeborg Kattinger | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2.5 | 11 |
2 | Maria Ager | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2.5 | 14th |
R. | Wilma velvet | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
14. Belgium
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | Belgium | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4.5 | 4th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Caroline Vanderbeken | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 14th |
2 | Louise-Jeanne Loeffler | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2.5 | 14th |
15. Ireland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Ireland | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2.5 | 1 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Mary Brannagan | 0 | 2 | 7th | 1 | 9 |
2 | Aileen Noonan | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
R. | Elizabeth Shaughnessy | 0 | 1 | 8th | 0.5 | 9 |
swell
- 1969 Women's Chess Olympiad at olimpbase.org