2002 Women's Chess Olympiad team line-ups
The tables show the line-up of the teams at the 2002 Women's Chess Olympiad in Bled . 90 teams took part, including two other teams from the host country in addition to the senior team. You completed a tournament over 14 rounds in the Swiss system . Each team consisted of three players and a maximum of one substitute player. For the placement of the teams, the board points before the Buchholz evaluation and the team points were decisive.
Teams
1. China
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29.5 | 22nd |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Zhu Chen | 5 | 4th | 3 | 7th | 12 |
2 | Xu Yuhua | 6th | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 11 |
3 | Wang Pin | 2 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 7th |
R. | Zhao Xue | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
2. Russia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Russia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 23 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Ekaterina Kovalevskaya | 1 | 4th | 3 | 3 | 8th |
2 | Svetlana Matveyeva | 6th | 4th | 1 | 8th | 11 |
3 | Alexandra Kostenjuk | 4th | 6th | 1 | 7th | 11 |
R. | Tatiana Kossinzewa | 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
3. Poland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Poland | 8th | 4th | 2 | 28 | 20th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Iweta Radziewicz | 5 | 6th | 2 | 8th | 13 |
2 | Joanna Dworakowska | 7th | 2 | 3 | 8th | 12 |
3 | Monika Soćko | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 13 |
R. | Beata Kądziołka | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th |
4. Georgia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Georgia | 8th | 1 | 5 | 27.5 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Maia Chiburdanidze | 5 | 6th | 0 | 8th | 11 |
2 | Nana Iosseliani | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
3 | Nino Khurzidze | 4th | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | 10 |
R. | Ketewan Arachamia-Grant | 6th | 2 | 2 | 7th | 10 |
5. Hungary
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Hungary | 8th | 3 | 3 | 25.5 | 19th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Szidonia Vajda | 4th | 6th | 3 | 7th | 13 |
2 | Jelena Dembo | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 10 |
3 | Nikoletta Lakos | 4th | 4th | 1 | 6th | 9 |
R. | Anita Gara | 6th | 2 | 2 | 7th | 10 |
6. Ukraine
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Ukraine | 7th | 4th | 3 | 25.5 | 18th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Natalia Schukova | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | Tetjana Vasylevytsch | 5 | 6th | 1 | 8th | 12 |
3 | Anna Zatonskih | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th |
R. | Inna Gaponenko | 7th | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 12 |
7. Yugoslavia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Yugoslavia | 8th | 4th | 2 | 25.5 | 20th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Nataša Bojković | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7.5 | 13 |
2 | Svetlana Prudnikova | 6th | 7th | 0 | 9.5 | 13 |
3 | Irina Čeluškina | 3 | 1 | 4th | 3.5 | 8th |
R. | Ana Benderać | 4th | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8th |
8. Azerbaijan
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Azerbaijan | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25.5 | 20th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Firuza Velikhanli | 6th | 3 | 5 | 7.5 | 14th |
2 | Mehriban Shukurova | 5 | 4th | 4th | 7th | 13 |
3 | Zeinab Məmmədyarova | 9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 |
R. | Türkân Məmmədyarova | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
9. USA
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | United States | 9 | 1 | 4th | 25th | 19th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Irina Krush | 5 | 8th | 0 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Camilla Baginskaite | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
3 | Jennifer Shahade | 6th | 0 | 5 | 6th | 11 |
R. | Elena Donaldson-Akhmilovskaya | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 7th |
10. Czech Republic
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Czech Republic | 7th | 3 | 4th | 25th | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Jana Jacková | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
2 | Petra Krupková | 3 | 6th | 1 | 6th | 10 |
3 | Olga Sikorová | 6th | 2 | 3 | 7th | 11 |
R. | Lenka Ptáčníková | 4th | 4th | 2 | 6th | 10 |
11. Bulgaria
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Bulgaria | 8th | 2 | 4th | 24.5 | 18th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Antoaneta Stefanova | 2 | 8th | 0 | 6th | 10 |
2 | Silvia Aleksieva | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
3 | Margarita Wojska | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7.5 | 12 |
R. | Marija Weltschewa | 3 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 9 |
12. Vietnam
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Vietnam | 7th | 4th | 3 | 24.5 | 18th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Hoàng Thanh Trang | 6th | 5 | 0 | 8.5 | 11 |
2 | Lê Kiều Thiên Kim | 3 | 4th | 5 | 5 | 12 |
3 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh An | 5 | 6th | 2 | 8th | 13 |
R. | Lê Thị Phương Liên | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6th |
13. Israel
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Israel | 7th | 3 | 4th | 24.5 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Masha Klinova | 5 | 6th | 2 | 8th | 13 |
2 | Angela Borsuk | 6th | 5 | 3 | 8.5 | 14th |
3 | Tatiana Satulovskaya | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4th |
R. | Irina Botvinnik | 6th | 1 | 4th | 6.5 | 11 |
14. Romania
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | Romania | 6th | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Corina-Isabela Peptan | 5 | 4th | 3 | 7th | 12 |
2 | Cristina-Adela Foișor | 6th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 12 |
3 | Gabriela Olărașu | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
R. | Ana-Cristina Calotescu | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 8th |
15. Armenia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Armenia | 7th | 3 | 4th | 24 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Elina Danieljan | 6th | 2 | 4th | 7th | 12 |
2 | Lilit Mkrtchjan | 5 | 6th | 1 | 8th | 12 |
3 | Goar Hlgatian | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2.5 | 7th |
R. | Lilit Galojan | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 11 |
16. Germany
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Germany | 6th | 5 | 3 | 24 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Ketino Kachiani-Gersinska | 5 | 7th | 1 | 8.5 | 13 |
2 | Elisabeth Pähtz | 4th | 6th | 2 | 7th | 12 |
3 | Jordanka Micic | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th |
R. | Ekaterina Borulya | 2 | 6th | 2 | 5 | 10 |
17. Slovakia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | Slovakia | 7th | 1 | 6th | 24 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Regina Pokorná | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 |
2 | Zuzana Hagarová | 6th | 7th | 1 | 9.5 | 14th |
3 | Alena Mrvová | 4th | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 8th |
R. | Andrea Cigániková | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 7th |
18. England
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th | England | 7th | 2 | 5 | 24 | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Harriet Hunt | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7.5 | 13 |
2 | Jovanka Houska | 7th | 4th | 2 | 9 | 13 |
3 | Heather Richards | 3 | 4th | 2 | 5 | 9 |
R. | Ruth Sheldon | 2 | 1 | 4th | 2.5 | 7th |
19. India
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | India | 6th | 3 | 5 | 23.5 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi | 7th | 5 | 1 | 9.5 | 13 |
2 | Subbaraman Meenakshi | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 8th |
3 | Aarthie Ramaswamy | 4th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 12 |
R. | Swati Ghate | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 9 |
20. Netherlands
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Netherlands | 6th | 3 | 5 | 23.5 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Peng Zhaoqin | 6th | 2 | 3 | 7th | 11 |
2 | Tea Lanchava | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
3 | Petra Schuurman | 6th | 2 | 4th | 7th | 12 |
R. | Desiree Hamelink | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 8th |
21. Iran
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Iran | 6th | 5 | 3 | 23.5 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Atousa Pourkashiyan | 5 | 6th | 2 | 8th | 13 |
2 | Shadi Paridar | 7th | 4th | 2 | 9 | 13 |
3 | Shayesteh Ghaderpour | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7th |
R. | Mahini Mona Salman | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
22. Turkmenistan
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22nd | Turkmenistan | 7th | 2 | 5 | 23.5 | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Mähri Geldiýewa | 8th | 3 | 3 | 9.5 | 14th |
2 | Maisa Ovezova | 7th | 3 | 4th | 8.5 | 14th |
3 | Bakhar Khallaeva | 2 | 7th | 5 | 5.5 | 14th |
The substitute Halbagt Reimova was not used during the tournament.
23. Greece
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Greece | 6th | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Anna-Maria Botsari | 7th | 3 | 3 | 8.5 | 13 |
2 | Makropoulou Marina | 4th | 3 | 6th | 5.5 | 13 |
3 | Ekaterini Fakhiridou | 4th | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 8th |
R. | Maria Kouvatsou | 4th | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 8th |
24. France
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | France | 6th | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Almira Scripcenco | 7th | 3 | 3 | 8.5 | 13 |
2 | Marie Sebag | 5 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 11 |
3 | Maria Nepeina-Leconte | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
R. | Roza Lallemand | 1 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 7th |
25. Croatia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25th | Croatia | 5 | 5 | 4th | 23 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Mirjana Medić | 4th | 4th | 5 | 6th | 13 |
2 | Vlasta Maček | 4th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 12 |
3 | Mara Jelica | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 11 |
R. | Snježana Bažaj-Bočkai | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 6th |
26. Argentina
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26th | Argentina | 6th | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Carolina Luján | 7th | 3 | 3 | 8.5 | 13 |
2 | Liliana Burijovich | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 10 |
3 | Marisa Zuriel | 4th | 5 | 2 | 6.5 | 11 |
R. | Anahi Meza | 1 | 3 | 4th | 2.5 | 8th |
27. Spain
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Spain | 8th | 1 | 5 | 23 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Mónica Calzetta Ruiz | 4th | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 |
2 | Yudania Hernández Estévez | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 10 |
3 | Patricia Llaneza Vega | 7th | 4th | 1 | 9 | 12 |
R. | Silvia Timón Piote | 4th | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 9 |
28. Sweden
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Sweden | 5 | 3 | 6th | 23 | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Svetlana Agrest | 4th | 5 | 3 | 6.5 | 12 |
2 | Viktoria Johansson | 4th | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 10 |
3 | Christin Andersson | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 10 |
R. | Eva Jiretorn | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 10 |
29. Kazakhstan
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Kazakhstan | 7th | 2 | 5 | 22.5 | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Mariya Sergeyeva | 6th | 3 | 5 | 7.5 | 14th |
2 | Sofya Zigangirova | 4th | 5 | 5 | 6.5 | 14th |
3 | Dana Aketayeva | 8th | 1 | 5 | 8.5 | 14th |
30. Cuba
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30th | Cuba | 5 | 5 | 4th | 22.5 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Maritza Arribas Robaina | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.5 | 11 |
2 | Sulennis Pina Vega | 3 | 4th | 4th | 5 | 11 |
3 | About Frometa | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 10 |
R. | Vivian Ramón Pita | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6th | 10 |
31. Belarus
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Belarus | 6th | 3 | 5 | 22.5 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Henrietta Lagwilawa | 3 | 6th | 2 | 6th | 11 |
2 | Irina Tetenkina | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 |
3 | Natalia Popova | 5 | 4th | 3 | 7th | 12 |
R. | Anna Sharevich | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 8th |
32. Moldova
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Moldova | 7th | 1 | 6th | 22.5 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Svetlana Petrenko | 6th | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 12 |
2 | Marina Sheremetieva | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
3 | Elena Pîrțac | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4.5 | 10 |
R. | Naira Agababean | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6th | 9 |
33. Mongolia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Mongolia | 6th | 2 | 6th | 22.5 | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Bayan monchiin Anchtschimeg | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5.5 | 13 |
2 | Batchujagiin Möngöntuul | 5 | 4th | 4th | 7th | 13 |
3 | Batchimeg Tuvshintugs | 5 | 4th | 1 | 7th | 10 |
R. | Dulamsuren Yanjindulam | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6th |
34. Lithuania
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | Lithuania | 6th | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Renata Turauskienė | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | Živilė Šarakauskienė | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4.5 | 10 |
3 | Rita Varnienė | 4th | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | 10 |
R. | Salomėja Zaksaitė | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
35. Australia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Australia | 8th | 1 | 5 | 22.5 | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Irina Berezina | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
2 | Ngan Phan-Koshnitsky | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
3 | Biljana Dekic | 2 | 6th | 1 | 5 | 9 |
R. | Laura Moylan | 5 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 11 |
36. Uzbekistan
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Uzbekistan | 7th | 2 | 5 | 22nd | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Olga Son | 3 | 1 | 6th | 3.5 | 10 |
2 | Iroda Hamrakulova | 5 | 3 | 4th | 6.5 | 12 |
3 | Angela Khegai | 5 | 1 | 6th | 5.5 | 12 |
R. | Olga Sabirova | 6th | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 8th |
37.Switzerland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Switzerland | 7th | 3 | 4th | 22nd | 17th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Barbara dog | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 |
2 | Gundula Heinatz | 3 | 5 | 4th | 5.5 | 12 |
3 | Monika Seps | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
R. | Ruth Bohrer | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6th |
38. Slovenia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | Slovenia | 6th | 3 | 5 | 22nd | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Jana Krivec | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5.5 | 13 |
2 | Anita Ličina | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 4th |
3 | Darja Kapš | 7th | 2 | 4th | 8th | 13 |
R. | Ana Srebrnič | 7th | 2 | 3 | 8th | 12 |
39. Bosnia and Herzegovina
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 7th | 1 | 6th | 21.5 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Elena Boric | 4th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 12 |
2 | Dijana Dengler | 3 | 2 | 4th | 4th | 9 |
3 | Aleksandra Dimovska | 6th | 3 | 4th | 7.5 | 13 |
R. | Jelena Ivanović | 2 | 4th | 2 | 4th | 8th |
40. Ecuador
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | Ecuador | 7th | 2 | 5 | 21.5 | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Martha Fierro | 5 | 3 | 6th | 6.5 | 14th |
2 | Rocio Vasquez Ramirez | 6th | 2 | 6th | 7th | 14th |
3 | Evelyn Moncayo Romero | 6th | 4th | 4th | 8th | 14th |
41.Bangladesh
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | Bangladesh | 4th | 5 | 5 | 21.5 | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Rani Hamid | 3 | 1 | 7th | 3.5 | 11 |
2 | Seyda Shabana Parveen | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
3 | Zakia Sultana | 5 | 7th | 1 | 8.5 | 13 |
R. | Afroza Khanam | 4th | 0 | 3 | 4th | 7th |
42. Finland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | Finland | 4th | 5 | 5 | 21st | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Niina Koskela | 6th | 6th | 2 | 9 | 14th |
2 | Tanja Rantanen | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6th | 12 |
3 | Heini Puuska | 2 | 3 | 6th | 3.5 | 11 |
R. | Päivi Walta | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 5 |
43. Estonia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Estonia | 5 | 2 | 7th | 21st | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Tatiana Fomina | 5 | 1 | 7th | 5.5 | 13 |
2 | Leili Pärnpuu | 6th | 7th | 0 | 9.5 | 13 |
3 | Viktoria Baskite | 4th | 2 | 6th | 5 | 12 |
R. | Margit Brokko-Olde | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4th |
44. Norway
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Norway | 6th | 2 | 6th | 21st | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Ellen Hagesæther | 5 | 2 | 6th | 6th | 13 |
2 | Silje Bjerke | 2 | 5 | 4th | 4.5 | 11 |
3 | Sylvia Johnsen | 6th | 1 | 5 | 6.5 | 12 |
R. | Marte Egeland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4th | 6th |
45. Slovenia C
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | Slovenia C | 3 | 5 | 6th | 21st | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Milka Ankerst | 2 | 3 | 6th | 3.5 | 11 |
2 | Narcisa Mihevc-Mohr | 6th | 0 | 4th | 6th | 10 |
3 | Lea Števanec | 4th | 2 | 4th | 5 | 10 |
R. | Karmen Orel | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 11 |
46. Colombia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Colombia | 8th | 0 | 6th | 21st | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Maricela Palao | 6th | 2 | 6th | 7th | 14th |
2 | Nadya Ortiz | 6th | 2 | 6th | 7th | 14th |
3 | Ingris Rivera | 5 | 4th | 5 | 7th | 14th |
The substitute player Sandra Gelves Tarazona was not used during the tournament.
47. Mexico
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | Mexico | 6th | 3 | 5 | 21st | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Yadira Hernández Guerrero | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | Alejandra Guerrero Rodríguez | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
3 | Edith Xio Mara García García | 4th | 5 | 2 | 6.5 | 11 |
R. | Claudinelly Ancheyta Tejas | 3 | 0 | 6th | 3 | 9 |
48.Singapore
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Singapore | 5 | 4th | 5 | 21st | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Sanja Petronic | 6th | 2 | 5 | 7th | 13 |
2 | Xu Yaping | 6th | 2 | 4th | 7th | 12 |
3 | Liu Yang | 4th | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 8th |
R. | Jeslin Tay Li Jin | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 9 |
49. Kyrgyzstan
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Kyrgyzstan | 8th | 0 | 6th | 21st | 16 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Irina Ostry | 4th | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 10 |
2 | Tatiana Korsakova | 2 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8th |
3 | Alexandra Samaganova | 5 | 4th | 3 | 7th | 12 |
R. | Janyl Tilenbaeva | 5 | 3 | 4th | 6.5 | 12 |
50. Austria
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | Austria | 6th | 2 | 6th | 21st | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Helene Mira | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | Sonja Sommer | 3 | 1 | 7th | 3.5 | 11 |
3 | Maria Horvath | 4th | 2 | 4th | 5 | 10 |
R. | Anna-Christina Kopinits | 6th | 2 | 2 | 7th | 10 |
51. Turkey
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | Turkey | 6th | 3 | 5 | 21st | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Betül Cemre Yıldız Kadıoğlu | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
2 | Aslı Bayrak | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 9 |
3 | Nilüfer Çınar Çorlulu | 5 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 11 |
R. | Serap Keskin | 7th | 0 | 4th | 7th | 11 |
52. Denmark
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Denmark | 4th | 3 | 7th | 20.5 | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Nina Høiberg | 2 | 3 | 4th | 3.5 | 9 |
2 | Oksana Vovk | 6th | 4th | 3 | 8th | 13 |
3 | Louise Fredericia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 8th |
R. | Anne Bekker-Jensen | 2 | 3 | 7th | 3.5 | 12 |
53. Venezuela
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | Venezuela | 6th | 2 | 6th | 20.5 | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Sarai Sanchez Castillo | 5 | 1 | 6th | 5.5 | 12 |
2 | Maria Carolina Blanco Acevedo | 3 | 1 | 6th | 3.5 | 10 |
3 | Josefina Martinez Aleidi | 5 | 4th | 2 | 7th | 11 |
R. | Aliris Sánchez Gonzalez | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 9 |
Venezuela won in the first round without a fight against the team from Afghanistan that did not arrive. The result is taken into account in the overall balance and the individual balance sheets of the three regular players.
54. Slovenia B
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | Slovenia B | 5 | 3 | 6th | 20.5 | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Vesna Rožič | 6th | 1 | 5 | 6.5 | 12 |
2 | Karmen Mar | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | 13 |
3 | Ksenija Novak | 4th | 5 | 4th | 6.5 | 13 |
R. | Veronika Hari | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4th |
55.Scotland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | Scotland | 5 | 3 | 6th | 20.5 | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Helen Milligan | 2 | 6th | 4th | 5 | 12 |
2 | Carey Wilman | 4th | 1 | 6th | 4.5 | 11 |
3 | Heather Lang | 5 | 4th | 1 | 7th | 10 |
R. | Louise MacNab | 2 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 9 |
56.Brazil
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | Brazil | 6th | 2 | 6th | 20.5 | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Suzana Chang | 2 | 6th | 4th | 5 | 12 |
2 | Tatiana Duarte | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 11 |
3 | Joara Chaves | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 11 |
R. | Iara Santana | 3 | 1 | 4th | 3.5 | 8th |
57. Peru
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | Peru | 4th | 3 | 7th | 20th | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Karen Zapata | 4th | 4th | 4th | 6th | 12 |
2 | Luciana Morales Mendoza | 1 | 5 | 6th | 3.5 | 12 |
3 | Miryam Calle Soto | 6th | 4th | 4th | 8th | 14th |
R. | Estefany Esplana Huamán | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 4th |
58. Canada
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | Canada | 6th | 1 | 7th | 20th | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Nava Starr | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | Dina Kagramanov | 6th | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 12 |
3 | Dinara Khaziyeva | 2 | 4th | 4th | 4th | 10 |
R. | Amanda Benggawan | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
59. Macedonia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | Macedonia | 4th | 2 | 8th | 20th | 10 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Gabriela Koskoska | 6th | 2 | 5 | 7th | 13 |
2 | Vesna Sekulovska | 5 | 3 | 4th | 6.5 | 12 |
3 | Aleksandra Janevska | 3 | 2 | 6th | 4th | 11 |
R. | Sanja Stoilkovska | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 6th |
60. IBCA
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | IBCA | 5 | 2 | 7th | 20th | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Liubov Lysenko-Zhyltsova | 7th | 3 | 4th | 8.5 | 14th |
2 | Annemarie Maeckelbergh | 3 | 2 | 4th | 4th | 9 |
3 | Anna Stolarczyk | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 10 |
R. | Teresa Dębowska | 3 | 2 | 4th | 4th | 9 |
61.Wales
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | Wales | 5 | 2 | 7th | 20th | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Deborah Evans-Quek | 3 | 1 | 7th | 3.5 | 11 |
2 | Annie Powell | 3 | 6th | 3 | 6th | 12 |
3 | Catherine Griffiths | 6th | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 12 |
R. | Susan Blackburn | 3 | 0 | 4th | 3 | 7th |
62. Malaysia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | Malaysia | 5 | 3 | 6th | 20th | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Siti Zulaikha Foudzi | 2 | 8th | 2 | 6th | 12 |
2 | Jean Nie Lim | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6th | 11 |
3 | Eliza Hanim Ibrahim | 3 | 4th | 4th | 5 | 11 |
R. | Lim Han Ying | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7th |
63. Albania
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | Albania | 6th | 2 | 6th | 20th | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Arta Driza | 5 | 2 | 6th | 6th | 13 |
2 | Rozana Çima | 6th | 5 | 3 | 8.5 | 14th |
3 | Roela Pasku | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
R. | Esmeralda Babamusta | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4th |
64. Philippines
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | Philippines | 5 | 2 | 7th | 19.5 | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Arianne Caoili | 7th | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 13 |
2 | Beverly Mendoza | 5 | 4th | 4th | 7th | 13 |
3 | Sherrie Joy Lomibao | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
R. | Kathryn Ann Cruz | 0 | 1 | 4th | 0.5 | 5 |
65.Sri Lanka
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | Sri Lanka | 7th | 1 | 6th | 19.5 | 15th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Vineetha Wijesuriya | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4.5 | 12 |
2 | Ayodhya Liyanagedara | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Mahawaththa Thushari | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 10 |
R. | Chandima Wijewardana | 8th | 0 | 3 | 8th | 11 |
66. Iceland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Iceland | 5 | 1 | 8th | 19th | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Guðfríður Lilja Grétarsdóttir | 5 | 2 | 6th | 6th | 13 |
2 | Harpa Ingólfsdóttir | 6th | 2 | 5 | 7th | 13 |
3 | Aldís Rún Lárusdóttir | 4th | 4th | 5 | 6th | 13 |
R. | Anna Björg Þorgrímsdóttir | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
67. Algeria
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | Algeria | 5 | 1 | 8th | 19th | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Amina Mezioud | 2 | 3 | 6th | 3.5 | 11 |
2 | Asma Houli | 4th | 5 | 4th | 6.5 | 13 |
3 | Farida Arouche | 3 | 8th | 2 | 7th | 13 |
R. | Wissam Toubal | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
68. Barbados
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | Barbados | 5 | 3 | 6th | 19th | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Nathaly Greenidge | 6th | 4th | 3 | 8th | 13 |
2 | Rashida Corbin | 1 | 5 | 6th | 3.5 | 12 |
3 | Rashaana Blenman | 6th | 3 | 4th | 7.5 | 13 |
R. | Margaret Prince | 0 | 0 | 4th | 0 | 4th |
69. South Africa
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | South Africa | 5 | 2 | 7th | 18.5 | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Cecile van der Merwe | 5 | 3 | 4th | 6.5 | 12 |
2 | Mignon Pretorius | 2 | 4th | 5 | 4th | 11 |
3 | Chrisna Neethling | 0 | 1 | 6th | 0.5 | 7th |
R. | Claire Bleazard | 6th | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 12 |
70. Iraq
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | Iraq | 5 | 1 | 8th | 18.5 | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Raneen Sabah Muslim | 3 | 4th | 7th | 5 | 14th |
2 | Jannar Worya Mohammed | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5.5 | 13 |
3 | Dalia S. Ameen | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
R. | Khatozen Muhamed | 5 | 4th | 3 | 7th | 12 |
71. Italy
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | Italy | 4th | 3 | 7th | 18th | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Laura Costantini | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 11 |
2 | Eleonora Ambrosi | 4th | 4th | 3 | 6th | 11 |
3 | Maria Teresa Arnetta | 2 | 2 | 6th | 3 | 10 |
R. | Sonia Sirletti | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 10 |
72. Dominican Republic
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | Dominican Republic | 6th | 0 | 8th | 18th | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Eneida Pérez | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | 13 |
2 | Keyla José Polanco | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 8th |
3 | Dorisbel Muñoz | 4th | 0 | 6th | 4th | 10 |
R. | Ariella Adames Rojas | 5 | 0 | 6th | 5 | 11 |
73. IPCA
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | IPCA | 5 | 2 | 7th | 18th | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Galina Shliahtich | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6th | 12 |
2 | Ivana Tallová | 4th | 2 | 6th | 5 | 12 |
3 | Galina Melnik | 4th | 1 | 7th | 4.5 | 12 |
R. | Antonina Korelova | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 6th |
The team won in the first round without a fight against the Tunisians who had not arrived. The result is taken into account in the overall balance and the individual balance sheets of the three regular players.
74. Costa Rica
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | Costa Rica | 4th | 4th | 6th | 18th | 12 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Sofia Lowsky | 0 | 6th | 8th | 3 | 14th |
2 | Carla da Boso Solano | 6th | 3 | 5 | 7.5 | 14th |
3 | Eva Gonzáles | 6th | 3 | 5 | 7.5 | 14th |
75. Lebanon
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | Lebanon | 6th | 1 | 7th | 18th | 13 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Knarik Mouradian | 6th | 4th | 2 | 8th | 12 |
2 | Suzanne Mouradian | 5 | 1 | 6th | 5.5 | 12 |
3 | Youmna Makhlouf | 2 | 2 | 6th | 3 | 10 |
R. | Sara Torbey | 1 | 1 | 6th | 1.5 | 8th |
76. Ireland
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | Ireland | 3 | 3 | 8th | 18th | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Suzanne Connolly | 2 | 9 | 2 | 6.5 | 13 |
2 | Deborah Quinn | 3 | 3 | 4th | 4.5 | 10 |
3 | Gearoid Ui Laighleis | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 10 |
R. | Elizabeth Shaughnessy | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
77. Puerto Rico
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Puerto Rico | 4th | 3 | 7th | 18th | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Joyce Lee Martorell Martínez | 2 | 1 | 7th | 2.5 | 10 |
2 | Chrissy Lynn Oquendo Serrano | 4th | 3 | 5 | 5.5 | 12 |
3 | Miriam Basem-Hassan | 5 | 2 | 4th | 6th | 11 |
R. | Natiska Martínez | 3 | 2 | 4th | 4th | 9 |
78. Jamaica
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | Jamaica | 4th | 3 | 7th | 18th | 11 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Maria Palmer | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
2 | Deborah Richards | 3 | 1 | 7th | 3.5 | 11 |
3 | Zhu Hui | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
R. | Vanessa Thomas | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 10 |
79. Luxembourg
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | Luxembourg | 4th | 1 | 9 | 17.5 | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Grazyna Bakalarz | 7th | 3 | 4th | 8.5 | 14th |
2 | Fiona Steil-Antoni | 3 | 3 | 8th | 4.5 | 14th |
3 | Clementine Conrardy-Janssen | 2 | 5 | 7th | 4.5 | 14th |
The substitute player Micheline Dohm was not used during the tournament.
80. ICSC
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | ICSC | 4th | 1 | 9 | 17.5 | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Ludmila Rossinskaya | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 10 |
2 | Svetlana Gonchar | 1 | 4th | 6th | 3 | 11 |
3 | Anna Rývová | 2 | 7th | 2 | 5.5 | 11 |
R. | Olga Nazarova | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 10 |
81. Brunei
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | Brunei | 5 | 4th | 5 | 17.5 | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Dk Qalila Pg Mohd Omar | 2 | 8th | 4th | 6th | 14th |
2 | Atiyah Zainal Farah | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6.5 | 13 |
3 | Leong Wei Zhen | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8th |
R. | Dk Nadiah Pg Khashiem | 3 | 0 | 4th | 3 | 7th |
82. Chile
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 | Chile | 4th | 1 | 9 | 17th | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Paula Reyes Jara | 3 | 4th | 5 | 5 | 12 |
2 | Marisel Cáceres | 2 | 6th | 4th | 5 | 12 |
3 | Delenis Berrios Jiménez | 2 | 3 | 4th | 3.5 | 9 |
R. | Genara Díaz | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 9 |
83. Zimbabwe
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 | Zimbabwe | 3 | 3 | 8th | 17th | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Abigail Mangarai | 5 | 4th | 5 | 7th | 14th |
2 | Tiritoga Makumbe | 4th | 4th | 6th | 6th | 14th |
3 | Wadzanai Makumbe | 2 | 4th | 8th | 4th | 14th |
84. Nigeria
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | Nigeria | 6th | 2 | 5 | 16.5 | 14th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Kemi Teru | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 9 |
2 | Pauline Glewis | 4th | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 10 |
3 | Rosemary Amadasun | 4th | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 |
R. | Bimbo Edunwale | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.5 | 9 |
The team did not start the tournament until the second round. All results are based on 13 competitions.
85.Botswana
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | Botswana | 3 | 3 | 8th | 15.5 | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Keitumetse Mokgacha | 2 | 4th | 6th | 4th | 12 |
2 | Tshepiso Lopang | 3 | 2 | 7th | 4th | 12 |
3 | Betty Puthego | 0 | 2 | 8th | 1 | 10 |
R. | Boikhutso Mudongo | 6th | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 8th |
86. New Zealand
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | New Zealand | 2 | 4th | 8th | 15th | 8th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Vivian Smith | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4.5 | 12 |
2 | Edith Otene | 3 | 1 | 8th | 3.5 | 12 |
3 | Evgenia Charmova | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5.5 | 11 |
R. | Sue Maroroa | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7th |
87. Japan
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | Japan | 3 | 3 | 8th | 14th | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Miyoko Watai | 3 | 7th | 3 | 6.5 | 13 |
2 | Emiko Nakagawa | 3 | 5 | 6th | 5.5 | 14th |
3 | Akemi Matsuo | 1 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 10 |
R. | Kiyomi Tsuruoka | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
88. Angola
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Angola | 3 | 3 | 8th | 14th | 9 |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Eduarda Duarte | 2 | 1 | 8th | 2.5 | 11 |
2 | Nair Mendes | 3 | 4th | 6th | 5 | 13 |
3 | Flora Afonso | 3 | 3 | 6th | 4.5 | 12 |
R. | Edna Gomes | 2 | 0 | 4th | 2 | 6th |
89. Zambia
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | Zambia | 1 | 5 | 8th | 13 | 7th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Elizabeth Mutale | 1 | 3 | 7th | 2.5 | 11 |
2 | Linda Nangwale | 4th | 2 | 7th | 5 | 13 |
3 | Jita Kafumbwe | 0 | 1 | 8th | 0.5 | 9 |
R. | Mumba Chilufya | 4th | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
90. Yemen
space | country | G | R. | V | Brettp. | Team p. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | Yemen | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8th | 4th |
board | Player | G | R. | V | Points | Lots |
1 | Antsour Mohammed | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 |
2 | Buthaina Al-Gurshi | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 13 |
3 | Merfat Nasher Saed | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 13 |
R. | Nadhmia Othman | 3 | 2 | 7th | 4th | 12 |
The team received a bye in the first round, which was rated with 2 team and 1.5 board points.
Remarks
- ↑ International Braille Chess Association = International Blind Chess Association, see also Blind Chess
- ↑ International Physically Disabled Chess Association = International Chess Association for the Physically Disabled
swell
- 2002 Women's Chess Olympiad at olimpbase.org
- 2002 Women's Chess Olympiad at chess-results.com