2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2004
2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2004 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 2001 |
Climbers | HTC BW Krefeld |
Relegated |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen HTV Hanover |
Teams | 16 |
↑ 1. Tennis Bundesliga (men) 2004 ↑ | |
2003 ◄ 2004 ► 2005 | |
↓ Tennis Regional League (men) 2004 ↓ |
The second men's tennis league was held for the fourth time in the 2004 season. It was divided into the 2nd Bundesliga North and South. In the 2nd Bundesliga North and seven teams in the 2nd Bundesliga South competed for promotion to the top class.
Match days and teams
Match days |
---|
1st matchday: Sun., July 18, 2004, 11:00 a.m. |
2nd matchday: Fri., July 23, 2004, 1 p.m. |
3rd matchday: Sun., July 25, 2004, 11:00 a.m. |
4th matchday: Fri., July 30, 2004, 1 p.m. |
Matchday 5: Sun., August 1, 2004, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: Fri., August 6, 2004, 1:00 p.m. |
7th matchday: Sun., August 8, 2004, 11:00 a.m. |
8th matchday: Fri., August 13, 2004, 1 p.m. |
Matchday 9: Sun., August 15, 2004, 11:00 a.m. |
Teams of the 2nd BL North |
---|
Bremerhaven TV 1905 |
HTC BW Krefeld |
HTV Hanover |
Lintorfer TC |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen |
TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin |
TC RW Erfurt |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn |
Teams of the 2nd BL South |
---|
1. FC Nuremberg |
Windhagen sports park |
SV Wacker Burghausen |
TC Bad Friedrichshall |
TC Großhesselohe |
TC piding |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim |
2nd Tennis Bundesliga Men North
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HTC BW Krefeld | 8th | 7: 1 | 53:19 | 115: 51 | 863: 631 |
2. | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 8th | 7: 1 | 47:25 | 101: 65 | 834: 742 |
3. | TC RW Erfurt | 8th | 6: 2 | 47:25 | 107: 59 | 823: 604 |
4th | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 8th | 5: 3 | 46:26 | 100: 62 | 814: 672 |
5. | Lintorfer TC | 8th | 4: 4 | 41:31 | 90:78 | 773: 775 |
6th | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 8th | 3: 5 | 26:46 | 63: 102 | 704: 824 |
7th | TC 1899 Blau-Weiss Berlin | 8th | 2: 6 | 27:45 | 67:99 | 704: 821 |
8th. | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 8th | 2: 6 | 23:49 | 57: 107 | 699: 856 |
9. | HTV Hanover | 8th | 0: 8 | 14:58 | 46: 123 | 621: 910 |
Promotion to the 1st tennis Bundesliga (men) 2005 : HTC BW Krefeld | |
Relegation to the regional tennis league: RTHC Bayer Leverkusen ; HTV Hanover |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jiří Vaněk |
2 | Ivo Minář |
3 | Radim Zitko |
4th | Axel Pretzsch |
5 | Jens Knippschild |
6th | Kim Tiilikainen |
7th | Wolfgang Schranz |
8th | Mark Joachim |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | Antony Kalaitzakis |
12 | Felix Pritzkow |
13 | Marc-Oliver Peters |
14th | |
15th | Marian Empire |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jérôme Haehnel |
2 | Andrés Dellatorre |
3 | Gorka Fraile |
4th | Ignacio González King |
5 | Ivo Klec |
6th | |
7th | Konstantin Gruber |
8th | Frederik Nielsen |
9 | Eric Reuijl |
10 | Sven André |
11 | Holger Zühlsdorf-Pavlovic |
12 | Dominik Pfeiffer |
13 | Pascal Wilkat |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Stefano Cobolli |
2 | |
3 | Diego Hipperdinger |
4th | |
5 | Torsten Wolpers |
6th | Sebastian Schulz |
7th | Christian Meyer |
8th | Bijan Shahamat |
9 | Marco Born |
10 | Stefan Seifert |
11 | Stefan Dr. Wolpers |
12 | Nikolas Holzen |
13 | |
14th | Philipp Born |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Iván Navarro |
2 | |
3 | Dominique Coene |
4th | Melvyn op der Heijde |
5 | Martijn Bok |
6th | Bart van Delft |
7th | Mario Lesic |
8th | Nick van der Meer |
9 | Olaf Knütel |
10 | Ralph Kok |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | Jens Reumel |
14th | Patrick Imbach |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Robin Vik |
2 | Sascha Hesse |
3 | Robert Orlik |
4th | Sascha Koehler |
5 | Martin Malobicky |
6th | Arnd Caspari |
7th | Sascha Schewiola |
8th | Paul Hartveg |
9 | Scott Gessner |
10 | Richard Malobicky |
11 | Ralph lamp |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Karsten Braasch |
2 | Jan Weinzierl |
3 | Timo carnivore |
4th | Ralf Wilmink |
5 | Nicolas Bruns |
6th | Rene Heidbrink |
7th | |
8th | Jens Woloszczak |
9 | Thorsten Gutsche |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | |
3 | Tomáš Zíb |
4th | Daniel Köllerer |
5 | Łukasz Kubot |
6th | Zbynek Mlynarik |
7th | Ota Fukárek |
8th | Marco Mirnegg |
9 | |
10 | Patrik Langvardt |
11 | Petr Vrchotka |
12 | Franta Mitterwald |
13 | Fredrik Perman |
14th | |
15th | |
16 | Matthias Kipp |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | |
3 | Bjorn Rehnquist |
4th | Petr Kralert |
5 | Slimane Saoudi |
6th | Marcelo Charpentier |
7th | Ferran Ventura |
8th | Rafael Moreno Negrin |
9 | Bora Celiscak |
10 | Franz Stauder |
11 | Gunnar Hildebrand |
12 | Jan-Henrik Langhorst |
13 | Tobias Löhbrink |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Michael Lammer |
2 | Bastian Groenefeld |
3 | Josh Goffi |
4th | |
5 | |
6th | Matwé Middelkoop |
7th | |
8th | Mathias Wellermann |
9 | Michael Pill |
10 | Frank Potthoff |
11 | Urs Cuckoo |
12 | Nies Henning lamp |
13 | Henryk Seeger |
14th | Torsten Weitzel |
15th | |
16 |
Results
Play-free encounters are not listed.
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. July 18th 11:00 | TC 1899 BW Berlin | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 6: 3 | 12: 8 | 93:86 |
Lintorfer TC | HTC BW Krefeld | 1: 8 | 3:17 | 68: 118 | |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | TC RW Erfurt | 4: 5 | 8:12 | 79:97 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | HTV Hanover | 9-0 | 18: 3 | 124: 70 | |
Fri. July 23, 1 p.m. | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TC 1899 BW Berlin | 7: 2 | 16: 7 | 119: 98 |
HTC BW Krefeld | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 6: 3 | 15: 9 | 126: 98 | |
TC RW Erfurt | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 4: 5 | 12:11 | 108: 104 | |
HTV Hanover | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 4: 5 | 12:13 | 119: 125 | |
Sun 25 July 11:00 | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | Lintorfer TC | 0: 9 | 3:18 | 82: 118 |
Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TC RW Erfurt | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 93:91 | |
HTC BW Krefeld | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 5: 4 | 13: 9 | 113: 90 | |
HTV Hanover | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 3: 6 | 9:14 | 96: 122 | |
Fri. July 30th 1pm | TC 1899 BW Berlin | HTC BW Krefeld | 2: 7 | 6:14 | 73: 113 |
Bremerhaven TV 1905 | Lintorfer TC | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 116: 59 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TC RW Erfurt | 2: 7 | 5:14 | 55:90 | |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 100: 70 | |
Sunday 1st August 11:00 | TC RW Erfurt | TC 1899 BW Berlin | 8: 1 | 16: 3 | 101: 51 |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 5: 4 | 11: 8 | 91:96 | |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | HTC BW Krefeld | 0: 9 | 2:18 | 58: 115 | |
Lintorfer TC | HTV Hanover | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 111: 45 | |
Fri. August 6th 1pm | HTV Hanover | Bremerhaven TV 1905 | 0: 9 | 2:18 | 52: 113 |
Lintorfer TC | TC RW Erfurt | 3: 6 | 8:15 | 76: 119 | |
TC 1899 BW Berlin | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 3: 6 | 8:13 | 82: 101 | |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 4: 5 | 11:10 | 106: 107 | |
Sun 8 August 11:00 | TC 1899 BW Berlin | Lintorfer TC | 2: 7 | 8:15 | 104: 116 |
TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | 3: 6 | 7:13 | 88: 105 | |
TC RW Erfurt | HTV Hanover | 6: 3 | 14: 7 | 109: 78 | |
HTC BW Krefeld | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 114: 55 | |
Friday 13th August 1pm | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | TC 1899 BW Berlin | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 105: 93 |
TV Espelkamp-Mittwald | Lintorfer TC | 5: 4 | 12:10 | 119: 115 | |
HTC BW Krefeld | HTV Hanover | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 96:81 | |
Bremerhaven TV 1905 | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 7: 2 | 14: 5 | 104: 83 | |
Sunday 15th August 11:00 | HTV Hanover | TC 1899 BW Berlin | 2: 7 | 6:14 | 80: 110 |
TC RW Erfurt | HTC BW Krefeld | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 108: 68 | |
Lintorfer TC | TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn | 8: 1 | 16: 4 | 110: 72 | |
Bremerhaven TV 1905 | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 6: 3 | 14: 6 | 108: 77 |
2. Tennis Bundesliga Men South
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TC piding | 6th | 6-0 | 39:15 | 85:43 | 658: 506 |
2. | 1. FC Nuremberg | 6th | 4: 2 | 35:19 | 76:50 | 611: 561 |
3. | SV Wacker Burghausen | 6th | 4: 2 | 31:23 | 69:52 | 572: 512 |
4th | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 6th | 3: 3 | 25:29 | 60:68 | 600: 588 |
5. | TC Großhesselohe | 6th | 3: 3 | 23:31 | 58:69 | 578: 597 |
6th | Windhagen sports park | 6th | 1: 5 | 24:30 | 56:67 | 545: 582 |
7th | TC Bad Friedrichshall | 6th | 0: 6 | 12:42 | 33:88 | 429: 647 |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Florian Mayer |
2 | Paul Baccanello |
3 | |
4th | Sergio Roitman |
5 | Filippo Prpic |
6th | |
7th | |
8th | Javier Garcia-Sintes |
9 | Bertrand Contzler |
10 | Thomas Dupré |
11 | Timothy Aerts |
12 | Toni Baldellou |
13 | Daniel Dolbea |
14th | |
15th | Mark Jack |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Marc-Kevin Goellner |
2 | |
3 | Bernardo Mota |
4th | Mischa Zverev |
5 | Guillermo Carry |
6th | Quino Munoz |
7th | Leonardo Tavares |
8th | Nuno Marques |
9 | Tiago Godinho |
10 | |
11 | Daniel Enns |
12 | Dirk Kornmeyer |
13 | Frank-Christoph Langer |
14th | Tim Grohmann |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Johannes Ager |
2 | Rogier Wassen |
3 | Herbert Wiltschnig |
4th | Clemens Trimmel |
5 | Tobias Summerer |
6th | Alexander Satschko |
7th | |
8th | |
9 | Adolf Musil |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Jaroslav Pospíšil |
2 | Boris Borgula |
3 | Peter Mayer-Tischer |
4th | Ralph Knupfer |
5 | Michael Enz |
6th | |
7th | Kevin Abele |
8th | Michael Gysin |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | Bastian Schütz |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Dieter Kindlmann |
2 | Florent Serra |
3 | |
4th | Emilio Benfele Álvarez |
5 | Sebastian Jäger |
6th | Thomas Schiessling |
7th | Marcel Zimmermann |
8th | Falk Nier |
9 | Andre Wiesler |
10 | Jan Macek |
11 | |
12 | Dominik Hansen |
13 | Jan Hansen |
14th | |
15th | Axel Schwerdtfeger |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | |
2 | |
3 | |
4th | |
5 | |
6th | |
7th | Peter Steinberger |
8th | Martin Hromec |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | Richard Maier |
12 | Toni Moosleitner |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | Michael Steinherr |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Justin Bower |
2 | Mathias Hellström |
3 | Cedric Lenoir |
4th | Holger Fischer |
5 | Julien Cuaz |
6th | |
7th | Martin Woisetschläger |
8th | Alejandro Domínguez |
9 | Thomas Messmer |
10 | Marco Ockernahl |
11 | Boris Bachert |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Results
Play-free encounters are not listed.
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. July 18th 11:00 | TC Großhesselohe | 1. FC Nuremberg | 1: 8 | 6:17 | 94: 126 |
Windhagen sports park | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 4: 5 | 11:11 | 110: 108 | |
TC Bad Friedrichshall | TC piding | 2: 7 | 7:14 | 76: 103 | |
Fri. July 23, 1 p.m. | SV Wacker Burghausen | TC Großhesselohe | 7: 2 | 14: 5 | 98:71 |
TC piding | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 7: 2 | 15: 7 | 121: 86 | |
TC Bad Friedrichshall | Windhagen sports park | 2: 7 | 5:14 | 64:99 | |
Sun 25 July 11:00 | 1. FC Nuremberg | SV Wacker Burghausen | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 77: 100 |
TC Großhesselohe | TC Bad Friedrichshall | 5: 4 | 12:10 | 115: 105 | |
TC piding | Windhagen sports park | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 107: 87 | |
Fri. July 30th 1pm | Windhagen sports park | SV Wacker Burghausen | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 88:99 |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Großhesselohe | 3: 6 | 8:13 | 90:98 | |
1. FC Nuremberg | TC piding | 4: 5 | 10:11 | 93:99 | |
Sunday 1st August 11:00 | Windhagen sports park | 1. FC Nuremberg | 4: 5 | 10:10 | 92:91 |
TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | TC Bad Friedrichshall | 7: 2 | 15: 5 | 109: 58 | |
SV Wacker Burghausen | TC piding | 2: 7 | 6:16 | 77: 119 | |
Fri. August 6th 1pm | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | SV Wacker Burghausen | 6: 3 | 12: 9 | 111: 88 |
TC Bad Friedrichshall | 1. FC Nuremberg | 2: 7 | 5:15 | 80: 111 | |
TC Großhesselohe | Windhagen sports park | 6: 3 | 15: 6 | 113: 69 | |
Sun 8 August 11:00 | TC piding | TC Großhesselohe | 6: 3 | 14: 7 | 109: 87 |
1. FC Nuremberg | TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim | 7: 2 | 15: 7 | 113: 96 | |
SV Wacker Burghausen | TC Bad Friedrichshall | 9-0 | 18: 1 | 110: 46 |
See also
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men North Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. BL Men South Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Bremerhavener TV 1905)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (HTC BW Krefeld)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (HTV Hannover)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Lintorfer TC)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (RTHC Bayer Leverkusen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC 1899 BW Berlin)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC RW Erfurt)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Espelkamp-Mittwald)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TV Sparta 87 Nordhorn)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (1. FC Nürnberg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Sportpark Windhagen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (SV Wacker Burghausen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Bad Friedrichshall)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Großhesselohe)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Piding)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Wolfsberg Pforzheim)