European Games 2015 / Participants (Estonia)
EST
- | 1 | 2 |
Estonia took part inthe 2015 European Games in Baku . 59 athletes in 12 sports were nominatedby the Eesti Olümpia committee .
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Kati Tolmoff | singles |
Chloe Magee |
21:18, 21:17 | 4th | 1 |
Xenia Polikarpova |
21:19, 15:21, 19:21 | - | ||||||
Lianne Tan |
21:17, 12:21, 13:21 | |||||||||||||
Kristīne Šefere |
21:15, 21:13 | |||||||||||||
Kristin Kuuba Helina Rüütel |
Double |
Carola Bott Jennifer Karnott |
12:21, 21:16, 17:21 | 2 | 3 | - | ||||||||
Anastasiya Cherniavskaya Alessja Sajzawa |
21:15, 21:15 | |||||||||||||
Lena Grebak Maria Helsbøl |
19:21, 9:21 | |||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Raul Must | singles |
Dieter Domke |
23:21, 21:13 | 2 | 1 | - | ||||||||
Pablo Abián |
19:21, 15:21 | |||||||||||||
Iztok Utroša |
17:21, 16:21 |
Basketball 3x3
Athletes | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Martin Dorbek Renato Lindmet's Ardi Oja Siim Raudla |
Greece 16:19 Serbia 17:18 Italy 11:21
|
Russia | 18:19 | - |
beach volleyball
Athletes | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||
Kristo Kollo Rivo Vesik |
Spain 2-1 Austria 0-2 United Kingdom 2-0
|
France Jean-Baptiste Daguerre Yannick Salvetti |
0: 2 | - |
Archery
Athletes | competition | Placement round | 1st round (64) | 2nd round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Laura Nurmsalu | singles | 617 | 46 |
Alicia Marin |
2: 6 | - | ||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Jaanus Gross | singles | 636 | 49 |
Antti Tekoniemi |
1: 7 | - | ||||||||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||||||
Laura Nurmsalu Jaanus Gross |
team | 1253 | 26th | - |
Boxing
Athletes | competition | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||
Andrei Hartšenko | Welter weight up to 69 kg |
- |
Abass Baraou |
0: 3 | - | |||||||
Ainar Karlson | Lightweight up to 81 kg |
Boško Drašković |
1: 2 | - | ||||||||
Rain Karlson | Heavy weight up to 91 kg |
Bahram Muzaffer |
1: 2 | - |
fencing
Athletes | competition | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals / classification | Final / placement | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | placement | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Julia Beljajeva | Epee single | 4-2 wins | 2 |
Lis Fautsch |
15: 8 |
Tatiana Andryushina |
15:11 |
Erika Kirpu |
11:15 | - | ||||
Irina Embrich | Epee single | 3: 3 wins | 4th |
Katrina Lehis |
14:15 | - | ||||||||
Erika Kirpu | Epee single | 3: 3 wins | 4th |
Emma Samuelsson |
15:11 |
Jana Shemjakina |
14:13 |
Julia Beljajeva |
15:11 |
Ana Maria Brânză |
11:12 | - |
bronze |
|
Katrina Lehis | Epee single | 3: 3 wins | 3 |
Irina Embrich |
15:14 |
Ana Maria Brânză |
12:15 | - | ||||||
Epee team | - | Hungary | 45:36 | Italy | 45:36 | Romania | 25:31 |
silver |
||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Nikolai Novosjolov | Epee single | 5-1 wins | 1 | - |
Sergei Chodos |
12:15 | - |
Judo
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final |
Final / battle for bronze |
rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Iliad Avir | Class up to 66 kg | - |
Sugoi Uriarte |
0002-1000 | - | |||||||||||||
Künter Rothberg | Class up to 73 kg |
Eetu Laamanen |
0113-1003 | - | ||||||||||||||
Jevgeni Salejev | Class up to 81 kg | - |
Konstantins Ovchinnikovs |
0101-0001 |
Avtandil Tschrikishvili |
000-100 | - | |||||||||||
Kristjan Toniste | Class up to 81 kg |
Adrian Nacimiento Lorenzo |
0013-1011 | - | ||||||||||||||
Aleksandr Marmeljuk | Class up to 90 kg | - |
Aleksandar Kukolj |
0001-1000 | - | |||||||||||||
Grigori Minaskin | Class up to 100 kg | - |
Jorge Fonseca |
0002-0022 | - | |||||||||||||
Juhan Mettis | Class over 100 kg | - |
Daniel Allerstorfer |
1002-0001 |
Roy Meyer |
0003-0001 | - |
Cycling
BMX
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Ketlin Tekkel | Race | 49,300 s | 13 | - |
Mountain bike
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Maaris Meier | Cross country | lapped | ||||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Martin Loo | Cross country | 1:46:21 | 11 |
Street
Athletes | competition | time | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Liisi Rist | Road racing | 3:34:09 | 41 | |||||||
Liisi Rist | Single time trial | 36: 21.96 | 24 | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Martin Laas | Road racing | 5:33:39 | 28 | |||||||
Aksel Nommela | Road racing | 5:42:09 | 47 | |||||||
Risto Raid | Road racing | 5:42:19 | 49 | |||||||
Risto Raid | Single time trial | not started | ||||||||
Mihkel Raim | Road racing | Race not finished |
Wrestling
Athletes | competition | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Round of Hope quarterfinals |
Hope round semifinals |
Hope round final |
final | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Freestyle women | ||||||||||||||||||
Epp Mae | Class up to 75 kg | - | Svetlana Sajenko | 1: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Greco-Roman style men | ||||||||||||||||||
Silver togas | Class up to 75 kg | Petru Sevciuc | 1: 4 | - | ||||||||||||||
Eerik Aps | Class up to 85 kg | - | Emil Sandahl | 3: 1 | Nenad Žugaj | 0: 3 | - | |||||||||||
Ardo Arusaar | Class up to 98 kg | Vladislav Metodievl | 3-0 |
Islam Magomedov |
0: 3 | - | Oliver Hassler | 3: 1 |
Orxan Nuriyev |
0: 3 | - | |||||||
Heiki Nabi | Class up to 130 kg | - | Sebastian Lönnborn | 3-0 |
Rıza Kayaalp |
0: 3 | - |
Bálint Lám |
3-0 | - |
bronze |
|||||||
Freestyle men | ||||||||||||||||||
Aleksei Baskakov | Class up to 57 kg | Theocharis Kalanidis | 3: 1 |
Sezer Akgül |
3-0 | - | ||||||||||||
Ragnar Kaasik | Class up to 97 kg | Ibrahim Saidau | 0: 4 | - |
shoot
Athletes | class | competition | qualification | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||
Anzela Voronova | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 408.1 | 34 | - | |||
Anzela Voronova | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 575 | 22nd | - | ||||
Vera Rumiantseva | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 360 | 34 | - | |||
Vera Rumiantseva | Sports pistol 25 m | 560 | 28 | - | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Meelis Kiisk | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 622.2 | 19th | - | |||
Meelis Kiisk | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1140 | 22nd | - | ||||
Meelis Kiisk | Small bore, lying 50 m | 616.0 | 8th | 80.2 | 8th | 8th | ||
Peeter Olesk | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 570 | 26th | - | |||
Peeter Olesk | Sports pistol 25 m | 559 | 20th | - |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Kaidi Kivioja | singles | 2:08:55 | 28 |
Men | |||
Aleksandr Latin | singles | 1:49:21 | 4th |
water sports
swim
Youth competitions take place here. For women it is the U17 (born 1999) and for men the U19 (born 1997).
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Kertu Ly Alnek | 50 m freestyle | 27.24 s | 31 | - | ||||
Kertu Ly Alnek | 100 m freestyle | 58.61 s | 27 | - | ||||
Kertu Ly Alnek | 200 m freestyle | 2: 08.59 min | 39 | - | ||||
Margaret Markvardt | 50 m back | 30.40 s | 23 | - | ||||
Margaret Markvardt | 50 m butterfly | 28.34 s | 22nd | - | ||||
Margaret Markvardt | 100 m butterfly | 1: 04.09 min | 28 | - | ||||
Margaret Markvardt | 200 m layers | 2: 23.69 min | 22nd | - | ||||
Margaret Markvardt | 400 m layers | 5: 05.08 min | 13 | - | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Maksim Akavantsev | 200 m chest | 2: 30.07 min | 33 | - | ||||
Andrei Gussev | 50 m back | 26.65 s | 16 | - | ||||
Andrei Gussev | 100 m back | 57.48 s | 26th | - | ||||
Andrei Gussev | 200 m back | 2: 07.06 min | 25th | - | ||||
Silver Hein | 100 m chest | 1: 04.92 min | 27 | - | ||||
Silver Hein | 200 m layers | 2: 09.64 min | 33 | - | ||||
Silver Hein | 400 m layers | 4: 37.83 min | 36 | - | ||||
Werner-Erich Kulla | 50 m chest | 29.32 s | 7th | - | ||||
Karel Seli | 50 m chest | 30.34 s | 37 | - | ||||
Karel Seli | 100 m chest | 1: 07.77 min | 37 | - | ||||
Karel Seli | 200 m layers | 2: 16.58 min | 45 | - | ||||
Cevin Siim | 100 m freestyle | 51.91 s | 36 | - | ||||
Cevin Siim | 50 m butterfly | 25.49 s | 39 | - | ||||
Cevin Siim | 100 m butterfly | 56.38 s | 34 | - | ||||
Nikita Tsernosev | 50 m freestyle | 23.33 s | 14th | 23.21 s | 12 | - | ||
Nikita Tsernosev | 100 m freestyle | 52.14 s | 44 | - | ||||
Daniel Zaitsev | 50 m freestyle | 23.07 s | 6th | 23.00 s | 8th | 22.99 s | 8th | 8th |
Daniel Zaitsev | 50 m butterfly | 24.49 s | 10 | 24.43 s | 10 | - | ||
Daniel Zaitsev | 100 m butterfly | 54.22 s | 7th | 54.05 s | 7th | 54.15 s | 7th | 7th |
Mixed | ||||||||
Kertu Ly Alnek Margaret Markvardt Cevin Siim Daniel Zaitsev |
4 × 100 m freestyle | 3: 39.83 min | 7th | - | 3: 38.32 min | 6th | 6th |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Participants from Estonia (English), baku2015.com. Retrieved August 27, 2015.