European Games 2015 / Participant (Croatia)
CRO
1 | 4th | 6th |
Croatia took part inthe 2015 European Games in Baku . The Croatian Olympic Committee nominated 109 athletes in 16 sports.
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Dorotea Šutara | singles |
Ioanna Karkantzia |
21:17, 21:18 | 2 | 3 | - | ||||||||
Neslihan Yiğit |
6:21, 10:21 | |||||||||||||
Xenia Polikarpova |
11:21, 4:21 | |||||||||||||
Katarina Galenić , Staša Poznanović |
Double |
Šárka Křížková , Kateřina Tomalová |
17:21, 14:21 | 0 | 4th | - | ||||||||
Laura Molina , Haideé Ojeda |
17:21, 14:21 | |||||||||||||
Özge Bayrak , Neslihan Yiğit |
8:21, 12:21 | |||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Zvonimir Đurkinjak | singles |
Emil Holst |
14:21, 21:18, 9:21 | 4th | 2 |
Misha Zilberman |
13:21, 21:18, 21:11 |
Pablo Abián |
12:21, 13:21 | - | ||||
Lucas Corvée |
14:21, 21:16, 21:19 | |||||||||||||
Ricardo Silva |
21:13, 21:10 | |||||||||||||
Zvonimir Đurkinjak , Zvonimir Hölbling |
Double |
Raphael Beck , Andreas Heinz |
22:20, 16:21, 15:21 | 4th | 2 |
Vladimir Ivanov , Ivan Sosonov |
12:21, 13:21 | - | ||||||
Povilas Bartušis , Alan Plavin |
21:15, 21:17 | |||||||||||||
Giovanni Greco , Rosario Maddaloni |
21: 8, 21:13 |
Archery
Athletes | competition | Placement round | 1st round (64) | 2nd round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Matija Mihalic | singles | 665 | 14th |
Guy Matzkin |
6: 2 |
Viktor Ruban |
1: 7 | - | 17th |
Boxing
Athletes | competition | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||
Matteo Komadina | Light weight up to 60 kg |
Igor Lazarev |
3-0 |
Wasgen Safarjanz |
1: 2 | - | ||||||
Sanjin-Pol Vrgoč | Average weight up to 75 kg |
- |
Michael O'Reilly |
0: 3 | - | |||||||
Josip Filipi | Heavy weight up to 91 kg |
- |
Gabriel Richard |
2: 1 |
Bahram Muzaffer |
3-0 |
Gevorg Manukian |
TKO | - |
bronze |
||
Marin Mindoljevic | Super heavy weight over 91 kg |
- |
Gassan Gimbatow |
1: 2 | - |
fencing
Athletes | competition | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals / classification | Final / placement | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | placement | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Marcela Dajčić | Foil single | 0: 5 wins | 6th | - | ||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Bojan Jovanović | Foil single | 3-2 wins | 4th |
Klod Yunes |
13:15 | - |
Judo
Athletes | competition | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final |
Final / battle for bronze |
rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Andreja Đaković | Class up to 63 kg |
Isabel Puche |
0002-0003 |
Tina Trstenjak |
0002-0010 | - | 9-16 | |||||||||
Marijana Mišković | Class up to 63 kg |
Red Shor |
0012-0001 |
Martyna Trajdos |
0002-1000 | - | 9-16 | |||||||||
Barbara Matic | Class over 70 kg |
Nargiz Ibrahimova |
100-000 |
Juliane Robra |
0001-1101 | - | 9-16 | |||||||||
Ivana Maranić | Class over 78 kg |
Marhinde Verkerk |
000-110 | - | 17−32 | |||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Tomislav Marijanović | Class up to 81 kg |
Alexander Wieczerzak |
000-100 | - | 17−32 | |||||||||||
Zlatko Kumrić | Class up to 90 kg |
Ramin Gurbanov |
000-101 | - | 17−32 |
canoe
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Brigita Bakic | K1 200 m | 0: 46.546 | 25th | - | ||||
K1 500 m | 2: 02.021 | 7th | 2: 00.024 | 9 | - | |||
K1 500 m | - | 25: 40.741 | 17th | 17th | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Antun Novaković | K1 500 m | 0: 38.674 | 26th | - | ||||
K1 1000 m | 3: 41.575 | 6th | 3: 32.120 | 7th | - | |||
K1 5000 m | - | 23: 47,300 | 22nd | 22nd |
karate
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Semifinals | Battle for bronze | final | rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||||||
Women | ||||||||||||||||||
Vlatka Kiuk | Kata |
Dilara Bozan |
0: 5 | - | 5-8 | |||||||||||||
Jasmine Bleul | 0: 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Ədilə Qurbanova | 5-0 | |||||||||||||||||
Monika Berulec | Kumite up to 50 kg |
Serap Ozceli | 0: 3 | - | 5-8 | |||||||||||||
Bettina Plank | 0: 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Nurana Aliyeva | 3-0 | |||||||||||||||||
Jelena Kovačević | Kumite up to 55 kg |
Tuba yakan | 0-0 | Cristina Garcia Ferrer | 2: 1 | - | Emily Thouy | 1: 2 |
silver |
|||||||||
Jenny Warling | 1: 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Ilaha Gasimova | 1-0 | |||||||||||||||||
Ana Lenard | Kumite up to 61 kg |
Merve Coban | 0-0 | Lucie Ignace | 0: 1 | Tjaša Ristič | 6-0 | - |
bronze |
|||||||||
Farida Abiyeva | 6-0 | |||||||||||||||||
Ingrida Suchánkov | 0-0 | |||||||||||||||||
Maša Martinović | Kumite over 68 kg |
Aytan Samadli | 2: 1 | Iwanna Saizewa | 5: 2 | - | Meltem Hocaoglu | 5-0 |
gold |
|||||||||
Hana Antunovic | 2: 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Nadège Ait-Ibrahim | 8: 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Danil Domdjoni | Kumite up to 67 kg |
Ricardo Giegler | 0-0 | - | 5-8 | |||||||||||||
Yves Martial Tadissi | 0: 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Burak Uygur | 0-0 |
Cycling
Mountain bike
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Andrea Kiršić | Cross country | Rounded | 21st | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Filip Turk | Cross country | Rounded | 32 |
Street
Athletes | competition | time | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Mia Radotić | Road racing | 3:34:09 | 38 | |||||||
Single time trial | 35: 27.80 | 14th | ||||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Emanuel Kišerlovski | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Bruno Maltar | Road racing | 5:33:43 | 34 | |||||||
Single time trial | 1: 05: 12.20 | 24 | ||||||||
Josip Rumac | Road racing | Race not finished |
Wrestling
Athletes | competition | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Hope round semifinals |
Hope round final |
final | rank | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||
Greco-Roman style men | ||||||||||||||||||
Ivan Lizatović | Class up to 59 kg |
Fatih Ucuncu |
0: 4 | - | ||||||||||||||
Danijel Janečić | Class up to 66 kg | - |
Həsən Əliyev |
0: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Dominik Etlinger | Class up to 71 kg | - |
Zurab Bekauri |
5-0 |
Rəsul Çunayev |
0: 3 | - |
Daniel Cataraga |
3: 1 |
Svilen Kostadinov |
4-0 | - |
bronze |
|||||
Ivan Lizatović | Class up to 75 kg |
Florian Marchl |
3-0 |
Dmytro Pyshkov |
1: 3 | - | ||||||||||||
Božo Starčević | Class up to 80 kg | - |
Daniel Alexandrov |
1: 3 | - | |||||||||||||
Nenad Žugaj | Class up to 85 kg | - |
Timur Khamikoev |
4-0 |
Eerik Aps |
3-0 |
Dawit Chakvetadze |
1: 3 | - |
Ramzin Azizsir |
1: 3 | - | 4th |
shoot
Athletes | class | competition | qualification | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Marija Marović | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 370 | 28 | - | |||
Vlatka Pervan | Air pistol 10 m | 377 | 20th | - | ||||
Sports pistol 25 m | 571 | 22nd | - | |||||
Maša Beric | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 411.8 | 22nd | - | |||
Snježana Pejčić | Air rifle 10 m | 415.8 | 5 | - | 164.1 | 4th | ||
Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 579 | 10 | - | |||||
Tanja Perec | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 561 | 34 | - | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Željko Posavec | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 567 | 30th | - | |||
Free pistol 50 m | 543 | 21st | - | |||||
Saša Špirelja | Sports pistol 25 m | 559 | 21st | - | ||||
Bojan Đurković | gun | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 617.1 | 3 | - | 164.2 | 4th | |
Small bore, lying 50 m | 1136 | 27 | - | |||||
Petar Gorša | Air rifle 10 m | 619.6 | 28 | - | ||||
Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1159 | 2 | - | 454.0 |
silver |
|||
Ivica Štritof | Small bore, lying 50 m | 613.6 | 18th | - | ||||
Anton Glasnović | shotgun | Trap | 118 | 18th | - | |||
Josip Glasnović | Trap | 117 | 21st | - | ||||
Mixed | ||||||||
Marija Marović Željko Posavec |
gun | Air pistol 10 m | 472 | 11 | - | |||
Snježana Pejčić Petar Gorša |
gun | Air rifle 10 m | 517.3 | 8th | 160.2 | 8th | - |
Taekwondo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final / bronze fight |
final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Lucija Zaninović | Class up to 49 kg |
Terézia Pavková |
14: 2 |
Tijana Bogdanović |
1: 2 |
Indra Craen |
7: 3 | - |
Ivett Gonda |
9: 1 | - |
bronze |
||
Ana Zaninović | Class up to 57 kg |
Ekaterina Kim |
9: 3 |
Dragana Gladović |
14: 1 | - |
Eva Calvo |
7: 5 | - |
Jade Jones |
9:12 |
silver |
||
Marina Sumic | Class up to 67 kg |
Aleksandra Krzemieniecka |
1: 3 | - | ||||||||||
Iva Radoš | Class over 67 kg |
Casandra icons |
15: 3 |
Reshmie Oogink |
7: 3 | - |
Gwladys Épangue |
6:13 |
Rosana Simón |
12: 4 | - |
bronze |
||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Filip Grgić | Class up to 68 kg |
Martin Stamper |
13:18 | - | ||||||||||
Vedran Golec | Class over 80 kg |
Omar El Yazidi |
10: 7 |
Konstantinos Gkoltsios |
15:11 | - |
Vladislav Larin |
0: 8 |
Jeroen Wanrooij |
7: 5 | - |
bronze |
Table tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for 3rd place | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Lea Rakovac | singles |
Alexandra Privalova |
4: 1 |
Li Qian |
0: 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Tian Yuan | singles |
Alina Arlouskaya |
4-0 |
Marharyta Pessozka |
1: 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Men | ||||||||||||||
Andrej Gaćina | singles | - |
Niagol Stoyanov |
4-0 |
Kalinikos Kreanga |
4: 3 |
Dimitrij Ovtcharov |
0: 4 | - | - | - | - | ||
Tan Ruiwu | singles |
Admir Duranspahic |
3: 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Andrej Gaćina, Tomislav Pucar , Tan Ruiwu |
team | - |
Austria |
0: 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Sonja Škevin | singles | 2:15:44 | 34 |
Men | |||
Matija Krivec | singles | Rounded | |
Matija Lukina | singles | 1:58:16 | 43 |
do gymnastics
Apparatus gymnastics
Athletes | competition | Leap | Uneven bars | ground | Balance beam | total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Women | |||||||||||
Ana Đerek | qualification | 13,866 | 6th | 10,600 | 54 | 12,600 | 32 | 12,900 | 22nd | 49.966 | 39 |
Dina Madir | - | 10.733 | 52 | 11,566 | 61 | 11.066 | 62 | 46.265 | 57 | ||
Ana Poščić | - | 8,933 | 79 | 11,800 | 54 | 8.133 | 80 | 41,332 | 76 | ||
Ana Đerek | Device finals | 13,949 | 5 | - | - | - | - | ||||
team | All-around team | 26,766 | 17th | 21,333 | 20th | 24,400 | 16 | 23.966 | 20th | 96.465 | 17th |
Athletes | competition | ground | Pommel horse | Rings | Leap | Ingots | Horizontal bar | total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Men | |||||||||||||||
Marijo Možnik | qualification | - | - | - | - | - | 15,100 | 5 | - | ||||||
Device finals | - | - | - | - | - | 14,900 | 4th | - |
volleyball
Athletes | Group stage | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||
Women | ||||||||||||
Nikolina Božičević Maja Burazer Samanta Fabris Ana Grbac Vedrana Jakšetić Nikolina Jelić Karla Klarić Dinka Kulić Marija Prša Tamara Sušić Marija Ušić Senna Ušić-Jogunica |
Serbia 0-3 Netherlands 1-3 Russia 0-3 Bulgaria 3-1 Germany 0-3
|
- | 11 |
water sports
swim
Youth competitions were held here. For women it is the U17 (born 1999) and for men the U19 (born 1997).
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Kristina Miletić | 400 m freestyle | 4: 27.79 min | 26th | - | ||||
800 m freestyle | - | 9: 14.76 min | 19th | 19th | ||||
Matea Sumajstorčić | 100 m freestyle | 58.15 s | 24 | - | ||||
200 m freestyle | 2: 05.61 min | 22nd | 2: 04.94 min | 15th | - | |||
400 m freestyle | 4: 26.74 mim | 22nd | - | |||||
Men | ||||||||
Bruno Blašković | 50 m freestyle | 23.03 s | 4th | 22.90 s | 5 | 22.96 s | 7th | 7th |
100 m freestyle | 51.29 s | 19th | - | |||||
50 m back | 27.52 s | 30th | - | |||||
50 m butterfly | 24.13 s | 2 | 23.95 s | 2 | 24.10 s | 6th | 6th | |
Borna Jukić | 200 m freestyle | 1: 54.99 min | 37 | - | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4: 03.95 | 39 | - | |||||
Kristian Komlenić | 50 m freestyle | 24.10 s | 46 | - | ||||
50 m back | 26.55 s | 14th | 26.20 s | 7th | 26.47 s | 8th | 8th | |
100 m back | 56.58 s | 12 | 56.02 s | 11 | - | |||
Igor Kostovski | 200 m freestyle | 1: 54.78 min | 36 | - | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4: 08.76 min | 45 | - | |||||
800 m freestyle | - | 8: 32.80 min | 23 | 23 | ||||
Ante Lučev | 100 m butterfly | 55.10 s | 13 | 54.75 s | 13 | - | ||
200 m layers | 2: 07.36 min | 23 | - | |||||
Nikola Miljenic | 50 m freestyle | 23.12 s | 7th | 24.20 s | 16 | - | ||
100 m freestyle | 51.85 s | 33 | - | |||||
50 m butterfly | 25.19 s | 31 | - | |||||
Nikola Obrovac | 50 m chest | 28.17 s | 4th | 28.20 s | 2 | 27.89 s | 2 |
silver |
100 m chest | not started | - | ||||||
Bruno Blašković Kristian Komlenić Ante Lučev Nikola Miljenić |
4 × 100 m freestyle | 3: 26.20 min | 8th | - | 3: 26.44 min | 8th | 8th | |
4 × 100 m layers | 3: 50.37 min | 11 | - |
Water polo
Youth competitions were held here. For the water polo teams, these were the U18 teams (born in 1998).
Athletes | Group stage | Quarter finals | Semifinals | 3rd place match | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Luka Podrug Petar Bratim Duje Pejković Lovro Paparić Ivan Krolo Marko Blažić Karlo Kreković Matias Biljaka Marin Dašić Franko Lazić Zvonimir Butić Jacob Mercep Mateo Saftić |
Serbia 0-3 Netherlands 1-3 Russia 0-3 Bulgaria 3-1 Germany 0-3
|
Germany | 18:12 | Spain | 8: 9 | Greece | 10:11 | 4th |
Diving
The U19 European Junior Championships (born 1997) took place here.
Athletes | competition | Pre-fight | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||
Maja Boric | Art jumping 1 m | 327.70 | 15th | - | 15th | |||
Jump 3 m | 355.25 | 11 | 376.40 | 11 | 11 | |||
Lorena Tomiek | Jump 3 m | 342.80 | 18th | - | 18th | |||
Maja Borić Lorena Tomiek |
Synchronized jumping 3 m | - | 228.15 | 8th | 8th | |||
Men | ||||||||
Hrvoje Brezovac | Art jumping 1 m | 373.90 | 19th | - | 19th | |||
Jump 3 m | 382.80 | 25th | - | 25th | ||||
Juraj Melša | Art jumping 1 m | 436.35 | 10 | 430.95 | 12 | 12 | ||
Jump 3 m | 450.80 | 16 | - | 16 | ||||
Hrvoje Brezovac Juraj Melša |
Synchronized jumping 3 m | - | 263.10 | 4th | 4th |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Participants from Croatia (English), baku2015.com. Retrieved July 6, 2017.