2004 Summer Olympics / Participant (Kyrgyzstan)
KGZ
- | - | - |
Kyrgyzstan participated in the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens , Greece , with a delegation of 29 athletes (22 men and seven women).
Participants by sport
Boxing
-
Aibek Abdymomunov
- Bantamweight: 17th place
-
Assylbek Talasbayev
- Featherweight: 17th place
Weightlifting
-
Ulan Moldodosov
- Light-heavyweight: 11th place
Judo
-
Erkin Ibragimov
- Light middleweight: eliminated in the 1st round
athletics
-
Valery Pisarev
- Marathon: 79th place
-
Yelena Bobrovskaya
- Women, 100 meters: heats
-
Oksana Luneva
- Women, 400 meters: heats
-
Tatyana Borisova
- Women, 1,500 meters: heats
-
Irina Bogacheva
- Women, marathon: race not finished
-
Galina Pedan
- Women, 400 meter hurdles: prelims
-
Tatyana Yefimenko
- Women, high jump: 27th place in qualification
Modern pentathlon
-
Pavel Uvarov
- Individual: 22nd place
-
Lyudmila Sirotkina
- Individual: 23rd place
Cycling
-
Yevgeny Vakker
- Road race: DNF
- Individual pursuit: 24th place
Wrestling
-
Uranium Kalilov
- Featherweight, Greco-Roman: 18th place
-
Kanat Begaliyev
- Greterweight, Greco-Roman: 11th place
-
Daniyar Kobonov
- Middleweight, Greco-Roman: 14th place
-
Zhanarbek Kenzheyev
- Light heavyweight, Greco-Roman: 13th place
-
Gennady Chkhaidze
- Heavyweight, Greco-Roman: 5th place
-
Ulan Nadyrbek Uulu
- Lightweight, freestyle: 12th place
-
Aleksei Krupnyakov
- Heavyweight, freestyle: 15th place
-
Yury Mildzikhov
- Super heavyweight, freestyle: 16th place
shoot
-
Alexander Babchenko
- Air rifle: 33rd place
- Small caliber, three-position fight: 40th place
- Small caliber, lying: 24th place
swim
-
Semyon Danilov
- 50 meter freestyle: 66th place
-
Ruslan Ismailov
- 200 meters freestyle: 59th place
-
Vasily Danilov
- 400 meters freestyle: 44th place
-
Yury Zakharov
- 200 meters back: 36th place
-
Yevgeny Petrashov
- 100 meters chest: 55th place
-
Anton Kramarenko
- 200 meters chest: 46th place
Web links
- Kyrgyz Olympic team from 2004 in the database of Sports-Reference (English; archived from the original )