Swiss Alpine Ski Championships 2016
The Swiss Alpine Ski Championships 2016 took place from March 21 to April 6 in Haute-Nendaz and Veysonnaz in the canton of Valais .
Due to poor snow conditions, the Super-G and combined races could not be held as planned. They were made up for on April 9 in Zinal and on April 13 and 14 in Davos .
Men's
Departure
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Niels Hintermann | 1: 26.33 min |
2 | Fernando Schmed | 1: 26.69 min |
3 | Gian Luca Barandun | 1: 26.95 min |
4th | Thomas Tumler | 1: 27.04 min |
5 | Marco Odermatt | 1: 27.49 min |
6th | Ralph Weber | 1: 27.50 min |
Ramon Zürcher | 1: 27.50 min | |
8th | Loïc Meillard | 1: 27.55 min |
9 | Amaury Genoud | 1: 27.64 min |
10 | Gino Caviezel | 1: 27.80 min |
Date: April 4, 2016
Location: Veysonnaz
Super G
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Niels Hintermann | 1: 06.17 min |
2 | Marco Odermatt | 1: 06.40 min |
3 | Fernando Schmed | 1: 06.63 min |
4th | Ian Good | 1: 06.66 min |
5 | Stefan Rogentin | 1: 06.81 min |
6th | Loïc Meillard | 1: 06.85 min |
7th | Marc Gehrig | 1: 06.87 min |
8th | Justin Murisier | 1: 06.88 min |
9 | Luca De Aliprandini (ITA) | 1: 06.91 min |
10 | Nicolò Cerbo (ITA) | 1: 06.96 min |
Date: April 12, 2016
Location: Davos
Giant slalom
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Justin Murisier | 1: 57.16 min |
2 | Sandro Jenal | 1: 57.19 min |
3 | Loïc Meillard | 1: 57.44 min |
4th | Gino Caviezel | 1: 57.51 min |
5 | Thomas Tumler | 1: 57.57 min |
6th | Amaury Genoud | 1: 57.65 min |
7th | Daniel Meier (AUT) | 1: 57.67 min |
8th | Andrea Ballerin (ITA) | 1: 57.84 min |
9 | Daniele Sette | 1: 58.29 min |
10 | Mattias Rönngren (SWE) | 1: 58.44 min |
Date: March 23, 2016
Location: Veysonnaz
slalom
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Yule | 1: 40.70 min |
2 | Ramon Zen houses | 1: 41.31 min |
3 | Stefan Luitz (GER) | 1: 41.33 min |
4th | Justin Murisier | 1: 41.59 min |
5 | Johannes Strolz (AUT) | 1: 41.61 min |
6th | Marc Rochat | 1: 41.96 min |
7th | Andrea Ballerin (ITA) | 1: 42.11 min |
8th | Loïc Meillard | 1: 42.14 min |
9 | Noel von Grünigen | 1: 43.14 min |
10 | Anthony Bonvin | 1: 43.25 min |
Date: March 24, 2016
Location: Veysonnaz
combination
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Loïc Meillard | 1: 53.01 min |
2 | Kryštof Krýzl (CZE) | 1: 53.23 min |
3 | Lars Kuonen | 1: 53.47 min |
4th | Marco Odermatt | 1: 54.14 min |
5 | Pierre Bugnard | 1: 54.41 min |
6th | Ian Good | 1: 54.48 min |
7th | Nicolò Cerbo (ITA) | 1: 54.67 min |
8th | Marc Pfister | 1: 54.73 min |
9 | Alexander Koell (SWE) | 1: 54.79 min |
10 | Bruno Steiner | 1: 54.89 min |
Date: April 13, 2016
Location: Davos
Ladies
Departure
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Fabienne Suter | 1: 29.31 min |
2 | Denise after work | 1: 30.46 min |
3 | Corinne Suter | 1: 30.76 min |
4th | Wendy Holdener | 1: 30.91 min |
5 | Joana Hehlen | 1: 31.47 min |
6th | Michelle Gisin | 1: 31.48 min |
7th | Beatrice Scalvedi | 1: 31.64 min |
8th | Priska Nufer | 1: 32.41 min |
9 | Marie Monney | 1: 33.41 min |
10 | Medea Grand | 1: 33.45 min |
Date: April 4, 2016
Location: Veysonnaz
Super G
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Nina Ortlieb (AUT) | 0: 58.94 min |
2 | Denise after work | 0: 58.98 min |
3 | Ester Ledecká (CZE) | 0: 59.18 min |
4th | Beatrice Scalvedi | 0: 59.36 min |
5 | Rahel Kopp | 0: 59.59 min |
6th | Priska Nufer | 0: 59.68 min |
7th | Joana Hehlen | 0: 59.79 min |
8th | Michelle Gisin | 0: 59.83 min |
9 | Jasmina Suter | 0: 59.84 min |
10 | Mélanie Meillard | 1: 00.04 min |
Date: April 9, 2016
Location: Zinal
Giant slalom
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Aline Danioth | 2: 11.18 min |
2 | Wendy Holdener | 2: 11.48 min |
3 | Vanessa Kasper | 2: 11.92 min |
4th | Marie Massios (FRA) | 2: 12.11 min |
5 | Mélanie Meillard | 2: 12.57 min |
6th | Camille Rast | 2: 12.63 min |
7th | Corinne Suter | 2: 12.84 min |
8th | Elena Stoffel | 2: 12.86 min |
9 | Denise after work | 2: 12.88 min |
10 | Adriana Jelinkova (NED) | 2: 13.23 min |
Date: March 21, 2016
Location: Haute-Nendaz
slalom
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Wendy Holdener | 1: 45.88 min |
2 | Aline Danioth | 1: 46.74 min |
3 | Michelle Gisin | 1: 47.00 min |
4th | Mélanie Meillard | 1: 47.13 min |
5 | Rahel Kopp | 1: 47.73 min |
6th | Vanessa Kasper | 1: 48.36 min |
7th | Nadja Vogel | 1: 48.56 min |
8th | Michelle Basler | 1: 49.77 min |
9 | Camille Rast | 1: 50.00 min |
10 | Carole Snappy | 1: 50.01 min |
Date: March 22, 2016
Location: Haute-Nendaz
combination
space | Surname | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Rahel Kopp | 1: 48.57 min |
2 | Michelle Gisin | 1: 48.69 min |
3 | Mélanie Meillard | 1: 48.70 min |
4th | Denise after work | 1: 49.52 min |
5 | Aline Danioth | 1: 50.13 min |
6th | Ester Ledecká (CZE) | 1: 50.77 min |
7th | Luana Flütsch | 1: 51.18 min |
8th | Thea forest life | 1: 51.43 min |
9 | Carole Snappy | 1: 51.53 min |
10 | Nicole Good | 1: 51.77 min |
Date: April 9, 2016
Location: Zinal
Web links
- Swiss Alpine Ski Championships 2016 in the database of the International Ski Federation (English)
- Complete ranking lists (only Swiss athletes)
Individual evidence
- ↑ New dates for SM combination and Super G. (No longer available online.) Swiss-ski.ch, April 7, 2016, archived from the original on April 19, 2016 ; Retrieved April 19, 2016 . Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.