List of members of the Upper Austrian Landtag (11th electoral term)
This list of the members of the Upper Austrian Landtag (XI. Electoral period) lists all the members of the Upper Austrian Landtag in the XI. Electoral term. The electoral term lasted from September 21, 1909 until the beginning of the First World War 1914/1915 and represented the last electoral term during the Austro-Hungarian monarchy.
Functions
Member of the state parliament
Surname | Voter class | region | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Baldinger Josef | Rural communities | Vöcklabruck constituency | |
Baumgartner Celestine | Large large estate | ||
Baumgartner Georg | General voter class | ||
Beuerle Karl | Cities and industrial locations | ||
Bundschuh Karl | General voter class | ||
Dinghofer Franz | Cities and industrial locations | from June 30, 1913 as successor to Georg Eckl | |
Dirmeier Johann | Rural communities | Ried constituency | |
Dirnberger Josef | Cities and industrial locations | Grein constituency | from May 3, 1911 for Leopold Heindl |
Dürckheim-Montmartin Georg Friedrich | Large large estate | ||
Eckl Georg | Cities and industrial locations | until May 1913 | |
Eisterer Johann | General voter class | ||
Eltz August | Large large estate | ||
Heir Leopold | Cities and industrial locations | Kirchdorf constituency | |
Ezdorf Josef | Large large estate | ||
Frankenstein Conrad | Large large estate | from December 13, 1909 as the successor to Richard Porak | |
Fuchs Franz | General voter class | died on September 15, 1914 | |
Gerstberger Michael | Rural communities | Ried constituency | |
Granitzer Leopold | General voter class | ||
Grasböck Theobald | Large large estate | on September 27, 1915 | |
Gruber Ludwig | Cities and industrial locations | Free City constituency | |
Gschaider Julius | Cities and industrial locations | Princely city of Steyr | from March 12, 1912 for Viktor Stigler |
Haderer Johann | Rural communities | Schärding constituency | |
Hafner Josef | General voter class | ||
Hauser Johann Nepomuk | Rural communities | Free City constituency | |
Heimpl Karl | Rural communities | Steyr constituency | |
Heindl Leopold | Cities and industrial locations | Grein constituency | died on December 19, 1911 |
Helletzgruber Josef | Cities and industrial locations | died on February 6, 1915 | |
Hinsenkamp Heinrich | Cities and industrial locations | Urfahr constituency | |
Hittmair Rudolf | Virile voice | died on March 5, 1915 | |
Hödlmoser Josef | Rural communities | Gmunden constituency | |
Hölzl Markus | Cities and industrial locations | Schärding constituency | |
Huber Ignaz | Rural communities | Wels constituency | died on July 26, 1913 |
Huber Michael | General voter class | ||
Lobster Georg | Cities and industrial locations | Vöcklabruck constituency | on April 17, 1913 |
Josef cough | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | ||
Hunter Ernst | Cities and industrial locations | ||
Krackowizer Ferdinand | Cities and industrial locations | Gmunden constituency | from January 9, 1914 for Josef Vesco |
Krammer Kaspar | Rural communities | Rohrbach constituency | |
Kühberger Johann | Rural communities | Grein constituency | |
Langoth Franz | Cities and industrial locations | ||
Lattner Michael | Rural communities | Kirchdorf constituency | |
Mauhard Hermann | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | from January 8, 1912 for Hermann Mauhard | |
Mayr Max | Rural communities | Linz constituency | |
Mayrhofer Johann | Rural communities | Grein constituency | |
Nussbaumer Alois | Rural communities | Gmunden constituency | |
Pichler Heinrich | Cities and industrial locations | Vöcklabruck constituency | from July 2, 1913 for Georg Hummer |
Pischitz Georg | General voter class | ||
Poeschl Rudolf | Cities and industrial locations | Rohrbach constituency | |
Porak Richard | Large large estate | until November 1909 | |
Postll Rudolf | General voter class | ||
Pressler Oskar von | Large large estate | ||
Ratzelberger Engelbert | Rural communities | Braunau constituency | |
Reininger Karl | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | died on July 29, 1911 | |
Revertera Nicholas | Large large estate | ||
Roither Mathias | Rural communities | Vöcklabruck constituency | |
Rossmann Georg | Cities and industrial locations | Braunau constituency | |
Salzmann Karl | General voter class | ||
Schachinger Karl | Cities and industrial locations | Eferding constituency | |
Scharizer Theodor | Cities and industrial locations | Free City constituency | |
Schartner Gilbert | Rural communities | Rohrbach constituency | |
Schauer Johann | Cities and industrial locations | Princely city of Wels | died on June 1, 1914 |
Schlegel Josef | General voter class | ||
Schmidlechner Franz | Rural communities | Braunau constituency | |
Schmidtbauer Lambert | Rural communities | Wels constituency | |
Black Anton | General voter class | ||
Schwinner Josef | General voter class | ||
Starhemberg Ernst Rüdiger | Large large estate | ||
Stigler Viktor | Cities and industrial locations | Princely city of Steyr | until January 9, 1912 |
Traunwieser Mathias | General voter class | died on August 20, 1913 | |
Treml Ignaz | Large large estate | ||
Vesco Josef | Cities and industrial locations | Gmunden constituency | died on June 25, 1913 |
Waldl Josef | Rural communities | Steyr constituency | |
Wiesinger Franz | General voter class | from 7 January 1914 for Mathias Traunwieser | |
Wiesner Karl | Cities and industrial locations | Enns constituency | |
Wimeder Mathias | Rural communities | Schärding constituency | |
Winter Hans | Cities and industrial locations | Princely city of Ried | |
Wöckinger Michael | Rural communities | Linz constituency | |
Wöhrle Karl | Chamber of Commerce and Industry | ||
Zacherl Josef | Rural communities | Wels constituency | from January 9, 1914 for Ignaz Huber |
Web links
- State of Upper Austria Biographies of all state politicians from 1861 to today