First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull R. McQuillan Australia
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States L. Antonoplis A. Minter Australia
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States L. Antonoplis A. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States AT THE. Fernández L. Field Australia
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin M. Jaggard Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin M. Jaggard Australia
|
6th
|
0
|
|
|
|
New Zealand B. Cordwell J. Richardson New Zealand
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United Kingdom J. Durie S. Walsh-Pete United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná E. Smylie Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná E. Smylie Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Salmon M. Yanagi Japan 1870
|
6th
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States THERE. Hansel P. Smith United States
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
United States THERE. Hansel P. Smith United States
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná E. Smylie Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia A. Scott W. Wood United States
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands C. Bakkum H. Witvoet Netherlands
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
Netherlands C. Bakkum H. Witvoet Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands C. Bakkum H. Witvoet Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States H. Ludloff E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
United States H. Ludloff E. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
5
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank C. Reynolds United States
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Netherlands N. Jagerman J. Kaplan United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands N. Jagerman J. Kaplan United States
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf S. Collins United States
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist, M. Lindström Sweden
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist, M. Lindström Sweden
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States C. MacGregor C. MacGregor United States
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist, M. Lindström Sweden
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Germany Federal Republic B. Bunge E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson C. Jolissaint Switzerland
|
4th
|
6th
|
7th
|
7th
|
France C. Suire C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
France C. Suire C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States K. Steinmetz J. Thomas United States
|
3
|
0
|
|
|
|
7th
|
France C. Suire C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States P. Fendick J. Hetherington Canada
|
4th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Fendick J. Hetherington Canada
|
1
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Belgium A. Devries E. Krapl Switzerland
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
France C. Suire C. Tanvier France
|
7th
|
5
|
6th
|
|
France J. Halard P. Paradis France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. McNeil B. Nagelsen United States
|
5
|
7th
|
4th
|
|
|
Australia B. Potter K. Radford Australia
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
France J. Halard P. Paradis France
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. McNeil B. Nagelsen United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|