Biathlon European Cup 2002/03
The 2002/03 Biathlon European Cup was organized as a substructure for the 2002/03 Biathlon World Cup . Starters from all continents were entitled to start.
Results of women's competitions
1st European Cup in Ål , November 29, 2002 - December 1, 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. December 2002 (Sat.) | Single (15 km) | Jori Mørkve | Ann Helen Grande | Liv-Kjersti Eikeland |
. December 2002 (Sun.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Ann Helen Grande | Olena Petrova | Teja Gregorin |
2nd European Cup in Windischgarsten , December 5, 2002 - December 8, 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. December 2002 (.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Florence Baverel-Robert | Liv-Kjersti Eikeland | Ann Helen Grande |
. December 2002 (.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Florence Baverel-Robert | Olga Anissimova | Liv-Kjersti Eikeland |
3rd European Cup in Obertilliach , December 12, 2002 - December 15, 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. December 2003 (.) | Single (15 km) | Florence Baverel-Robert | Jori Mørkve | Ann Helen Grande |
. December 2003 (.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Olga Anissimova | Florence Baverel-Robert | Olesya Fedoseeva |
4th European Cup in Forni Avoltri , January 11, 2003 - January 13, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. January 2003 (.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Anna jump | Ann Helen Grande | Jori Mørkve |
. January 2003 (.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Ann Helen Grande | Anna jump | Jori Mørkve |
5th European Cup in Ridnaun , January 13, 2003 - January 16, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
January 15, 2003 (Wed.) | Single (15 km) | Sandra Keith | Rachel Steer | Ann Helen Grande |
. January 2003 (.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Take care of Nilssen | Liv-Kjersti Eikeland | Ann Helen Grande |
6th European Cup in Méribel , February 6, 2003 - February 9, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. February 2003 (.) | Single (15 km) | Anne-Laure Mignerey | Leda Abati | Teja Gregorin |
. February 2003 (.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Christelle Gros | Teja Gregorin | Pauline Jacquin |
7th European Cup in Gurnigel , February 12, 2003 - February 16, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. February 2003 (.) | Sprint (7.5 km) | Julie Carraz | Teja Gregorin | Anne-Laure Mignerey |
. February 2003 (.) | Pursuit (10 km) | Julie Carraz | Anne-Laure Mignerey | Teja Gregorin |
Overall rating
After 17 of 17 races
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ann Helen Grande | Norway | |
2 | Teja Gregorin | Slovenia | |
3 | Leda Abati | Italy |
Results of men's competitions
1st European Cup in Ål , November 29, 2002 - December 1, 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. December 2002 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Jon Per Nygård | Halvor Bjørnstad gate | Halvard Hanevold |
. December 2002 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Ruslan Lysenko | Egil Gjelland | Andrij Derysemlya |
2nd European Cup in Windischgarsten , December 5, 2002 - December 8, 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. December 2002 (.) | Sprint (12.5 km) | Holger Schönthier | Lionel Grebot | Alexei Solovyov |
. December 2002 (.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Holger Schönthier | Alexander Os | Vladimir Bereznev |
3rd European Cup in Obertilliach , December 12, 2002 - December 15, 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. December 2002 (Sat.) | Single (20 km) | Fritz Pinter | Hans-Peter Foidl | Alexandre Aubert |
. December 2002 (Sun.) | Sprint (10 km) | Alexei Solovyov | Vladimir Bereznev | Yevgeny Trebuschenko |
4th European Cup in Forni Avoltri , January 11, 2003 - January 13, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. January 2003 (.) | Sprint (10 km) | Halvor Bjørnstad gate | Ivan Pesterew | Klaus Höllrigl |
. January 2003 (.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Halvor Bjørnstad gate | Robin Clegg | Hans Martin Gjedrem |
5th European Cup in Ridnaun , January 13, 2003 - January 16, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. January 2003 (.) | Single (20 km) | Holger Schönthier | Lionel Grebot | Fritz Pinter |
January 16, 2003 (Thu.) | Sprint (10 km) | Vladimir Bereznev | Holger Schönthier | Halvor Bjørnstad gate |
6th European Cup in Méribel , February 6, 2003 - February 9, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. February 2003 (.) | Single (20 km) | Matjaž Poklukar | Hans Achorner | Fritz Pinter |
. February 2003 (.) | Sprint (10 km) | Hans-Peter Foidl | Gilles Marguet | Devis Da Canal |
7th European Cup in Gurnigel , February 12, 2003 - February 16, 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
. February 2003 (.) | Sprint (10 km) | Hans-Peter Foidl | Gaël Poirée | Fritz Pinter |
. February 2003 (.) | Pursuit (12.5 km) | Gaël Poirée | Hans-Peter Foidl | Fritz Pinter |
Overall rating
After 17 of 17 races
space | athlete | country | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hans-Peter Foidl | Austria | |
2 | Fritz Pinter | Austria | |
3 | Jon Per Nygård | Norway |