Extraliga (Czech Republic, chess) 2018/19
The Extraliga 2018/19 was the 27th season of the Czech Extraliga in chess .
Participating teams
For the Extraliga had with the first Novoborský ŠK , Výstaviště Lysá nad Labem , ŠK ZIKUDA Turnov , ŠK Labortech Ostrava , ŠK Slavoj Poruba , GASCO Pardubice , BSS Frydek-Mistek , Moravian Slavia Brno , Siesta Solution Unichess and ŠK DURAS BVK Královo Pole , the Ten first-placed teams from the 2017/18 season qualified, and TJ Slavoj Český Těšín from 1st liga západ 2017/18 and the second team from Siesta Solution Unichess rose from 1st liga východ 2017/18 .
For the reported team squads of the participating clubs, see the team squad of the Extraliga (Czech Republic, chess) 2018/19 .
mode
The twelve teams played a simple round-robin tournament , first of all the team points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a defeat) decided the placements, then the board points (1 point for a win, 0.5 points for a draw, 0 points for a loss).
Game dates
The competitions took place on November 3rd and 4th, December 1st and 2nd 2018, January 12th and 13th, February 9th and 10th, and April 19-21, 2019.
Season course
Výstaviště Lysá nad Labem prevailed superiorly and secured the title early. Even in the relegation battle, the decision against TJ Slavoj Český Těšín and the second team from Siesta Solution Unichess had already been made before the last round .
table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Výstaviště Lysá nad Labem | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 58.5: 29.5 |
2. | GASCO Pardubice | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 55.5: 32.5 |
3. | 1. Novoborský ŠK (M) | 11 | 8th | 1 | 2 | 25th | 60.5: 27.5 |
4th | ŠK ZIKUDA Turnov | 11 | 7th | 3 | 1 | 24 | 50.5: 37.5 |
5. | BŠŠ Frýdek-Místek | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18th | 49.0: 39.0 |
6th | ŠK DURAS BVK Královo Pole | 11 | 4th | 1 | 6th | 13 | 39.5: 48.5 |
7th | Siesta Solution Unichess I. Crew | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6th | 11 | 43.5: 44.5 |
8th. | ŠK Slavoj Poruba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6th | 11 | 42.0: 46.0 |
9. | Moravská Slavia Brno | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 11 | 41.0: 47.0 |
10. | ŠK Labortech Ostrava | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7th | 10 | 37.5: 50.5 |
11. | TJ Slavoj Český Těšín (N) | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8th | 3 | 28.0: 60.0 |
12. | Siesta Solution Unichess II. Team (N) | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 22.5: 65.5 |
decisions
Czech champion: Výstaviště Lysá nad Labem | |
Relegated to the 1st division: TJ Slavoj Český Těšín, Siesta Solution Unichess II. Team | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | 11. | 12. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Výstaviště Lysá nad Labem | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4th | 7th | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 4½ | 6½ | 7½ | |
2. | GASCO Pardubice | 3½ | 4½ | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 7th | 6½ | 6½ | |
3. | 1. Novoborský ŠK | 3½ | 3½ | 4th | 5½ | 6½ | 6th | 5½ | 5 | 6½ | 7½ | 7th | |
4th | ŠK Zikuda Turnov | 2½ | 5 | 4th | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | 5½ | 4th | 4½ | 4th | 5½ | |
5. | BŠŠ Frýdek-Místek | 4th | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 4th | 4th | 5 | 5 | 5½ | 8th | |
6th | ŠK Duras Královo Pole | 1 | 3 | 1½ | 2½ | 3½ | 2 | 5½ | 4th | 4½ | 6th | 6th | |
7th | Siesta Solution Unichess I. Crew | 3½ | 3½ | 2 | 2½ | 4th | 6th | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 4th | 6½ | |
8th. | ŠK Slavoj Poruba | 3½ | 3½ | 2½ | 2½ | 4th | 2½ | 3½ | 4th | 5½ | 5 | 5½ | |
9. | Moravská Slavia Brno | 2½ | 2½ | 3 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 4½ | 4th | 4th | 4th | 5½ | |
10. | ŠK Labortech Ostrava | 3½ | 1 | 1½ | 3½ | 3 | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4th | 6th | 4½ | |
11. | TJ Slavoj Český Těšín | 1½ | 1½ | ½ | 4th | 2½ | 2 | 4th | 3 | 4th | 2 | 3 | |
12. | Siesta Solution Unichess II. Team | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 2½ | 0 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 2½ | 3½ | 5 |
The championship team
1. | Výstaviště Lysá nad Labem |
Ruslan Ponomarjow , Tamir Nabaty , Jewgeni Najer , Konstantin Landa , Wassili Jemelin , Vojtěch Plát , Tomáš Oral , Alexey Kislinsky , Dorian Rogozenco , Vlastimil Jansa , Jan Šuráň , Eduard Meduna , Vítězslav Priehoda |
Web links
- Results at chess-results.com