2017 World Athletics Championships / Participants (Netherlands)
1 | - | 3 |
28 athletes from the Netherlands were nominated for the World Championships in London .
Results
Women
Running disciplines
Athlete | discipline | leader | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | space | time | space | time | space | ||
Jamile Samuel | 100 m | 11.52 s | 32 | eliminated | |||
Dafne Schippers | 100 m | 11.08 s | 7th | 10.98 s | 5 | 10.96 s | bronze |
Naomi Sedney | 100 m | 11.43 s | 30th | eliminated | |||
Dafne Schippers | 200 m | 22.64 s | 1 | 22.49 s | 1 | 22.05 s SB | gold |
Lisanne de Witte | 400 m | 52.48 s | 30th | eliminated | |||
Sanne Verstegen | 800 m | 2: 01.50 min | 17th | 2: 00.92 min | 15th | eliminated | |
Sifan Hassan | 1500 m | 4.08 s | 23 | 4.03 s | 3 | 4.03 s | 5 |
5000 m | 14: 59.85 min | 9 | 14: 42.73 min | bronze | |||
Susan Krumins | 5000 m | 14: 57.33 min | 4th | 14: 58.33 min | 8th | ||
10,000 m | 31: 20.24 min PB | 5 | |||||
Sharona Bakker | 100 m hurdles | 13.12 s | 23 | 13.12 s | 22nd | eliminated | |
Eefje Boons | 100 m hurdles | 13.34 s | 32 | eliminated | |||
Nadine Visser | 100 m hurdles | 12.96 s | 13 | 12.96 s | 6th | 12.96 s | 7th |
Tessa van Schagen Dafne Schippers Naomi Sedney Jamile Samuel Madiea Ghafoor |
4 × 100 m | 42.64 s | 6th | 43.07 s | 8th | ||
Madiea Ghafoor Lisanne de Witte Laura de Witte Eva Hovenkamp |
4 × 400 m | DSQ | eliminated |
Jump / throw
Athlete | discipline | qualification | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | space | Width / height | space | ||
Melissa Boekelman | Shot put | 17.88 s | 9 | 17.73 s | 11 |
Heptathlon
Athlete | discipline | 100 m hurdles | high jump | Shot put | 200 m | Long jump | Javelin throw | 800 m | Points | space |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nadine Broersen | Result | 13.79 s | 1.83 m | 14.09 m | 24.98 s SB | 5.95 m | DNS | - | DNF | - |
Points | 1008 | 1016 | 800 | 889 | 834 | 0 | - | |||
Anouk cousin | Result | 13.31 s SB | 1.77 m SB | 15.09 m | 24.36 s | 6.32 m SB | 58.41 m CHB | 2: 19.43 min SB | 6636 NO | bronze |
Points | 1078 | 941 | 867 | 946 | 949 | 1024 | 831 | |||
Nadine Visser | Result | 12.85 s | 1.77 m SB | 12.96 m | 23.73 s | 6.30 m SB | 42.36 m | 2: 14.74 min PB | 6370 SB | 7th |
Points | 1147 | 941 | 725 | 1007 | 943 | 711 | 896 |
Men
Running disciplines
athlete | discipline | leader | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | space | time | space | time | space | ||
Thijmen Kupers | 800 m | 1: 45.53 min | 1 | DNS | eliminated | ||
Richard Douma | 1500 m | 3: 55.36 min | 41 | 3: 47.74 min | 24 | eliminated | |
Giovanni Codrington Hensley Paulina Liemarvin Bonevacia Taymir Burnet |
4 × 100 m | 38.66 s SB | 10 | eliminated |
Jump / throw
athlete | discipline | qualification | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | space | Width / height | space | ||
Menno Vloon | Pole vault | DNS | eliminated | ||
Erik Cadée | Discus throw | 58.90 m | 25th | eliminated |
Decathlon
athlete | discipline | 100 m | Long jump | Shot put | high jump | 400 m | 110 m hurdles | Discus throw | Pole vault | Javelin throw | 1500 m | Points | space |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pieter Brown | Result | 11.22 s | 6.87 m | 15.23 m | 1.96 m | 48.54 s SB | 14.67 s | 42.59 m | 4.70 m | 59.26 m | 4: 38.40 min | 7890 | 16 |
Points | 812 | 854 | 758 | 740 | 883 | 890 | 717 | 819 | 727 | 690 | |||
Eelco Sintnicolaas | Result | 10.96 s | 7.31 m | 14.32 m | 1.90 m | 48.73 s | 14.32 s | 40.25 m | DNS | - | DNF | - | |
Points | 870 | 888 | 748 | 714 | 874 | 934 | 670 | 0 | - |
Web links
- List of all athletes with discipline (English)