2017 World Athletics Championships / Participant (Ukraine)
- | 1 | - |
The Athletics Federation of Ukraine sent 48 athletes to the 2017 World Athletics Championships in London . One day before the start of the world championships, the two sprinters Olessja Powch and Olha Semljak were convicted of doping and prohibited from starting.
Results
Men
Running disciplines
athlete | discipline | leader | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | space | time | space | time | space | ||
Serhiy Smelyk | 200 m | 20.58 s | 23 | eliminated | |||
Ihor Olefirenko | marathon | 2:15:34 h SB | 18th | ||||
Ihor Russ | marathon | 2:17:01 h SB | 27 | ||||
Yuri Russyuk | marathon | 2:18:54 h SB | 36 | ||||
Serhiy Budsa | 20 km walking | 1:29:25 h | 55 | ||||
Ruslan Dmytrenko | 20 km walking | 1:22:26 h SB | 27 | ||||
Ivan Lossew | 20 km walking | 1:23:03 h SB | 32 | ||||
Ivan Banseruk | 50 km of walking | 3:49:49 h | 19th | ||||
Ihor Hlawan | 50 km of walking | 3:41:42 h SB | 4th | ||||
Marjan Sakalnyzkyj | 50 km of walking | 3:57:29 h | 27 |
Jump / throw
athlete | discipline | qualification | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | space | Width / height | space | ||
Bohdan Bondarenko | high jump | 2.31 m | 2 | 2.25 m | 9 |
Andrij Prozenko | high jump | 2.29 m | 13 | eliminated | |
Wladyslaw Malychin | Pole vault | 5.60 m | 17th | eliminated | |
Serhiy Nykyforov | Long jump | 7.47 m | 30th | eliminated | |
Serhiy Reheda | Hammer throw | 71.53 m | 25th | eliminated |
Decathlon
athlete | discipline | 100 m | Long jump | Shot put | high jump | 400 m | 110 m hurdles | Discus throw | Pole vault | Javelin throw | 1500 m | Points | space |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oleksiy Kasyanov | Result | 10.77 s | 7.28 m | 14.99 m SB | 2.02 m SB | 48.64 s SB | 14.05 s | 48.79 m SB | 4.70 m SB | 50.82 m | 4: 33.86 min | 8234 | 6th |
Points | 912 | 881 | 789 | 822 | 878 | 968 | 845 | 819 | 601 | 719 |
Women
Running disciplines
Athlete | discipline | leader | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | space | time | space | time | space | ||
Olessja Powch | 100 m | DNS (blocked) | |||||
Jana Katschur | 200 m | 23.47 s | 24 | eliminated | |||
Anastassija Bryshina | 400 m | 52.26 s | 27 | eliminated | |||
Olha Semljak | 400 m | DNS (blocked) | |||||
Olha Lyachowa | 800 m | 2: 02.07 min | 26th | eliminated | |||
Julia Schmatenko | 5000 m | 16: 40.36 min | 32 | eliminated | |||
Viktorija Chapilina | marathon | DNF | |||||
Darja Mychajlowa | marathon | 2:41:29 h | 44 | ||||
Tetjana Vernyhor | marathon | 2:43:12 h | 48 | ||||
Hanna Plotitsyna | 100 m hurdles | 13.01 s | 18th | 13.08 s | 16 | eliminated | |
Olena Kolesnychenko | 400 m hurdles | 56.88 s | 28 | eliminated | |||
Viktoria Tkachuk | 400 m hurdles | 57.05 s | 31 | eliminated | |||
Maria Shatalova | 3000 m obstacle | 9: 54.21 min | 29 | eliminated | |||
Nadija Borowska | 20 km walking | DSQ | |||||
Inna Kaschyna | 20 km walking | 1:31:24 h | 20th | ||||
Valentyna Myrontchuk | 20 km walking | 1:33:59 h PB | 32 | ||||
Alina Kalistratova Eelysaveta Bryshina Jana Katschur Hanna Plotitsyna |
4 × 100 m | 43.77 s | 11 | eliminated | |||
Kateryna Klymjuk Olha Bibik Tetjana Melnyk Anastassija Bryshina |
4 × 400 m | 3: 31.84 min | 12 | eliminated |
Jump / throw
Athlete | discipline | qualification | final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | space | Width / height | space | ||
Iryna Herashchenko | high jump | 1.89 m | 13 | eliminated | |
Julia Levchenko | high jump | 1.92 m | 1 | 2.01 m PB | silver |
Oksana Okuneva | high jump | 1.89 m | 20th | eliminated | |
Maryna Kylypko | Pole vault | 4.20 m | 24 | eliminated | |
Maryna Bech | Long jump | 6.36 m | 18th | eliminated | |
Natalia Semenova | Discus throw | 55.83 m | 25th | eliminated | |
Iryna Klymez | Hammer throw | 64.20 m | 29 | eliminated | |
Iryna Novoschylova | Hammer throw | 66.02 m | 23 | eliminated | |
Aljona Shamotina | Hammer throw | 64.88 m | 25th | eliminated | |
Hanna Hazko-Fedusova | Javelin throw | 51.90 m | 30th | eliminated |
Heptathlon
Athlete | discipline | 100 m hurdles | high jump | Shot put | 200 m | Long jump | Javelin throw | 800 m | Points | space |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alina Schuch | Result | 14.32 s PB | 1.83 m | 13.75 m | 26.59 s | 5.85 m | 52.93 m | 2: 15.84 min | 6075 | 14th |
Points | 934 | 1016 | 777 | 746 | 804 | 917 | 881 |
Web links
- List of all athletes with discipline (English)