List of MPs to the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (5th electoral term)
This list of MPs to the Vienna Landtag and members of the Vienna City Council (5th electoral term) lists all MPs to the Vienna Landtag and City Council in the 5th electoral term. The electoral period lasted from November 25, 1945 to October 9, 1949. The deputies were sworn in at the first session on December 13, 1945, the municipal council met for the first time on February 14, 1946. After the state and municipal council elections in 1945 58 of the 100 mandates went to the SPÖ , 36 to the ÖVP and 6 to the KPÖ . After the inauguration, the municipal council elected the state government Körner II , which held office for the entire legislative period.
Functions
Member of the state parliament
Surname | fraction | Constituency | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Adelpoller Franz | SPÖ | 1 | |
Afritsch Josef | SPÖ | 6th | |
Albrecht Gottfried | SPÖ | 1 | |
Old Antonia | SPÖ | 5 | |
Altmann Karl | KPÖ | 4th | |
Farmer Franz | ÖVP | 2 | |
Birkhofer Maria | SPÖ | 3 | until July 1, 1946 |
Buck Erwin | SPÖ | 7th | |
Buck Hans | SPÖ | 7th | from December 17, 1948 for Franz Olah |
Caesar Johann | SPÖ | 6th | until December 16, 1946 for Julius Fischer |
Deibl Rudolf | ÖVP | 1 | |
Dinstl Ludwig | SPÖ | 3 | |
Droz Rudolf | SPÖ | 6th | until October 29, 1949 (no replacement) |
Dvorak Engelbert | ÖVP | 5 | |
Erber Franz | ÖVP | 6th | |
Exel Erich | ÖVP | 2 | |
Fisher Julius | SPÖ | 6th | from December 18, 1946 for Johann Caesar |
Fischer Ludwig | ÖVP | 1 | until November 6, 1947 |
Franz Johann | SPÖ | 5 | from May 16, 1946 for Max Tober |
Friend Ferdinand | SPÖ | 5 | |
Freytag Carl | ÖVP | 2 | |
Fritsch Franz | SPÖ | 3 | |
Fronauer Leopold | SPÖ | 7th | |
Fürstenhofer Karl | SPÖ | 5 | from May 16, 1946 for Max Tober |
Glinz Leopold | SPÖ | 3 | from July 25, 1946 for Karl Wrba |
Goldbach Hans | ÖVP | 1 | until September 6, 1947 |
Gross Rudolf | SPÖ | 6th | |
Haas Philomena | SPÖ | 4th | from December 18, 1946 for Johann Hrastnig |
Haim Franz | ÖVP | 7th | |
Hartmann Georg | ÖVP | 7th | |
Heigelmayr Franz | SPÖ | 5 | |
Hengl Franz | ÖVP | 3 | |
Hiltl Eleonora | ÖVP | 1 | |
Hofmann Eduard | SPÖ | 4th | from December 12, 1947 for Paul Speiser |
Hollow Robert | ÖVP | 3 | |
Honay Karl | SPÖ | 7th | |
Hrastnig Johann | SPÖ | 4th | until November 19, 1946 |
Bumblebee Dominik | SPÖ | RM | |
Jacobi Maria | SPÖ | 1 | |
Jirava Josef | SPÖ | 7th | |
Kammermayr Johann | ÖVP | 7th | |
Cape Johann | SPÖ | 4th | |
Kaschik Johannes | SPÖ | 4th | until September 3, 1949 (no replacement) |
Kirschbichler Franz | ÖVP | 1 | from November 6, 1947 for Hans Goldbach |
Koci Franz | SPÖ | 5 | |
Grains Theodor | SPÖ | 5 | |
Kowatsch Matthias | ÖVP | RM | from November 6, 1947 for Karl Winter |
Chandler Franziska | SPÖ | 6th | |
Kratky Paula | SPÖ | 4th | |
Cress Josef | ÖVP | 3 | |
Kromus Johann | ÖVP | 4th | |
Küblböck Alois | ÖVP | 6th | |
Kunschak Leopold | ÖVP | 6th | until May 18, 1946 |
Long Josef | ÖVP | RM / 6 | initially on a remaining vote mandate, on July 25, 1946 changed to the mandate of Leopold Kunschak (WK 6) |
Listener Josef | KPÖ | 5 | |
Lehnert Hedwig | SPÖ | 4th | |
Leibetseder Walter | SPÖ | 2 | |
Lifka Franz | ÖVP | 3 | |
Lötsch Konrad | SPÖ | 4th | |
Maller Theodor | KPÖ | 7th | |
Marek Bruno | SPÖ | 2 | |
Matejka Viktor | KPÖ | RM | |
Matourek Anton | SPÖ | 6th | from February 14, 1946 for Eduard Weikhart |
Mazur Richard | ÖVP | 1 | |
Mistinger Leopold | SPÖ | 6th | |
Mühlhauser Karl | ÖVP | 5 | |
Muhr Rudolfine | SPÖ | 6th | |
Nathschläger Richard | ÖVP | 6th | |
Neubauer Johann | SPÖ | 5 | |
Nödl Friederike | SPÖ | 1 | |
Novy Franz | SPÖ | 4th | until November 14, 1949 (no replacement) |
Olah Franz | SPÖ | 7th | until December 10, 1948 |
Opravil Maximilian | SPÖ | 6th | |
Peischl Leopold | SPÖ | 4th | |
Pink Wilhelm | ÖVP | 4th | from October 15, 1948 for Gottfried Rezniczek |
Planek Adolf | SPÖ | 1 | |
Platzer Antonia | SPÖ | 7th | |
Pleyl Joseph | SPÖ | 4th | |
Popp Josefa | SPÖ | 3 | |
Potetz Helene | SPÖ | 6th | |
Prutscher Pius Michael | ÖVP | 2 | |
Resnicek Amalia | SPÖ | 7th | |
Rezniczek Gottfried | ÖVP | 4th | until August 15, 1948 |
Rieger Otto | ÖVP | 3 | |
Robetschek Ernst | ÖVP | 6th | |
Rohrhofer Anton | ÖVP | 5 | |
Ruthner August | ÖVP | 4th | until August 7, 1947 |
Schandara Franz | ÖVP | 4th | until August 24, 1949 |
Schwaiger Anton | ÖVP | 7th | |
Seifert Josef | ÖVP | 7th | |
Sigmund Rudolf | SPÖ | 3 | |
Soswinski Ludwig | KPÖ | RM | |
Speiser Paul | SPÖ | 4th | until November 8, 1947 |
Steinhardt Karl | KPÖ | 6th | |
Stemmer Wilhelm | SPÖ | 7th | |
Swoboda Felix | SPÖ | 5 | |
Swoboda Johann | SPÖ | 7th | |
Dancer Georg | ÖVP | 5 | |
Thaller Leopold | SPÖ | 1 | |
Tober Maximilian | SPÖ | 5 | until April 30, 1946 for Johann Franz |
Trautzl Viktor | ÖVP | RM | |
Unger Hermione | ÖVP | 3 | |
Wallaschek Johann | ÖVP | 4th | from November 6, 1947 for August Ruthner |
Wallner Rudolf | SPÖ | 7th | |
Weber Otto | SPÖ | 4th | |
Weigelt Adolf | SPÖ | 7th | |
Weikhart Eduard | SPÖ | 6th | until December 19, 1945 |
Weinberger Lois | ÖVP | 1 | |
Wiedermann Josef | SPÖ | 3 | |
Winter Johann | SPÖ | 2 | |
Winter Karl | ÖVP | RM / 1 | from July 25, 1946 for Josef Lang , on November 6, 1947 changed from the mandate of remaining votes to the mandate of Ludwig Fischer (WK 1) |
Witzmann Franz | SPÖ | 5 | |
Wrba Karl | SPÖ | 5 | until April 30, 1946 |
literature
- Magistrate of the City of Vienna (Ed.): The City Council of the City of Vienna, the Vienna State Parliament, the Vienna City Senate, the Vienna State Government 1945–1985.