List of members of the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (10th electoral term)
This list of MPs to the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (10th electoral term) lists all MPs to the Vienna State Parliament and City Council in the 10th electoral term. The electoral term lasted from April 27, 1969 to October 21, 1973. The swearing in of the deputies took place in the first session on June 6, 1969, the first session of the municipal council met on the same day. After the state elections in 1969 , 63 of the 100 seats went to the SPÖ , 30 to the ÖVP , 4 to the FPÖ and 3 to the DFP . After the swearing in, the state parliament elected the state government Marek II , which was replaced by the state government of Slavik on December 21, 1970 . On July 5, 1973, the state government Gratz I followed.
Functions
Landtag President
The first president of the state parliament was the SPÖ member Wilhelm Stemmer . The office of Second President was exercised by the SPÖ MP Maria Hlawka , while the third Landtag President was ÖVP MP Karl Mühlhauser .
Chairman of the municipal council
At the beginning, Maria Hlawka , Bruno Marek , Alfred Geisl , Karl Haag , Johann Leinkauf and Franz Schreiner chaired the municipal council . Bruno Marek resigned from the position on December 17, 1970 and was replaced by Felix Slavik on December 21 . After Alfred Gisel resigned as chairman on November 18, 1971, Herbert Mayer succeeded him on November 19, 1971 . Karl Haag, who had held his position until January 6, 1972, was replaced by Erich Ebert on January 28 .
Member of the state parliament
Surname | fraction | Constituency | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Ammann Gerhard | ÖVP | RM | from February 25, 1972 for Günther Goller |
Andrlik Eveline | SPÖ | 02 | from December 9, 1971 for Leopoldine Schlinger |
Arthold Josef | ÖVP | 10 | from November 19, 1971 for Friedrich Hahn |
Ascherl Franz | SPÖ | 02 | |
Farmer Franz | ÖVP | 09 | until April 10, 1970 |
Bednar Rudolf | SPÖ | 02 | |
Bittner Markus | ÖVP | 21st | |
Blaschka Walter | ÖVP | RM | from June 13, 1969 for Ferdinand Habl |
Buck Johann | SPÖ | 17th | |
Brooch hand | SPÖ | 07 | |
Busta Adalbert | SPÖ | 05 / RM | on November 19, 1971 changed to the mandate of Rudolf Pöder (5th district) |
Coppel Adolf | SPÖ | 16 | |
Deistler Anton | SPÖ | 20th | |
German Josef | SPÖ | 10 | |
Dinhof Herbert | SPÖ | 14th | |
Dohnal Johanna | SPÖ | 14th | from July 5, 1973 for Karl Lausecker |
Drimmel Heinrich | ÖVP | 03 | until January 31, 1972 |
Ebert Erich | ÖVP | RM | |
Edlinger Rudolf | SPÖ | RM | |
Fiala Hermione | SPÖ | 10 | |
Fisher Julius | SPÖ | 12 | until December 17, 1970 |
Foal Franziska | SPÖ | 20th | |
Happy Josef | ÖVP | RM | until January 11, 1971 |
Fröhlich-Sandner Gertrude | SPÖ | RM / 6 | on December 18, 1970 changed to the mandate of Bruno Marek (6th district) |
Gawlik Franz | SPÖ | 15th | |
Gisel Alfred | SPÖ | 09 | until November 18, 1971 |
Glazier Herbert | SPÖ | 16 | |
Glatzl Matthias | ÖVP | 14th | |
Gockner Josef | ÖVP | RM | from January 29, 1971 for Josef Fröhlich |
Goller Günther | ÖVP | RM / 3 | on February 25, 1972 changed to the mandate of Gerhard Ammann (3rd district) |
Count Viktor Leo | ÖVP | 18th | from November 19, 1969 for Franz Weninger |
Gratzl Otto | SPÖ | 20th | |
Hague Karl | ÖVP | 03 | until January 6, 1972 |
Habl Ferdinand | ÖVP | RM / 13 | on June 13, 1969 changed to the mandate of Pius Michael Prutscher (13th district) |
Hahn Friedrich | ÖVP | 10 | until November 4, 1971 |
Hala Josef | SPÖ | 18th | |
Hank Erik | SPÖ | 05 | from November 19, 1971 for Adalbert Busta |
Hartel Gertrude | ÖVP | 20th | |
Hasenkopf Alfred | SPÖ | 10 | |
Hatzl Johann | SPÖ | 11 | from July 5, 1973 for Johann Paulas |
Bright Kurt | SPÖ | 02 | |
Hinted Alfred | SPÖ | 10 | |
Brainwave Erwin | FPÖ | RM | |
Hirsch Otto | SPÖ | RM | |
Hirschler Maria | SPÖ | 22nd | until December 17, 1970 |
Hlawka Maria | SPÖ | 10 | |
Hoffmann Josef | ÖVP | 12 | |
Hofmann Fritz | SPÖ | 21st | |
Hofstetter Walter | SPÖ | 19th | |
Hubinek Marga | ÖVP | RM | until April 10, 1970 |
Jacobi Maria | SPÖ | 03 | |
Jedletzberger Josef | ÖVP | RM | |
Klement Hans | FPÖ | RM | from November 19, 1971 for Albert Schmidt |
Kneisler Wilhelm | SPÖ | 15th | from November 19, 1971 for Hans Mayr |
Kochl Roman | ÖVP | 09 | from April 24, 1970 for Franz Bauer |
Konir Anton | SPÖ | 10 | until December 4, 1970 |
Kowarsch Heinrich | ÖVP | 02 | |
Wreath Leopold | SPÖ | 21st | from April 24, 1970 for Heinz Nittel |
Crazy Hannes | ÖVP | 01 | |
Krenn Erika | SPÖ | 10 | from December 18, 1970 for Anton Konir |
Krenn Otto | FPÖ | RM | from July 9, 1970 for Karl Peter |
Lausecker Karl | SPÖ | 14th | until June 18, 1973 |
Lehner Walter | ÖVP | 08 | |
Linen purchase Johann | ÖVP | 17th | |
Funny Gerhard | SPÖ | 09 | from July 5, 1973 for Johann Nimmrichter |
Maker Walter | ÖVP | 02 | |
Marek Bruno | SPÖ | 06 | until December 17, 1970 |
Matza Heinrich | ÖVP | 06 | |
Mayr Hans | SPÖ | 15th | until November 4, 1971 |
Mayr Herbert | SPÖ | 23 | |
Mayr Peter | ÖVP | RM | from June 18, 1971 for Robert Strobl |
Mayrhofer Leopold | SPÖ | RM | from December 18, 1970 for Gertrude Fröhlich-Sandner |
Michalica Josef | SPÖ | 12 | |
Mühlhauser Karl | ÖVP | 05 | |
Müller Joachim | DFP | RM | |
Müller Rudolf | SPÖ | 16 | from April 24, 1970 for Josef Srp |
Nedwed Ernst | SPÖ | 15th | |
Nekula Franz | SPÖ | 12 | |
Neusser Wilhelm | ÖVP | 04 | |
Never judge Johann | SPÖ | 09 | until July 4, 1973 |
Nittel Heinz | SPÖ | 21st | until March 31, 1970 |
Olah Franz | DFP | RM | until June 23, 1970 |
Outolny Ernst | SPÖ | 15th | |
Paulas Johann | SPÖ | 11 | until July 3, 1973 |
Pelzelmayer Otto | ÖVP | 18th | |
Peska Franz | SPÖ | 11 | |
Peter Karl | FPÖ | RM | until June 30, 1970 |
Pfoch Hubert | SPÖ | 16 | |
Pluskal Karoline | SPÖ | 16 | |
Pöder Rudolf | SPÖ | RM / 9 | on November 19, 1971 changed to the mandate of Alfred Gisel (9th district) |
Prutscher Pius Michael | ÖVP | 13 | until June 6, 1969 |
Rosenberger Franz | SPÖ | 13 | |
Sack wall Ludwig | SPÖ | 08 | |
Sagmaster Michael | SPÖ | RM | |
Schaumayer Maria | ÖVP | 19th | |
Schemer Stefan | SPÖ | 22nd | |
Schindler Elisabeth | SPÖ | 12 | |
Schlinger Leopoldine | SPÖ | 02 | until December 7, 1971 |
Schmidt Albert | FPÖ | RM | until November 4, 1971 |
Tailor Leopold | ÖVP | 03 | from January 28, 1972 for Karl Haag |
Carpenter Franz | SPÖ | 18th | |
Schweda Otto | SPÖ | 12 | from December 18, 1970 for Julius Fischer |
Seeböck Walter | SPÖ | 03 | |
Seidl Friederike | SPÖ | 05 | |
Slavnik Felix | SPÖ | 14th | |
Srp Josef | SPÖ | 16 | until April 9, 1970 |
Stemmer Wilhelm | SPÖ | 17th | |
Stockinger Richard | SPÖ | 19th | |
Strobl Robert | ÖVP | RM | until May 11, 1971 |
Strunz Wolfgang | ÖVP | 16 | |
Suttner Reinhold | SPÖ | RM | |
Szöllösi Maria | SPÖ | 21st | |
Carpenter Margarete | SPÖ | 03 | |
Traindl Leopold | ÖVP | RM | from April 24, 1970 |
Tuma Otto | DFP | RM | |
Waltz Franz | ÖVP | 15th | until May 15, 1970 for Heinz Wöber |
Weninger Franz | ÖVP | 18th | until November 6, 1969 |
Wiesinger Leopold | SPÖ | 21st | |
Windisch Josef | SPÖ | 04 | |
Wöber Heinz | ÖVP | 15th | from May 21, 1970 for Franz Walzer |
Wolfram Fritz | FPÖ | RM | |
Wölger Ernst | DFP | RM | from November 20, 1970 for Franz Olah |
Tens Konrad | SPÖ | 22nd | from December 18, 1970 for Maria Hirschler |
Zeman Kurt | SPÖ | 20th | |
Zörner Rudolf | ÖVP | 07 |
literature
- Magistrate of the City of Vienna (Ed.): The City Council of the City of Vienna, the Vienna State Parliament, the Vienna City Senate, the Vienna State Government 1945–1985.