List of members of the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (17th electoral term)
This is a list of the members of the 17th Vienna State Parliament and Municipal Council in the legislative period from April 27, 2001 to November 18, 2005. After the 2001 state and municipal council elections , 52 out of 100 mandates were held by the SPÖ, 21 by the FPÖ, 16 on the ÖVP and 11 on the Greens.
Surname | fraction | annotation |
---|---|---|
Aichinger Fritz | ÖVP | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Aigner Wolfgang | ÖVP | From December 17, 2004 for Bernhard Görg |
Al-Rawi Omar | SPÖ | From September 26, 2002 for the deceased Josef Rauchberger |
Barnet Günther | FPÖ | From April 25, 2002 for Michael Kreißl |
Bayr Petra | SPÖ | Until December 19, 2002 |
Mug Ruth | SPÖ | Until December 19, 2002 |
Blind Kurth-Bodo | FPÖ | |
Brown Renate | SPÖ | Elected city councilor at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Canon Christoph | GREEN | |
Cordon Waltraud Cecile | GREEN | |
Dampier Karl | SPÖ | From February 25, 2005 for Renate Winklbauer |
German Christian | SPÖ | |
Driemer Johann | SPÖ | |
Ebinger Gerald | FPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Ekkamp Franz | SPÖ | |
Ellensohn David | GREEN | |
Faymann Werner | SPÖ | Elected to the city council at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Feldmann Barbara | ÖVP | From November 26, 2003 for Johannes Hahn |
Frank Henriette | FPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Frauenberger Sandra | SPÖ | |
Fox Georg | ÖVP | |
Gerstl Wolfgang | ÖVP | |
Görg Bernhard | ÖVP | Until November 30, 2004 |
Günther Helmut | FPÖ | |
Rooster Johannes | ÖVP | Elected to city council on November 26, 2003, resigning from office |
Harwanegg Volkmar | SPÖ | |
Hatzl Johann | SPÖ | |
Duke Johann | FPÖ | Elected to the city council at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Hora Karlheinz | SPÖ | |
Hufnagl Heinz | SPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Hundstorfer Rudolf | SPÖ | |
Jerusalem Susanne | GREEN | |
Juznic Peter | SPÖ | |
Kabas Hilmar | FPÖ | |
Kato Sonja | SPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Kenesei Günter | GREEN | |
Klicka Marianne | SPÖ | |
Klier Helga | SPÖ | Died in office |
Klucsarits Rudolf | ÖVP | |
Copy Harry | SPÖ | |
Korosec Ingrid | ÖVP | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Kowarik Helmut | FPÖ | |
Kreißl Michael | FPÖ | Until April 24, 2002 |
Lakatha Ingrid | ÖVP | |
Landau Karin | FPÖ | Elected city councilor at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Laschan Claudia | SPÖ | |
Laska Grete | SPÖ | Elected city councilor at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Rood screen Ursula | SPÖ | Until October 31, 2003 |
Lindenmayr Siegfried | SPÖ | From June 25, 2003 |
Ludwig Michael | SPÖ | |
Ludwig Martina | SPÖ | |
Madejski Herbert | FPÖ | |
Malyar Martina | SPÖ | Until June 25, 2003 |
Marboe Peter | ÖVP | Elected city councilor at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Maresch Rudiger | GREEN | |
Margulies Martin | GREEN | |
Matzka-Dojder Anica | SPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Bricklayer Ernst | SPÖ | |
Mayer Alois | SPÖ | |
Neck-Schaukowitsch Elisabeth | SPÖ | Until December 31, 2003 |
Neuhuber Alexander | ÖVP | |
Novak shield Barbara | SPÖ | |
Oxonitsch Christian | SPÖ | |
Parzer Robert | ÖVP | |
Petrides Hedwig | SPÖ | From November 4, 2003 for Ursula Lettner |
Pfeiffer Gerhard | ÖVP | |
Nurse Ernst | SPÖ | From May 19, 2004 for Paul Zimmermann |
Sigrid mushroom | GREEN | |
Pittermann Elisabeth | SPÖ | Elected city councilor at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Polkorab Rosemarie | SPÖ | |
Prochaska Johannes | ÖVP | |
Ramskogler Sonja | SPÖ | |
Smoking Berger Josef | SPÖ | Died in office |
Reinberger Brigitte | FPÖ | |
Reindl Thomas | SPÖ | |
Reischl Hannelore | SPÖ | From April 1, 2005 for Helga Klier |
Rider Günther | SPÖ | |
Rieder Sepp | SPÖ | Elected to the city council at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Ringler Marie | GREEN | |
Rubik Silvia | SPÖ | From January 16, 2004 |
Rudas Laura | SPÖ | From January 16, 2004 |
Roman Johann | FPÖ | 3rd President of the State Parliament, term of office completed on November 30, 2004 |
Rothauer Herlinde | ÖVP | Elected city councilor at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Rudolph Herbert | FPÖ | |
Salcher Andreas | ÖVP | |
Sassmann Gerold | FPÖ | From December 17th for Johann Römer |
Scheed Norbert | SPÖ | |
Schieder Andreas | SPÖ | |
Schmalenberg Heidrun | FPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Shock Eduard | FPÖ | Elected to the city council at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Schöfnagel Barbara | FPÖ | |
Schubert Ingrid | SPÖ | From January 17, 2003 |
Cobbler Godwin | SPÖ | |
Serles Wilfried | FPÖ | |
Summer Smolik Claudia | GREEN | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Strong Rudolf | FPÖ | |
Stefan Harald | FPÖ | |
Strache Heinz Christian | FPÖ | |
Strobel Elfriede | SPÖ | From March 3, 2004 for Josefa Tomsik |
Strobl Friedrich | SPÖ | |
Strobl Walter | ÖVP | |
House full of Erika | SPÖ | |
Fall cup Kurt | SPÖ | |
Themel Gerda | SPÖ | Until December 31, 2003 |
Tomsik Josefa | SPÖ | Until February 29, 2004 |
Troch Harald | SPÖ | |
Troch Harald | SPÖ | |
Tschirf Matthias | ÖVP | |
Ulm Wolfgang | ÖVP | |
Unterreiner Heidemarie | FPÖ | 3rd President of the State Parliament from December 17, 2004 |
Valentin Erich | SPÖ | |
Vana Monika | GREEN | |
Vassilakou Maria | GREEN | Elected city councilor at the 1st meeting on April 27, 2002, resigning from office |
Cousin Heinz | SPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Vitouch Elisabeth | SPÖ | |
Wagner Josef | FPÖ | |
Wagner Kurt | SPÖ | |
Wehsely Sonja | SPÖ | |
Winkl builder Renate | SPÖ | Until February 24, 2005 |
Wolfram Gunther | FPÖ | |
Really serious | SPÖ | |
Wutzlhofer Jürgen | SPÖ | |
Yilmaz Nurten | SPÖ | |
Zankl Inge | SPÖ | From April 27, 2001 for a member appointed to the city council |
Hundreds of Brigitta | SPÖ | From January 17, 2003 |
Zheden Heike | FPÖ | |
Carpenter Paul | SPÖ | Until April 30, 2004 |