List of members of the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (19th electoral term)
This list of members of the 19th Vienna State Parliament and Municipal Council (as of November 5, 2015) lists all members of the Vienna State Parliament and Municipal Council in the 19th electoral period (2010 to 2015).
history
Of the 100 mandates after the Vienna state and municipal council elections in 2010, 49 went to the Social Democratic Party of Austria , 27 to the Freedom Party of Austria , 13 to the Austrian People's Party and 11 to The Greens Vienna .
The electoral period began with the inauguration of the state parliament and municipal council on November 25, 2010, and at the first state parliament session, the first red-green coalition of Austria was elected at state level with the provincial government of Häupl V.
Functions
Member of the state parliament
Surname | fraction | Constituency | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Aichinger Fritz | ÖVP | Remaining mandate | |
Aigner Wolfgang | ÖVP | Currency ring | ÖVP until the end of 2011, thereafter free MP, from August 2014 FPÖ |
Akcay Safak | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | sworn in on November 18, 2013 as the successor to Yilmaz Nurten |
Akkılıç Şenol | SPÖ (previously GREEN) |
Remaining mandate | moved to the SPÖ on March 27, 2015. |
Al-Rawi Omar | SPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Baron Karl | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Baxant Petr | SPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Berger-Krotsch Nicole | SPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Blind Armin | FPÖ | Penzing | |
Bluma Susanne | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Canon Christoph | GREEN | center | |
Czernohorszky Jürgen | SPÖ | Penzing | |
Dadak Michael | FPÖ | Meidling | |
German Christian | SPÖ | Liesing | |
Duzdar Muna | SPÖ | Danube city | sworn in on November 19, 2012 as the successor to Karin Schrödl |
Dworak Bernhard | ÖVP | Hietzing | |
Ebinger Gerald | FPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Eisenstein Herbert | FPÖ | Simmering | |
Ekkamp Franz | SPÖ | Dobling | |
Ellensohn David | GREEN | Remaining mandate | |
Feldmann Barbara | ÖVP | Dobling | |
Flicker Martin | ÖVP | Danube city | sworn in on September 23, 2011 as successor to Matthias Tschirf |
Florian Schütz Peter | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Frank Henriette | FPÖ | Favorites | until December 2013 |
Frigo Peter | FPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Gaál Kathrin | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Count Ilse | SPÖ | Liesing | April 27, 2012 as the successor to Hannelore Reischl sworn in |
Gretner Sabine | GREEN | Inside west | until October 20, 2011, successor Jennifer Kickert |
Gudenus Johann | FPÖ | center | |
Guggenbichler Udo | FPÖ | Ottakring | |
Günther Helmut | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Haslinger Gerhard | FPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Hatzl Eva-Maria | SPÖ | Simmering | until November 2014 |
Hebein Birgit | GREEN | Remaining mandate | |
Duke Johann | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Hofbauer Manfred | FPÖ | Simmering | |
Holdhaus Karin | ÖVP | Remaining mandate | sworn in on November 4, 2011 as successor to Matthias Tschirf (remaining mandate) |
Holzmann Ernst | SPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Hora Karlheinz | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | until 2013 |
Hufnagl Heinz | SPÖ | Meidling | |
Hursky Christian | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Irschik Wolfgang | FPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Jischa Birgit | SPÖ | Simmering | since November 26, 2014 |
Young Wolfgang | FPÖ | Liesing | |
Kappel Barbara | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | until 2014 |
Karner-Kremser Waltraud | SPÖ | Liesing | |
Kasal Günter | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Kickers Jennifer | GREEN | Inside west | sworn in on October 21, 2011 as the successor to Sabine Gretner |
Klicka Marianne | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Copy Harry | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Kops Dietrich | FPÖ | Country road | |
Korosec Ingrid | ÖVP | Remaining mandate | |
Kowarik Dietbert | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Sebastian in short | ÖVP | Remaining mandate | until 2011, successor Ines Schneider |
Laschan Claudia | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Leeb Isabella | ÖVP | center | |
Lindenmayr Siegi | SPÖ | Inside west | |
Ludwig-Faymann Martina | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Mahdalik Anton | FPÖ | Danube city | |
Marek Christine | ÖVP | Remaining mandate | until 2011 |
Maresch Rudiger | GREEN | Remaining mandate | |
Margulies Martin | GREEN | Remaining mandate | |
Matzka-Dojder Anica | SPÖ | center | |
Mayer Alois | SPÖ | Hietzing | |
Meidlinger Christian | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Meyer Uta | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Mörk Gabriele | SPÖ | Meidling | |
Mörz Kurt | FPÖ | Floridsdorf | since July 1, 2014 |
Nepp Dominik | FPÖ | Dobling | |
Neuhuber Alexander | ÖVP | Remaining mandate | |
Nevrivy Ernst | SPÖ | Danube city | until 2014 |
Niedermühlbichler Georg | SPÖ | center | |
Novak Barbara | SPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Peschek Christoph | SPÖ | Danube city | until 2014, successor to Marcus Schober |
Sigrid mushroom | GREEN | Remaining mandate | until 2012, successor Alexander Van der Bellen |
Puller Ingrid | GREEN | Remaining mandate | since September 24, 2014 as the successor to Monika Vana |
Ramskogler Sonja | SPÖ | Ottakring | |
Reindl Thomas | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Reischl Hannelore | SPÖ | Liesing | until 2012, successor Ilse Graf |
Rösch Bernhard | FPÖ | Favorites | |
Rubik Silvia | SPÖ | Penzing | |
Chic Rudi | SPÖ | Country road | |
Schinner Katharina | SPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Tailor Ines | ÖVP | Remaining mandate | in place of April 29, 2011 Short Sebastian sworn in |
Schober Marcus | SPÖ | Danube city | since 2015 as the successor to Christoph Peschek |
Schrödl Karin | SPÖ | Danube city | until November 19, 2012, successor Muna Duzdar |
Schubert Ingrid | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Cobbler Godwin | SPÖ | Inside west | |
Protect Angela | FPÖ | Danube city | |
Seidl Wolfgang | FPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Sharp Gerhard | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Strong Rudolf | FPÖ | Favorites | |
Stiftner novel | ÖVP | Liesing | |
Straubing Sybille | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Strobl Friedrich | SPÖ | Currency ring | |
Fall cup Kurt | SPÖ | Hernals | |
Diver Josef | SPÖ | Danube city | since 2014 |
Driver Barbara | SPÖ | Liesing | on November 18, 2013, to replace Troch Harald sworn in |
Troch Harald | SPÖ | Simmering | until 2013, successor Barbara Teiber |
Tschirf Matthias | ÖVP | Donaustadt / remaining mandate | changed in autumn 2011 to the remaining vote mandate of Christine Marek and then left the state parliament |
Ulm Wolfgang | ÖVP | Inside west | |
Unger Christian | FPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Valentin Erich | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Vana Monika | GREEN | Country road | until the end of June 2014, successor Ingrid Puller |
Van der Bellen Alexander | GREEN | Remaining mandate | July 6, 2012 as the successor to Sigrid Pilz sworn in |
Cousin Heinz | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Vitouch Elisabeth | SPÖ | Remaining mandate | |
Wagner Kurt | SPÖ | center | |
Walter Norbert | ÖVP | Floridsdorf | |
Wansch Alfred | FPÖ | Danube city | |
Wehsely Tanja | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Werner-Lobo Klaus | GREEN | Remaining mandate | |
Really serious | SPÖ | Country road | |
Root Martina | GREEN | Leopoldstadt | |
Yilmaz Nurten | SPÖ | Ottakring | until 2013 |
Individual evidence
- ^ Member of the Vienna State Parliament and members of the City Council of Vienna . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ Announcement on the ORF website, March 27, 2015
- ↑ Henriette Frank: About me . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ SPÖ Vienna: Eva-Maria Hatzl . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ SPÖ Vienna: Karlheinz Hora . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ↑ SPÖ Vienna: Birgit Jischa . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ Parliament: Barbara Kappel . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ↑ Parliament: Sebastian Kurz . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ Parliament: Christine Marek . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ Kurt Mörz de Paula (FPÖ) . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ↑ FFÖ Vienna: Kurt Mörz ( Memento of the original from November 5, 2015 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ SPÖ Vienna: Ernst Nevrivy . Retrieved November 5, 2015.
- ^ A b SPÖ Vienna: Vienna City Council: Marcus Schober succeeds Christoph Peschek . Article dated December 15, 2014, accessed November 5, 2015.
- ↑ derStandard.at - SP loses draft horse in the fight for young voters . Article dated November 26, 2014, accessed November 26, 2014.
- ↑ Greens: swearing in by Dr. Jeanette Mayrhofer-Berger as District Councilor . Article dated September 13, 2014, accessed November 4, 2015.
- ↑ Wr. Local councilor - Ilse Graf sworn in as the new SP councilor . Article dated April 27, 2012, accessed November 5, 2015.