List of members of the Vienna State Parliament and members of the Vienna City Council (12th electoral term)
This list of MPs to the Vienna Landtag and members of the Vienna City Council (12th electoral term) lists all MPs to the Vienna Landtag and City Council in the 12th electoral term. The electoral term lasted from October 8, 1978 to April 24, 1983. The swearing-in of the deputies took place in the first session on November 13, 1978, the first session of the municipal council took place on the same day. After the state elections in 1978 , 62 of the 100 mandates went to the SPÖ , 35 to the ÖVP and 3 to the FPÖ . After the inauguration, the state parliament elected the state government Gratz III .
Functions
Landtag President
The first president of the state parliament was Reinhold Suttner, a member of the SPÖ . He was replaced by Hubert Pforch on February 13, 1979 . The office of second president was the ÖVP member Friedrich Hahn , the third state parliament president was the SPÖ member Otto Schweda , who had previously been the second state parliament president . He was replaced by Erika Krenn on May 27, 1983 .
Chairman of the municipal council
Maria Szöllösi , Walter Hofstetter , Walter Lehner , Leopold Mayrhofer and Rudolf Pöder took the chair in the local council . Walter Lehner resigned from office on April 30, 1981, and Gertrude Härtel succeeded him on May 14, 1981 . However, she resigned from office on January 15, 1982 and was replaced by Matthias Glatzl on January 22, 1982 .
Member of the state parliament
Surname | fraction | Constituency | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Aigner Adolf | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Alram Bruno | ÖVP | Remaining votes | |
Ammann Gerhard | ÖVP | Hietzing | until November 30, 1982 |
Andrlik Eveline | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Arthold Josef | ÖVP | Favorites | |
Ascherl Franz | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Farmer Holger | FPÖ | Remaining votes | until June 20, 1980 |
Bittner Markus | ÖVP | Floridsdorf | |
Braun Helmut | SPÖ | Favorites | until January 26, 1979 |
Brochure Hans | SPÖ | Inside west | |
Busek Erhard | ÖVP | Center / Inner West | changed on May 14, 1981 to the mandate of Walter Lehner |
Busta Adalbert | SPÖ | center | until January 31, 1980 |
Daller Karl | ÖVP | Danube city | |
Dinhof Herbert | SPÖ | Penzing | |
Dohnal Johanna | SPÖ | Penzing | until October 31, 1979 |
Eberhardt Walter | ÖVP | Remaining votes | |
Ebert Erich | ÖVP | Dobling | |
Eder Kurt | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | from May 14, 1981 for Fritz Hofmann |
Edlinger Rudolf | SPÖ | Penzing | |
Emerling Otmar | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | from February 1, 1980 for Kurt Landsmann |
Almost Franziska | SPÖ | Ottakring | until October 31, 1979 |
Fiala Hermione | SPÖ | Favorites | until June 1, 1979 |
Flemming Marilies | ÖVP | center | |
Freinberger Rudolf | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Prince Anton | ÖVP | Remaining votes | |
Gawlik Franz | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Glatzl Matthias | ÖVP | Penzing | |
Luck Hermann | ÖVP | Meidling | from February 1, 1980 for Josef Hoffmann |
Goller Günther | ÖVP | Country road | |
Haas Franz | SPÖ | Simmering | from January 30, 1981 for Leopold Schwarz |
Haberl Heinrich | SPÖ | Liesing | |
Hahn Friedrich | ÖVP | Leopoldstadt | |
Hala Josef | SPÖ | Currency ring | |
Fine art fox Maria | ÖVP | Inside west | |
Hank Erik | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Hartel Gertrude | ÖVP | Brigittenau | until January 15, 1982 |
Haubenburger Werner | ÖVP | Leopoldstadt | |
Hawlik Johannes | ÖVP | Brigittenau | from January 30, 1982 for Gertrude Härtel |
Heinz Rosa | SPÖ | Hernals | from February 13, 1979 for Robert Pfleger |
Helmer Richard | ÖVP | Dobling | from October 22, 1982 for Maria Schaumayer |
Hengelmüller Karl | SPÖ | Leopoldstadt | |
Brainwave Erwin | FPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Hirsch Otto | SPÖ | center | |
Hoffmann Josef | ÖVP | Meidling | until December 18, 1979 |
Hofmann Fritz | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | until May 13, 1981 |
Hofstetter Walter | SPÖ | Dobling | |
Holub Albert | SPÖ | Dobling | |
Holubarz Kurt | SPÖ | Simmering | |
Jedletzberger Josef | ÖVP | Simmering | |
Robert chewed | ÖVP | Remaining votes | |
Kneidinger Johann | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Jkneisler Wilhelm | SPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Kopfensteiner Raimund | SPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Crazy Hannes | ÖVP | center | |
Kreiner Otto | ÖVP | Favorites | |
Kremnitzer Ferdinand | SPÖ | Danube city | from May 14, 1981 for Albert Schultz |
Krenn Erika | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Kuchar Friedrich | FPÖ | Remaining votes | from June 23, 1980 for Holger Bauer |
Kuhn Maria | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Lacina Karl | SPÖ | Brigittenau | from May 14, 1981 for Kurt Zeman |
Compatriot Kurt | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | until January 28, 1980 |
Lehner Walter | ÖVP | Inside west | until April 30, 1981 |
Ludwig Hans | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Funny Gerhard | SPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Marchfeld Gertraud | SPÖ | Remaining votes | from October 30, 1981 for Ingrid Smejkal |
Mauthe Jörg | ÖVP | Inside west | |
Mayr Peter | ÖVP | Liesing | |
Mayrhofer Leopold | SPÖ | Favorites | |
Michalica Josef | SPÖ | Meidling | |
Mrkvicka Franz | SPÖ | Ottakring | from November 19, 1979 for Franziska Fast |
Müller Rudolf | SPÖ | Ottakring | until February 13, 1979 |
Neumann Peter | ÖVP | center | from May 14, 1981 for Erhard Busek |
Neusser Wilhelm | ÖVP | center | |
Nowak Erwin | SPÖ | Inside west | |
Nussbaum Ernst | SPÖ | Hernals | |
Oblasser Gerhard | SPÖ | Ottakring | |
Outolny Ernst | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Pawkowicz Rainer | FPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Pelzelmayer Otto | ÖVP | Currency ring | |
Peska Franz | SPÖ | Simmering | |
Petrik Wolfgang | ÖVP | Hernals | from May 21, 1979 for Rudolf Zörner |
Pfauser Leopoldine | SPÖ | Liesing | from February 14, 1979 for Reinhold Suttner |
Carer Robert | SPÖ | Hernals | until February 13, 1979 |
Pfoch Hubert | SPÖ | Ottakring | from February 14, 1979 for Rudolf Müller |
Pluskal Karoline | SPÖ | Ottakring | |
Pöder Rudolf | SPÖ | Inside west | |
Prochaska Johannes | ÖVP | Penzing | |
Rautner novel | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Regulator Roderich Maria | ÖVP | Hietzing | from December 6, 1982 for Gerhard Ammann |
Riedler Horst Georg | SPÖ | center | from February 1, 1980 for Adalbert Busta |
Rosenberger Franz | SPÖ | Hietzing | |
Sallaberger Günther | SPÖ | Country road | |
Schaumayer Maria | ÖVP | Dobling | until September 24, 1982 |
Schindler Elisabeth | SPÖ | Meidling | |
Schirmer Schristine | SPÖ | Penzing | from November 19, 1979 for Johanna Dohnal |
Schlick Sigrun | ÖVP | center | |
Tailor Leopold | ÖVP | Country road | |
Schultz Albert | SPÖ | Danube city | until April 2, 1981 |
Black Leopold | SPÖ | Simmering | until January 20, 1981 |
Schweda Otto | SPÖ | Meidling | |
Seeböck Walter | SPÖ | Country road | |
Seidl Friederike | SPÖ | center | |
Sevcik Johann | SPÖ | Remaining votes | |
Smejkal Ingrid | SPÖ | Remaining votes | until October 5, 1981 |
Steal Gertrude | SPÖ | Danube city | |
Strangl Oswald | SPÖ | Favorites | from January 29, 1979 for Helmut Braun |
Strunz Wolfgang | ÖVP | Ottakring | |
Suttner Reinhold | SPÖ | Liesing | until February 13, 1979 |
Svoboda Karl | SPÖ | Favorites | from June 25, 1979 for Hermine Fiala |
Szöllösi Maria | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Carpenter Margarete | SPÖ | Country road | |
Traindl Leopold | ÖVP | Currency ring | |
Traxler Gabrielle | SPÖ | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Uhl Ernst | ÖVP | Inside west | |
Vejtisek Ernst | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Wiesinger Leopold | SPÖ | Floridsdorf | |
Windy Anton | SPÖ | center | |
Wöber Heinz | ÖVP | Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus | |
Wondratsch Hildegard | SPÖ | Brigittenau | |
Zeman Kurt | SPÖ | Brigittenau | until May 1, 1981 |
Zörner Rudolf | ÖVP | Hernals | until March 17, 1979 |
literature
- Magistrate of the City of Vienna (ed.): The City Council of the City of Vienna, the Vienna State Parliament, the Vienna City Senate, the Vienna State Government 1945–1985.