List of constituencies in the Kingdom of Bohemia
This list of electoral districts in the Kingdom of Bohemia lists all electoral districts in the Crown Land of Bohemia for the elections of the Austrian House of Representatives . The constituencies existed between 1907 and 1918.
history
After the Reichsrat had decided on the general, equal, secret and direct male suffrage in autumn 1906, the major reform of the electoral law through the sanctioning of Emperor Franz Joseph I came into effect on January 26, 1907 . With the new Reichsrat election regulations, a total of 480 electoral districts were created, each with one member to be elected, who was determined by direct election with a possible runoff. In Bohemia there were 110 constituencies before class electoral law was abolished , with the cities sending 32 delegates, the rural communities 30, the landowners 23, the general electoral class 18 and the chambers of commerce and industry sending 7 delegates. With the introduction of universal male suffrage, 130 electoral districts were created in Bohemia, with the Czechs in the electoral districts 1 to 75 and the Germans in the electoral districts 76 to 130 in the majority. In addition to the 45 city constituencies, in which the eligible voters of a number of cities, markets and municipalities were combined, there were 85 rural municipality constituencies, which in turn consisted of a certain number of judicial districts without the municipalities of the city constituencies.
Constituencies
The table contains the following information:
No.: | Constituency number with a link to the constituency article |
Constituency type: | Indication of whether it is a city constituency or a rural municipality constituency |
Region: | The electoral districts 1 to 33 contain the specified districts or cities or cities, markets and municipalities. The electoral districts 34 to 75 contain the specified court districts without the local parishes of the electoral districts 9 or 12 to 33 and 102 as well as without the additionally specified local parishes. The electoral districts 76 to 96 contain the specified cities and municipalities, the electoral districts 97 to 102 the specified court districts and cities, the electoral districts from 103 onwards the specified court districts without the municipalities of the electoral districts 31, 76 to 96 and 102 as well as without the other municipalities mentioned. |
WB: | Number of eligible voters in the 1911 Reichsrat election |
Party 1907: | Party affiliation of the member of the electoral district in relation to the Reichsrat election in 1907 |
Party 1911: | Party membership of the delegate of the electoral district in relation to the Reichsrat election 1911 ADV = Pan-German Association , AT = Old Czech , ČSA = Czechoslovak Agrarian Party , CSP = Christian Social Party , ČSNS = Czech National Social Party , ČSSD = Czech Social Democratic Party , CSSP = Czech progressive state party , AP = German Agrarian Party , DRP = German Radical Party , DFP = German Progressive Party , DVP = German People's Party , FS = Free Socialist, JT = Young Czechs , SČA = Self-employed Czech Agriculturalists, SDAP = Social Democratic Workers' Party , TKP = Czech Clerical Party, TKA = Czech Clerical Agrarian, TFVP = Czech Progressive People's Party. |
No. | Constituency type | region | WB | Party 1907 | Party 1911 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | City constituency | Prague, 1st district (old town) | 7481 | ČSNS | ČSNS |
2 | City constituency | Prague, parts of the 2nd district (New Town) | 4194 | JT | JT |
3 | City constituency | Prague, parts of the 2nd district (New Town) | 6665 | AT | JT |
4th | City constituency | Prague, parts of the II. District (New Town) and the VI. Municipality (Wyschehrad) | 6452 | JT | ČSNS |
5 | City constituency | Prague, III. and IV. district (Lesser Town and Hradschin) | 5149 | JT | JT |
6th | City constituency | Prague, VII district (Holleschowitz-Bubna) | 8999 | ČSSD | ČSNS |
7th | City constituency | Prague, 5th and 8th municipal district (Josefstadt and Altlieben) | 6360 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
8th | City constituency | Smichov (northeastern part) | 6769 | AT | AT |
9 | City constituency | Smichov (remaining part) and the municipalities of Koschiř, Großbřewnow, Střesowitz, Dejwitz, Bubentsch, Hlubočep, Wysočan, Podol, Pranik | 17216 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
10 | City constituency | Royal Vineyards (parts) | 7937 | ČSNS | ČSNS |
11 | City constituency | Royal Vineyards (parts) | 8632 | JT | ČSNS |
12 | City constituency | Žižkov (parts) | 9959 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
13 | City constituency | Žižkov (parts) | 7817 | ČSNS | ČSNS |
14th | City constituency | Pilsen (1st to 3rd municipal district) | 9709 | JT | JT |
15th | City constituency | Pilsen (IV. To V municipal district) | 8934 | ČSNS | ČSNS |
16 | City constituency | Karolinenthal | 5224 | JT | JT |
17th | City constituency | Nusle, Wrschowitz, Michle, Krč | 13524 | ČSSD | ČSNS |
18th | City constituency | Ceske Budejovice | 8654 | JT | ČSSP |
19th | City constituency | Kladno, Buštěhrad, Kročehlaw, Unhošt, Rakonitz, Beraun | 11878 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
20th | City constituency | Laun, Neustraschitz, Randnitz, Kibochowitz, Melnik, Schlan, Libuschin, welwarn, Kralup an der Moldau | 11707 | JT | JT |
21st | City constituency | Jungbunzlau, Kosmanos, Dobrowitz, Neubenatek, Lissa an der Elbe, Mscheno, Münchengrätz, Bakow, Turnau, Eisenbrod, Semil | 11791 | JT | JT |
22nd | City constituency | Jičín, Neupaka, Starkenbach, Lomnitz an der Popelka, Hořitz, Neubydžow, Kopidlno | 9828 | JT | JT |
23 | City constituency | Royal courts on the Elbe, Eipel, Politz, Jaroměř, Josefstadt, Nachod, Rothkosteletz, Hronow | 11345 | ČSNS | ČSNS |
24 | City constituency | Königgrätz, Hohenbruck, Opočno, Dobruska, Reichenau an der Kněžna, Wamberg, Adlerkosteletz, Tinischt, Nechanitz, Neustadt an der Mettau, Bohemian Skalitz, Holitz | 10169 | TFP (realist) | JT |
25th | City constituency | Pardubitz, Sezemitz, Poděbrad, Sadska, Petschek, Přelanč, Chlumetz, Königstadtl, Nimburg, Daschitz | 12313 | JT | JT |
26th | City constituency | Hohenmauth, Chotzen, Wildenschwert, Böhmisch Trübau, Leitomischl, Senftenberg, Polička, Skutsch | 10021 | ČSNS | ČSNS |
27 | City constituency | Kuttenberg, Chrudim, Heřmanméstetz, Chrast, Caslau, Zleb, Goltschjenikau | 9705 | JT | JT |
28 | City constituency | Kolin, Elbeteinitz, Kaurim, Jasmuk, Brandeis an der Elbe, Altbunzlau, Elbekosteletz, Celakowitz, Böhmisch Brod, Schwarzkosteletz, Říčan, Eule | 10739 | JT | ČSNS |
29 | City constituency | Tabor, Soběslau, Beneschau, Wotitz, Neuhaus, Wittingau, Kamenitz an der Linde, Bechin, Lischau, Schweinitz, Selčan | 10845 | ČSNS | JT |
30th | City constituency | Pisek, Horaždowitz, Wolin, Moldauthein, Mühlhausen, Netolitz, Frauenberg, Wodňan, Protivin, Barau, Strakonitz, Neustrakonitz | 10667 | ČSNS | TFVP |
31 | City constituency | Klattau, Taus, Neugedein, Schüttenhofen, Prěsitz, Nepomuk, Stachau, Stankau Dorf, Altpilsenetz, Nürschan | 10397 | ČSNS | JT |
32 | City constituency | Přibram, Birkenberg, Hořowitz, Hostomitz, Rokitzan, Radnitz, Březnitz, Rožmital, Dobřis, Blatna | 9496 | ČSSD | ČSNS |
33 | City constituency | Deutschbrod, Polna, Humpoletz, Chotěboř, Přibyslau, Pilgram, Patzau, Počatek, Wlašim, Ledeč, Hlinsko, Trhowkamenitz | 10527 | JT | JT |
34 | Rural municipality constituency | Laun judicial district excluding Rannay, the Libochowitz, Neustraschitz judicial districts and the Imling community | 15772 | ČSA | ČSA |
35 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Schlan, Kladno | 13027 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
36 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Kaudnitz, Welwarn, as well as the communities Bauschowitzm Böhmisch Kopist, Brnian, Deutsch Kopist, Drabschitz, Hrdly, Keblitz, Podčapel, Chodolitz, Chrastian, Jetschan, Opolan, Schöppenthal, Semtsch, Starrey, Trebnitz, Třiblitz, Tržemschitz, Wrbitschanschitz. | 12682 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
37 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Melnik, Jungbunzlau | 13362 | ČSA | ČSA |
38 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Münchengrätz, Böhmisch Aicha, Turnau (excluding Bösching), Weißwasser (excluding Jesowei, Kleinbösig, Neudorf, Niedergruppai, Niederrokitai, Rosadl, Oberrokitai, Wiska) and the municipality of Zetten | 14382 | ČSA | ČSA |
39 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Semil, Eisenbrod, Hochstadt, Starkenbach (without Huttendorf ) | 16319 | ČSNS | ČSNS |
40 | Rural municipality constituency | Jičín, Sobotka, Libaň judicial districts | 11980 | ČSA | ČSA |
41 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Hořitz, Neupaka (excluding Großborowitz, Stikau, Stupna, Widach), Lomnitz an der Popelka | 13705 | ČSA | ČSA |
42 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Jaroměř (excluding Grabschütz, Heřmanitz, Kleinbock, Littitsch, Prode, Salnai, Schlotten, Westetz), Böhmisch Skalitz, Eipel, Politz and the municipalities of Daubrawitz, Lipnitz, Nowoles, Weißtřemeschna, Werdek | 12942 | Non-party | ČSA |
43 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Nachod, Neustadt an der Mettau (without Deschney, Gießhübel, Plaßnitz, Polom, Sattel, Trschkadorf), Opočno (without Lom) | 12865 | CPM | ČSA |
44 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Adlerkosteletz, Reichenau an der Kněžna, Senftenberg | 13300 | ČSA | ČSA |
45 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Königgrätz, Rechanitz, Chlumetz | 16783 | ČSA | ČSA |
46 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Poděbrad, Königstadtl, Neubydžow | 13205 | ČSA | ČSA |
47 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Neubenatek, Brandeis an der Elbe, Nimburg | 14082 | ČSA | SČA |
48 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Böhmisch Brod, Karolinenthal, Zižkow, Nusle, Wrschowitz | 16274 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
49 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Smichow, Königsaal | 14111 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
50 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Beraun, Unhošt, Dobřiš | 15690 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
51 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Rakonitz (without Wetzlau, Swojetin), Pürglitz, Kralowitz, as well as the communities Aujezdl, Böhmisch Doubrawitz, Böhmisch Neustadtl, Brdo, Budsch, Draschen, Fosslau, Hodowies, Hubenow, Kaznau, Kraschowitz, Kraschtiowitz, Lips, Křečowa Lomicka, Losa, Manetin, Mrtnik, Oberběla, Planes, Rybnitz, Stichowitz, Stradischt, Trnowa, Wražno (all judicial districts of Manetin) | 15594 | ČSSD | ČSA |
52 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Pilsen (excluding Littitz), Blowitz | 14746 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
53 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Rokitzan, Zbirow, Březnitz | 14766 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
54 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Přibram, Hořowitz | 12234 | ČSSD | ČSSD |
55 | Rural municipality constituency | Selčan, Sedletz, Wotitz, Neweklau judicial districts | 14097 | ČSA | SČA |
56 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Beneschau, Owl, Říčan | 13272 | ČSA | ČSA |
57 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Kolin, Kauřim, Schwarzkosteletz | 13241 | ČSA | ČSA |
58 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Kuttenberg, Kohljanowitz | 10353 | CPM | ČSA |
59 | Rural municipality constituency | Pardubice, Holitz and Přelauč judicial districts | 14123 | ČSA | ČSA |
60 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Chrudim, Časlau | 14515 | CPM | ČSSD |
61 | Rural municipality constituency | Jurisdiction districts Leitomischl (without Abtsdorf, Blumenau, Dittersdorf, Hopfdorf, Jansdorf, Karlsbrunn, Ketzelsdorf, Lauterbach, Rikl, Schirmdorf, Strokele, Überdörfel), Wildenschwert (without Dreihöf, Hertersdorf, Hil Betten, Knappendorf, Mittellichwe, Niedelichwe, Tschernowier, Seibersdorf), , Policka (excluding Böhmisch Rothmühl, Böhmisch Wiesen, Bohnau, Deutsch Bielau, Dittersbach, Laubendorf, Neubiela, Riegersdorf, Schönbrunn) and the municipalities of Böhmisch Rothwasserm Herobitz, Koburg, Nepomuk, Niederhermanitz, Oberhermanitz, Petersdorf, Waltersdorf, Weipersdorf (Landskron judicial district) | 15544 | CPM | ČSA |
62 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Hohenmauth, Skutsch, Nassaberg | 14277 | ČSA | ČSA |
63 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Chotěboř, Habern, Hlinsko, Přibyslau, Polna | 16116 | CPM | ČSSD |
64 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Deutschbrod (excluding Frauenthal, Friedenau, Hochtann, Jlemnik, Langendorf, Pattersdorf), Humpoletz, Ledeč | 12300 | ČSA | ČSA |
65 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Unterkralowitz, Wlašim | 10672 | CPM | ČSA |
66 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Tabor, Jungwoschitz, Soběslau | 13676 | ČSA | ČSA |
67 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Pisek, Mirowitz, Wodňan | 11674 | ČSA | ČSA |
68 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Horaždowitz, Blatna, Schüttenhofen (excluding Albrechtsried, Langendorf, Swina) and the municipalities of Mitsch, Maleč, Rezditz, Ostruzno, Pohorsko, Schimanau, Soběschitz, Straschin (all judicial districts Bergreichenstein ) | 13435 | ČSA | ČSA |
69 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Klattau (without Gesen, Birkau), Nepomuk, Planitz | 13311 | ČSA | ČSSP |
70 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Přestitz, Taus (without Haselbach, Prennet, Tannawa, Vollmau, water soups), Neugedein (without Braunbusch, Danube, Hirschau, Kaltenbrunn, Marberg, Neumarkt, Schneiderhof, Viertl), as well as the communities of Chotimiř, Elstin, Franowa, Kamenzen, Křenowa, Kwitschowitz, Lohowa, Lohowtschitz, Malonitz, Motscherad, Podiefuß, Putzlitz, Schekarschen, Stankau Markt, Tschirm, Wostratschin (all judicial district Bischofteinitz) | 13659 | ČSSD | ČSA |
71 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Strakonitz, Wolin and the municipalities of Altprachatitz, Auřitz, Bělč, Budkau, Chumen, Dwur, Husinetz, Jelemka, Lažitz, Lhota Chocholata, Lipowitz, Mičowitz, Nebahau, Pietschnau, Schwihau, Teschowitz, Unterkozli, Wose Zabrown, Wällischbirken all judicial districts Prachatitz ) or Bohumilitz, Boschitz, Busk, Ckyn, Dolan, Huschitz, Kleinzdikau, Sct. Mara, Radschau, Wischkowitz, Wonschowitz | 13019 | ČSA | ČSA |
72 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Mühlhausen, Frauenberg, Moldauthein, Bechin, Nekolitz (excluding Bowitz, Kollowitz, Obergroschum) | 15144 | ČSA | ČSA |
73 | Rural municipality constituency | The judicial districts of Weseli an der Luznitz, Lomnitz, Počatek, Wittingau and the municipality of Altplatz, Bořetin, Deutsch Woleschna, Drösowitz, Großbernharz, Hatzken, Hosterschlagles, Jareschau, Kirchenradaun, Kleinbernharz, Königseck, Lasenitz, Leschtin, Lowětin, Mischek Niederschles, Mostečna, , Platz, Poliken, Poschen, Pribraz, Roseč, Rothwurst, Scheibenradaun, Steinmoliken, Stutten, Temerschlag, Tremles, Untergrieschau, Widern, Wltschitz, Zahradka, Zdar 'Pluhowy | 15966 | ČSA | ČSA |
74 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Pilgram, Kamenitz an der Linde, Patzau | 13011 | CPM | ČSA |
75 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Budweis (without Roschowitz, Sabor, Böhmisch Fellern, Brod, Dubiken, Gauendorf, Hacklhöf, Hodowitz, Hummeln, Leitnowitz, Gutwasser, Ruden, Rudolfsstadt, Strodenitz), Lischau, Schweinitz (without Haid, Neudorf), as well as municipalities Berlau, Neudorf ( all judicial district Kalsching), Dluhe Großporeschin, Oemau (all judicial district Kaplitz), Chlum, Goldenkron, Holubau, Krassau, Krems, Mirkowitzm Mitterzwinzen, Mojnej, Mritsch, Netrobitz, Opalitz, Prisnitz, Roisching, Rojau, Subschitz, Unterbreitenstein, Welleschin (all judicial district Krumau), Julienhain (Gratzen judicial district) | 12104 | TKA | ČSA |
76 | City constituency | Reichenberg | 7394 | DVP | DVP |
77 | City constituency | Gablonz, Wiesenthal an der Neisse, Tannwald, Morchenstern | 9913 | SDAP | DRP |
78 | City constituency | Bohemian Leipa, Niemes, German Gabel, Zwickau, Haida, Blottendorf, Dauba, Hirschberg | 7646 | DRP | DRP |
79 | City constituency | Tetschen, Bodenbach, Böhmisch Kamnitz, Steinschönau, Bensen | 8090 | SDAP | DRP |
80 | City constituency | Leitmeritz, Theresienstadt, Lobositz, Auscha, Wegstädtl | 5233 | DFP | DRP |
81 | City constituency | Aussig | 8218 | SDAP | DNP |
82 | City constituency | Teplitz-Schönau | 5375 | DFP | DFP |
83 | City constituency | Dux, monastery grave, Bilin, Karbitz, Mariaschein, Türmitz | 8622 | SDAP | DAP |
84 | City constituency | Brüx, Niedergeorgenthal, Katharinaberg, Postelberg | 6705 | DRP | DRP |
85 | City constituency | Oberleutensdorf, Bruch, Neuossegg, Görkau, Seestadtl, Eidlitz | 8445 | DRP | DRP |
86 | City constituency | Komotau, Oberdorf, Preßnitz, Weipert, Sebastiansberg | 8901 | DRP | DRP |
87 | City constituency | Saaz, Kaaden, Podersam, Duppau | 6207 | DFP | DFP |
88 | City constituency | Carlsbad | 3496 | DRP | DRP |
89 | City constituency | Sankt Joachimsthal, Graslitz, Platten, Neudeck | 5995 | SDAP | SDAP |
90 | City constituency | Falkenau, Königsberg, Elbogen, Wildstein, Schönbach, Fleissen | 5560 | DRP | DRP |
91 | City constituency | Eger, Franzensbad, Haslau | 5303 | ADV | ADV |
92 | City constituency | Marienbad, Plan, Tachau, Bečov, Schlaggenwald, Schönfeld, Königswart, Untersandau, Tepl town | 6740 | DFP | DFP |
93 | City constituency | Mies, Kladrau, Haid, Bischofteinitz, Weseritz, Dobrzan, Staab, Tuschkau, Hartmanitz, Bergreichenstein, Neuern | 5220 | DRP | DRP |
94 | City constituency | Krumau, Kaplitz, Gratzen, Winterberg, Prachatitz, Wallern, Neubistritz, Hohenfurth, Rosenberg | 6750 | DFP | DRP |
95 | City constituency | Trautenau, Braunau, Grulich, Landskron | 7205 | DRP | DRP |
96 | City constituency | Hohenelbe, Oberlangenau, Mittellangenau, Niederlangenau, Arnau, Schatzlar, Rochlitz an der Iser | 5499 | DVP | DVP |
97 | Rural municipality constituency | Asch judicial district without Haslau | 8436 | DRP | SDAP |
98 | Rural municipality constituency | Warnsdorf judicial district | 9603 | DFP | DFP |
99 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial district Rumburg and the community Georgswalde | 9318 | SDAP | CSP |
100 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Schluckenau (without Georgswalde), Hainspach | 11452 | DVP | DVP |
101 | Rural municipality constituency | Friedland Judicial District | 11979 | SDAP | DRP |
102 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial district Kratzenau as well as the communities Liebenau , Böhmisch Aicha | 8019 | SDAP | SDAP |
103 | Rural municipality constituency | Reichenberg judicial district | 13443 | SDAP | SDAP |
104 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Gablonz , Tannwald , Rochlitz and the municipality of Bösching | 12434 | SDAP | DAP |
105 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Deutsch Gabel, Zwickau, Niemes (without Zetten) as well as the communities Jesowai, Kleinbösig, Neudorf, Niedergruppai, Niederrokitai, Rosadl, Oberrokitai, Wiska (all judicial district Weißwasser) | 10193 | DAP | DAP |
106 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Bohemian Leipa, Haida, Dauba, Wegstädtl | 12789 | DAP | DAP |
107 | Rural municipality constituency | Jurisdiction districts of Leitmeritz (without Bauschowitz, Bohemian copyist, Brnian, German copyist, Drabschitz, Hrdly, Keblitz, Podčapel), Auscha, Lobositz (without Chodolitz, Chrastian, Jetschan, Opolan, Schöppenthal, Semtsch, Starrey, Trebnitz, Třiblitz, Tržemschanitz) | 11589 | DAP | DAP |
108 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Tetschen, Bensen, Böhmisch Kamnitz | 18893 | SDAP | SDAP |
109 | Rural municipality constituency | Aussig judicial districts, Karbitz | 13074 | SDAP | DAP |
110 | Rural municipality constituency | Teplitz judicial district | 14836 | SDAP | SDAP |
111 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Dux, Bilin, Oberleutensdorf, Katharinaberg and the municipality of Rannay | 14029 | DAP | DRP |
112 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Brüx, Görkau, Postelberg (without Imling) | 10704 | DRP | DRP |
113 | Rural municipality constituency | Saaz, Komotau, Sebastiansberg and the municipalities of Wetzlau, Swojetin (Rakonitz judicial district) | 8554 | DAP | DAP |
114 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Kaaden, Podersam, Duppau | 12298 | DAP | ALV |
115 | Rural municipality constituency | Karlovy Vary judicial district | 11767 | SDAP | SDAP |
116 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Sankt Joachimsthal , Platten , Neudeck , Preßnitz , Weipert | 11128 | SDAP | SDAP |
117 | Rural municipality constituency | Falkenau and Elbogen judicial districts | 14042 | FS | FS |
118 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts of Eger, Wildstein, Graslitz | 11112 | SDAP | DRA |
119 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Marienbad, Königswart, Tepl, Beschau | 9576 | SA | ADV |
120 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Luditz, Buchau, Jechnitz and the communities Bernklau, Čisotin, Deutsch Doubrawitz, Hluboka, Hurkau, Kotantschen, Krasch, Lukowa, Mösing, Netschetin, Potok, Preitenstein, Rabenstein, Radschin, Ratka, Wilkischau, Wirschin, Wisocan, Zahradka all judicial district of Manetin ) | 11071 | ADV | DAP |
121 | Rural municipality constituency | Court districts Plan, Tachau, Pfraumberg | 11428 | DAP | DAP |
122 | Rural municipality constituency | Judicial districts Mies, Weseritz, Tuschkau (city), Dobrzan, Staab as well as the communities Littitz (judicial district Pilsen), Autschowa ( judicial district Bischofteinitz ) | 13768 | DAP | DAP |
123 | Rural municipality constituency | 11604 | DAP | DAP | |
124 | Rural municipality constituency | 11856 | DAP | DAP | |
125 | Rural municipality constituency | 13832 | DAP | DAP | |
126 | Rural municipality constituency | 11083 | DAP | DAP | |
127 | Rural municipality constituency | 12088 | DAP | DAP | |
128 | Rural municipality constituency | 12688 | DAP | DAP | |
129 | Rural municipality constituency | 10339 | DRP | DRP | |
130 | Rural municipality constituency | 11464 | DAP | DAP |
literature
- Fritz Freund: The Austrian House of Representatives. A biographical-statistical handbook, 1907–1913, XI. Legislative period (XVIII session). Wiener Verlag, Vienna, Leipzig 1907.
- Fritz Freund: The Austrian House of Representatives. A biographical-statistical handbook, 1911–1917, XII. Legislative period. Publishing house Dr. Rudolf Ludwig, Vienna 1911.
Individual evidence
- ^ Reichsgesetzblatt for the kingdoms and countries represented in the Reichsrathe , 1873, XV. Piece, No. 40: "Law of April 2, 1873, whereby the Basic Law on Reich Representation of December 21, 1867 (RGBL. No. 141) is amended"
- ↑ Reichsgesetzblatt for the kingdoms and countries represented in the Reichsrathe , 1896, LXVI. Piece, no. 168 "Law of June 14, 1896, whereby the Basic Law on Reich Representation of December 21, 1867, RGBl.Nr. 141, or the laws of April 2, 1873, RGBl. No. 40, and from November 12, 1886, RGBl. No. 162, to be amended and supplemented "
- ^ Reichsgesetzblatt for the kingdoms and countries represented in the Reichsrath 1907, IX. Piece, No. 17: "Law of January 26, 1907 regarding the election of the members of the House of Representatives of the Reichsrat"