First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States G. Fernández N. Swerawa Belarus 1991
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia L. Pleming S. Testud France
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia L. Pleming S. Testud France
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull N. Pratt Australia
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
1
|
United States G. Fernández N. Swerawa Belarus 1991
|
6th
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
Germany A. Huber P. Hy Canada
|
7th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina L. Ferrando Italy
|
2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina L. Ferrando Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina L. Ferrando Italy
|
1
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia K. Godridge, M. Lindstrom Sweden
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Bulgaria K. Maleewa N. Tauziat France
|
6th
|
3
|
1
|
|
8th
|
Bulgaria K. Maleewa N. Tauziat France
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina L. Ferrando Italy
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States MJ Fernández Z. Garrison-Jackson United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States MJ Fernández Z. Garrison-Jackson United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Slovakia K. Habšudová R. Zrubáková Slovakia
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
United States S. Stafford A. Temesvári Hungary
|
7th
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
United States S. Stafford A. Temesvári Hungary
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States MJ Fernández Z. Garrison-Jackson United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States J. Fuchs M. Strandlund Sweden
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa 1961 A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
Q
|
Italy S. Attili E. Savoldi Italy
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
United States J. Fuchs M. Strandlund Sweden
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Cecchini L. Garrone Italy
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa 1961 A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
South Africa 1961 A. Coetzer I. Gorrochategui Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States MJ Fernández Z. Garrison-Jackson United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
5
|
United States K. Adams M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic J. Novotná A. Sánchez Vicario Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States J. Capriati P. Tarabini Argentina
|
4th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
5
|
United States K. Adams M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States J. Emmons P. O'Reilly United States
|
1
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
United States D. Graham B. Schultz Netherlands
|
6th
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
United States D. Graham B. Schultz Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
United States K. Adams M. Bollegraf Netherlands
|
1
|
6th
|
1
|
WC
|
Italy L. Golarsa I. Majoli Croatia
|
2
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. McNeil R. Stubbs Australia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Austria S. Dopfer M. Zivec-Skulj Germany
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Austria S. Dopfer M. Zivec-Skulj Germany
|
6th
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. McNeil R. Stubbs Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States L. McNeil R. Stubbs Australia
|
3
|
1
|
|
7th
|
United States S. Collins R. McQuillan Australia
|
6th
|
3
|
7th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic J. Novotná A. Sánchez Vicario Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France I. Demongeot C. Suire France
|
3
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
7th
|
United States S. Collins R. McQuillan Australia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic K. Kroupová E. Pampoulova-Wagner Bulgaria
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Austria P. Ritter N. van Lottum France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Austria P. Ritter N. van Lottum France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Austria P. Ritter N. van Lottum France
|
0
|
5
|
|
WC
|
Italy R. Grande F. Romano Italy
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic J. Novotná A. Sánchez Vicario Spain
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Finland N. Dahlman E. Iida Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Finland N. Dahlman E. Iida Japan
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czech Republic J. Novotná A. Sánchez Vicario Spain
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|