First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Switzerland M. Hingis S. Mirza India
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh O. Kalashnikova Georgia
|
6th
|
6 5
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei S.-w. Hsieh O. Kalashnikova Georgia
|
3
|
3
|
|
|
|
Argentina M. Irigoyen A. Rosolska Poland
|
2
|
7th
|
[6]
|
|
|
1
|
Switzerland M. Hingis S. Mirza India
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A. Spears United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A. Spears United States
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
China People's Republic C. Liang Y. Wang China People's Republic
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
United States R. Atawo A. Spears United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy K. Knapp F. Schiavone Italy
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Germany J. Görges Ka. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
8th
|
Germany J. Görges Ka. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Switzerland M. Hingis S. Mirza India
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu M. Niculescu Romania
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
Hungary T. Babos J. Swedowa Kazakhstan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
China People's Republic Y. Xu S. Zheng China People's Republic
|
6th
|
3
|
[5]
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy C. Giovine A. Moratelli Italy
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
WC
|
Italy C. Giovine A. Moratelli Italy
|
0
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
3
|
Hungary T. Babos J. Swedowa Kazakhstan
|
6 4
|
3
|
|
WC
|
Russia S. Kuznetsova A. Pavlyuchenkova Russia
|
6th
|
3
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu M. Niculescu Romania
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu M. Niculescu Romania
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu M. Niculescu Romania
|
2
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei C.-j. Chuang D. Jurak Croatia
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan A.-L. Grönefeld Germany
|
6th
|
6 1
|
[8th]
|
|
6th
|
Chinese Taipei Y.-j. Chan A.-L. Grönefeld Germany
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Switzerland M. Hingis S. Mirza India
|
6th
|
6 5
|
[10]
|
5
|
France C. Garcia K. Mladenovic France
|
6th
|
0
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
1
|
7th
|
[3]
|
|
Netherlands M. Krajicek B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
1
|
6th
|
[9]
|
|
|
5
|
France C. Garcia K. Mladenovic France
|
7th
|
1
|
[10]
|
|
|
Poland K. Jans-Ignacik T. Maria Germany
|
6 1
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
6 4
|
6th
|
[7]
|
|
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
France C. Garcia K. Mladenovic France
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
Spain L. Arruabarrena Vecino S. Errani Italy
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Czech Republic A. Hlaváčková L. Hradecká Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States V. King A. Kudryavtseva Russia
|
2
|
6th
|
[5]
|
|
|
|
Spain L. Arruabarrena Vecino S. Errani Italy
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Czech Republic A. Hlaváčková L. Hradecká Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Czech Republic A. Hlaváčková L. Hradecká Czech Republic
|
2
|
5
|
|
7th
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Ukraine L. Kitschenok O. Savchuk Ukraine
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
7th
|
6 5
|
[12]
|
|
|
Canada G. Dabrowski A. Rodionova Australia
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands Bertens, J. Larsson Sweden
|
6 5
|
7th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Netherlands Bertens, J. Larsson Sweden
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
WC
|
United States S. Williams V. Williams United States
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia A. Klepač K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Slovenia A. Klepač K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Slovenia A. Klepač K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands L. Šafářová Czech Republic
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|