Electra Israel Open 2015
Electra Israel Open 2015 | |
date | March 30, 2015 - April 5, 2015 |
Edition | 1 |
navigation | 2015 ► 2016 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Raʿanana Israel |
Tournament number | 7237 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 125,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | First run |
Last year's winner (double) | First run |
Winner (singles) | Nikolos Bassilashvili |
Winner (doubles) |
Mate Pavić Michael Venus |
Tournament director | Asaf Touchmair |
Tournament supervisor | Ed Hardisty |
Last direct assumption | David Guez (189) |
As of March 29, 2015 |
The Electra Israel Open 2015 was a tennis tournament that took place in Raʿanana from March 30th to April 5th, 2015 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2015 and was played outdoors on hard courts.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B. Kavčič | 6 2 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Sijsling | 7th | 3 | 5 | 1 | B. Kavčič | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Millman | 3 | 1 | N. Bassilashvili | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Bassilashvili | 6th | 6th | N. Bassilashvili | 6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Przysiężny | 7th | 6th | J. Donskoi | 3 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I. Marchenko | 5 | 2 | M. Przysiężny | 2 | 7th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Donskoi | 3 | 6th | 6th | J. Donskoi | 6th | 6 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | A. Kudryavtsev | 6th | 4th | 2 | N. Bassilashvili | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | B. Rola | 6th | 6th | R. Albot | 6 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | BT Botzer | 3 | 2 | 3 | B. Rola | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Kravchuk | 6th | 6th | K. Kravchuk | 6 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Viola | 3 | 3 | 3 | B. Rola | 6 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Copil | 4th | 7th | 2 | R. Albot | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Albot | 6th | 6 6 | 6th | R. Albot | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Guez | 6 2 | 6th | 6th | D. Guez | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Pouille | 7th | 4th | 2 | N. Bassilashvili | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Sela | 7th | r | 2 | L. Lacko | 6th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. Weintraub | 6 5 | WC | A. Weintraub | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Í. Cervantes Huegun | 7th | 6 2 | 1 | M. Berrer | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Berrer | 6 4 | 7th | 6th | M. Berrer | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Broady | 6th | 6th | 4th | M. İlhan | 6th | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Delic | 2 | 3 | L. Broady | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Arnaboldi | 6th | 6 6 | 3 | 4th | M. İlhan | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | M. İlhan | 2 | 7th | 6th | M. Berrer | 1 | 7th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | O. Nedowjessow | 6 4 | 6th | 4th | 2 | L. Lacko | 6th | 6 4 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Đere | 7th | 3 | 6th | WC | L. Đere | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. That | 6th | 2 | 4th | D. Molchanov | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Molchanov | 1 | 6th | 6th | WC | L. Đere | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Ungur | 3 | 4th | 2 | L. Lacko | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Goldengoren | 6th | 6th | T. Goldengoren | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Khachanov | 2 | 6th | 3 | 2 | L. Lacko | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | L. Lacko | 6th | 3 | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | N. Monroe A. Sitak |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Albot O. Nedowjessow |
6th | 6th | R. Albot O. Nedowjessow |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Betau M. Przysiężny |
6th | 6th | S. Betau M. Przysiężny |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Cukierman R. Kapach |
2 | 3 | S. Betau M. Przysiężny |
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Pavic, M. Venus |
6th | 6th | 3 | M. Pavic, M. Venus |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Lacko I. Marchenko |
1 | 2 | 3 | M. Pavic, M. Venus |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Erlich I. Sijsling |
7th | 4th | [5] | Q | K. Kravchuk D. Molchanov |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Kravchuk D. Molchanov |
5 | 6th | [10] | 3 | M. Pavic, M. Venus |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Jelgin A. Weintraub |
6th | 7th | 4th | R. Junaid A. Shamasdin |
1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
G. Kretschmer A. Satschko |
4th | 5 | WC | M. Jelgin A. Weintraub |
2 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Bury A. Kudryavtsev |
2 | 7th | [7] | 4th | R. Junaid A. Shamasdin |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | R. Junaid A. Shamasdin |
6th | 6 3 | [10] | 4th | R. Junaid A. Shamasdin |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | BT Botzer B. Patael |
5 | 1 | M. Kowalczyk I. Zelenay |
6 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Kowalczyk I. Zelenay |
7th | 6th | M. Kowalczyk I. Zelenay |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Delic B. Kavčič |
4th | 2 | 2 | C. Fleming J. Marray |
2 | 6 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | C. Fleming J. Marray |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Official website
- Individual tournament schedule on the ATP homepage (PDF; 64 kB)
- Double tournament schedule on the ATP homepage (PDF; 49 kB)
- Qualification tournament schedule on the ATP homepage (PDF; 43 kB)