Football Southwest Cup 2017/18
Southwest Cup 2017/18 | |
---|---|
Beginning | August 1, 2017 |
final | May 21, 2018 |
Teams | 136 |
Games | 135 (of which 135 played) |
Gates | 661 (ø 4.9 per game) |
← Southwest Cup 2016/17 | |
↑ DFB Cup 2017/18 District Cup 2017/18 ↓
|
The 2017/18 Southwest Football Cup is the 44th edition of the men's football competition. All men's teams of the Southwest German Football Association from the 3rd division , the Regionalliga Südwest , the Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar , the three seasons of the Verbandsliga Südwest and the leagues below are admitted to this tournament .
The association cup winner qualifies for the first main round of the DFB Cup 2018/19 .
Participating teams
The following teams take part in the Südwestpokal 2017/18:
3rd league | Regionalliga southwest | Football league Rhineland-Palatinate / Saar |
---|---|---|
|
||
Association league | National league | District League |
|
|
|
District League | ||
|
Events
The game rounds were played on the following dates:
- 1st round: July 27th - August 6th 2017
- 2nd round: 16.-30. August 2017
- 3rd round: 5th-13th September 2017
- 4th round: 19-27 September 2017
- Round of 16: October 18 - November 8, 2017
- Quarter-finals: November 22, 2017
- Semi-finals: March 14, 2018/4. April 2018
- Final: May 21, 2018
1 round
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
07/27/2017, 7:30 p.m. | FSV Saulheim | 0: 3 (0: 1) | VfB Bodenheim |
07/30/2017, 3:00 p.m. | SV Gimbsheim | 2: 3 (0: 1) | SV Suryoye Worms |
August 1st, 2017, 6:30 p.m. | SV Hermersberg | 4: 3 n.V. (0: 0, 1: 1) | VB Zweibrücken |
August 2, 2017, 6:30 p.m. | SG Weinsheim | 4: 1 (1: 1) | FC Merxheim |
August 3, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | FG 08 mother city | 0: 1 (0: 0) | DJK-SV Schifferstadt |
August 4th, 2017, 6:30 p.m. | VfB Iggelheim | 2: 1 n.V. (0: 1, 1: 1) | VfB Hassloch |
August 4th, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | FC Otterbach | 1: 3 (0: 3) | TSG Kaiserslautern |
August 4th, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | SG Guldenbachtal | 2: 0 (2: 0) | SV Winterbach |
August 4th, 2017, 7:15 pm | SV Medard | 3: 3 n.V. (1: 1, 2: 2) (6: 8 n.E. ) |
SG Schmittweiler-Callbach / Reiffelbach-Roth |
August 4th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | VTG Queichhambach | 0: 2 (0: 1) | FSV Offenbach |
August 4th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Weisenheim / Sand | 0: 2 (0: 0) | VfR Grünstadt |
August 4th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | ASV Maxdorf | 1: 2 (0: 1) | TuS Altleiningen |
August 4th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Südwest Ludwigshafen | 4: 3 (2: 0) | BSC Oppau |
August 5th, 2017, 3:00 p.m. | SV Hinterweidenthal | 1: 3 (0: 3) | SG Eppenbrunn |
August 5th, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FV Weilerbach | 0: 6 (0: 2) | SV Mackenbach |
August 5th, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TuS Hochheim | 4: 5 a.d. (0: 0, 4: 4) | SG Eintracht Herrnsheim |
August 5th, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SG Idarwald | 1: 3 n.V. (0: 1, 1: 1) | FC bridges |
August 5th, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SV Türkgücü Ippesheim | 2: 0 (2: 0) | SG Alsenztal |
August 5th, 2017, 6:00 p.m. | FC Hohl Idar-Oberstein | 4: 0 (2: 0) | VfL Weierbach |
August 5th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Guntersblum | 0: 3 (0: 0) | TSV Gau-Odernheim |
August 6, 2017, 3:00 p.m. | TuS Knittelsheim | 0: 4 (0: 1) | SV Viktoria Herxheim |
August 6, 2017, 3:00 p.m. | TuS Landstuhl | 4: 3 n.V. (3: 1, 3: 3) | SV Steinenken |
August 6, 2017, 3:00 p.m. | TuS Mörschied | 2: 3 (2: 1) | Bollenbacher SV |
August 6, 2017, 3:30 p.m. | FV Kusel | 1: 3 (1: 0) | SV Rodenbach |
August 6, 2017, 4:00 p.m. | TSG Planig | 1: 8 (0: 3) | TuS Hackenheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FC Bavaria Wörth | 0: 4 (0: 2) | SV Büchelberg |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FV Heiligenstein | 1: 3 (1: 1) | TSV Gau-Odernheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FV Heiligenstein | 3: 2 (1: 1) | FV Berghausen |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TuS Maikammer | 0: 5 (0: 3) | 1. FC 08 Hassloch |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FV Queichheim | 0: 6 (0: 3) | TSG Jockgrim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TSV Fortuna Billigheim-Ingenheim | 0: 3 (0: 3) | SV Rülzheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FC Lustadt | 0: 1 (0: 0) | SV Geinsheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SC Alemannia Maudach | 4: 4 a.d. (2: 0, 3: 3) (9:10 a.s.) |
FV Freinsheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SG Appeltal | 0: 1 (0: 0) | SG Kirchheimbolanden / Orbis |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FV Rockenhausen | 3: 2 (1: 2) | TuS Steinbach |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TSG Trippstadt | 1: 4 (1: 1) | VfR Kaiserslautern |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FC Dahn | 0: 6 (0: 4) | Sportfreunde Bundenthal |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TuS Massweiler | 0: 4 (0: 2) | SG Oberarnbach / Obernheim / Kircharnbach |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SC Weselberg | 0: 4 (0: 3) | FC Fehrbach |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | S Spesbach | 1: 4 (0: 2) | VfB Reichenbach |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TuS Bedesbach-Patersbach | 0: 1 (0: 1) | SV Nanz-Dietschweiler |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SNK Bosnjak Mainz | 1: 0 (0: 0) | TSG Hechtsheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SV Italclub Mainz | 1: 2 (0: 1) | TuS Marienborn |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TSVgg Stadecken-Elsheim | 3: 3 (2: 2, 3: 3) (8: 7 n. E.) |
SVW Mainz |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | FC Basara Mainz | 0: 2 (0: 2) | FC Fortuna Mombach |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SV Klein-Winternheim | 1: 4 (1: 0) | VfL Fontana Finthen |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SpVgg Ingelheim | 2: 0 (1: 0) | TSG 1846 Bretzenheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TSV Wackernheim | 5: 1 a.d. (0: 1, 1: 1) | TSV Zornheim |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | SV Heimbach | 1:14 (1: 4) | VfR Baumholder |
August 6, 2017, 5:00 p.m. | TSV Lalo-Laubenheim | 1: 7 (1: 4) | SG Hüffelsheim |
August 6, 2017, 6:00 p.m. | SV Mauchenheim | 4: 4 a.d. (0: 1, 3: 3) (7: 5 a.d.) |
VfL Gundersheim |
2nd round
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
August 16, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Suryoye Worms | 3: 0 (0: 0) | SG Eintracht Herrnsheim |
08/22/2017, 6:00 p.m. | VfB Iggelheim | 0: 2 (0: 0) | FSV Schifferstadt |
08/22/2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfR Grünstadt | 2: 0 (1: 0) | SV Horchheim |
23.08.2017, 6:00 p.m. | SV Büchelberg | 0: 2 (0: 2) | SV Viktoria Herxheim |
23.08.2017, 6:00 p.m. | 1. FC 08 Hassloch | 2: 0 (0: 0) | DJK-SV Schifferstadt |
23.08.2017, 6:00 p.m. | SG Eppenbrunn | 2: 0 (2: 0) | TSC Zweibrücken |
23.08.2017, 6:00 p.m. | SG Guldenbachtal | 5: 1 (3: 1) | SG Weinsheim |
23.08.2017, 6:30 p.m. | SV Nanz-Dietschweiler | 0: 3 (0: 1) | SV Mackenbach |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | FSV Freimersheim | 2: 5 (1: 3) | SV Rülzheim |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | SV Ruchheim | 0: 3 (0: 2) | SV Südwest Ludwigshafen |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | SV Oberarnbach / Obernheim / Kircharnbach | 3: 1 (3: 1) | FC Fehrbach |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | VfB Reichenbach | 2: 0 (1: 0) | SV Rodenbach |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | TuS Landstuhl | 6: 1 (2: 0) | SV Schopp |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | TSV Wackernheim | 3: 6 (2: 2) | VfB Bodenheim |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | FC Hohl Idar-Oberstein | 0: 1 (0: 0) | VfR Kirn |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | SG Schmittweiler-Callbach / Reiffelbach-Roth | 1: 3 (1: 1) | SG Meisenheim / Desloch-Jeckenbach |
23.08.2017, 7:00 p.m. | SV Türkgücü Ippesheim | 2: 1 (1: 1) | SG Hüffelsheim |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | TSG Jockgrim | 2: 5 (1: 2) | FSV Offenbach |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | SG Kirchheimbolanden / Orbis | 4: 0 (0: 0) | FV Rockenhausen |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Hermersberg | 2: 0 (1: 0) | Sportfreunde Bundenthal |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | SNK Bosnjak Mainz | 4: 7 (1: 0) | TuS Marienborn |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | TSVgg Stadecken-Elsheim | 2: 4 (1: 2) | FC Fortuna Mombach |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfL Fontana Finthen | 0: 4 (0: 1) | SpVgg Ingelheim |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | SG Hoppstädten / Weiersbach | 1: 3 (1: 0) | VfR Baumholder |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | Bollenbacher SV | 4: 1 (2: 1) | FC bridges |
23.08.2017, 7:30 p.m. | TuS Hackenheim | 2: 2 a.d. (2: 1, 2: 2) (8: 7 a.d. ) |
Karadeniz Bad Kreuznach |
August 29, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SW Mauchenheim | 1: 3 (1: 1) | TSV Gau-Odernheim |
08/30/2017, 7:30 p.m. | FV Heiligenstein | 1: 4 (0: 3) | SV Geinsheim |
08/30/2017, 7:30 p.m. | FV Freinsheim | 1: 2 (0: 2) | TuS Altleiningen |
08/30/2017, 7:30 p.m. | TSG Kaiserslautern | 2: 0 (2: 0) | VfR Kaiserslautern |
3rd round
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
September 5th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Mackenbach | 2: 1 (1: 1) | TuS Rüssingen |
September 5th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfB Bodenheim | 2: 1 (1: 1) | BFV Hassia Bingen |
September 5th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | TuS Marienborn | 5: 1 (2: 0) | SG RWO Alzey |
September 5th, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SpVgg Ingelheim | 2: 3 (2: 0) | TSV Gau-Odernheim |
September 6, 2017, 5:30 p.m. | FSV Schifferstadt | 1: 2 (0: 0) | FC Bienwald Kandel |
September 6, 2017, 5:30 p.m. | 1. FC 08 Hassloch | 0: 4 (0: 2) | FSV Offenbach |
September 6, 2017, 6:00 p.m. | SG Eppenbrunn | 1: 8 (1: 3) | SC Hauenstein |
September 20, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | Ludwigshafener SC | 2: 3 (2: 1) | TB Jahn Zeiskam |
September 6, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | TuS Landstuhl | 2: 2 nV (1: 1, 1: 1) (7: 8 n.E. ) |
VfB Reichenbach |
September 6, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | SG Kirchheimbolanden / Orbis | 2: 1 (1: 1) | SV Herschberg |
September 6, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | ASV Winnweiler | 1: 2 (0: 1) | TuS Hohenecken |
September 6, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | SV Türkgücü Ippesheim | 0: 4 (0: 1) | SG Meisenheim / Desloch-Jeckenbach |
September 6, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | SG Guldenbachtal | 1: 3 (0: 0) | VfR Baumholder |
September 6, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | TSG Kaiserslautern | 6: 3 (1: 1) | SG Oberarnbach / Obernheim / Kircharnbach |
September 6, 2017, 7:15 pm | TuS Hackenheim | 0: 2 (0: 0) | VfR Kirn |
September 6, 2017, 7:15 pm | SV Südwest Ludwigshafen | 1: 3 (0: 1) | FC Speyer 09 |
September 6, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | TuS Altleinigen | 2: 1 n.V. (1: 0, 1: 1) | SV Rülzheim |
September 6, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | Bollenbacher SV | 2: 3 (0: 2) | SG Eintracht Bad Kreuznach |
7.09.2017, 8:00 p.m. | SV Suryoye Worms | 1: 5 (0: 4) | FC Arminia 03 Ludwigshafen |
09/12/2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfR Grünstadt | 2: 0 (2: 0) | SV Geinsheim |
09/13/2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Viktoria Herxheim | 0: 5 (0: 2) | ASV Fußgönheim |
09/13/2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Hermersberg | 0: 2 (0: 0) | SG Rieschweiler |
09/13/2017, 7:30 p.m. | FC Fortuna Mombach | 0: 1 (0: 1) | SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim |
4th round
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
19.09.2017, 7:30 p.m. | FK 03 Pirmasens | 3: 1 (1: 0) | FV Dudenhofen |
September 20, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | SV Mackenbach | 0: 2 (0: 2) | SV Morlautern |
September 20, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | SG Kirchheimbolanden / Orbis | 0: 7 (0: 3) | SV Gonsenheim |
September 20, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | ASV Fußgönheim | 0: 5 (0: 1) | SC 07 Idar-Oberstein |
September 20, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | FSV Offenbach | 3: 1 (0: 0) | Arminia Ludwigshafen |
09/20/2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfR Baumholder | 3: 2 (2: 1) | FC Speyer 09 |
09/20/2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim | 1: 0 (1: 0) | TSG Pfeddersheim |
09/20/2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfR Kirn | 1: 4 (1: 1) | TuS Mechtersheim |
09/20/2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfB Bodenheim | 2: 0 (0: 0) | TSV Altleinigen |
09/20/2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Meisenheim / Desloch-Jeckenbach | 3: 5 (1: 2) | TSV Gau-Odernheim |
09/20/2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfR Grünstadt | 0: 4 (0: 1) | SC Hauenstein |
26.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. | VfB Reichenbach | 1: 7 a.d. (0: 0, 1: 1) | TSV Schott Mainz |
09/26/2017, 7:30 p.m. | TuS Marienborn | 4: 1 (2: 0) | TuS Hohenecken |
27.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. | SG Eintracht Bad Kreuznach | 1: 4 (1: 2) | VfR Wormatia Worms |
27.09.2017, 7:00 p.m. | TSG Kaiserslautern | 0: 3 (0: 2) | TB Jahn Zeiskam |
27.09.2017, 7:15 pm | FC Bienwald Kandel | 3: 2 (2: 0) | SG Rieschweiler |
Round of 16
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
October 18, 2017, 7:00 p.m. | FK 03 Pirmasens | 2: 3 (0: 0) | VfR Wormatia Worms |
October 18, 2017, 8:00 p.m. | SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim | 1: 0 a.d. (0: 0, 0: 0) | SV Gonsenheim |
October 24, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | FSV Offenbach | 2: 5 n.V. (1: 2, 2: 2) | TSV Schott Mainz |
October 25, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfB Bodenheim | 5: 2 (2: 1) | TB Jahn Zeiskam |
October 31, 2017, 2:30 p.m. | SC Hauenstein | 3: 3 nV (1: 1, 2: 2) (6: 7 n.E. ) |
FC Bienwald Kandel |
11/01/2017, 7:30 p.m. | TSV Gau-Odernheim | 1: 1 a.d. (0: 1, 1: 1) (4: 2 a.d.) |
TuS Marienborn |
November 8, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfR Baumholder | 2: 1 (1: 0) | TuS Mechtersheim |
November 8, 2017, 7:30 p.m. | SC 07 Idar-Oberstein | 0: 3 (0: 1) | SV Morlautern |
Quarter finals
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
11/22/2017, 7:30 p.m. | FC Bienwald Kandel | 3: 2 (2: 1) | TSV Schott Mainz |
11/22/2017, 7:30 p.m. | SV Morlautern | 0: 1 (0: 0) | VfR Wormatia Worms |
11/22/2017, 7:30 p.m. | VfB Bodenheim | 2: 4 (0: 0) | SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim |
11/22/2017, 8:00 p.m. | VfR Baumholder | 1: 3 (0: 2) | TSV Gau-Odernheim |
Semifinals
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
14.03.2018, 7:00 p.m. | TSV Gau-Odernheim | 0: 1 (0: 0) | SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim |
04/04/2018, 7:30 p.m. | FC Bienwald Kandel | 0:10 (0: 4) | VfR Wormatia Worms |
final
SV Alemannia Waldalgesheim | VfR Wormatia Worms | ||||||
|
|
||||||
Patria - Gänz, Braun (55th Sawin), Fennel, Förstel - Czerwionka (66th Stavridis), Haas, Walther, Heeg (117th Schmidt) - Breier (95th Balder), Riemer Trainer: Aydin Ay |
Kroll - Gopko (51st Auracher), Kizilyar, Maas, Stulin - Zinram, Pinheiro, Afari (91st Himmel), Straub (118th Nag) - Dorow (84th Ando), Gösweiner trainer: Steven Jones |
||||||
1: 1 (87th) Patrick Walther |
0: 1 (25th) Maas 1: 2 (94th) Ando 1: 3 (116th) Auracher |
Web links
- Match report at Wormatia.de