Supreme League 1995
Supreme League 1995 | |
master | Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz |
Champions League | Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz |
Uefa cup |
Spartak Moscow Dynamo Moscow Torpedo Moscow |
UI cup |
Rotor Volgograd Uralmash Yekaterinburg |
Cup winners | Moscow locomotive |
European Cup Winners' Cup |
Moscow locomotive |
Relegated | Dinamo-Gazowik Tyumen |
Teams | 16 |
Games | 240 |
Gates | 701 (ø 2.92 per game) |
Top scorer |
Oleg Weretennikov (Rotor Volgograd) |
← Supreme League 1994 | |
The upper league in 1995 was the fourth season of the Russian top division in football. It began on April 1st and ended on October 26th, 1995. The first master was Spartak-Alania Wladikawkas .
mode
The 16 teams played against each other twice on a total of 30 match days, divided into a first and a second round. For the first time, the three-point rule was played. Due to the increase in the league to 18 teams for the following season, only one team had to relegate Dinamo-Gasowik Tyumen .
Attendees
| |
Supreme League clubs 1995 |
The 16 participants are composed as follows:
The 14 best-placed teams of the 1994 season :
- Spartak Moscow
- Dynamo Moscow
- Moscow locomotive
- Rotor Volgograd
- Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz
- Kamas Naberezhnye Chelny
- Tekstilschtschik Kamyshin
- Locomotive Nizhny Novgorod
- Shemchushina Sochi
- CSKA Moscow
- Torpedo Moscow
- Dinamo-Gazowik Tyumen
- Krylya Sovetov Samara
- Uralmash Yekaterinburg
The two climbers:
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz | 30th | 22nd | 5 | 3 | 63:21 | +42 | 71 |
2. | Moscow locomotive | 30th | 20th | 5 | 5 | 52:23 | +29 | 65 |
3. | Spartak Moscow (M) | 30th | 19th | 6th | 5 | 76:26 | +50 | 63 |
4th | Dynamo Moscow (P) | 30th | 16 | 8th | 6th | 45:29 | +16 | 56 |
5. | Torpedo Moscow | 30th | 16 | 7th | 7th | 40:30 | +10 | 55 |
6th | CSKA Moscow | 30th | 16 | 5 | 9 | 56:34 | +22 | 53 |
7th | Rotor Volgograd | 30th | 11 | 7th | 12 | 62:49 | +13 | 40 |
8th. | Uralmash Yekaterinburg | 30th | 12 | 3 | 15th | 43:47 | −4 | 39 |
9. | Kamas Naberezhnye Chelny | 30th | 10 | 8th | 12 | 34:30 | +4 | 38 |
10. | Tekstilschtschik Kamyshin | 30th | 9 | 7th | 14th | 37:41 | −4 | 34 |
11. | Chernomorets Novorossiysk (N) | 30th | 10 | 2 | 18th | 32:62 | −30 | 32 |
12. | Locomotive Nizhny Novgorod | 30th | 6th | 11 | 13 | 28:42 | −14 | 29 |
13. | Shemchushina Sochi | 30th | 8th | 4th | 18th | 36:69 | −33 | 28 |
14th | Rostselmasch Rostow (N) | 30th | 8th | 4th | 18th | 35:56 | −21 | 28 |
15th | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 30th | 6th | 8th | 16 | 34:65 | −31 | 26th |
16. | Dinamo-Gazowik Tyumen | 30th | 3 | 6th | 21st | 28:77 | −49 | 15th |
Placement criteria: 1st points - 2nd wins - 3rd direct comparison (points, goal difference, goals scored) - 4th goal difference - 5th goals scored
(M) | reigning Russian champion |
(P) | reigning Russian cup winner |
(N) | Promoted from the 1st division in 1994 |
Crosstab
1995 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spartak-Alania Vladikavkaz | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 4: 2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | |
Moscow locomotive | 4: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 4: 3 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | |
Spartak Moscow | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 5: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 5-0 | 3: 1 | 6-0 | 2-0 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4: 3 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 1: 4 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | |
CSKA Moscow | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | |
Rotor Volgograd | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 5: 1 | 1: 1 | 7-0 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 5: 4 | |
Uralmash Yekaterinburg | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 6-0 | 1-0 | 4: 3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 5-0 | |
Kamas Naberezhnye Chelny | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2-0 | 5: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | |
Tekstilschtschik Kamyshin | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | |
Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 0: 3 | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | |
Locomotive Nizhny Novgorod | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | |
Shemchushina Sochi | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | |
Rostselmasch Rostov | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | |
Krylya Sovetov Samara | 0: 1 | 0: 4 | 1: 6 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 3: 3 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 6 | 6: 3 | |
Dinamo-Gazowik Tyumen | 0: 4 | 2: 3 | 0: 6 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 1: 6 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 2 |
List of goalscorers
Pl. | Surname | society | Gates |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oleg Weretennikov | Rotor Volgograd | 25th |
2. | Aleksandr Maslow | Rostselmasch Rostov | 18th |
3. | Valery Shmarov | Spartak Moscow | 16 |
4th | Vladimir Niederhaus | Rotor Volgograd | 14th |
5. | Oleg Garin | Moscow locomotive | 13 |
Web links
- Complete closing table on rsssf.com (English)
Individual evidence
- ↑ 1995 season . In: eu-football.com. Retrieved July 24, 2019 .