Odlum Brown Vanopen 2015 / women
Odlum Brown Vanopen 2015 | |
date | August 17, 2015 - August 23, 2015 |
Edition | 13 |
navigation | 2014 ◄ 2015 ► 2017 |
International Tennis Federation | |
---|---|
venue | Vancouver Canada |
category | $ 100,000 |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D / 4Q |
Prize money | US $ 100,000 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Jarmila Gajdošová |
Last year's winner (double) |
Asia Muhammad Maria Sanchez |
Winner (singles) | Johanna Konta |
Winner (doubles) |
Johanna Konta Maria Sanchez |
Tournament director | Ryan Clark |
Tournament supervisor | William Coffey |
Last direct assumption | Patricia Maria Țig (154) |
As of August 17, 2015 |
The Odlum Brown Vanopen 2015 was a men's tennis tournament of the ITF in Vancouver . The hard court tournament was part of the 2015 ITF Women's Circuit and took place from August 17 to 23, 2015.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | K. Flipkens | 6th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Soler Espinosa | 2 | 6th | 1 | 1 | K. Flipkens | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Cepede Royg | 3 | 5 | J. Ostapenko | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Ostapenko | 6th | 7th | 1 | K. Flipkens | 6 5 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Robson | 2 | 5 | 6th | K. Bertens | 7th | 3 | 6 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | X. Pervak | 6th | 7th | PR | X. Pervak | 6th | 6 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Crawford | 3 | 6 3 | 6th | K. Bertens | 2 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | K. Bertens | 6th | 7th | 1 | K. Flipkens | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | F. Schiavone | 4th | 6th | 1 | A. Kudryavtseva | 2 | 6 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O. Jabeur | 6th | 4th | 6th | O. Jabeur | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kudryavtseva | 4th | 7th | 6th | A. Kudryavtseva | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Vekic | 6th | 5 | 3 | A. Kudryavtseva | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S. Zhang | 6th | 4th | 1 | Q | A. Accountability | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Accountability | 3 | 6th | 6th | Q | A. Accountability | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Peer | 3 | 3 | 8th | PM Țig | 6th | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | PM Țig | 6th | 6th | 1 | K. Flipkens | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | B. Mattek-Sands | 2 | 6th | 0 | 7th | J. Konta | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Hibino | 6th | 2 | 6th | N. Hibino | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Koslowa | 6th | 6th | Q | K. Koslowa | 3 | 6 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ozaki | 3 | 3 | N. Hibino | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | Sharon Fichman | 4th | 4th | 6th | Y. Wickmayer | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Glushko | 6th | 6th | Q | J. Glushko | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Dabrowski | 1 | 6th | 0 | 4th | Y. Wickmayer | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Y. Wickmayer | 6th | 1 | 6th | 6th | Y. Wickmayer | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Konta | 6th | 6th | 7th | J. Konta | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Parmentier | 3 | 1 | 7th | J. Konta | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Tatishvili | 6th | 6th | A. Tatishvili | 6th | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | V. King | 3 | 2 | 7th | J. Konta | 7th | 6 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kalinina | 6 4 | 1 | P. Martić | 6 5 | 7th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Kassatkina | 7th | 6th | D. Kassatkina | 6 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Martić | 6th | 5 | P. Martić | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | V. Dyachenko | 2 | 2r |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S. Aoyama G. Dabrowski |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Lim P. Parmentier |
6 4 | 3 | 1 | S. Aoyama G. Dabrowski |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Guarachi S. Marand |
4th | 4th | K. Bertens J. Ostapenko |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
K. Bertens J. Ostapenko |
6th | 6th | K. Bertens J. Ostapenko |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
4th | IR Olaru A. Tatishvili |
7th | 7th | 4th | IR Olaru A. Tatishvili |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
E. Hrdinová S. Peer |
5 | 6 7 | 4th | IR Olaru A. Tatishvili |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Hibino E. Webley-Smith |
4th | 6th | [10] | N. Hibino E. Webley-Smith |
2 | 6 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
V. King S. Rogers |
6th | 2 | [7] | 4th | IR Olaru A. Tatishvili |
6 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Konta M. Sanchez |
4th | 6th | [10] | J. Konta M. Sanchez |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Hozumi H. Kuwata |
6th | 4th | [4] | J. Konta M. Sanchez |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | H. El Tabakh L. Robson |
2 | 4th | 3 | J. Rae A. Smith |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | J. Rae A. Smith |
6th | 6th | J. Konta M. Sanchez |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | K. Christian S. Santamaria |
3 | 2 | WC | S. Fichman C. Zhao |
6 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. Fichman C. Zhao |
6th | 6th | WC | S. Fichman C. Zhao |
6th | 6 5 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||
X. Han V. Wongteanchai |
0 | 3 | 2 | L. Kitschenok, M. Minella |
2 | 7th | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | L. Kitschenok, M. Minella |
6th | 6th |