First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Kiyomura United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canada J. Hetherington H. Pelletier Canada
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
1
|
United Kingdom J. Durie A. Kiyomura United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
United States E. Burgin J. Russell United States
|
4th
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States E. Burgin J. Russell United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States J. Klitch J. Mundel South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
5
|
1
|
|
|
|
United States E. Burgin J. Russell United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
United States K. Latham K. Steinmetz United States
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Switzerland P. Delhees T. Phelps United States
|
3
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
Switzerland P. Delhees T. Phelps United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
6th
|
United Kingdom A. Hobbs K. Horvath United States
|
6th
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States C. Evert-Lloyd C. Tanvier France
|
1
|
4th
|
|
3
|
United States K. Jordan E. Sayers Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Jordan E. Sayers Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic M. Jaušovec P. Keppeler Germany Federal Republic
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Jordan E. Sayers Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia K. Skronská C. Vanier France
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia S. Leo P. Whytcross Australia
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
|
Australia S. Leo P. Whytcross Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Jordan E. Sayers Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
France P. Paradis C. Suire France
|
0
|
6th
|
3
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank B. Mold South Africa 1961
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 I. Kloss P. Teeguarden United States
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 I. Kloss P. Teeguarden United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States P. Casale W. White United States
|
6th
|
3
|
4th
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank B. Mold South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank B. Mold South Africa 1961
|
2
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Jordan E. Sayers Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
5
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint M. Mesker Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Mandlíková Czechoslovakia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
United Kingdom S. Barker A. Croft United Kingdom
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
5
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint M. Mesker Netherlands
|
4th
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 C. Monteiro Y. Vermaak South Africa 1961
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
United States L. Allen K. Shaefer United States
|
6th
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
United States L. Allen K. Shaefer United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
5
|
Switzerland C. Jolissaint M. Mesker Netherlands
|
1
|
6th
|
2
|
|
United States C. Benjamin G. Rush United States
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
4th
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Mandlíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson R. White United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin G. Rush United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom A. Brown T. Mochizuki United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
2
|
|
4th
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Mandlíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Mandlíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Mandlíková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
8th
|
United States S. Collins H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States S. Collins H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
Peru L. Arraya S. Goleš Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
0
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
United States S. Collins H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová M. Skuherská Czechoslovakia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
|
Bulgaria 1971 T. Kovachka A. Minter Australia
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Bulgaria 1971 T. Kovachka A. Minter Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
United States S. Collins H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Canada M. Groat P. Huber Austria
|
4th
|
6th
|
5
|
|
2
|
United States A. Moulton P. Smith United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
Canada S. Hatch P. Henderson Canada
|
6th
|
1
|
7th
|
|
|
Canada S. Hatch P. Henderson Canada
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 R. Uys P. Vasquez Peru
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
2
|
United States A. Moulton P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
2
|
United States A. Moulton P. Smith United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|