First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Switzerland M. Hingis S. Mirza India
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Germany J. Görges K. Jans-Ignacik Poland
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany J. Görges K. Jans-Ignacik Poland
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
Ukraine L. Kitschenok O. Savchuk Ukraine
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
1
|
Switzerland M. Hingis S. Mirza India
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
3
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan Y.-j. Chan Chinese Taipei
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei C.-j. Chuang C. Liang China People's Republic
|
6th
|
1
|
[8th]
|
|
|
|
Spain A. Medina Garrigues A. Parra Santonja Spain
|
6th
|
2
|
[4]
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan Y.-j. Chan Chinese Taipei
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei H.-c. Chan Y.-j. Chan Chinese Taipei
|
4th
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
7th
|
Czech Republic A. Hlaváčková L. Hradecká Czech Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
1
|
Switzerland M. Hingis S. Mirza India
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
France C. Garcia K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
France C. Garcia K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Canada G. Dabrowski A. Rosolska Poland
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada F. Abanda H. Tabakh Canada
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada F. Abanda H. Tabakh Canada
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
France C. Garcia K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu I. Olaru Romania
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu I. Olaru Romania
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
Australia On. Rodionowa Ar. Rodionova Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
Romania I.-C. Begu I. Olaru Romania
|
7th
|
0
|
[10]
|
|
|
Serbia J. Janković R. Vinci Italy
|
6 5
|
0
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Spain G. Muguruza C. Suarez Navarro Spain
|
6 5
|
6th
|
[4]
|
|
8th
|
Spain G. Muguruza C. Suarez Navarro Spain
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
4th
|
France C. Garcia K. Srebotnik Slovenia
|
1
|
2
|
|
6th
|
Italy S. Errani F. Pennetta Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands L. Šafářová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Russia A. Kudryavtseva A. Pavlyuchenkova Russia
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Italy S. Errani F. Pennetta Italy
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Spain L. Arruabarrena Vecino A. Klepač Slovenia
|
1
|
6 5
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Switzerland B. Bencic D. Cibulková Slovakia
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
WC
|
Switzerland B. Bencic D. Cibulková Slovakia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Italy S. Errani F. Pennetta Italy
|
0
|
6 6
|
|
|
Croatia D. Jurak R. Kops-Jones United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands L. Šafářová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
WC
|
Russia D. Gavrilova S. Halep Romania
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Croatia D. Jurak R. Kops-Jones United States
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands L. Šafářová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States B. Mattek-Sands L. Šafářová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
5
|
Australia C. Dellacqua J. Swedowa Kazakhstan
|
7th
|
4th
|
[13]
|
|
|
|
|
France K. Mladenovic K. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
4th
|
6 5
|
|
|
|
France K. Mladenovic K. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
6 5
|
6th
|
[15]
|
|
|
|
France K. Mladenovic K. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Krajicek B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands M. Krajicek B. Strýcová Czech Republic
|
4th
|
6th
|
[8th]
|
|
|
Germany A.-L. Grönefeld A. Tomljanović Croatia
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
France K. Mladenovic K. Plíšková Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Chinese Taipei C.-w. Chan P. Kania Poland
|
6th
|
4th
|
5
|
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada S. Fichman C. Zhao Canada
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada S. Fichman C. Zhao Canada
|
1
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
WC
|
Canada S. Fichman C. Zhao Canada
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Russia J. Makarova J. Wesnina Russia
|
2
|
r
|
|
|
|
|