First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
United States B. Bowes M. Werdel United States
|
0
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová J. Kaplan United States
|
6th
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia I. Budařová J. Kaplan United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Canada K. Dewis J. Young Canada
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Argentina M. Paz E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
5
|
0
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic W. Probst R. Rajchrtová Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic W. Probst R. Rajchrtová Czechoslovakia
|
2
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
Canada J. Hetherington P. Hy Hong Kong 1959
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Argentina M. Paz E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
8th
|
Argentina M. Paz E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
5
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná C. Suire France
|
7th
|
5
|
4th
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Jordan E. Smylie Australia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson M. Van Nostrand United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States A. Henricksson M. Van Nostrand United States
|
6th
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
United States J. Golder J. Klitch United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States K. Jordan E. Smylie Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
3
|
|
France I. Demongeot N. Tauziat France
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná C. Suire France
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States K. Horvath D. Van Rensburg South Africa 1961
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
France I. Demongeot N. Tauziat France
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná C. Suire France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná C. Suire France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
6th
|
United States A. Moulton B. Nagelsen United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
Italy L. Ferrando S. La Fratta Italy
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States Z. Garrison L. McNeil United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Argentina B. Fulco A. Holíková Czechoslovakia
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Italy L. Ferrando S. La Fratta Italy
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Canada H. Kelesi E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Canada H. Kelesi E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Canada J. Alexander J. Yates Canada
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
Canada H. Kelesi E. Reinach South Africa 1961
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
New Zealand B. Cordwell J. Richardson New Zealand
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States Z. Garrison L. McNeil United States
|
4th
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank B. Potter United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 R. Fairbank B. Potter United States
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States Z. Garrison L. McNeil United States
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
United States Z. Garrison L. McNeil United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
5
|
United States E. Burgin G. Fernández United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
1
|
7th
|
4th
|
|
|
France E. Derly P. Paradis France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
France E. Derly P. Paradis France
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
United States E. Hakami M. Perez-Roldan Argentina
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter T. Scheuer-Larsen Denmark
|
6th
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
United States THERE. Hansel S. Leo Australia
|
6th
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
1
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 N. Dias S. Goleš Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Brazil 1968 N. Dias S. Goleš Yugoslavia Socialist Federal Republic
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
2
|
Czechoslovakia H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull Australia
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|