Lipton International Players Championships 1987 / Women
Lipton International Players Championships 1987 | |
date | February 23, 1987 - March 8, 1987 |
Edition | 3 |
navigation | 1986 ◄ 1987 ► 1988 |
WTA tour | |
---|---|
venue | Key Biscayne United States |
Tournament number | 902 |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 128E / 64Q / 64D |
Prize money | US $ 1,800,000 |
Last year's winner (individual) | Chris Evert-Lloyd |
Last year's winner (double) |
Pam Shriver Helena Suková |
Winner (singles) | Steffi Graf |
Winner (doubles) |
Martina Navrátilová Pam Shriver |
As of August 23, 2013 |
The 1987 Lipton International Players Championships was a women's tennis tournament on Key Biscayne . The hard court tournament was part of the WTA Tour 1987 and took place from February 23 to March 8, 1987.
In the singles Steffi Graf won against Chris Evert with 6: 1 and 6: 2. In doubles, the pairing Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver won 6: 3 and 7: 6 against Claudia Kohde-Kilsch / Helena Suková .
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Martina Navrátilová | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Nathalie Tauziat | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Martina Navrátilová | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Steffi Graf | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Steffi Graf | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Lisa Bonder | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Steffi Graf | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Evert | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Helena Suková | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Hana Mandlíková | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Hana Mandlíková | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Evert | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Claudia Kohde-Kilsch | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chris Evert | 6th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Navrátilová | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Sanchez Vicario | 5 | 4th | 1 | M. Navrátilová | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Minter | 7th | 4th | 6th | A. Minter | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Goleš | 5 | 6th | 0 | 1 | M. Navrátilová | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
V. Ruzici | 5 | 3 | Q | H. Cioffi | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | H. Cioffi | 7th | 6th | Q | H. Cioffi | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Torres | 6th | 6th | M. Torres | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T. Scheuer-Larsen | 4th | 2 | 1 | M. Navrátilová | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Medrado | 4th | 3 | 10 | G. Sabatini | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Van Nostrand | 6th | 6th | M. Van Nostrand | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Gildemeister | 7th | 6th | L. Gildemeister | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Monteiro | 5 | 3 | L. Gildemeister | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B. Gerken | 4th | 0 | 10 | G. Sabatini | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Lindström | 6th | 6th | Q | M. Lindström | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Durie | 4th | 1 | 10 | G. Sabatini | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | G. Sabatini | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | M. Maleeva | 6th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
S. Meier | 3 | 7th | 6th | S. Meier | 6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
C. Reynolds | 2 | 4th | N. slides | 1 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
N. slides | 6th | 6th | S. Meier | 1 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Spence | 3 | 2 | M. Werdel | 6th | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Werdel | 6th | 6th | M. Werdel | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Cecchini | 2 | 4th | T. Phelps | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T. Phelps | 6th | 6th | S. Meier | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Drescher | 3 | 6th | 6th | N. Tauziat | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Temesvári | 6th | 4th | 2 | L. Drescher | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Herreman | 2 | 2 | N. Tauziat | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
N. Tauziat | 6th | 6th | N. Tauziat | 5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Henricksson | 6th | 4th | 6th | 8th | K. Rinaldi | 7th | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Gompert | 2 | 6th | 4th | A. Henricksson | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Reinach | 6th | 3 | 8th | K. Rinaldi | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
8th | K. Rinaldi | 7th | 6th |
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Graf | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Bollegraf | 1 | 2 | 3 | S. Graf | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Tarabini | 1 | 5 | E. Burgin | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Burgin | 6th | 7th | 3 | S. Graf | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
L. Garrone | 6th | 2 | S. Gomer | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N. Sverava | 7th | 6th | N. Sverava | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. White | 6th | 1 | S. Gomer | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Gomer | 7th | 6th | 3 | S. Graf | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Bassett | 6th | 3 | 3 | K. Wedge | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Wedge | 4th | 6th | 6th | K. Wedge | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Louie Harper | 0 | 2 | P. Casale | 3 | 3 | r | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Casale | 6th | 6th | K. Wedge | 0 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | K. Schimper | 2 | 4th | 16 | R. White | 6th | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
M.-L. Piatek | 6th | 6th | M.-L. Piatek | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Mes'chi | 3 | 4th | 16 | R. White | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | R. White | 6th | 6th |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | C. Lindqvist | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W. White | 4th | 4th | 14th | C. Lindqvist | 4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
N. Jagerman | 7th | 5 | 5 | P. Hy | 6th | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Hy | 6th | 7th | 7th | 14th | C. Lindqvist | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Yanagi | 2 | 1 | L. Bonder | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Bonder | 6th | 6th | L. Bonder | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Moulton | 6th | 6th | A. Moulton | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Holíková | 3 | 4th | L. Bonder | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Sloane | 6th | 2 | 6th | MJ Fernández | 4th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Mr. | 1 | 6th | 1 | S. Sloane | 6th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
C. Tanvier | 6th | 5 | 6th | C. Tanvier | 1 | 6th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Huber | 4th | 7th | 3 | S. Sloane | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
I. Demongeot | 4th | 3 | MJ Fernández | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
MJ Fernández | 6th | 6th | MJ Fernández | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Dechaume | 0 | 5 | 5 | P. Shriver | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | P. Shriver | 6th | 7th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | H. Suková | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Byrne | 4th | 3 | 6th | H. Suková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Magers | 6th | 6th | G. Magers | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Suire | 4th | 3 | 6th | H. Suková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Fernández | 2 | 5 | M. Paz | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Paz | 6th | 7th | M. Paz | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
T. Mochizuki | 6th | 3 | 6th | R. Fairbank | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
R. Fairbank | 1 | 6th | 7th | 6th | H. Suková | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Polz | 6th | 3 | 2 | 13 | L. McNeil | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
N. Provis | 3 | 6th | 6th | N. Provis | 6th | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
M.-C. Calleja | 2 | 2 | P. Paradis | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
P. Paradis | 6th | 6th | P. Paradis | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Brown | 4th | 0 | 13 | L. McNeil | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Maršíková | 6th | 6th | R. Maršíková | 6th | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Smith | 3 | 1 | 13 | L. McNeil | 4th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | L. McNeil | 6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | B. Bunge | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Villagrán | 1 | 1 | 12 | B. Bunge | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
T. Holladay | 2 | 0 | B. Fulco | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B. Fulco | 6th | 6th | 12 | B. Bunge | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Sands | 3 | 1 | H. Well | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Gurney | 6th | 6th | M. Gurney | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
H. Well | 6th | 6th | H. Well | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
I. Cueto | 3 | 1 | 12 | B. Bunge | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
I. Budařová | 2 | 2 | 4th | H. Mandlíková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
C. MacGregor | 6th | 6th | C. MacGregor | 4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Parchomenko | 6th | 6th | S. Parchomenko | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Porwik | 3 | 2 | S. Parchomenko | 5 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
F. Bonsignori | 6th | 6th | 4th | H. Mandlíková | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Jolissaint | 4th | 2 | F. Bonsignori | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H. Kelesi | 1 | 5 | 4th | H. Mandlíková | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
4th | H. Mandlíková | 6th | 7th |
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Z. Garrison | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Kinney | 4th | 1 | 7th | Z. Garrison | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Betzner | 3 | 4th | L. Savchenko | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Savchenko | 6th | 6th | 7th | Z. Garrison | 3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
B. Potter | 4th | 6th | 7th | B. Potter | 6th | 1 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Devries | 6th | 4th | 6th | B. Potter | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Berger | 6th | 3 | 6th | A. Berger | 3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Kim | 3 | 6th | 4th | 7th | Z. Garrison | 4th | 6th | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
D. Van Rensburg | 1 | 6th | 6th | 9 | C. Kohde-Kilsch | 6th | 4th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | L. Allen | 6th | 3 | 0 | D. Van Rensburg | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Croft | 2 | 4th | K. Maleewa | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
K. Maleewa | 6th | 6th | K. Maleewa | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K. Horvath | 3 | 3 | 9 | C. Kohde-Kilsch | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Smylie | 6th | 6th | E. Smylie | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Novotná | 6th | 5 | 2 | 9 | C. Kohde-Kilsch | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
9 | C. Kohde-Kilsch | 4th | 7th | 6th |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | W. Turnbull | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y. Vermaak | 6th | 6th | Y. Vermaak | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R. Reggi | 2 | 4th | S. Deer | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Deer | 6th | 6th | S. Deer | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Benjamin | 6th | 6th | C. Benjamin | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
AT THE. Fernández | 4th | 4th | C. Benjamin | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Inoue | 4th | 6th | 4th | E. Hakami | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Hakami | 6th | 2 | 6th | S. Deer | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Pfaff | 1 | 2 | 2 | C. Evert | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Minter | 6th | 6th | E. Minter | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Kanellopoulou | 1 | 0 | V. Nelson-Dunbar | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
V. Nelson-Dunbar | 6th | 6th | V. Nelson-Dunbar | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E. Krapl | 1 | 6th | 6th | 2 | C. Evert | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Kijimuta | 6th | 2 | 7th | A. Kijimuta | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Mundel | 0 | 1 | 2 | C. Evert | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | C. Evert | 6th | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Martina Navrátilová Pam Shriver |
6th | 6th | |||||||||
3 | Steffi Count Gabriela Sabatini |
4th | 0 | |||||||||
1 | Martina Navrátilová Pam Shriver |
6th | 7th | |||||||||
2 | Claudia Kohde-Kilsch Helena Suková |
3 | 6th | |||||||||
5 | Elise Burgin Rosalyn Fairbank |
6th | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
2 | Claudia Kohde-Kilsch Helena Suková |
4th | 7th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M. Navrátilová P. Shriver |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Casals P. Smith |
1 | 1 | 1 | M. Navrátilová P. Shriver |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
N. Dias P. Medrado |
3 | 6th | 6th | N. Dias P. Medrado |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Croft S. Gomer |
6th | 1 | 1 | 1 | M. Navrátilová P. Shriver |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Henricksson J. Mundel |
6th | 5 | 14th | C. Reynolds C. Suire |
1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Benjamin D. Van Rensburg |
7th | 7th | C. Benjamin D. Van Rensburg |
3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. Barg A. Villagrán |
2 | 5 | 14th | C. Reynolds C. Suire |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
14th | C. Reynolds C. Suire |
6th | 7th | 1 | M. Navrátilová P. Shriver |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | B. Bunge L. Gildemeister |
7th | 6th | 7th | G. Fernández A. Smith |
4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
S. Collins C. Jolissaint |
6th | 4th | 11 | B. Bunge L. Gildemeister |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Holíková W. Probst |
2 | 1 | S. Deer S. Walsh-Pete |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
S. Deer S. Walsh-Pete |
6th | 6th | S. Deer S. Walsh-Pete |
3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Golder S. Rimes |
0 | 2 | 7th | G. Fernández A. Smith |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
H. Na E. Inoue |
6th | 6th | H. Na E. Inoue |
5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Byrne P. Paradis |
6th | 0 | 5 | 7th | G. Fernández A. Smith |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
7th | G. Fernández A. Smith |
3 | 6th | 7th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Count G. Sabatini |
2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
L. Allen T. Holladay |
6th | 2 | 3 | 3 | S. Count G. Sabatini |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Goodling J. Kaplan |
1 | 2 | I. Kloss Y. Vermaak |
2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
I. Kloss Y. Vermaak |
6th | 6th | 3 | S. Count G. Sabatini |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Meier C. Porwik |
2 | 2 | A. Holton J. Russell |
1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Holton J. Russell |
6th | 6th | A. Holton J. Russell |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. Huber V. Ruzici |
1 | 3 | 15th | C. Lindqvist T. Scheuer-Larsen |
1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | C. Lindqvist T. Scheuer-Larsen |
6th | 6th | 3 | S. Count G. Sabatini |
3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
10 | B. Potter E. Smylie |
6th | 6th | 6th | Z. Garrison L. McNeil |
6th | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Leo E. Minter |
1 | 3 | 10 | B. Potter E. Smylie |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
C. Bakkum M. van der Torre |
6th | 6th | C. Bakkum M. van der Torre |
3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M. Bollegraf N. Jagerman |
2 | 4th | 10 | B. Potter E. Smylie |
6th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
K. Horvath W. White |
3 | 4th | 6th | Z. Garrison L. McNeil |
3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
B. Fulco P. Tarabini |
6th | 6th | B. Fulco P. Tarabini |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. MacGregor C. MacGregor |
4th | 1 | 6th | Z. Garrison L. McNeil |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | Z. Garrison L. McNeil |
6th | 6th |
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E. Burgin R. Fairbank |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N. Schutte H. ter Riet |
4th | 0 | 5 | E. Burgin R. Fairbank |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Dechaume E. Derly |
6th | 3 | 5 | L. Antonoplis C. Monteiro |
1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
L. Antonoplis C. Monteiro |
2 | 6th | 7th | 5 | E. Burgin R. Fairbank |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||||||||
L. Mes'chi N. Swerawa |
6th | 6th | L. Mes'chi N. Swerawa |
||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Minter M. Van Nostrand |
2 | 3 | L. Mes'chi N. Swerawa |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. Hy M. Yanagi |
6th | 6th | P. Hy M. Yanagi |
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | M.-L. Piatek A. White |
4th | 2 | 5 | E. Burgin R. Fairbank |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | K. Rinaldi R. White |
6th | 4th | 6th | 4th | H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
A. Betzner H. Kelesi |
1 | 6th | 3 | 9 | K. Rinaldi R. White |
6th | 2 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
C. Bassett G. Magers |
2 | 6th | 6th | C. Bassett G. Magers |
4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
MJ Fernández E. Longo |
6th | 1 | 2 | 9 | K. Rinaldi R. White |
4th | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
N. Phan-Thanh N. Provis |
0 | 0 | 4th | H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull |
6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
I. Budařová J. Novotná |
6th | 6th | I. Budařová J. Novotná |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AT THE. Fernández J. Richardson |
4th | 6th | 0 | 4th | H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | H. Mandlíková W. Turnbull |
6th | 4th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | S. Parchomenko L. Savchenko |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H. Crowe K. Steinmetz |
2 | 1 | 8th | S. Parchomenko L. Savchenko |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
S. Cecchini S. Goleš |
6th | 3 | 3 | E. Reinach, M. Reinach |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Reinach, M. Reinach |
4th | 6th | 6th | 8th | S. Parchomenko L. Savchenko |
2 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
B. Gerken B. Mr. |
6th | 6th | 16 | M. Paz E. Pfaff |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
P. Louie Harper R. Maršíková |
1 | 2 | B. Gerken B. Mr. |
3 | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
T. Phelps R. Reggi |
4th | 5 | 16 | M. Paz E. Pfaff |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | M. Paz E. Pfaff |
6th | 7th | 16 | M. Paz E. Pfaff |
1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | J. Durie A. Moulton |
6th | 3 | 3 | 2 | C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
I. Demongeot N. Tauziat |
4th | 6th | 6th | I. Demongeot N. Tauziat |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Schimper N. Sodupe |
7th | 6th | K. Schimper N. Sodupe |
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L. Drescher N. Herreman |
6th | 3 | I. Demongeot N. Tauziat |
4th | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C. Karlsson M. Lindstrom |
5 | 7th | 0 | 2 | C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
I. Cueto A. Sánchez Vicario |
7th | 5 | 6th | I. Cueto A. Sánchez Vicario |
1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
K. Maleewa M. Maleeva |
1 | 4th | 2 | C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | C. Kohde-Kilsch H. Suková |
6th | 6th |
Web links
- Lipton International Players Championships 1987 (women) as PDF (English) on the WTA homepage
- Lipton International Players Championships 1987 (women) (English) on the ITF website