Copa Petrobras Bogotá 2009
Copa Petrobras Bogotá 2009 | |
date | 09/21/2009 - 09/27/2009 |
Edition | 6th |
navigation | 2008 ◄ 2009 ► 2010 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Bogotá Colombia |
Tournament number | 3352 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 32E / 32Q / 16D |
Prize money | US $ 75,000 |
Last year's winner (individual) | Marcos Daniel |
Last year's winner (double) |
Juan Sebastián Cabal Alejandro Falla |
Winner (singles) | Carlos Salamanca |
Winner (doubles) |
Alejandro Falla Alejandro González |
Tournament director | Manuel Mate |
Tournament supervisor | Paulo Pereira |
Last direct assumption | Kristian Pless (298) |
As of January 11, 2017 |
The Copa Petrobras Bogotá 2009 was a tennis tournament that took place in Bogotá from September 21-27, 2009 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2009 and was played outdoors on sand.
The field of participants in the individual competition consisted of 32 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | H. Zeballos | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Zabaleta | 6th | 6th | M. Zabaleta | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S. López | 1 | 0 | R. Ghedin | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ghedin | 6th | 6th | R. Ghedin | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Struvay | 6 1 | 2 | WC | A. González | 6 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Puerta | 7th | 6th | WC | M. Puerta | 4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A. González | 6th | 7th | WC | A. González | 6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | A. Falla | 0 | 6 3 | R. Ghedin | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S. Giraldo | 6th | 6th | Q | C. Zampieri | 6th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Ferreiro | 2 | 1 | 3 | S. Giraldo | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C. Zampieri | 5 | 6th | 6th | Q | C. Zampieri | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V. Millot | 7th | 3 | 2 | Q | C. Zampieri | 7th | 2 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A. Begemann | 6th | 4th | 6th | Q | A. Begemann | 6 3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N. Todero | 0 | 6th | 4th | Q | A. Begemann | 6th | 2 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S. González | 1 | 4th | 7th | E. Schwank | 3 | 6th | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | E. Schwank | 6th | 6th | R. Ghedin | 1 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | S. Roitman | 4th | 6th | 6th | C. Salamanca | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Alund | 6th | 3 | 1 | 5 | S. Roitman | 7th | 4th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Polansky | 6 3 | 4th | R. Mello | 6 3 | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Mello | 7th | 6th | R. Mello | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G. Lapentti | 6th | 6th | G. Lapentti | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Poch-Gradin | 3 | 2 | G. Lapentti | 7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K. Pless | 6th | 6th | K. Pless | 5 | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | B. Dabul | 4th | 3 | R. Mello | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | A. Bogomolov Jr. | 6th | 6th | C. Salamanca | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M. Quintero | 1 | 4th | 8th | A. Bogomolov Jr. | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. fields | 6 5 | 3 | C. Salamanca | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C. Salamanca | 7th | 6th | C. Salamanca | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Decoud | 7th | 3 | 1 | 2 | P. Capdeville | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Delbonis | 5 | 6th | 6th | F. Delbonis | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Álvarez | 3 | 4th | 2 | P. Capdeville | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | P. Capdeville | 6th | 6th |
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
First round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
OLD | A. Begemann N. Todero |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Felder C. Salamanca |
1 | 4th | OLD | A. Begemann N. Todero |
3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | V. Millot K. Pless |
3 | 6 0 | A. Bogomolov Jr. P. Polansky |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Bogomolov Jr. P. Polansky |
6th | 7th | A. Bogomolov Jr. P. Polansky |
4th | 6th | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | F. Ferreiro S. Roitman |
A. Falla A. González |
6th | 3 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. Capdeville E. Nunez |
w. | O. | P. Capdeville E. Nunez |
||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | F. Mantilla M. Quintero |
1 | 1 | A. Falla A. González |
w. | O. | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Falla A. González |
6th | 6th | A. Falla A. González |
5 | 6th | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Álvarez S. Decoud |
7th | 6 7 | [10] | D. Álvarez S. Decoud |
7th | 4th | [8th] | ||||||||||||||||||
C. Poch-Gradin M. Torres |
6 3 | 7th | [6] | D. Álvarez S. Decoud |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | JS Gómez S. Serrano |
4th | 3 | 4th | B. Dabul E. Schwank |
3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | B. Dabul E. Schwank |
6th | 6th | D. Álvarez S. Decoud |
7th | 4th | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Al and F. Delbonis |
2 | 0 | 2 | S. González T. Rettenmaier |
6 2 | 6th | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Mello C. Zampieri |
6th | 6th | R. Mello C. Zampieri |
1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R. Ghedin S. Giraldo |
4th | 0 | 2 | S. González T. Rettenmaier |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | S. González T. Rettenmaier |
6th | 6th |
Web links and sources
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 35 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 35 kB)
- Tournament schedule for individual qualifications on the ATP homepage (PDF; 80 kB)