European Games 2015 / Participants (Slovakia)
SVK
- | 4th | 3 |
The Slovakia took in Baku at the 2015 European Games in part. The Slovenský olympijský a športový výbor nominated 179 athletes in 18 sports.
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Jana Čižnárová | singles |
Kaja Stanković |
10:21, 23:21, 21:16 | 2 | 3 | - | ||||||||
Jeannie Cicognini |
16:21, 17:21 | |||||||||||||
Jarolím Vicen |
13:21, 11:21 | |||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Jarolím Vicen | singles |
Eetu Heino |
23:25, 15:21 | 0 | 4th | - | ||||||||
Vladimir Malkov |
13:21, 16:21 | |||||||||||||
Kari Gunnarsson |
17:21, 12:21 |
Basketball 3x3
Athletes | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for bronze | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||
Women | ||||||||||||
Alexandra Pribulová Alexandra Riecka Zuzana Mračnová Dominika Baburová |
Spain 6:14 Slovenia 9:15 Ireland 12:20
|
Ukraine | 8:16 | - |
Archery
Athletes | competition | Placement round | 1st round (64) | 2nd round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Alexandra Longová | singles | 642 | 12 |
Amy Oliver |
6-0 |
Anastasia Pavlova |
2: 6 | - | 17th | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Boris Baláž | singles | 623 | 55 |
Lasha Pkhakadze |
0: 6 | - | 33 | |||||||||
Mixed | ||||||||||||||||
Alexandra Longová, Boris Baláž |
Mixed | 1265 | 22nd | - | 22nd |
Boxing
Athletes | competition | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | Fly weight up to 52 kg |
- |
Dodji Kodjo Ayigah |
3-0 |
Narek Abgaryan |
2: 1 |
Vincenzo Picardi |
0: 3 | - |
bronze |
||
Michal Zátorský | Light weight up to 60 kg |
- |
Yasin Yılmaz |
1: 2 | - | |||||||
Matúš Strnisko | Lightweight up to 81 kg |
Alejandro Camacho Fernandez |
3-0 |
Pavel Siljagin |
0: 3 | - | ||||||
Erik Tlkanec | Heavy weight up to 91 kg |
Adam Hamori |
0: 3 | - |
fencing
Athletes | competition | Group stage | 1st round (32) | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals / classification | Final / placement | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | placement | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Dagmar Cipárová | Epee single | 2: 4 wins | 6th | - | ||||||||||
Michala Cellerová | Foil single | 1: 4 wins | 5 | - | ||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
David Vegh | Foil single | 0: 5 wins | 6th | - |
Judo
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final |
Final / battle for bronze |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | ||
Men | |||||||||||||||||
Matúš Milichovský | Class up to 81 kg | - |
Uschangi Margiani |
000-101 | - | ||||||||||||
Milan Randl | Class up to 90 kg |
Karolis Bauža |
000-100 | - | |||||||||||||
Matej Hajas | Class up to 100 kg | - |
Jakub Wójcik |
000-100 | - |
canoe
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | Time (min) | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Lucia Mištinová | K1 5000 m | - | 24: 22.429 | 14th | 14th | |||
Ivana Kmeťová Martina Kohlová |
K2 200 m | 0: 38.085 | 5 | 0: 36.847 | 1 | 0: 41.853 | 8th | 8th |
Ivana Kmeťová Martina Kohlová |
K2 500 m | 1: 44.421 | 6th | 1: 39.875 | 2 | 1: 55.995 | 7th | 7th |
Men | ||||||||
Miroslav Zaťko | K1 200 m | 0: 36.282 | 6th | 0: 35.808 | 7th | 0: 37.700 | 17th | 17th |
Peter Gelle | K1 1000 m | 3: 40.139 | 5 | 3: 25.951 | 4th | 3: 35.203 | 10 | 10 |
Marek Krajčovič | K1 5000 m | - | 22: 30.158 | 16 | 16 | |||
Martin Jankovec Ľubomír Beňo |
K2 200 m | 0: 33.448 | 3 | 0: 33.144 | 8th | - | ||
Erik Vlček Juraj Tarr |
K2 1000 m | 3: 14.468 | 8th | - | 3: 13.865 | 4th | 4th | |
Marek Krajčovič Matej Michálek Viktor Demin Gabor Jakubík |
K4 1000 m | 2: 54.252 | 4th | 2: 50.523 | 1 | 3: 10.773 | 7th | 7th |
Ľubomír Hagara | C1 200 m | 0: 42.034 | 6th | 0: 40.695 | 8th | 0: 42.507 | 15th | 15th |
Matej Rusnák | C1 1000 m | 4: 04.777 | 4th | 3: 47.954 | 4th | - |
karate
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Semifinals | Battle for bronze | final | rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||||||
Women | ||||||||||||||||||
Ingrida Suchánková | Kumite up to 61 kg |
Farida Abiyeva | 2: 2 | - | 5-6 | |||||||||||||
Merve Çoban | 0: 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Ana Lenard | 0-0 |
athletics
Athletes | competition | final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time / space | rank | Points | ||||||
Women | ||||||||
Lenka Kršáková | 100 m | 11.76 s | 3 | 12 | ||||
Alexandra Bezeková | 200 m | 23.72 s | 2 | 13 | ||||
Iveta Putalová | 400 m | 53.07 s | 1 | 14th | ||||
Paula Habovštiaková | 800 m | 2: 07.67 min | 5 | |||||
1500 m | 4: 30.17 min | 5 | 10 | |||||
Ľubomíra Maníková | 3000 m | 9: 57.89 min | 5 | 10 | ||||
Katarína Berešová | 5000 m | 16: 52.06 min | 4th | 11 | ||||
Katarína Beľová | 3000 m obstacle | 11: 11.34 min | 6th | 9 | ||||
Lucia Mokrášová | 100 m hurdles | 13.92 s | 2 | 13 | ||||
Andrea Holleyová | 400 m hurdles | 59.81 s | 3 | 12 | ||||
Lenka Kršáková Iveta Putalová Jana Velďáková Alexandra Bezeková |
4 × 100 m | 44.92 s | 1 | 14th | ||||
Sylvia Šalgovičová Alexandra Štuková Alexandra Bezeková Iveta Putalová |
4 × 400 m | 3: 35.03 min | 1 | 14th | ||||
Zuzana Karaffová | high jump | 1.74 m | 6th | 8.5 | ||||
Anna Mária Hrvolová | Pole vault | 3.40 m | 5 | 10 | ||||
Jana Velďáková | Long jump | 6.68 m | 1 | 14th | ||||
Dana Velďáková | Triple jump | 13.95 m | 2 | 13 | ||||
Patrícia Slošárov | Shot put | 14.18 m | 4th | 11 | ||||
Ivona Tomanová | Discus throw | 42.02 m | 7th | 8th | ||||
Martina Hrašnová | Hammer throw | 69.31 m | 1 | 14th | ||||
Veronika Ľašová | Javelin throw | 40.35 m | 7th | 8th | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Tomáš Benko | 100 m | 10.60 s | 1 | 14th | ||||
Ján Volko | 200 m | 21.08 s | 1 | 14th | ||||
Lukáš Privalinec | 400 m | 48.65 s | 6th | 9 | ||||
Jozef Repčík | 800 m | 1: 51.51 min | 2 | 13 | ||||
Jozef Pelikán | 1500 m | 3: 51.07 min | 2 | 13 | ||||
3000 m | 8: 24.29 min | 5 | 10 | |||||
Juraj Vitko | 5000 m | 14: 56.08 min | 5 | 10 | ||||
Alexander Yablokov | 3000 m obstacle | 9: 26.23 min | 7th | 8th | ||||
Jakub Bottlík | 110 m hurdles | 16.41 s | 8th | 7th | ||||
Martin Kučera | 400 m hurdles | 50.70 s | 1 | 14th | ||||
Denis Danac Roman Turcani Ján Volko Tomáš Benko |
4 × 100 m | 40.80 s | 3 | 12 | ||||
Lukáš Privalinec Jozef Repčík Denis Danac Martin Kučera |
4 × 400 m | 3: 8.80 min | 1 | 14th | ||||
Matúš Bubeník | high jump | 2.26 m | 1 | 14th | ||||
Ján Zmoray | Pole vault | 5.15 m | 1 | 14th | ||||
Tomáš Veszelka | Long jump | 7.01 m | 6th | 9 | ||||
Martin Koch | Triple jump | 15.38 m | 6th | 9 | ||||
Matúš Olej | Shot put | 17.61 m | 5 | 10 | ||||
Discus throw | 47.54 m | 7th | 8th | |||||
Marcel Lomnický | Hammer throw | 75.41 m | 1 | 14th | ||||
Patrik Žeňúch | Javelin throw | 74.89 m | 1 | 14th |
Final placement
team | competition | final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | ||
Slovakia | Mixed team | 459.5 |
silver |
Cycling
BMX
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||||
Michal Tomčo | Race | 36.723 s | 26th | 18th | 16 | - |
Mountain bike
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||||||
František Lámi | Cross country | Rounded | 26th | |||||||
Michal Lámi | Cross country | Rounded | 28 |
Street
Athletes | competition | time | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women | ||||||||||
Tereza Medveďová | Road racing | 3:34:09 | 44 | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||
Erik Baska | Road racing | Race not finished | ||||||||
Michael Kolář | Road racing | 5:42:25 | 50 | |||||||
Ľuboš Malovec | Road racing | Race not finished |
Wrestling
Athletes | competition | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Round of Hope quarterfinals |
Hope round semifinals |
Hope round final |
final | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Freestyle women | ||||||||||||||||||
Lenka Matejová | Class up to 48 kg |
Evin Demirhan |
0: 5 | - | ||||||||||||||
Greco-Roman style men | ||||||||||||||||||
Istvan Levai | Class up to 66 kg |
Vladimiros Matias |
4: 1 |
Davide Cascavilla |
4: 1 |
Artyom Surkov |
0: 4 | - |
Fredrik Bjerrehuus |
3: 1 |
Denys Demjankov |
3: 1 | - |
bronze |
||||
Vojtech Jakuš | Class up to 71 kg |
Frank Stäbler |
0: 3 | - | ||||||||||||||
Richard Rigo | Class up to 75 kg |
Elvin Mürsəliyev |
0: 4 | - |
Ionel Puscasu |
1: 3 | - | |||||||||||
Freestyle men | ||||||||||||||||||
Mykola Bolotnyuk | Class up to 61 kg | - |
Andrei Perpeliță |
3: 1 |
Hacı Əliyev |
0: 4 | - | |||||||||||
Róbert Olle | Class up to 70 kg | - |
Yakup brat |
0: 4 | - | |||||||||||||
Michal Duba | Class up to 74 kg |
Georgios Savvoulidis |
0: 4 | - | ||||||||||||||
Jozef Jaloviar | Class up to 97 kg | - |
Philipp Hütter |
3: 1 |
Elizbar Odikadze |
1: 3 | - |
Mindaugas Rumbutis |
3: 1 |
Valery Andrijtsev |
0: 4 | - | 4th | |||||
Soslan Gagloev | Class up to 125 kg |
Jose Cuba Vazquez |
4-0 |
Rareș Chintoan |
4: 1 |
Daniel Ligeti |
3: 1 |
Taha Akgul |
0: 5 | - |
Camaləddin Məhəmmədov |
1: 3 | - | 4th |
shoot
Athletes | class | competition | qualification | Semifinals | final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | Rings / discs |
rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Jana Hyblerová | gun | Air rifle 10 m | 410.1 | 31 | - | |||
Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 575 | 23 | - | |||||
Daniela Pešková | Air rifle 10 m | 413.0 | 16 | - | ||||
Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 577 | 15th | - | |||||
Danka Barteková | shotgun | Skeet | 72 | 4th | 14th | 3 | 15th | 4th |
Zuzana Štefečeková | Trap | 70 | 8th | - | ||||
Andrea Stráňovská | Skeet | 64 | 19th | - | ||||
Men | ||||||||
Juraj Tužinský | gun | Air pistol 10 m | 582 | 2 | - | 180.1 |
bronze |
|
Pavol Kopp | Air pistol 10 m | 578 | 10 | - | ||||
Free pistol 50 m | 557 | 7th | - | 187.5 |
silver |
|||
Marián Kovačócy | shotgun | Trap | 118 | 19th | - | |||
Hubert Andrzej Olejník | Double trap | 140 | 6th | 27 | 6th | - | ||
Erik Varga | Trap | 123 | 2 | 15th | 1 | 14th |
silver |
|
Štefan Zemko | Skeet | 117 | 22nd | - | ||||
Mixed | ||||||||
Štefan Zemko Danka Barteková |
shotgun | Skeet | 91 | 4th | 25th | 2 | 25th | 4th |
Erik Varga Zuzana Štefečeková |
Trap | 94 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 27 |
gold |
Taekwondo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Hope round semifinals |
Semifinals | Hope round final / bronze fight |
final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Terézia Pavková | Class up to 49 kg |
Lucija Zaninović |
2:14 | - |
Table tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Final / game for 3rd place | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Barbora Balážová | singles |
Alex Galic |
4: 1 |
Tetiana Sorochynska |
3: 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Eva Ódorová | singles |
Linda Bergström |
4: 2 |
Fu Yu |
4: 1 |
Renáta Štrbíková |
4: 2 |
Marharyta Pessozka |
4: 1 |
Li Jie |
0: 4 |
Melek Hu |
1: 4 | 4th |
Men | ||||||||||||||
Ľubomír Pištej | singles |
Ahmet Li |
4-0 |
Marcos Freitas |
0: 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Wang Yang | singles |
Aleksandar Karakašević |
4: 3 |
Timo Boll |
Where |
Liam Pitchford |
2: 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | Time (h) | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Romana Gajdošová | singles | 2:14:44 | 33 |
Ivana Kuriačková | singles | 2:16:18 | 35 |
Men | |||
Richard Varga | singles | 1:49:32 | 5 |
Lukáš Šiška | singles | 2:00:57 | 44 |
do gymnastics
Apparatus gymnastics
Athletes | competition | Leap | Uneven bars | ground | Balance beam | total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | |||||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Barbora Mokošová | qualification | - | 11.166 | 48 | 12,600 | 33 | 12,333 | 34 | 50.032 | 38 | ||||
All-around single | 13,833 | 12,166 | 12,200 | 10.633 | 48.832 | 18th |
Athletes | competition | ground | Pommel horse | Rings | Leap | Ingots | Horizontal bar | total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Men | |||||||||||||||
Slavomír Michňák | qualification | 11,500 | 77 | 14.666 | 6th | 12.066 | 66 | - | 13,066 | 61 | 13,766 | 36 | 78.497 | 48 | |
Device finals | - | 13.266 | 6th | - | - | - | - | - |
volleyball
Athletes | Group stage | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||||
Men | ||||||||||||
Štefan Chrtiansky Tomáš Halanda Michal Hruška Boris Kempa Daniel Končal Tomáš Kriško Marcel Lux Ľuboš Macko Peter Mlynarčík Peter Ondrovič Radoslav Prešinský Martin Vydarený Juraj Zaťko |
Italy 3-1 Germany 0-3 Russia 1-3 Belgium 3-1 Bulgaria 0-3
|
Poland | 0: 3 | - | 5 |
water sports
swim
Youth competitions were held here. For women it is the U17 (born 1999) and for men the U19 (born 1997).
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Lara Babská | 50 m chest | 33.92 s | 26th | - | ||||
100 m chest | 1: 15.76 min | 34 | - | |||||
Zuzana Pavlikovská | 100 m freestyle | 59.82 s | 51 | - | ||||
200 m chest | 2: 39.25 min | 24 | - | |||||
200 m layers | 2: 26.92 min | 32 | - | |||||
Lucia Simovičová | 50 m freestyle | 27.26 s | 33 | - | ||||
100 m freestyle | 58.82 s | 34 | - | |||||
50 m butterfly | 28.52 s | 27 | - | |||||
Men | ||||||||
Peter Ďurišin | 50 m chest | 29.20 s | 18th | - | ||||
100 m chest | 1: 05.15 min | 30th | - | |||||
Tomáš Púchly | 50 m freestyle | not started | - | |||||
100 m freestyle | not started | - | ||||||
Vladimír Štefánik | 100 m freestyle | 51.57 s | 29 | - | ||||
50 m butterfly | 25.15 s | 29 | - | |||||
100 m butterfly | 55.32 s | 15th | 54.59 s | 12 | - | |||
Alexander Svetlík | 50 m back | 27.58 s | 32 | - | ||||
100 m back | 59.53 s | 44 | - | |||||
200 m back | 2: 09.43 min | 30th | - |
Synchronized swimming
Youth competitions were held here. In the synchronized competition U19 (born 1997) swimmers competed.
Athletes | competition | Qualification - Free Freestyle | Final - Free Freestyle | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | ||||||||
Women | |||||||||||
Simona Barutová Nada Daabousová Petra Ďurišová Miroslava Kratinová Sophia Lobpreisová Diana Miškechov Natália Pivarčiová Rebecca Schererová Júlia Bacharova Alexandra Ratajová |
team | 138,7097 | 12 | 139.8430 | 12 | 12 |
Water polo
Youth competitions were held here. For the water polo teams, these were the U18 teams (born in 1998).
competition | Women | Men |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Barbora Baranovičová Tereza Bergerová Emma Junasová Karin Kačková Beáta Kováčiková Patrícia Krivdová Janka Kurucová Ivana Majláthová Simona Pažická Nataša Rybanská Miroslava Stankovianska Kristína Stehlíková Petra Stručková |
Samuel Baran Peter Barger Matej Čaraj Adam Furman Tomáš Grivalský Roman Klampár Andrej Kocák Andrej Kováčik Adam Mitruk Tomáš Orem Michal Rybnikár Jaroslav Úradník Michal Úradník |
Group stage |
Russia 4:13 Serbia 9: 8 France 9: 5 Spain 4:20 Italy 7:18
|
Serbia 5:14, Malta 15: 8, Spain 9:14
|
Placement games | Germany 11:13 |
Germany 7:13, Montenegro 8: 9, Romania 7: 8
|
Semifinals | - | - |
final | - | - |
placement | 8th. | 12. |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Participants from Slovakia (English), baku2015.com. Retrieved July 6, 2017.