Football District League Potsdam 1989/90
District League Potsdam 1989/90 | |
master | BSG Chemie Premnitz |
Relegated |
BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde II BSG Unit Werder BSG Structure Zehdenick |
Teams | 16 |
Games | 240 (of which 2 are criminally verified) |
Gates | 735 (ø 3.09 per game) (excluding criminally verified games) |
spectator | 43,662 (ø 183 per game) (excluding criminally verified games) |
Top scorer | Uwe Berger (TSV Luckenwalde; 27 goals) |
← District League Potsdam 1988/89 | |
^ GDR League 1989/90 4 seasons of the
Potsdam district class ↓ |
The district league Potsdam 1989/90 was the 38th season of the third-class district league Potsdam carried out by the district technical committee (BFA) football Potsdam . The season was shaped by the political changes in the GDR . With the fall of the Berlin Wall on November 9, 1989, the first teams lost parts of their squad, as the players moved from the GDR to the Federal Republic or in nearby Berlin without moving now in the western part of the city , often supported by D-Mark , a new sporting one Found field of activity. In the course of social changes, Werder was the first company sports association to be renamed during the current season.
The BSG Chemie Premnitz became district champion and took part in the promotion round to the GDR league , which was renamed the NOFV league with the 1990/91 season. In this, the rise was missed by taking fifth place in season 3.
After the regional technical committees (BFA) Cottbus, Frankfurt / Oder and Potsdam founded the Brandenburg State Football Association in the summer of 1990, the Brandenburg State League was installed as the highest division at state level for the following season . For this, the teams qualified from first to fourth.
Due to the relegation of Motor Ludwigsfelde from the GDR league , its own second team had to relegate to one of the subordinate district class relays, just like the Werder unit and the Zehdenick unit. In return, Eintracht Alt Ruppin, SG Falkenrehde, the second representation of Motor Süd Brandenburg , Lokomotive Seddin and last year’s relegated Motor Teltow rose.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie Premnitz | 30th | 15th | 11 | 4th | 50:32 | +18 | 41:19 |
2. | SG Falkensee-Finkenkrug | 30th | 17th | 6th | 7th | 62:29 | +33 | 40:20 |
3. | BSG Motor Rathenow | 30th | 13 | 12 | 5 | 55:30 | +25 | 38:22 |
4th | BSG electronic Neuruppin | 30th | 16 | 4th | 10 | 47:36 | +11 | 36:24 |
5. | BSG Motor South Brandenburg * | 30th | 14th | 7th | 9 | 54:39 | +15 | 35:25 |
6th | TSV Luckenwalde | 30th | 14th | 6th | 10 | 61:60 | +1 | 34:26 |
7th | BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde II | 30th | 11 | 10 | 9 | 48:39 | +9 | 32:28 |
8th. | BSG Landbau Neustadt | 30th | 12 | 8th | 10 | 38:34 | +4 | 32:28 |
9. | BSG Motor Babelsberg (A) | 30th | 13 | 5 | 12 | 57:40 | +17 | 31:29 |
10. | BSG Motor Hennigsdorf | 30th | 12 | 7th | 11 | 53:38 | +15 | 31:29 |
11. | BSG Development Brandenburg ** | 30th | 10 | 10 | 10 | 37:37 | ± 0 | 30:30 |
12. | BSG Stahl Oranienburg | 30th | 12 | 3 | 15th | 47:56 | −9 | 27:33 |
13. | BSG unit Nauen (N) | 30th | 7th | 8th | 15th | 31:52 | −21 | 22:38 |
14th | SG Rot-Weiß Nennhausen (N) | 30th | 6th | 6th | 18th | 34:72 | −38 | 18:42 |
15th | Werderaner FC Viktoria 1920 *** | 30th | 8th | 2 | 20th | 34:72 | −38 | 18:42 |
16. | BSG structure Zehdenick | 30th | 5 | 5 | 20th | 33:75 | −42 | 15:45 |
(A) Relegated from the GDR league in 1988/89 |
(N) Newcomers from the district class 1988/89 |
(*) Motor Süd Brandenburg formed a syndicate with Chemie Premnitz in the following season |
(**) Aufbau Brandenburg took over the playing rights from BSG Stahl Brandenburg II |
(***) Werder did not play elimination games with the team from Rot-Weiß Nennhausen tied for points and goals |
- Name change during the season
- BSG unit Werder ↔ Werderaner FC Viktoria 1920
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
District League Potsdam 1989/90 |
FF | BRB | NEN | TOE | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie Premnitz | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | ||
2. | SG Falkensee-Finkenkrug | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 3 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 3-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | 4-0 | ||
3. | BSG Motor Rathenow | 0-0 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 6: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 5: 1 | |
4th | BSG electronic Neuruppin | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0: 5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 2 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | |
5. | BSG Motor South Brandenburg | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | 3: 1 | 7: 2 | 3-0 | |
6th | TSV Luckenwalde | 1: 2 | 1: 5 | 0: 4 | 0: 4 | 3: 1 | 3: 4 | 4-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | 1: 5 | 3: 2 | |
7th | BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde II | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 3 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | |
8th. | BSG Landbau Neustadt | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 6: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | |
9. | BSG Motor Babelsberg | 2: 5 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 4 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 3-0 | 11: 0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | |
10. | BSG Motor Hennigsdorf | 4: 2 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 6-0 | 2: 2 | |
11. | BSG development Brandenburg | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 3 | 3: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 3 | |
12. | BSG Stahl Oranienburg | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 6: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 5 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | 4: 2 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | |
13. | BSG unit Nauen | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | |
14th | SG Rot-Weiß Nennhausen | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 4 | 4-0 | |
15th | Werderaner FC Viktoria 1920 | 2: 3 | 0: 5 | 3: 2 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 6 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | |
16. | BSG structure Zehdenick | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 5 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 0: 9 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 0: 1 |
- ^ BSG Chemie Premnitz - TSV Luckenwalde 2: 0; Scoring: 2: 0 points 3: 0 goals for Luckenwalde. Premnitz used a player who was not eligible to play.
- ↑ SG Falkensee-Finkenkrug - BSG structure Zehdenick 5: 1; Rating: 2: 0 points 3: 0 goals for Zehdenick. Falkensee-Finkenkrug used an ineligible player.
List of goalscorers
player | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Uwe Berger | TSV Luckenwalde | 27 |
2. | Dirk Nimscholz | SG Falkensee-Finkenkrug | 19th |
3. | Ronny Schmidt | BSG Motor South Brandenburg | 14th |
Holger Döbbel | BSG Chemie Premnitz | 14th |
spectator
- In 238 games, 43,662 spectators (ø 183 per game) came to the stadiums.
- Largest home backdrop (ø)
- 5,250 (ø 350) BSG Motor Babelsberg
- Lowest home backdrop (ø)
- 668 (ø 44) BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde II
literature
- The new football week . Fuwo . Sportverlag, ISSN 0323-8407 (issues from the 1989–1990 season).
- DSFS AG Nordost (ed.): GDR chronicle 1949–1991 GDR football in dates, facts and figures . tape 8 1989 / 90–1990 / 91 . Berlin 2011.