Ategoria e parë 2000/01
Ategoria e parë 2000/01 | |
master | FK Partizani Tirana |
Climbers | FK Partizani Tirana KF Erzeni Shijak |
Relegated |
KS Ilir Viking Tirana KF Poliçani |
Teams | 27 (in 3 groups) |
Games | 216 + 15 play-off games (of which 230 played) (of which 3 were criminally verified) |
Gates | 703 (ø 3.1 per game) (not including criminally verified games) |
←ategoria e parë 1999/2000 | |
↑ategoria Superiore 2000/01 |
The Kategoria e Pare 2000/01 was the 53rd season of the second highest Albanian football league and the third season under that name. It began on October 12, 2000 and ended on April 18, 2001. The promotion round ran from April 25 to May 26, 2001.
mode
27 teams played against each other twice in three groups. The two best teams in each group then identified two promoted teams in the Superiors in a simple round .
Tables
Group north
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | KF Erzeni Shijak | 16 | 14th | 0 | 2 | 50:12 | +38 | 42 |
2. | KS Kastrioti Kruja | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4th | 41:16 | +25 | 34 |
3. | KS Burreli | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 27:21 | +6 | 29 |
4th | KS Përparimi Kukësi | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 29:24 | +5 | 29 |
5. | KF Laçi | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8th | 20:28 | −8 | 18th |
6th | KS Ada (N) | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 20:26 | −6 | 16 |
7th | KS Korabi Peshkopi 1 | 15th | 4th | 3 | 8th | 19:31 | −12 | 15th |
8th. | SK Shkodra 1 | 15th | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17:38 | −21 | 10 |
9. | KF Minatori Rrësheni (N) | 16 | 1 | 7th | 8th | 14:41 | −27 | 10 |
1 The match between Korabi Peshkopi and SK Shkodra did not take place.
(A) | Relegated from the Superiore category in 1999/2000 |
(N) | Newcomers |
Group middle
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | KF Elbasani (A) | 16 | 14th | 0 | 2 | 51:10 | +41 | 42 |
2. | KS Sopoti Librazhd | 16 | 6th | 6th | 4th | 20:13 | +7 | 24 |
3. | KS Egnatia Rrogozhina (N) | 16 | 7th | 3 | 6th | 23:17 | +6 | 24 |
4th | Dajti Kamza (N) | 16 | 7th | 2 | 7th | 22:22 | ± 0 | 23 |
5. | KF Naftëtari Kuçova | 16 | 7th | 2 | 7th | 24:28 | −4 | 23 |
6th | KS Gramozi Erseka | 16 | 4th | 7th | 5 | 13:22 | −9 | 19th |
7th | KS Pogradeci | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8th | 17:22 | −5 | 18th |
8th. | KS Devolli Bilisht | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8th | 12:38 | −26 | 14th |
9. | KS Ilir Viking Tirana | 16 | 2 | 6th | 8th | 17:27 | −10 | 12 |
(A) | Relegated from the Superiore category in 1999/2000 |
(N) | Newcomers |
Group south
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FK Partizani Tirana (A) | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 57: 5 | +52 | 40 |
2. | KF Minatori Tepelena | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 48:18 | +30 | 36 |
3. | KS Albpetrol Patos | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 37:11 | +26 | 35 |
4th | KS Delvina (N) | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7th | 25:23 | +2 | 27 |
5. | KF Përmeti (N) | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 11:33 | −22 | 17th |
6th | KF Minatori Memaliaj | 16 | 4th | 3 | 9 | 12:27 | −15 | 15th |
7th | KF Këlcyra (N) | 16 | 4th | 2 | 10 | 12:39 | −27 | 14th |
8th. | KF Butrinti Saranda | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16:33 | −17 | 12 |
9. | KF Poliçani (N) | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 20:49 | −29 | 9 |
(A) | Relegated from the Superiore category in 1999/2000 |
(N) | Newcomers |
Promotion lap
The games took place in Tirana, Elbasan, Durres and Kuçova.
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FK Partizani Tirana (A) | 5 | 4th | 1 | 0 | 12: 2 | +10 | 13 |
2. | KF Erzeni Shijak | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6: 1 | +5 | 11 |
3. | KF Elbasani (A) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6: 3 | +3 | 10 |
4th | KF Minatori Tepelena | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | −6 | 4th |
5. | KS Sopoti Librazhd | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2: 8 | −6 | 2 |
6th | KS Kastrioti Kruja | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4th | 3: 9 | −6 | 1 |
(A) | Relegated from the Superiore category in 1999/2000 |
Web links
- Albania Second Level on rsssf.com
Individual evidence
- ↑ 2nd Division Albania 2000/01. In: calciomondialeweg.it. Retrieved November 5, 2018 (Italian).