Surname
|
nationality
|
Type of sport / year of participation in the Olympics
|
Life dates
|
Place of death
|
image
|
Estella Agsteribbe |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1928
|
1909-1943 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
József Braun |
Hungary 1918 Hungary
|
Soccer / 1924
|
1901-1943 |
Labor camp (Horthy regime) |
|
Thierry de Briey |
Belgium Belgium
|
Show jumping / 1920
|
1895-1945 |
Bergen-Belsen concentration camp |
|
Józef Broel-Plater |
Poland 1928 Poland
|
Bobsleigh / 1928
|
1890-1941 |
Dachau concentration camp |
|
Josef Charous |
Czechoslovakia 1920 Czechoslovakia
|
Equestrian / 1924 , 1928
|
1894-1943 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Cornelis Compter |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Weightlifting / 1928
|
1894-1945 |
Gusen concentration camp |
|
Bronislaw Czech |
Poland 1928 Poland
|
various winter sports / 1928 , 1932 , 1936
|
1908-1944 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Alfred Flatow |
German Empire German Empire
|
Gymnastics / 1896
|
1869-1942 |
Theresienstadt ghetto |
|
Gustav Felix Flatow |
German Empire German Empire
|
Gymnastics / 1896 , 1900
|
1875-1945 |
Theresienstadt ghetto |
|
János Garay |
Hungary 1918 Hungary
|
Fencing / 1924 , 1928
|
1889-1945 |
Gusen concentration camp |
|
Oszkár Gerde |
Hungary 1867 Hungary
|
Fencing / 1908 , 1912
|
1883-1944 |
Gusen concentration camp |
|
František faithful |
Czechoslovakia 1920 Czechoslovakia
|
Water Polo / 1928
|
|
deported, place of death unknown |
|
Isidore Goudeket |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1908
|
1883-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Győző Halmos |
Hungary 1867 Hungary
|
Gymnastics / 1912
|
1889-1945 |
Gusen concentration camp |
|
Karel Hartmann |
Czechoslovakia 1920 Czechoslovakia
|
Ice hockey / 1920
|
1884-1944 |
Auschwitz concentration camp
|
Oskar Hekš |
Czechoslovakia 1920 Czechoslovakia
|
Marathon run / 1932
|
1908-1944 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Otto Herschmann |
Austria Cisleithanien Empire of Austria
|
Fencing , swimming / 1896 , 1906 , 1912
|
1877-1942 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Felix Hess |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Art competition / 1928
|
1878-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Julius Hirsch |
German Empire German Empire
|
Soccer / 1912
|
1892-1945 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Milutin Ivković |
Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918 Yugoslavia
|
Soccer / 1928
|
1906-1943 |
Jajinci concentration camp |
|
Mozes Jacobs |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1928
|
1905-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Jiří Jesenský |
Czechoslovakia 1920 Czechoslovakia
|
Fencing / 1936
|
1905–194? |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Roman Cantor |
Poland 1928 Poland
|
Fencing / 1936
|
1912-1943 |
Majdanek concentration camp |
|
Gerrit Kleerekoper |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics Trainer / 1928
|
1897-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Ernst Koenigsgarten |
Austria-Hungary Austria-Hungary
|
Fencing / 1906
|
1880-1942 |
Theresienstadt ghetto |
|
Józef Krudowski |
Poland Poland
|
Art competition / 1932
|
1881-1943 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Julien Lehouck |
Belgium Belgium
|
Short distance run , long jump / 1920
|
1896-1944 |
Transitional camp Breendonk |
|
Heinz Levy |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Boxing / 1924
|
1904-1944 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Imre Mándi |
Hungary 1918 Hungary
|
Boxing / 1936
|
1916-1945 |
Labor camp (Horthy regime) |
|
Elias Melkman |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1928
|
1903-1942 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Lion van Minden |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Fencing / 1908
|
1880-1944 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Abraham Mok |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1908
|
1888-1944 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Jacob van Moppes |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Wrestling / 1908
|
1876-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Vojtech Neményi |
Czechoslovakia 1920 Czechoslovakia
|
Water Polo / 1924
|
1899-1945 |
Engerau camp
|
|
Jozef Noji |
Poland 1928 Poland
|
Middle Distance Run / 1936
|
1909-1943 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Lea Nordheim |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1928
|
1903-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Simon Okker |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Fencing / 1906 , 1908
|
1881-1944 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Abraham de Oliveira |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1908
|
1884-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
František Pecháček |
Czechoslovakia 1920 Czechoslovakia
|
Gymnastics / 1920
|
1896-1944 |
Gusen concentration camp |
|
Attila Petschauer |
Hungary 1918 Hungary
|
Fencing / 1928 , 1932
|
1904-1943 |
Zavidovo labor camp
|
|
To Polak |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1928
|
1906-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Marcel Pourchier |
France France
|
Military sport / 1928
|
1897-1944 |
Natzweiler-Struthof concentration camp |
|
Paolo Salvi |
Italy 1861 Italy
|
Gymnastics / 1912 , 1920
|
1891-1944 |
Gusen concentration camp |
|
Richard Schoemaker |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Fencing / 1908
|
1886-1942 |
Sachsenhausen concentration camp |
|
Werner Seelenbinder |
German Reich NS German Empire
|
Wrestling / 1936
|
1904-1944 |
various concentration camps, execution in the Brandenburg prison
|
|
Judikje Simons |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1928
|
1904-1943 |
Sobibor extermination camp |
|
Jonas Slier |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1908
|
1886-1942 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Leon Sperling |
Poland 1928 Poland
|
Soccer / 1924
|
1901-1941 |
Lviv ghetto |
|
Ilya Szrajbman |
Poland 1928 Poland
|
Swimming / 1936
|
1907-1943 |
Majdanek concentration camp |
|
András Székely |
Hungary 1867 Hungary
|
Swimming / 1932
|
1909-1943 |
Majdanek concentration camp |
Labor camp in Chernihiv
|
Bogdan Tošović |
Yugoslavia Kingdom 1918 Yugoslavia
|
Water Polo / 1936
|
1918-1941 |
Jadovno concentration camp |
|
Ernest Toussaint |
Luxembourg Luxembourg
|
Boxing / 1936
|
1908-1942 |
SS special camp in Hinzert |
|
Antal Vágó |
Hungary 1867 Hungary
|
Soccer / 1912
|
1891-1944 |
unknown |
|
Martial Van Schelle |
Belgium Belgium
|
Swimming , bobsleigh / 1920 , 1924 , 1928 , 1936
|
1899-1943 |
Transitional camp Breendonk |
|
Pierre Versteegh |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Dressage / 1928 , 1936
|
1888-1942 |
Sachsenhausen concentration camp |
|
Lorenzo Vitria |
Spain 1875 Spain
|
Boxing / 1924
|
1908-1941 |
Gusen concentration camp |
|
Hans van Walsem |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Rowing / 1936
|
1916-1943 |
Neuengamme concentration camp |
|
Rémi Weil |
Third French Republic France
|
Diving , swimming / 1920 , 1924
|
1899-1943 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|
Gerardus van der Wel |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Middle Distance Run / 1920
|
1895-1945 |
Bergen-Belsen concentration camp |
|
Israel Wijnschenk |
Netherlands Netherlands
|
Gymnastics / 1928
|
1895-1943 |
Auschwitz concentration camp |
|