First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
7th
|
4th
|
7th
|
|
South Africa 1961 L. Gregory R. Reis United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
South Africa 1961 L. Gregory R. Reis United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia A. Minter H. Witvoet Netherlands
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
1
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia K.-A. Guse L. Guse Australia
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Bowes S. Collins United States
|
3
|
4th
|
|
|
|
United States B. Bowes S. Collins United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Bowes S. Collins United States
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
Australia YES. Faull R. McQuillan Australia
|
3
|
6th
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States J. Fuchs J. Smoller United States
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
United States J. Fuchs J. Smoller United States
|
6th
|
4th
|
7th
|
|
|
1
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
4th
|
United States K. Adams D. Van Rensburg South Africa 1961
|
4th
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
Australia H. Mandlíková N. Provis Australia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Australia H. Mandlíková N. Provis Australia
|
6th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States L. Antonoplis J. Thomas United States
|
3
|
6th
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia H. Mandlíková N. Provis Australia
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
France A. Dechaume E. Derly France
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist J. Richardson New Zealand
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden C. Lindqvist J. Richardson New Zealand
|
4th
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia D. Balestrat, A. Scott Australia
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
7th
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf E. Pfaff Germany Federal Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Czechoslovakia J. Novotná H. Suková Czechoslovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States P. Fendick J. Hetherington Canada
|
7th
|
1
|
2
|
|
Japan 1870 Y. Koizumi E. Okagawa Japan 1870
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
4th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States B. Mr. A. Temesvári Hungary 1957
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United States B. Mr. A. Temesvári Hungary 1957
|
6th
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
Belgium A. Devries N. Jagerman Netherlands
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin G. Magers United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Australia E. Smylie W. Turnbull Australia
|
1
|
5
|
|
|
|
Switzerland E. Krapl P. Langrová Czechoslovakia
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
United States C. Benjamin G. Magers United States
|
5
|
6th
|
4th
|
|
|
3
|
Australia E. Smylie W. Turnbull Australia
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia J. Byrne J. Thompson Australia
|
1
|
2
|
|
8th
|
United States K. Horvath T. Phelps United States
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States P. Fendick J. Hetherington Canada
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Sweden M. Lindström H. Ludloff United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden M. Lindström H. Ludloff United States
|
3
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
Netherlands C. Bakkum B. Schultz Netherlands
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
Australia L. Field, M. Jaggard Australia
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
Australia L. Field, M. Jaggard Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden M. Lindström H. Ludloff United States
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
Australia K. McDonald R. Stubbs Australia
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States P. Fendick J. Hetherington Canada
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Porwik C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Germany Federal Republic C. Porwik C. Tanvier France
|
6th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
2
|
United States P. Fendick J. Hetherington Canada
|
7th
|
4th
|
6th
|
|
|
|