French Open 1987 / Mixed
French Open 1987 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles: | Men's | Ladies | |
Double: | Men's | Ladies | Mixed |
Singles: | Juniors | Juniors | |
Double: | Juniors | Juniors | |
R. Single: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
R. Double: | Men's | Ladies | Quad |
French Open Mixed |
|||
1986 ◄ 1987 ► 1988 | |||
Grand Slams 1987 Mixed |
|||
Australian Open French Open Wimbledon Championships US Open |
Mixed of the French Open 1987 .
The defending champions were Kathy Jordan and Ken Flach .
Seeding list
unknown
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
Emilio Sánchez Vicario Pam Shriver |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Pavel Složil Laura Gildemeister |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Emilio Sánchez Vicario Pam Shriver |
3 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Michael Mortensen Tine Scheuer-Larsen |
6th | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Paul McNamee Martina Navrátilová |
4th | 6th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Michael Mortensen Tine Scheuer-Larsen |
6th | 1 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Emilio Sánchez Vicario Pam Shriver |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Sherwood Stewart Lori McNeil |
3 | 6 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Mark Woodforde Michelle Jaggard |
5 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sherwood Stewart Lori McNeil |
7th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Sherwood Stewart Lori McNeil |
6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Michiel Schapers Ann Henricksson |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Gustavo Luza Patricia Tarabini |
6th | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Michiel Schapers Ann Henricksson |
4th | 6th | 7th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
E. Sanchez Vicario P. Shriver |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Roche E. Smylie |
1 | 6th | 2 | D. Cahill N. Provis |
4th | 4th | ||||||||||||
D. Cahill N. Provis |
6th | 3 | 6th | E. Sanchez Vicario P. Shriver |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
P. Chamberlin B. Gerken |
2 | 6th | 6th | P. Chamberlin B. Gerken |
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||
L. Courteau V. Paquet |
6th | 4th | 1 | P. Chamberlin B. Gerken |
4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||
T. Carbonell, M.J. Fernández |
3 | 4th | L. Warder S. Meier |
6th | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||
L. Warder S. Meier |
6th | 6th |
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
T. Warneke G. Magers |
7th | 2 | 7th | |||||||||||||||
D. Campos R. Maršíková |
6th | 6th | 5 | T. Warneke G. Magers |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||
B. Scanlon S. Mascarin |
6th | 4th | 6th | B. Scanlon S. Mascarin |
6th | 5 | ||||||||||||
J. Kurz H. Suková |
4th | 6th | 4th | T. Warneke G. Magers |
2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
C. Lesage N. Phan-Thanh |
6th | 7th | P. Složil L. Gildemeister |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||
P. Rodríguez N. Rodriguez |
3 | 6th | C. Lesage N. Phan-Thanh |
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||
P. Složil L. Gildemeister |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Upper half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
P. McNamee M. Navrátilová |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
É. Winogradsky N. Herreman |
2 | 3 | J. Svensson C. Lindqvist |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
J. Svensson C. Lindqvist |
6th | 6th | P. McNamee M. Navrátilová |
2 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
G. Tiberti M. Perez-Roldan |
4th | 4th | H. Skoff V. Ruzici |
6th | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
L. Pimek J. Kaplan |
6th | 6th | L. Pimek J. Kaplan |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
H. Skoff V. Ruzici |
6th | 7th | H. Skoff V. Ruzici |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||
B. Willenborg P. Barg |
3 | 5 |
Upper half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
R. Baxter J. Hetherington |
7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
J. Potier M.-C. Calleja |
6th | 3 | R. Baxter J. Hetherington |
7th | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||
D. Tyson L. Field |
6th | 6th | D. Tyson L. Field |
6th | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
M. Bahrami S. Amiach |
4th | 4th | D. Tyson L. Field |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
P. Kuchna L. Van Hille |
1 | 0 | M. Mortensen, T. Scheuer-Larsen |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||
H. Gildemeister L. Bonder |
6th | 6th | H. Gildemeister L. Bonder |
0 | 3 | |||||||||||||
M. Mortensen, T. Scheuer-Larsen |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
K. Warwick J. Byrne |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Witsken C. Benjamin |
6th | 6th | T. Witsken C. Benjamin |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||
B. Dadillon F. Martin |
3 | 2 | K. Warwick J. Byrne |
4th | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||
M. Woodforde, M. Jaggard |
6th | 6th | M. Woodforde, M. Jaggard |
6th | 6 5 | 8th | ||||||||||||
T. Van Den Daele, K. Quentrec |
1 | 1 | M. Woodforde, M. Jaggard |
6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||
F. Davin M. Paz |
3 | 2 | M. Robertson D. Balestrat |
3 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||
M. Robertson D. Balestrat |
6th | 6th |
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
C. Hooper M. Werdel |
5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||
I. Kley N. Dias |
7th | 4th | 4th | C. Hooper M. Werdel |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
G. Pérez Roldán L. Drescher |
5 | 4th | J. Soares P. Medrado |
3 | 4th | |||||||||||||
J. Soares P. Medrado |
7th | 6th | C. Hooper M. Werdel |
5 | 0 | |||||||||||||
M. Purcell P. Smith |
6th | 6th | S. Stewart L. McNeil |
7th | 6th | |||||||||||||
A. Mancini A. Tiezzi |
4th | 3 | M. Purcell P. Smith |
4th | 6th | |||||||||||||
S. Stewart L. McNeil |
6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
Lower half 3
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
OLD | C. Freyss M. Laval |
0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
B. Levine E. Reinach |
6th | 6th | 6th | B. Levine E. Reinach |
6th | 6th | ||||||||||||
T. Pham C. Suire |
7th | 3 | 3 | B. Levine E. Reinach |
3 | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||
A. Boetsch E. Derly |
7th | 6th | G. Luza P. Tarabini |
6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||
B. Buffington L. Antonoplis |
5 | 4th | A. Boetsch E. Derly |
|||||||||||||||
G. Luza P. Tarabini |
5 | 6th | 6th | G. Luza P. Tarabini |
w. | O. | ||||||||||||
S. Casal R. Reggi |
7th | 2 | 3 |
Lower half 4
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | ||||||||||||||||
M. Schapers A. Henricksson |
7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||
T. Nijssen C. Bakkum |
5 | 6th | M. Schapers A. Henricksson |
6th | 6th | |||||||||||||
F. Errard N. Housset |
1 | 1 | J. Sánchez A. Sánchez Vicario |
2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
J. Sánchez A. Sánchez Vicario |
6th | 6th | M. Schapers A. Henricksson |
6th | 4th | 7th | ||||||||||||
T. Champion S. Niox-Chateau |
3 | 6th | 2 | G. Forget B. Nagelsen |
2 | 6th | 5 | |||||||||||
J.-P. Fleurian P. Etchemendy |
6th | 4th | 6th | J.-P. Fleurian P. Etchemendy |
3 | 6th | 4th | |||||||||||
G. Forget B. Nagelsen |
6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||
Web links
- Draw of the French Open on ITFtennis.com (English)