Cross-country skiing Eastern Europe Cup 2015/16
The Cross-Country Eastern Europe Cup 2015/16 was a series of competitions organized by the FIS , which was part of the foundation of the Cross-Country World Cup 2015/16 . It began on November 20, 2015 in Vershina Tjoi and ended on February 29, 2016 in Syktyvkar . The overall ranking of men was won by Yevgeny Dementievv ; Jelena Soboljowa was successful with women .
Men
Results
1st Eastern Europe Cup in Vershina Tjoi , November 20 to 24, 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
20th November 2015 | 10 km classic | Nikita Stupak | Artyom Nikolaev | Artyom Schmurko |
November 22, 2015 | Classic sprint | Alexander Panschinsky | Mikhail Devyatyarov | Gleb Retiwych |
23rd November 2015 | Sprint freestyle | Ivan Yakimushkin | Mikhail Devyatyarov | Gleb Retiwych |
November 24, 2015 | 15 km freestyle | Dmitry Rostovtsev | Artyom Nikolaev | Artyom Schmurko |
2nd Eastern Europe Cup in Krasnogorsk , December 24-27, 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 24, 2015 | 15 km classic | Competition canceled | ||
December 26, 2015 | Classic sprint | Competition canceled | ||
December 27, 2015 | Sprint freestyle | Competition canceled | ||
December 27, 2015 | 30 km freestyle | Competition canceled |
3rd Eastern Europe Cup in Minsk , January 15-17, 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
15th January 2016 | 10 km classic | Nikita Stupak | Sergei Turyshev | Dmitri Japarov |
January 16, 2016 | Sprint freestyle | Andrei Parfionov | Mikhail Devyatyarov | Mikhail Kuklin |
17th January 2016 | 20 km skiathlon | Andrei Melnichenko | Yevgeny Dementievv | Raul Shakirsyanov |
4th Eastern Europe Cup in Krasnogorsk and Moscow , February 12 and 14, 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 12, 2016 | 15 km classic | Dmitri Japarov | Konstantin Glawatskich | Andrey Feller |
February 14, 2016 | Sprint freestyle | Nikolai Morilov | Andrei Parfionov | Mikhail Devyatyarov |
5th Eastern Europe Cup in Syktyvkar , February 25-29, 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 25, 2016 | 15 km freestyle | Ivan Arteev | Yevgeny Dementievv | Vladislav Skobelev |
February 26, 2016 | Classic sprint | Yermil Vokuev | Nikita Stupak | Andrei Parfionov |
February 29, 2016 | 30 km skiathlon | Pyotr Sedov | Yevgeny Dementievv | Konstantin Glawatskich |
Overall rating men
Women
Results
1st Eastern Europe Cup in Vershina Tjoi , November 20 to 24, 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
20th November 2015 | 5 km classic | Olga Kuzyukova | Elena Sobolyova | Alissa Shambalova |
November 22, 2015 | Classic sprint | Alissa Shambalova | Darja Vedenina | Elena Sobolyova |
23rd November 2015 | Sprint freestyle | Elena Sobolyova | Darja Vedenina | Alissa Shambalova |
November 24, 2015 | 10 km freestyle | Elena Sobolyova | Anastasija Sedova | Olga Repnitsyna |
2nd Eastern Europe Cup in Krasnogorsk , December 24-27, 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
December 24, 2015 | 10 km classic | Competition canceled | ||
December 26, 2015 | Classic sprint | Competition canceled | ||
December 27, 2015 | Sprint freestyle | Competition canceled | ||
December 27, 2015 | 15 km freestyle | Competition canceled |
3rd Eastern Europe Cup in Minsk , January 15-17, 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
15th January 2016 | 5 km classic | Darja Vedenina | Elena Sobolyova | Yulia Tikhonova |
January 16, 2016 | Sprint freestyle | Elena Sobolyova | Darja Vedenina | Maria Davydenkova |
17th January 2016 | 10 km skiathlon | Darja Vedenina | Elena Sobolyova | Maria Davydenkova |
4th Eastern Europe Cup in Krasnogorsk and Moscow , February 12 and 14, 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 12, 2016 | 10 km classic | Anastassia Vlasova | Polina Seronosova | Olga Mikhailova |
February 14, 2016 | Sprint freestyle | Olga Zaryova | Viktoria Kuramshina | Vasilina Yudina |
5th Eastern Europe Cup in Syktyvkar , February 25-29, 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
date | discipline | First place | Second place | third place |
February 25, 2016 | 10 km freestyle | Olga Rotschewa | Anastasija Dozenko | Anna Nechayevskaya |
February 26, 2016 | Classic sprint | Elena Sobolyova | Darja Vedenina | Yulia Ivanova |
February 29, 2016 | 15 km skiathlon | Olga Rotschewa | Natalia Schukova | Anna Medvedeva |
Overall ranking women
Overall rating | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final score (Top 40) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Web links
- Eastern Europe Cup men
- Eastern Europe Cup women