Vild med dans: Difference between revisions
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
→Professional partners: article exists Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| presenter = [[Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph]] ''(1–2, 4–6)''<br />Peter Hansen ''(1–2)''<br />[[Claus Elming]] ''(3–14)''<br />[[Christine Lorentzen]] ''(3)''<br />Christiane Schaumburg-Müller ''(7–9, 15–18)''<br />[[Sarah Grünewald]] ''(10–20)'' <br />Martin Johannes Larsen ''(19–)''<br />TBA ''(21–)'' |
| presenter = [[Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph]] ''(1–2, 4–6)''<br />Peter Hansen ''(1–2)''<br />[[Claus Elming]] ''(3–14)''<br />[[Christine Lorentzen]] ''(3)''<br />Christiane Schaumburg-Müller ''(7–9, 15–18)''<br />[[Sarah Grünewald]] ''(10–20)'' <br />Martin Johannes Larsen ''(19–)''<br />TBA ''(21–)'' |
||
| starring = |
| starring = |
||
| judges = [[Jens Werner]] ( |
| judges = [[Jens Werner]] (1–19)<br />Anne Laxholm<br />[[Britt Bendixen]] † ''(1–18)''<br />Kim Dahl ''(1)''<br />Thomas Evers Poulsen ''(2)''<br />Allan Tornsberg ''(3–7)''<br />Nikolaj Hübbe ''(8–)''<br />Marianne Eihilt ''(16–)''<br />[[Sonny Fredie-Pedersen|Sonny Fredie Pedersen]] ''(19–)''<br />Guest Judges ''(20)'' |
||
| voices = |
| voices = |
||
| narrated = |
| narrated = |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
'''''Vild med dans''''' is the Danish version of ''[[Dancing with the Stars]]'' and is shown by [[TV 2 (Denmark)|TV 2]] in Denmark. Seasons 1 and 2 were co-hosted by [[Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph]] and Peter Hansen. Rudolph and Hansen were replaced in season 3 by [[Christine Lorentzen]] and [[Claus Elming]]. Rudolph returned to take Lorentzen's place as co-host from seasons 4 to 6. Season 7, 8 and 9 saw Christiane Schaumburg-Müller take Rudolph's place as Elming's co-host. Since season 10, Elming has co-hosted with Sarah Grünewald. |
'''''Vild med dans''''' is the Danish version of ''[[Dancing with the Stars]]'' and is shown by [[TV 2 (Denmark)|TV 2]] in Denmark. Seasons 1 and 2 were co-hosted by [[Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph]] and Peter Hansen. Rudolph and Hansen were replaced in season 3 by [[Christine Lorentzen]] and [[Claus Elming]]. Rudolph returned to take Lorentzen's place as co-host from seasons 4 to 6. Season 7, 8 and 9 saw Christiane Schaumburg-Müller take Rudolph's place as Elming's co-host. Since season 10, Elming has co-hosted with Sarah Grünewald. |
||
The original judges were Britt Bendixen, [[Jens Werner]], Anne Laxholm and Kim Dahl . Dahl was replaced by Thomas Evers Poulsen, who is currently the only person to appear on the show as both a professional and judge. Allan Tornsberg took Poulsen's place as the fourth judge from seasons 3 through 7. Nikolaj Hübbe joined the panel as a replacement for Tornsberg in season 8 and has remained there since. The newest addition to the judges panel is [[Sonny Fredie-Pedersen|Sonny Fredie Pedersen]]<ref>{{cite news |last1=Underholdning |first1=Tv2 |title=New Host and Judge |url=https://underholdning.tv2.dk/2022-08-08-udskiftning-i-vild-med-dans-her-er-de-nye-ansigter}}</ref> who joined the show in 2022 on season 19. |
The original judges were [[Britt Bendixen]], [[Jens Werner]], Anne Laxholm and Kim Dahl . Dahl was replaced by Thomas Evers Poulsen, who is currently the only person to appear on the show as both a professional and judge. Allan Tornsberg took Poulsen's place as the fourth judge from seasons 3 through 7. Nikolaj Hübbe joined the panel as a replacement for Tornsberg in season 8 and has remained there since. The newest addition to the judges panel is [[Sonny Fredie-Pedersen|Sonny Fredie Pedersen]]<ref>{{cite news |last1=Underholdning |first1=Tv2 |title=New Host and Judge |url=https://underholdning.tv2.dk/2022-08-08-udskiftning-i-vild-med-dans-her-er-de-nye-ansigter}}</ref> who joined the show in 2022 on season 19. |
||
==Hosts== |
==Hosts== |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! scope="col"| Judging panel |
! scope="col"| Judging panel |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|1 |
||
| 16 April 2005 |
| 16 April 2005 |
||
| 4 June 2005 |
| 4 June 2005 |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Britt Bendixen<br />[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Kim Dahl |
| Britt Bendixen<br />[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Kim Dahl |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|2 |
||
| 16 September 2005 |
| 16 September 2005 |
||
| 25 November 2005 |
| 25 November 2005 |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| [[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Britt Bendixen<br />Thomas Evers Poulsen |
| [[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Britt Bendixen<br />Thomas Evers Poulsen |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|3 |
||
| 15 September 2006 |
| 15 September 2006 |
||
| 17 November 2006 |
| 17 November 2006 |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan=5| Britt Bendixen<br />[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Allan Tornsberg |
| rowspan=5| Britt Bendixen<br />[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Allan Tornsberg |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|4 |
||
| 14 September 2007 |
| 14 September 2007 |
||
| 16 November 2007 |
| 16 November 2007 |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| rowspan=3|[[Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph]]<br />[[Claus Elming]] |
| rowspan=3|[[Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph]]<br />[[Claus Elming]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|5 |
||
| 29 August 2008 |
| 29 August 2008 |
||
| 31 October 2008 |
| 31 October 2008 |
||
| [[Joachim Olsen]] |
| [[Joachim Olsen]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|6 |
||
| 18 September 2009 |
| 18 September 2009 |
||
| 20 November 2009 |
| 20 November 2009 |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| Vickie Jo Ringgaard |
| Vickie Jo Ringgaard |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|7 |
||
| 17 September 2010 |
| 17 September 2010 |
||
| 19 November 2010 |
| 19 November 2010 |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan=3|[[Claus Elming]]<br />Christiane Schaumberg-Müller |
| rowspan=3|[[Claus Elming]]<br />Christiane Schaumberg-Müller |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|8 |
||
| 9 September 2011 |
| 9 September 2011 |
||
| 25 November 2011 |
| 25 November 2011 |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| rowspan=8|Britt Bendixen<br />[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Nikolaj Hübbe |
| rowspan=8|Britt Bendixen<br />[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Nikolaj Hübbe |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|9 |
||
| 7 September 2012 |
| 7 September 2012 |
||
| 9 November 2012 |
| 9 November 2012 |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| Claudia Rex |
| Claudia Rex |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|10 |
||
| 13 September 2013 |
| 13 September 2013 |
||
| 29 November 2013 |
| 29 November 2013 |
||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan=5|[[Claus Elming]]<br />[[Sarah Grünewald]] |
| rowspan=5|[[Claus Elming]]<br />[[Sarah Grünewald]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|11 |
||
| 12 September 2014 |
| 12 September 2014 |
||
| 28 November 2014 |
| 28 November 2014 |
||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| Silas Holst |
| Silas Holst |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|12 |
||
| 11 September 2015 |
| 11 September 2015 |
||
| 27 November 2015 |
| 27 November 2015 |
||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| Thomas Evers Poulsen |
| Thomas Evers Poulsen |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|13 |
||
| 9 September 2016 |
| 9 September 2016 |
||
| 25 November 2016 |
| 25 November 2016 |
||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Morten Kjeldgaard |
| Morten Kjeldgaard |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|14 |
||
| 8 September 2017 |
| 8 September 2017 |
||
| 24 November 2017 |
| 24 November 2017 |
||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| Michael Olesen |
| Michael Olesen |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|15 |
||
| 7 September 2018 |
| 7 September 2018 |
||
| 23 November 2018 |
| 23 November 2018 |
||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|rowspan=4|Christiane Schaumberg-Müller<br />[[Sarah Grünewald]] |
|rowspan=4|Christiane Schaumberg-Müller<br />[[Sarah Grünewald]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|16 |
||
| 13 September 2019 |
| 13 September 2019 |
||
| 29 November 2019 |
| 29 November 2019 |
||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Marianne Eihilt<br/>Nikolaj Hübbe |
|[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Marianne Eihilt<br/>Nikolaj Hübbe |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|17 |
||
| 2 October 2020 |
| 2 October 2020 |
||
| 19 December 2020 |
| 19 December 2020 |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Britt Bendixen<br/>Marianne Eihilt<br/>Nikolaj Hübbe |
|rowspan=2|[[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Britt Bendixen<br/>Marianne Eihilt<br/>Nikolaj Hübbe |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|18 |
||
| 10 September 2021 |
| 10 September 2021 |
||
| 26 November 2021 |
| 26 November 2021 |
||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| Asta Björk Ivarsdottir |
| Asta Björk Ivarsdottir |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|19 |
||
| 9 September 2022 |
| 9 September 2022 |
||
| 11 November 2022 |
| 11 November 2022 |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Sonnie-Freddie Pedersen<br/>Marianne Eihilt<br/>Nikolaj Hübbe |
| [[Jens Werner]]<br />Anne Laxholm<br />Sonnie-Freddie Pedersen<br/>Marianne Eihilt<br/>Nikolaj Hübbe |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row"| |
! scope="row"|20 |
||
| 22 September 2023 |
| 22 September 2023 |
||
| 2023 |
| 24 November 2023 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
! scope="row"|21 |
|||
|2024 |
|||
| TBA |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
⚫ | |||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 239: | Line 247: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Aslak Amtrup]]|| colspan="11" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Katrine Fruelund]] || colspan="9" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Aslak Amtrup]]|| colspan="11" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Katrine Fruelund]] || colspan="9" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Jenna Bagge]]|| colspan="10" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[USO (rapper)|USO]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Patrick Berdino]] || style="background:white;"|[[Patrick Jørgensen]] || [[René Holten Poulsen]] || style="background:Orange;"|[[Emil Thorup]] || style="background:lightgreen;"|[[Umut Sakarya]] || style="background:silver;"|[[Albert Rosin Barson]] || [[Micki Cheng]] || [[Joel Hyrland]] || [[Fredrik Trudslev]] |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Jenna Bagge]]|| colspan="10" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[USO (rapper)|USO]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Patrick Berdino]] || style="background:white;"|[[Patrick Jørgensen]] || [[René Holten Poulsen]] || style="background:Orange;"|[[Emil Thorup]] || style="background:lightgreen;"|[[Umut Sakarya]] || style="background:silver;"|[[Albert Rosin Barson]] || [[Micki Cheng]] || [[Joel Hyrland]] || style="background:silver;"|[[Fredrik Trudslev]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Katrine Bonde]]|| colspan="4" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Kenneth Carlsen]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Noam Halby]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Kristian Jensen]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:lightgreen;"|[[Claes Bang]]|| style="background:orange;"|[[Thomas Wivel]]|| colspan="9" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Katrine Bonde]]|| colspan="4" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Kenneth Carlsen]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Noam Halby]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Kristian Jensen]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:lightgreen;"|[[Claes Bang]]|| style="background:orange;"|[[Thomas Wivel]]|| colspan="9" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
Line 261: | Line 269: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Viktoria Franova]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:silver;"|[[Simon Mathew]]|| colspan="1" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:orange;"|[[Oliver Bjerrehuus]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Nicolaj Kopernikus]]|| colspan="12" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Viktoria Franova]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:silver;"|[[Simon Mathew]]|| colspan="1" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:orange;"|[[Oliver Bjerrehuus]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Nicolaj Kopernikus]]|| colspan="12" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Karina Frimodt]]|| colspan="6" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:orange;"|[[Kurt Thyboe]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Ole Kibsgaard]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Rasmus Nøhr]]|| style="background:silver;"|[[Uffe Holm]]|| colspan="1" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:tan;"|[[John "Faxe" Jensen]] || style="background:;"|[[Søren Fauli]] || style="background:tan;"|Daniel Svensson ||style="background:lightgreen;"| [[Rolf Sørensen]] ||style="background:tan;"|[[Christopher Læssø]] ||style="background:lightgreen;"|[[Janus Nabil Bakrawi]] || [[Michael Katz Krefeld]] || style="background:Orange;"|Nicholas Kawamura ||[[Kasper Fisker]] |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Karina Frimodt]]|| colspan="6" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:orange;"|[[Kurt Thyboe]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Ole Kibsgaard]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Rasmus Nøhr]]|| style="background:silver;"|[[Uffe Holm]]|| colspan="1" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:tan;"|[[John "Faxe" Jensen]] || style="background:;"|[[Søren Fauli]] || style="background:tan;"|Daniel Svensson ||style="background:lightgreen;"| [[Rolf Sørensen]] ||style="background:tan;"|[[Christopher Læssø]] ||style="background:lightgreen;"|[[Janus Nabil Bakrawi]] || [[Michael Katz Krefeld]] || style="background:Orange;"|Nicholas Kawamura || style="background:gold;"|[[Kasper Fisker]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mille Funk]]|| colspan="11" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Rasmus Jarlov]] || style="background:white;"|[[Mathias Käki Jørgensen]] ||style="background:orange;"|Christian Bækgaard || style="background:tan;"|[[Esben Dalgaard Andersen]] ||[[Mikkel Kesler]]||[[Kristian Bech]] || Lakserytteren (Rasmus Kolbe) ||colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mille Funk]]|| colspan="11" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Rasmus Jarlov]] || style="background:white;"|[[Mathias Käki Jørgensen]] ||style="background:orange;"|Christian Bækgaard || style="background:tan;"|[[Esben Dalgaard Andersen]] ||[[Mikkel Kesler]]||[[Kristian Bech]] || Lakserytteren (Rasmus Kolbe) ||colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tobias Karlsson (dancer)|Tobias Karlsson]]|| style="background:orange;"|[[Sofie Stougaard]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Zindy Laursen]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:silver;"|[[Tina Lund]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Hella Joof]]|| colspan="12" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tobias Karlsson (dancer)|Tobias Karlsson]]|| style="background:orange;"|[[Sofie Stougaard]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Zindy Laursen]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:silver;"|[[Tina Lund]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Hella Joof]]|| colspan="12" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Morten Kjeldgaard]]|| colspan="5" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:white;"|[[Line Baun Danielsen]]|| colspan="3" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Maria Lucia Rosenberg]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Ditte Ylva Olsen]]|| style="background:silver;"|[[Stephania Potalivo]] || style="background:gold;"|[[Sarah Mahfoud]] ||style="background:silver;"|[[Iben Hjejle]] || [[Laila Friis-Salling]] ||style="background:silver;"| [[Coco O.]] || [[Sara Bro]] ||style="background:tan;"| [[Pernille Blume]] || [[Katerina Pitzner]] || [[Mette Sommer]] |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Morten Kjeldgaard]]|| colspan="5" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:white;"|[[Line Baun Danielsen]]|| colspan="3" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Maria Lucia Rosenberg]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Ditte Ylva Olsen]]|| style="background:silver;"|[[Stephania Potalivo]] || style="background:gold;"|[[Sarah Mahfoud]] ||style="background:silver;"|[[Iben Hjejle]] || [[Laila Friis-Salling]] ||style="background:silver;"| [[Coco O.]] || [[Sara Bro]] ||style="background:tan;"| [[Pernille Blume]] || [[Katerina Pitzner]] || style="background:tan;"| [[Mette Sommer]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Klaus Kongsdal]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:orange;"|[[Lærke Winther Andersen]]|| colspan="17" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Klaus Kongsdal]]|| colspan="2" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:orange;"|[[Lærke Winther Andersen]]|| colspan="17" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
Line 291: | Line 299: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Michael Olesen]]|| colspan="3" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Anne Louise Hassing]]|| style="background:tan;"|[[Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Lisa Lents]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Dicte (musician)|Dicte]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Pia Allerslev]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Camilla Bendix]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Mette Blomsterberg]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Line Kruse]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Karen Mukupa]] || style="background:tan;"|Laura Bach ||style="background:gold;"|Sofie Lassen-Kahlke || [[Lucy Love]] || [[Neel Rønholt]] ||[[Hilda Heick]] || style="background:lightgrey;"| ||Heidi Frederikke Sigdal ||style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Michael Olesen]]|| colspan="3" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:white;"|[[Anne Louise Hassing]]|| style="background:tan;"|[[Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Lisa Lents]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Dicte (musician)|Dicte]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Pia Allerslev]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Camilla Bendix]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Mette Blomsterberg]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Line Kruse]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Karen Mukupa]] || style="background:tan;"|Laura Bach ||style="background:gold;"|Sofie Lassen-Kahlke || [[Lucy Love]] || [[Neel Rønholt]] ||[[Hilda Heick]] || style="background:lightgrey;"| ||Heidi Frederikke Sigdal ||style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Malene Østergaard]]|| colspan="8" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:orange;"|[[Lars Rasmussen (handballer)|Lars Rasmussen]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Thomas Ernst]]|| colspan="6" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:orange;"|[[Lars Krogh Jeppesen]] || [[Abdi Ulad]] ||style="background:gold;"|[[Caspar Phillipson]] ||style="background:orange;"|[[Dulfi Al-Jabouri]] |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Malene Østergaard]]|| colspan="8" style="background:lightgrey;"| || style="background:orange;"|[[Lars Rasmussen (handballer)|Lars Rasmussen]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Thomas Ernst (actor)|Thomas Ernst]]|| colspan="6" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||style="background:orange;"|[[Lars Krogh Jeppesen]] || [[Abdi Ulad]] ||style="background:gold;"|[[Caspar Phillipson]] ||style="background:orange;"|[[Dulfi Al-Jabouri]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Julia Petrovic]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Jesper Skibby]]|| colspan="19" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Julia Petrovic]]|| style="background:white;"|[[Jesper Skibby]]|| colspan="19" style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
Line 323: | Line 331: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Damian Czarnecki]]|| colspan="18" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||Cecilie Schmeichel ||[[Barbara Moleko]] |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Damian Czarnecki]]|| colspan="18" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||Cecilie Schmeichel ||[[Barbara Moleko]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eugen Miu]]|| colspan="18" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||Andrea Lykke Oehlenschlæger ||style="background:lightgrey;"| |
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eugen Miu]]|| colspan="18" style="background:lightgrey;"| ||[[Andrea Lykke Oehlenschlæger]] ||style="background:lightgrey;"| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 339: | Line 347: | ||
| [[Sofie Stougaard]] |
| [[Sofie Stougaard]] |
||
| Actress |
| Actress |
||
| [[Tobias Karlsson]] |
| [[Tobias Karlsson (dancer)|Tobias Karlsson]] |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 1st |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 1st |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 449: | Line 457: | ||
! Professional partner |
! Professional partner |
||
! Status |
! Status |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Mayianne Dinesen]] |
| [[Mayianne Dinesen]] |
||
| TV Personality |
| TV Personality |
||
| Lars Christensen |
| Lars Christensen |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 2nd |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 2nd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| Singer |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 3rd |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 3rd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 4th |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 4th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
⚫ | |||
| [[Birthe Kjær]] |
|||
| Singer |
| Singer |
||
⚫ | |||
| Bo Loft Jensen |
|||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 5th |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 5th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| Actor |
| Actor |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 6th |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 6th |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| Eliminated 7th |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Sisse Fisker]] |
| [[Sisse Fisker]] |
||
| TV-Hostess |
| TV-Hostess |
||
| Steen Lund |
| Steen Lund |
||
|Eliminated |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;" |Eliminated 7th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Eskild Ebbesen]] |
| [[Eskild Ebbesen]] |
||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,063: | ||
|[[Tina Lund]] |
|[[Tina Lund]] |
||
| Rider |
| Rider |
||
|Tobias Karlsson |
|[[Tobias Karlsson (dancer)|Tobias Karlsson]] |
||
| style="background:silver;"|Runner-up |
| style="background:silver;"|Runner-up |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,609: | Line 1,612: | ||
|[[Hella Joof]] |
|[[Hella Joof]] |
||
| Actress |
| Actress |
||
|[[Tobias Karlsson]] |
|[[Tobias Karlsson (dancer)|Tobias Karlsson]] |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 4th |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 4th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,950: | Line 1,953: | ||
|8 |
|8 |
||
|16 |
|16 |
||
| |
|24 |
||
|16 |
|16 |
||
|<span style="color:red;">''16''</span> |
|<span style="color:red;">''16''</span> |
||
Line 2,243: | Line 2,246: | ||
|Fashion designer |
|Fashion designer |
||
|Vivi Siggard |
|Vivi Siggard |
||
| style="background:f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 2nd |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 2nd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[USO (rapper)|Uso]] |
|[[USO (rapper)|Uso]] |
||
Line 2,258: | Line 2,261: | ||
|actor |
|actor |
||
|Mie Moltke |
|Mie Moltke |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:lightgreen;|Withdrew |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Line Kruse |
|Line Kruse |
||
Line 2,288: | Line 2,291: | ||
|actor & singer |
|actor & singer |
||
|Claudia Rex |
|Claudia Rex |
||
|bgcolor="silver"|Runner-up |
|bgcolor="silver"|Runner-up |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|bgcolor="lavender"|Sara Maria Franch Mærkedahl |
|bgcolor="lavender"|Sara Maria Franch Mærkedahl |
||
Line 2,548: | Line 2,551: | ||
| Biker |
| Biker |
||
|[[Karina Frimodt]] |
|[[Karina Frimodt]] |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:lightgreen;|Withdrew |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Signe Lindkvist |
|Signe Lindkvist |
||
Line 2,613: | Line 2,616: | ||
| Chef |
| Chef |
||
|Jenna Bagge |
|Jenna Bagge |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:lightgreen;|Withdrew |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Mikkel Kessler]] |
|[[Mikkel Kessler]] |
||
Line 2,678: | Line 2,681: | ||
| Actor |
| Actor |
||
|[[Karina Frimodt]] |
|[[Karina Frimodt]] |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:lightgreen;|Withdrew |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Wafande]] |
|[[Wafande]] |
||
Line 2,797: | Line 2,800: | ||
! Status |
! Status |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Nicholas Kawamura |
| Nicholas Kawamura |
||
| Radio Host |
| Radio Host |
||
|[[Karina Frimodt]] |
| [[Karina Frimodt]] |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 1st |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 1st |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Andrea Lykke |
| [[Andrea Lykke Oehlenschlæger]] |
||
| Singer & Actress |
| Singer & Actress |
||
| Eugen Miu |
| Eugen Miu |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 2nd |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 2nd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Jakob Åkerlind |
| Jakob Åkerlind |
||
| Actor |
| Actor |
||
|Camilla Dalsgaard |
| Camilla Dalsgaard |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 3rd |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 3rd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Heidi Frederikke Sigdal Rasmussen |
| Heidi Frederikke Sigdal Rasmussen |
||
| TV Hostess |
| TV Hostess |
||
|Michael Olesen |
| Michael Olesen |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 4th |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 4th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 2,822: | Line 2,825: | ||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 5th |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 5th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Joel Hyrland |
| Joel Hyrland |
||
| Actor & Comedian |
| Actor & Comedian |
||
|Jenna Bagge |
| Jenna Bagge |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 6th |
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"|Eliminated 6th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 2,837: | Line 2,840: | ||
| style="background:#c94;"|3rd place |
| style="background:#c94;"|3rd place |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Daniel Jørgensen|Daniel Wagner Jørgensen]] |
| [[Daniel Jørgensen|Daniel Wagner Jørgensen]] |
||
| Paralympic Athlete |
| Paralympic Athlete |
||
|Asta Björk Ivarsdottir |
| Asta Björk Ivarsdottir |
||
| style="background:silver;"|Runner-up |
| style="background:silver;"|Runner-up |
||
|-style="background:lavender;" |
|-style="background:lavender;" |
||
|'''[[Caspar Phillipson]] ''' |
| '''[[Caspar Phillipson]] ''' |
||
| '''Actor''' |
| '''Actor''' |
||
|'''Malene Østergaard''' |
| '''Malene Østergaard''' |
||
| style="background:Gold;"|'''Winners''' |
| style="background:Gold;"|'''Winners''' |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 2,890: | Line 2,893: | ||
| Debater and former politician |
| Debater and former politician |
||
|Thomas Evers Poulsen |
|Thomas Evers Poulsen |
||
| style="background:#f4c7b8;"| Eliminated 7th |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|Mette Sommer |
|Mette Sommer |
||
| TV-Personality |
| TV-Personality |
||
| Morten Kjeldgaard |
| Morten Kjeldgaard |
||
| style="background:#c94;"|3rd place |
|||
| |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| Fredrik Trudslev |
| Fredrik Trudslev |
||
| Actor and Influencer |
| Actor and Influencer |
||
| Jenna Bagge |
| Jenna Bagge |
||
| style="background:silver;"|Runner-up |
|||
| |
|||
|-style="background:lavender;" |
|||
| '''[[Kasper Fisker]]''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| '''[[Karina Frimodt]]''' |
|||
| style="background:gold;"| '''Winners''' |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Latest revision as of 12:38, 21 February 2024
This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
Vild med dans | |
---|---|
Genre | Entertainment |
Presented by | Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph (1–2, 4–6) Peter Hansen (1–2) Claus Elming (3–14) Christine Lorentzen (3) Christiane Schaumburg-Müller (7–9, 15–18) Sarah Grünewald (10–20) Martin Johannes Larsen (19–) TBA (21–) |
Judges | Jens Werner (1–19) Anne Laxholm Britt Bendixen † (1–18) Kim Dahl (1) Thomas Evers Poulsen (2) Allan Tornsberg (3–7) Nikolaj Hübbe (8–) Marianne Eihilt (16–) Sonny Fredie Pedersen (19–) Guest Judges (20) |
Country of origin | Denmark |
Original language | Danish |
No. of seasons | 20 |
Original release | |
Network | TV 2 |
Release | 16 April 2005 present | –
Vild med dans is the Danish version of Dancing with the Stars and is shown by TV 2 in Denmark. Seasons 1 and 2 were co-hosted by Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph and Peter Hansen. Rudolph and Hansen were replaced in season 3 by Christine Lorentzen and Claus Elming. Rudolph returned to take Lorentzen's place as co-host from seasons 4 to 6. Season 7, 8 and 9 saw Christiane Schaumburg-Müller take Rudolph's place as Elming's co-host. Since season 10, Elming has co-hosted with Sarah Grünewald.
The original judges were Britt Bendixen, Jens Werner, Anne Laxholm and Kim Dahl . Dahl was replaced by Thomas Evers Poulsen, who is currently the only person to appear on the show as both a professional and judge. Allan Tornsberg took Poulsen's place as the fourth judge from seasons 3 through 7. Nikolaj Hübbe joined the panel as a replacement for Tornsberg in season 8 and has remained there since. The newest addition to the judges panel is Sonny Fredie Pedersen[1] who joined the show in 2022 on season 19.
Hosts[edit]
Key:
- Main host
- Guest host
Host | Season 1 | Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 | Season 5 | Season 6 | Season 7 | Season 8 | Season 9 | Season 10 | Season 11 | Season 12 | Season 13 | Season 14 | Season 15 | Season 16 | Season 17 | Season 18 | Season 19 | Season 20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Hansen | ||||||||||||||||||||
Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Claus Elming | ||||||||||||||||||||
Christine Lorentzen | ||||||||||||||||||||
Christiane Schaumburg-Müller | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sarah Grünewald | ||||||||||||||||||||
Martin Johannes Larsen | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sara Maria Franch-Mærkedahl2 |
- Notes
- ^1 From season 9, 11 to 13 Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph returned as guest host for one week.
- ^2 In season 12, Sara Maria Franch-Mærkedahl served as guest host for one week.
Series overview[edit]
Season | Start | Finish | Winning celebrity | Winning professional | Presenters | Judging panel |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 April 2005 | 4 June 2005 | Mia Lyhne | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Peter Hansen Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph |
Britt Bendixen Jens Werner Anne Laxholm Kim Dahl |
2 | 16 September 2005 | 25 November 2005 | David Owe | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | Jens Werner Anne Laxholm Britt Bendixen Thomas Evers Poulsen | |
3 | 15 September 2006 | 17 November 2006 | Christina Roslyng | Steen Lund | Claus Elming Christine Lorentzen |
Britt Bendixen Jens Werner Anne Laxholm Allan Tornsberg |
4 | 14 September 2007 | 16 November 2007 | Robert Hansen | Marianne Eihit | Andrea Elisabeth Rudolph Claus Elming | |
5 | 29 August 2008 | 31 October 2008 | Joachim Olsen | |||
6 | 18 September 2009 | 20 November 2009 | Casper Elgaard | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | ||
7 | 17 September 2010 | 19 November 2010 | Cecilie Hother | Mads Vad | Claus Elming Christiane Schaumberg-Müller | |
8 | 9 September 2011 | 25 November 2011 | Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling | Silas Holst | Britt Bendixen Jens Werner Anne Laxholm Nikolaj Hübbe | |
9 | 7 September 2012 | 9 November 2012 | Joakim Ingversen | Claudia Rex | ||
10 | 13 September 2013 | 29 November 2013 | Mie Skov | Mads Vad | Claus Elming Sarah Grünewald | |
11 | 12 September 2014 | 28 November 2014 | Sara Maria Franch-Mærkedahl | Silas Holst | ||
12 | 11 September 2015 | 27 November 2015 | Ena Spottag | Thomas Evers Poulsen | ||
13 | 9 September 2016 | 25 November 2016 | Sarah Mahfoud | Morten Kjeldgaard | ||
14 | 8 September 2017 | 24 November 2017 | Sofie Lassen-Kahlke | Michael Olesen | ||
15 | 7 September 2018 | 23 November 2018 | Simon Stenspil | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | Christiane Schaumberg-Müller Sarah Grünewald | |
16 | 13 September 2019 | 29 November 2019 | Jakob Fauerby | Silas Holst | Jens Werner Anne Laxholm Marianne Eihilt Nikolaj Hübbe | |
17 | 2 October 2020 | 19 December 2020 | Merete Mærkedahl | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Jens Werner Anne Laxholm Britt Bendixen Marianne Eihilt Nikolaj Hübbe | |
18 | 10 September 2021 | 26 November 2021 | Jimilian | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | ||
19 | 9 September 2022 | 11 November 2022 | Caspar Phillipson | Malene Østergaard | Martin Johannes Larsen Sarah Grünewald |
Jens Werner Anne Laxholm Sonnie-Freddie Pedersen Marianne Eihilt Nikolaj Hübbe |
20 | 22 September 2023 | 24 November 2023 | Kasper Fisker | Karina Frimodt | Anne Laxholm Sonnie-Freddie Pedersen Marianne Eihilt Nikolaj Hübbe Guest Judges | |
21 | 2024 | TBA |
Professional partners[edit]
Color key:
- Winner
- Runner-up
- 3rd place
- Celebrity partner was eliminated first for the season
- Celebrity partner withdrew from the competition
- A professional couple of weeks, and then does not appear on the show
- Still participating on the show
Season 1 (Spring 2005)[edit]
The first season of Vild med dans ("Mad about Dancing") was aired on the Danish TV-channel TV 2 in 2005 and the contestants were:
Celebrity | Notability | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Sofie Stougaard | Actress | Tobias Karlsson | Eliminated 1st |
Marianne Florman | Handball player | René Christensen | Eliminated 2nd |
Stine Stengade | Actress | Lars Christensen | Eliminated 3rd |
Jesper Skibby | Cyclist | Julia Petrovic | Eliminated 4th |
Klaus Bondam | Politician and actor | Soffie Dalsgaard | Eliminated 5th |
Erik Peitersen | TV workman | Marianne Eihilt | Runner-up |
Mia Lyhne | Actress | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Winners |
Scoring charts[edit]
Couple | Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mia & Thomas | 1 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 29+27=56 | 29+29+30=88 | ||||||||||
Erik & Marianne | 2 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 20+17=37 | 22+19+23=54 | ||||||||||
Klaus & Soffie | 3 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 23+24=47 | 30+25+27=82 | ||||||||||
Jesper & Julia | 4 | 16 | 19 | 14 | 19+15=34 | |||||||||||
Stine & Lars | 5 | 18 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||
Marianne & René | 6 | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||
Sofie & Tobias | 7 | 13 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- the couple eliminated that week
- the winning couple
- the runner-up couple
- the third-place couple
Season 2 (Autumn 2005)[edit]
Celebrity | Notability | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Mayianne Dinesen | TV Personality | Lars Christensen | Eliminated 1st |
Allan Olsen | Actor | Sofie Dalsgaard | Eliminated 2nd |
Kim Milton Nielsen | Football Referee | Ann Wilson | Eliminated 3rd |
Bettina Aller | Magazine Editor | René Christensen | Eliminated 4th |
Zindy Laursen | Singer | Tobias Karlsson | Eliminated 5th |
Peter Mygind | Actor | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 6th |
Sisse Fisker | TV-Hostess | Steen Lund | Eliminated 7th |
Eskild Ebbesen | Olympic-Winning Oarsman | Marianne Eihilt | Runner-up |
David Owe | Actor | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | Winners |
Scoring charts[edit]
Couple | Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David & Vickie | 1 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 21 | 23+26=49 | 29+21+26=76 | ||||||||||||
Esklid & Marianne | 2 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 21+27=48 | 23+27+21=71 | ||||||||||||
Sisse & Steen | 3 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 25+25=50 | 28+24+26=78 | ||||||||||||
Peter & Mie | 4 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 23 | 19+24=43 | |||||||||||||
Zindy & Tobias | 5 | 16 | 22 | 17 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
Bettina & Rene | 6 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Kim & Ann | 7 | 13 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Allan & Soffie | 8 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Mayianne & Lars | 9 | 14 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 3 (2006)[edit]
Celebrity | Notability | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Lærke Winther Andersen | Actress | Klaus Kongsdal | Eliminated 1st |
Gert Bo Jacobsen | Boxer | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | Eliminated 2nd |
Liv Corfixen | Actress | Mads Vad | Eliminated 3rd |
Annette Heick | Singer and TV hostess | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 4th |
Master Fatman | Entertainer | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 5th |
Ole Olsen | Speedway Racer | Marianne Eihilt | Eliminated 6th |
Anna David | Singer | René Christensen | Eliminated 7th |
Nikolaj Christensen | Singer | Soffie Dalsgaard | 3rd place |
Simon Mathew | Singer | Viktoria Franova | Runner-up |
Christina Roslyng | Olympic-Winning Handballplayer | Steen Lund | Winners |
Scoring charts[edit]
Couple | Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christina & Steen | 1 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 25+29=54 | 24+28=52 | 27+30+30=87 | ||||||||||||
Simon & Viktoria | 2 | 25 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 28 | 25+25=50 | 27+28=55 | 26+26+28=80 | ||||||||||||
Nikolaj & Soffie | 3 | 20 | 18 | 23 | 18 | 21 | 20+24=44 | 22+27=49 | 24+22+25=71 | ||||||||||||
Anna & René | 4 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 26 | 24 | 25+22=47 | 23+26=49 | |||||||||||||
Ole & Marianne | 5 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 18+13=31 | ||||||||||||||
Fatman & Mie | 6 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Annette & Thomas | 7 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Liv & Mads | 8 | 15 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Gert & Vickie | 9 | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lærke & Klaus | 10 | 18 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 4 (2007)[edit]
The fourth season ended 16 November 2007.
Celebrity | Notability | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Benedikte Hansen | Actress | Bo Loft Jensen | Eliminated 1st |
Nicolai Moltke-Leth | Military man | Soffie Dalsgaard | Eliminated 2nd |
Paula Larrain | TV-hostess | René Christensen | Eliminated 3rd |
Joachim Boldsen | Handball Player | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | Withdrew |
Anne Louise Hassing | Actress | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 4th |
Said Chayesteh | Actor | Mette Georgio | Eliminated 5th |
Lisbeth Østergård | TV-hostess | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 6th |
Lai Yde | Actor | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 7th |
Rikke Hørlykke | Olympic-Winning Handballplayer | Mads Vad | Eliminated 8th |
Vicki Berlin | Comedian & Actress | Steen Lund/Jesper Dalsgaard | Runner-up |
Robert Hansen | Actor | Marianne Eihilt | Winners |
Scoring charts[edit]
Couple | Place | 1/2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5+6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert & Marianne | 1 | 24 | 23 | 26 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 33 | 34+33=67 | 38+39=77 | 40+40=80 | 40+39+40=119 |
Vicki & Steen | 2 | 28 | 23 | 32 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 36 | 40+36=76 | 37+38=75 | 40+39=79 | 40+39+40=119 |
Rikke & Mads | 3 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 35 | 39+35=74 | 31+33=64 | 36+40=76 | |
Lai & Mie | 4 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 32 | 36+35=71 | 37+37=74 | ||
Lisbeth & Thomas | 5 | 24 | 26 | 30 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 34 | 32+34=66 | |||
Said & Mette | 6 | 22 | 16 | 24 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 28 | ||||
Anne Louise & Michael | 7 | 24 | 18 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |||||
Joachim & Vickie Jo | 8 | 23 | 24 | 23 | — | |||||||
Paula & René | 9 | 24 | 18 | 27 | ||||||||
Nicolai & Soffie | 10 | 25 | 18 | |||||||||
Benedikte & Bo | 11 | 21 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Christmas Gala 2007[edit]
Celebrity | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|
Master Fatman | Mie Moltke | Eliminated |
Robert Hansen | Marianne Eihilt | Eliminated |
Christina Roslyng | Steen Lund | Eliminated |
Mia Lyhne | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated |
David Owe | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | Eliminated |
Simon Mathew | Viktoria Franova | Winners |
Season 5 (2008)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Oliver Bjerrehuus | Model | Viktoria Franova | Eliminated 1st |
Jette Torp | Singer | Mads Vad | Eliminated 2nd |
Søren Bregendal | Singer | Ashli Williamson | Eliminated 3rd |
Kenneth Carlsen | Tennis Player | Katrine Bonde | Eliminated 4th |
Szhirley | Singer | Silas Holst | Eliminated 5th |
Hans Pilgaard | TV Host | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 6th |
Anne-Mette Rasmussen | Prime Minister's Wife | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 7th |
Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis | Actress | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 8th |
Tina Lund | Rider | Tobias Karlsson | Runner-up |
Joachim B. Olsen | Shot Putter | Marianne Eihilt | Winners |
Scoring charts[edit]
Couple | Place | 1/2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joachim & Marianne | 1 | 24 | 27 | 22 | 33 | 33 | 29+32=61 | 34+36=70 | 40+39=79 | 40+40+40=120 |
Tina & Tobias | 2 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 31 | 28+28=56 | 38+33=71 | 37+36=73 | 38+40+40=118 |
Anne-Grethe & Michael | 3 | 20 | 20 | 26 | 25 | 34 | 30+29=59 | 35+37=72 | 38+38=76 | |
Anne-Mette & Thomas | 4 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 23 | 28 | 25+27=52 | 32+33=65 | ||
Hans & Mie | 5 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 26+24=50 | |||
Szhirley & Silas | 6 | 16 | 21 | 24 | 32 | 30 | ||||
Kenneth & Katrine | 7 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 24 | |||||
Søren & Ashli | 8 | 18 | 22 | 21 | ||||||
Jette & Mads | 9 | 17 | 17 | |||||||
Oliver & Viktoria | 10 | 14 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 6 (2009)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Sven-Ole Thorsen | Karate Master | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 1st |
Basim | Singer | Claudia Rex | Eliminated 2nd |
Line Baun Danielsen | TV Hostess | Morten Kjeldgaard | Eliminated 3rd |
Noam Halby | Singer | Katrine Bonde | Eliminated 4th |
René Dif | Singer | Luise Crone Dons | Eliminated 5th |
Lotte Friis | Swimmer | Mads Vad | Eliminated 6th |
Lisa Lents | Miss Denmark 2008 | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 7th |
Pernille Højmark | Actress & Singer | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 8th |
Malena Belafonte | Model | Silas Holst | Runner-up |
Casper Elgaard | Rally Driver | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | Winners |
Scoring charts[edit]
Couple | Place | 1 | 2 | 1+2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casper & Vickie Jo | 1 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 30 | 24 | 27+27=54 | 34 | 36+35=71 | 32+32=64 | 36+36=72 | 40+40+40=120 |
Malena & Silas | 2 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 21 | 30 | 32+31=63 | 32 | 36+35=71 | 35+32=67 | 36+40=76 | 40+40+40=120 |
Pernille & Thomas | 3 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 21 | 32 | 26+27=53 | 33 | 32+35=67 | 35+32=67 | 37+35=72 | |
Lisa & Michael | 4 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 31 | 27 | 33+32=65 | 32 | 36+35=71 | 35+32=67 | ||
Lotte & Mads | 5 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 16 | 21 | 27+25=52 | 29 | 33+35=68 | |||
René & Luise | 6 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 23 | 28 | 28+24=52 | 25 | ||||
Noam & Katrine | 7 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 23 | 30 | 24+22=46 | |||||
Line & Morten | 8 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 23 | 25 | ||||||
Basim & Claudia | 9 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 17 | |||||||
Sven-Ole & Mie | 10 | 16 | 15 | 31 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 7 (2010)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Kurt Thyboe | Sport Commentator | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 1st |
Anne Kejser | TV Hostess | Martin Wardinghus Glerup | Eliminated 2nd |
Kristian Jensen | Politician | Katrine Bonde | Eliminated 3rd |
Allan Nielsen | Football Player | Vickie Jo Ringgaard | Eliminated 4th |
Dicte | Singer | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 5th |
Michael Rasmussen | Cyclist | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 6th |
Patrik Wozniacki | Football Player | Claudia Rex | Eliminated 7th |
Christina Hembo | Jewelry Designer | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 8th |
Laura Drasbæk | Actress | Silas Holst | Runner-up |
Cecilie Hother | TV Hostess | Mads Vad | Winners |
Scoring charts[edit]
Couple | Place | 1 | 2 | 1+2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cecilie & Mads | 1 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 22+28=50 | 28+28=56 | 32+35=67 | 36+35=71 | 36+36+39=111 | ||||||||||||||
Laura & Silas | 2 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 19 | 23+32=55 | 28+24=52 | 29+34=63 | 34+36=70 | 36+36+38=110 | ||||||||||||||
Christina & Thomas | 3 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 18 | 24 | 24 | 28+28=56 | 28+27=55 | 32+35=67 | 36+35=71 | |||||||||||||||
Patrik & Claudia | 4 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 27+32=59 | 26+25=51 | 31+34=65 | ||||||||||||||||
Michael & Mie | 5 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 21+32=53 | 25+23=48 | |||||||||||||||||
Dicte & Michael | 6 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 24+28=52 | ||||||||||||||||||
Allan & Vickie Jo | 7 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 19 | 24 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
Kristian & Katrine | 8 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Anne & Martin | 9 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kurt & Karina | 10 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 8 (2011)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Eva Nabe Poulsen | TV Hostess | Anders Jacobson | Eliminated 1st |
Thomas Voss | Actor | Julie Westergaard | Eliminated 2nd |
Al Agami | Rapper | Tine Dahl | Eliminated 3rd |
Hella Joof | Actress | Tobias Karlsson | Eliminated 4th |
Pia Allerslev | Politician | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 5th |
Ole Kibsgaard | Musician | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 6th |
Kaya Brüel | Singer | Steen Lund | Eliminated 7th |
Anne Sofie Espersen | Actress | Mads Vad | Eliminated 8th |
Nicolaj Kopernikus | Actor | Viktoria Franova | Eliminated 9th |
Tommy Kenter | Actor | Marianne Eihilt | Eliminated 10th |
Patrick Nielsen | Boxer | Claudia Rex | Runner-up |
Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling | Skier | Silas Holst | Winners |
Scoring chart[edit]
Couple | Place | 1/2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sophie & Silas | 1 | 23 | 27 | 32 | 31 | 37 | 31 | 30+4=34 | 32+4=36 | 32+35=67 | 34+40=74 | 39+37+40=116 | ||||||||||||||
Patrick & Claudia | 2 | 9 | 23 | 21 | 28 | 27 | 34 | 32+5=37 | 29+3=32 | 38+32=70 | 37+40=77 | 37+37+39=113 | ||||||||||||||
Tommy & Marianne | 3 | 18 | 29 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 23+2=25 | 33+2=35 | 30+35=65 | 37+36=73 | |||||||||||||||
Nicolaj & Viktoria | 4 | 16 | 25 | 25 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 25+3=28 | 28+1=29 | 28+32=60 | ||||||||||||||||
Anne Sophie & Mads | 5 | 25 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 18 | 38 | 29+6=35 | 33+5=38 | |||||||||||||||||
Kaya & Steen | 6 | 21 | 15 | 28 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 24+1=25 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ole & Karina | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pia & Michael | 8 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hella & Tobias | 9 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Al & Tine | 10 | 10 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thomas & Julie | 11 | 23 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Eva & Anders | 12 | 10 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 9 (2012)[edit]
Participants | Occupation | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Lars Rasmussen | Handballer | Malene Østergaard | Eliminated 1st on 14 September 2012 |
Monica Christiansen | Golfer | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 2nd on 21 September 2012 |
Anders Krogh Jørgensen | Boxer | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 3rd on 28 September 2012 |
Saseline Sørensen | Singer | Ronnie Handskemager | Eliminated 4th on 5 October 2012 |
Rasmus Nøhr | Singer | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 5th on 12 October 2012 |
Jeanette Ottesen Gray | Swimmer | Marc Christensen | Eliminated 6th on 19 October 2012 |
Camilla Bendix | actress | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 7th on 26 October 2012 |
Louise Spellerberg | Handballer | Mads Vad | 3rd place on 2 November 2012 |
Louise Mieritz | actress | Silas Holst | Second place on 9 November 2012 |
Joakim Ingversen | TV-presenter | Claudia Rex | Winners on 9 November 2012 |
Scoring chart[edit]
Couple | Place | 1 | 2 | 1+2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joakim & Claudia | 1 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 23 | 26 | 19 | 26+0=26 | 28+1=29 | 37+38=75 | 38+40=78 | 36+40+40=116 | ||||||||||||||
Louise & Silas | 2 | 19 | 26 | 42 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 32+2=34 | 30+4=34 | 25+38=63 | 40+38=78 | 38+38+40=116 | ||||||||||||||
Louise & Mads | 3 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 23 | 25 | 22 | 24+0=24 | 20+3=23 | 33+32=65 | 34+33=67 | |||||||||||||||
Camilla & Michael | 4 | 15 | 27 | 33 | 27 | 20 | 25 | 24+2=26 | 28+2=30 | 26+32=58 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeanette & Marc | 5 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 22+0=22 | 26+5=31 | |||||||||||||||||
Rasmus & Karina | 6 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16+2=18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Saseline & Ronnie | 7 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 18 | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Anders & Mie | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Monica & Thomas | 9 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lars & Malene | 10 | 9 |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 10 (2013)[edit]
Participants | Occupation | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Le Gammeltoft | DJ | Frederik Nonnemann | Eliminated 1st |
Claes Bang | actor | Katrine Bonde | Withdrew |
Maria Lucia Rosenberg | Singer | Morten Kjeldgaard | Eliminated 2nd |
Mattias Hundebøll | Musician | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 3rd |
Charlotte Fich | actress | Marc Christensen | Eliminated 4th |
Thomas Ernst | actor | Malene Østergaard | Eliminated 5th |
Mette Blomsterberg | Confectioner | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 6th |
Mathilde Norholt | actress | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 7th |
Mads Laudrup | Footballer | Claudia Rex | Eliminated 8th |
Allan Simonsen | Footballer | Sofie Kruuse | Eliminated 9th |
Uffe Holm | comedian | Karina Frimodt | Runner-up |
Mie Skov | Table tennis player | Mads Vad | Winners |
Scoring chart[edit]
Couple | Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mie & Mads | 1 | 16 | — | 12 | 17 | 30 | 37 | 33 | 29+2=31 | 32+4=36 | 36+35=71 | 37+40=77 | 36+40+40=116 | ||||||||||||||
Uffe & Karina | 2 | — | 15 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 28 | 26 | 32+0=32 | 28+5=33 | 37+38=75 | 36+38=74 | 38+38+40=116 | ||||||||||||||
Allan & Sofie | 3 | — | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 11+0=11 | 12+1=13 | 13+21=34 | 18+21=39 | |||||||||||||||
Mads & Claudia | 4 | 13 | — | 20 | 21 | 26 | 26 | 33 | 31+2=33 | 30+2=32 | 33+33=66 | ||||||||||||||||
Mathilde & Thomas | 5 | — | 15 | 11 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 26+2=28 | 31+3=34 | |||||||||||||||||
Mette & Michael | 6 | 11 | — | 19 | 19 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 24+0=24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thomas & Malene | 7 | — | 18 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Charlotte & Marc | 8 | — | 14 | 24 | 22 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mattias & Mie | 9 | 12 | — | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Maria Lucia & Morten | 10 | — | 23 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Claes & Katrine | 11 | 6 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Le & Frederik | 12 | 7 | — |
- Red numbers indicate the lowest score for each week
- Green numbers indicate the highest score for each week
- indicates the couple eliminated that week
- indicates the returning couple that finished in the bottom two
- indicates the winning couple
- indicates the runner-up couple
- indicates the third-place couple
Season 11 (2014)[edit]
Participants | Occupation | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas Wivel | Comedian | Katrine Bonde | Eliminated 1st |
Erik Rud Brandt | Fashion designer | Vivi Siggard | Eliminated 2nd |
Uso | Rapper | Jenna Bagge | Eliminated 3rd |
Tine Baun | Badminton player | Frederik Nonnemann | Eliminated 4th |
Besir Zechiri | actor | Mie Moltke | Withdrew |
Line Kruse | actress | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 5th |
Helge Vammen | Olympic gymnast | Sofie Kruuse | Eliminated 6th |
Paprika Steen | actress | Mads Vad | Eliminated 7th |
Ditte Ylva Olsen | actress | Morten Kjeldgaard | Eliminated 8th |
Astrid Krag | Politician | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 9th |
Johannes Nymark | actor & singer | Claudia Rex | Runner-up |
Sara Maria Franch Mærkedahl | TV- Hostess | Silas Holst | Winners |
Season 12 (2015)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Sami Darr | Actor | Patricia Tjørnelund | Eliminated 1st |
Rasmus Jarlov | Politician | Mille Funk | Eliminated 2nd |
Katrine Fruelund | Handballer | Aslak Amtrup | Eliminated 3rd |
Chris Christoffersen | Basketballer | Luise Crone Dons | Eliminated 4th |
Sharin Foo | Singer | Frederik Nonnemann | Eliminated 5th |
Karen Mukupa | Singer | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 6th |
Patrick Berdino | Circus artist | Jenna Bagge | Eliminated 7th |
James Sampson | Singer | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 8th |
Søs Egelind | Actress | Mads Vad | Eliminated 9th |
John Faxe Jensen | Footballer | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 10th |
Stephania Potalivo | Actress & former child star | Morten Kjeldgaard | Runner-up |
Ena Spottag | Actress | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Winners |
Season 13 (2016)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Nybro | Fashion Designer | Luise Crone Dons | Eliminated 1st |
Patrick Jørgensen | Fencer | Jenna Bagge | Eliminated 2nd |
Søren Fauli | Actor | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 3rd |
Gorm Wisweh | Chef | Sofie Kruuse | Eliminated 4th |
Kirsten Siggaard | Singer | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 5th |
Julie Berthelsen | Singer | Marc Mariboe Christensen | Eliminated 6th |
Lene Beier | TV Hostess | Frederik Nonnemann | Eliminated 7th |
Mathias Käki Jørgensen | Actor | Mille Funk | Eliminated 8th |
Thomas Buttenschøn | Singer | Mie Martha Moltke | Eliminated 9th |
Laura Bach | Actress | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 10th |
Mille Dinesen | Actress | Mads Vad | Runner-up |
Sarah Mahfoud | Boxer | Morten Kjeldgaard | Winners |
Season 14 (2017)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Christian Bækgaard | TV host | Mille Funk | Eliminated 1st |
Ane Høgsberg | Comedian | Esbern Syhler Hansen | Eliminated 2nd |
Lucas Hansen | Actor | Sofie Kruuse | Eliminated 3rd |
Jokeren | Rapper | Mie Martha Moltke | Eliminated 4th |
Simon Jul | Comedian | Claudia Rex | Eliminated 5th |
René Holten Poulsen | Canoeist | Jenna Bagge | Eliminated 6th |
Mie Ø. Nielsen | Swimmer | Mads Vad | Eliminated 7th |
Julia Sofia Aastrup | Influencer | Frederik Nonnemann | Eliminated 8th |
Dak Wichangoen | Chef | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 9th |
Daniel Svensson | Handballer | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 10th |
Iben Hjejle | Actress | Morten Kjeldgaard | Runner-up |
Sofie Lassen-Kahlke | Actress | Michael Olesen | Winners |
Season 15 (2018)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Emil Thorup | TV Host | Jenna Bagge | Eliminated 1st |
Adam Duvå Hall | TV Host | Mie Martha Moltke | Eliminated 2nd |
Rosa Kildahl Christensen | TV Personality | Esbern Syhler Hansen | Eliminated 3rd |
Lars Christiansen | Handballer | Sofie Kruuse | Eliminated 4th |
Emmelie de Forest | Singer | Frederik Nonnemann | Eliminated 5th |
Laila Friis-Salling | Skier | Morten Kjeldgaard | Eliminated 6th |
Rolf Sørensen | Biker | Karina Frimodt | Withdrew |
Signe Lindkvist | TV Hostess | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 7th |
Lucy Love | Rapper | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 8th |
Esben Dalgaard Andersen | Actor | Mille Funk | Eliminated 9th |
Molly Egelind | Actress | Mads Vad | Runner-up |
Simon Stenspil | Actor | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | Winners |
Season 16 (2019)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Anne Dorte Michelsen | Singer | Marc Mariboe Christensen | Eliminated 1st |
Marie Bach Hansen | Actress | Martin Parnov Reichardt | Eliminated 2nd |
Christel Pixi | Confectioner | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 3rd |
Birgit Aaby | Businesswoman | Frederik Nonnemann | Eliminated 4th |
Michael Maze | Tabletennis Player | Mie Martha Moltke | Eliminated 5th |
Umut Sakarya | Chef | Jenna Bagge | Withdrew |
Mikkel Kessler | Boxer | Mille Funk | Eliminated 6th |
Neel Rønholt | Actress | Mads Vad | Eliminated 7th |
Oscar Bjerrehuus | Model | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | Eliminated 8th |
Christopher Læssø | Actor & TV Host | Karina Frimodt | 3rd place |
Coco O. | Singer | Morten Kjeldgaard | Runner-up |
Jakob Fauerby | Actor | Silas Holst | Winners |
Season 17 (2020)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Lars Krogh Jeppesen | Handballer | Malene Østergaard | Eliminated 1st |
Kristian Bech | TV Host | Mille Funk | Eliminated 2nd |
Vicky Knudsen | Biologist | Martin Parnov Reichardt | Eliminated 3rd |
Faustix | DJ | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | Eliminated 4th |
Janus Nabil Bakrawi | Actor | Karina Frimodt | Withdrew |
Wafande | Singer | Mie Martha Moltke | Eliminated 5th |
Hilda Heick | Singer | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 6th |
Sara Bro | TV Hostess | Morten Kjeldgaard | Eliminated 7th |
Emili Sindlev | Influencer | Mads Vad | Eliminated 8th |
Nukâka Coster-Waldau | Actress | Silas Holst | 3rd place |
Albert Rosin Harson | Actor | Jenna Bagge | Runner-up |
Merete Mærkedahl | Actress | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Winners |
Season 18 (2021)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Jannie Faurschou | Actress | Martin Parnov Reichardt | Eliminated 1st |
Rasmus Kolbe | Influencer and Author | Mille Funk | Eliminated 2nd |
Abdi Hakin Ulad | Olympic Athlete | Malene Østergaard | Eliminated 3rd |
Jacob Haugaard | Actor | Camilla Dalsgaard | Eliminated 4th |
Freja Kirk | Singer | Claudia Rex | Eliminated 5th |
Michael Katz Krefeld | Author | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 6th |
Michelle Kristensen | Cooking Book Author | Mads Vad | Eliminated 7th |
Mascha Vang | TV-Personality | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 8th |
Micki Cheng | Baking-TV Star | Jenna Bagge | Eliminated 9th |
Pernille Blume | Olympic Swimmer | Morten Kjeldgaard | 3rd place |
Lise Rønne | TV Hostess | Silas Holst | Runner-up |
Jimilian | Singer | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | Winners |
Season 19 (2022)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Kawamura | Radio Host | Karina Frimodt | Eliminated 1st |
Andrea Lykke Oehlenschlæger | Singer & Actress | Eugen Miu | Eliminated 2nd |
Jakob Åkerlind | Actor | Camilla Dalsgaard | Eliminated 3rd |
Heidi Frederikke Sigdal Rasmussen | TV Hostess | Michael Olesen | Eliminated 4th |
Katerina Pitzner | Jewelry Designer | Morten Kjeldgaard | Eliminated 5th |
Joel Hyrland | Actor & Comedian | Jenna Bagge | Eliminated 6th |
Cecilie Schmeichel | TV-Personality & Daughter of Peter Schmeichel | Damien Czarnecki | Eliminated 7th |
Natascha Brock | Comedian | Thomas Evers Poulsen | 3rd place |
Daniel Wagner Jørgensen | Paralympic Athlete | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | Runner-up |
Caspar Phillipson | Actor | Malene Østergaard | Winners |
Season 20 (2023)[edit]
Celebrity | Profession | Professional partner | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Dulfi Al-Jabouri | Actor | Malene Østergaard | Eliminated 1st |
Barbara Moleko | Singer | Damian Czarnecki | Eliminated 2nd |
Andreas Bo | Actor and Comedian | Camilla Dalsgaard | Eliminated 3rd |
Katinka Lærke Petersen | Actress | Mads Vad | Eliminated 4th |
Soeren Le Schmidt | Designer | Mie Moltke | Eliminated 5th |
Sebastian Bull Sarning | Actor | Asta Björk Ivarsdottir | Eliminated 6th |
Özlem Cekic | Debater and former politician | Thomas Evers Poulsen | Eliminated 7th |
Mette Sommer | TV-Personality | Morten Kjeldgaard | 3rd place |
Fredrik Trudslev | Actor and Influencer | Jenna Bagge | Runner-up |
Kasper Fisker | Former Footballplayer | Karina Frimodt | Winners |
References[edit]
- ^ Underholdning, Tv2. "New Host and Judge".
{{cite news}}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (link)