Beach handball Euro 2019 / squad women
The handball club column lists the indoor handball club, the beach handball club column lists the clubs in which players are also active as beach handball players.
Denmark
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josephine Nordstrom | May 7, 1998 | Goalkeeper | Viborg HK | 10 | - | - | - | |
12 | Ditte Vind | January 2, 1994 | Goalkeeper | Aarhus United | 10 | 2 | - | - | |
10 | Kaja Kamp Nielsen | April 29, 1993 | Defender | Team Tvis Holstebro | 10 | 2 | 3 | - | |
4th | Emma Mogensen | September 24, 1994 | Defender | Aarhus United | 9 | 8th | 5 | - | |
6th | Camilla Fangel | February 29, 1992 | Defender | Silkeborg Voel | 9 | 6th | 3 | - | |
3 | Line Gyldenløve Kristensen | April 17, 1987 | Circular runner | Bjerringbro FH | 10 | 91 | - | - | |
8th | Melanie Fuglsbjerg | June 21, 1986 | Circular runner | Skanderborg Håndbold | 10 | 65 | - | - | |
11 | Ann Cecilie Møller | June 26, 1997 | Circular runner | Oddense Otting handbold | 10 | 51 | - | - | |
9 | Frederikke Lærke | January 7, 1995 | Specialist | Roskilde Håndbold | 10 | 86 | - | - | |
17th | Line Berggren Larsen | October 30, 1998 | Specialist | EH Aalborg | 10 | 84 | - | - | |
2 | Anna Lillesø | March 29, 1994 | Defender | Vendsyssel Håndbold | 2 | - | 1 | - |
The national coach is Morten Frandsen Holmen.
Germany
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Amelie Bayerl | August 13, 1998 | HCD Groebenzell | Ismaning Brothers | 7th | 70 | - | - | |
34 | Jana Epple | February 25, 2000 | HCD Groebenzell | Minga Turtles Ismaning | 5 | 18th | - | - | |
20th | Katharina Filter | February 4, 1999 | Goalkeeper | HL Buchholz 08 rose garden | Sandpugs Neerstedt | 10 | 10 | - | - |
2 | Magdalena Frey | July 1, 1997 | Goalkeeper | TSV Haunstetten | Ismaning Brothers | 10 | 4th | - | - |
10 | Isabel Kattner | October 17, 2000 | Circular runner | ASV Dachau | Beach Bazis Oberschleissheim | 8th | 52 | 1 (1) | 1 |
17th | Lena Klingler | October 3, 2000 | SG BBM Bietigheim | Minga Turtles Ismaning | 10 | 57 | - | - | |
14th | Christine Koenigsmann | January 11, 1996 | HCD Groebenzell | Ismaning Brothers | 10 | 70 | - | - | |
33 | Lucie-Marie Kretzschmar | August 7, 2000 | Back left | HC Leipzig | Minga Turtles Ismaning | 8th | - | 4th | - |
3 | Toni-Luisa Reinemann | May 31, 2001 | VfL Oldenburg | Beach Chiller Oldenburg | 10 | 90 | - | - | |
9 | Paula Reips | March 1, 2000 | HSG Würm Mitte | Minga Turtles Ismaning | 6th | 33 | 2 (1) | - | |
5 | Kirsten Walter | February 21, 1996 | HCD Groebenzell | Ismaning Brothers | 9 | 22nd | 3 (1) | - | |
7th | Leonie Wöbking | February 20, 1994 | LIT Germania | Beach whispers Minden | 7th | 9 | 3 | - |
The national coach is Alexander Novakovic , assistant coach Tom Hankel .
France
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Armelle Attingré | January 15, 1989 | Nantes Atlantique handball | 8th | 2 | - | - | ||
14th | Lalie Brouillet | May 20, 2000 | Fenix Toulouse handball | 8th | 32 | - | - | ||
19th | Laurène Catani | April 8, 1991 | Toulon Saint-Cyr Var Handball | 10 | 60 | - | - | ||
15th | Anouck Clément | January 5, 2000 | Palente Besançon handball | 8th | 3 | 4 (2) | - | ||
29 | Maud-Éva Copy | November 6, 1992 | Brest Brittany handball | 9 | 88 | 1 | - | ||
44 | Sitha Dembélé | March 10, 2001 | CJF Fleury Loiret Handball | 8th | 34 | - | - | ||
10 | Novels Frécon-Demouge | March 16, 1993 | Bourg-de-Péage Drôme handball | 5 | 20th | - | - | ||
1 | Justine Joly | January 3, 1988 | AS Cannes Mandelieu Handball | 8th | 30th | - | - | ||
21st | Marion Limal | January 12, 1987 | Brest Brittany handball | 10 | 41 | 2 | - | ||
18th | Laurane Scalabrino | July 1, 1993 | Palente Besançon handball | 9 | - | - | - | ||
25th | Clarisse Wild | June 25, 1998 | Handball Plan-de-Cuques | 7th | 45 | - | - | ||
27 | Kellya Zulemaro | September 10, 1994 | US Cagnes sur mer handball | 10 | 6th | 1 (1) | - |
Head coach is Valérie Nicolas , assistant coach is Joëlle Demouge, team doctor is Gérard Juin, Renaud Baldacci is the head of the delegation.
Greece
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Ratsika | 7th | - | - | - | ||||
3 | Eleni Poinemidou | 10 | 24 | 4 (1) | - | ||||
5 | Anna Kaloidi | 10 | 6th | 5 (1) | - | ||||
6th | Eleni-Ioanna Kerlidi | 10 | 62 | 1 (1) | - | ||||
8th | Martha Logdanidou | 10 | 4th | - | - | ||||
10 | Vasiliki Skara | 9 | 28 | - | - | ||||
11 | Eleni Mournou | 10 | 76 | - | - | ||||
12 | Magdalini Kepesidou | 5 | 2 | - | - | ||||
13 | Dafina Dimitri | 10 | 92 | 2 (1) | - | ||||
18th | Elisavet Mastaka | 10 | 67 | - | - | ||||
19th | Evgenia Diakogianni | 7th | 26th | - | - | ||||
20th | Nikolina Kepesidou | 9 | - | 2 | - |
Italy
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Cristina Gheorghe | April 24, 1986 | Back right | HC Dunărea Brăila | 10 | 69 | - | - | |
4th | Ilaria Dalla Costa | February 28, 1995 | Back left | Jomi Salerno | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | |
5 | Alessandra Bassanese | September 11, 1996 | Wing left | Cassano Magnago | 5 | 10 | - | - | |
7th | Cristina Lenardon | Santarelli Cingoli | 10 | 24 | 2 | - | |||
10 | Vanessa Djiogap | 2001 | Defensive central | Alì-Best Espresso Mestrino | 9 | 49 | 3 (1) | - | |
12 | Monika Prünster | February 22, 1984 | Goalkeeper | Pogoń Szczecin | 10 | 4th | - | - | |
13 | Lucila Maria Stettler | 1990 | Circular runner | Suncini Ariosto Ferrara | 9 | - | 2 | - | |
14th | Anja Rossignoli | 1999 | Goalkeeper | SSV Brixen | 1 | - | - | - | |
24 | Cyrielle Lauretti Matos | August 24, 1997 | Circular runner | Jomi Salerno | 9 | 30th | - | - | |
25th | Giada Babbo | September 12, 1997 | Wing left | SSV Brixen | 9 | 49 | - | - | |
26th | Carelle Dijogap | Cellini Padova | 8th | 36 | 1 | - | |||
33 | Valentina Landri | 1992 | Jomi Salerno | 10 | 51 | - | - |
Ten of the 12 players are also part of Italy's A squad in the hall.
Croatia
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simona Hajduk | August 1, 1989 | Goalkeeper | MHC Dubrava | 10 | 2 | - | - | |
2 | Kristina Smiljanić | December 25, 1991 | MHC Dubrava | 10 | 25th | 3 | - | ||
5 | Martina Ćorković | 4th July 1993 | 10 | 35 | - | - | |||
6th | Lucija Kelava | April 21, 1988 | 10 | 80 | - | - | |||
4th | Anja Vida Lukšić | June 18, 2000 | Outside player left | ŽRK Trešnjevka Zagreb | MHC Dubrava | 10 | 78 | - | - |
7th | Petra Dičak | August 11, 1995 | RK Sesvete Agroproteinka | MHC Dubrava | 10 | 54 | 3 | - | |
9 | Mirna Vučković | July 10, 1992 | MHC Dubrava | 10 | 50 | 2 | - | ||
8th | Ana Anđelić | July 27, 1998 | 10 | 2 | 5 (3) | - | |||
12 | Petra Lovrenčević | January 21, 2001 | Goalkeeper | RK Sesvete Agroproteinka | MHC Dubrava | 10 | - | - | - |
10 | Katja Heraković | 4th December 1996 | 10 | 1 | - | - |
The initially nominated Anđela Kelava and Mia Bošnjak were replaced by Petra Dičak and Katja Heraković.
Netherlands
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Lisanne Bakker | September 17, 2000 | Goalkeeper | JuRo Unirek VZV | 10 | 18th | 1 | - | |
18th | Isabel Barnard | September 25, 1995 | West side | 10 | 63 | - | - | ||
7th | Anna Buter | September 27, 2001 | Outside player / central defender | JuRo Unirek VZV | 10 | 97 | - | - | |
24 | Amber van der Meij | March 24, 2001 | Back center | SV Zeeburg | Amsterdam beach handball | 9 | 2 | - | - |
28 | Krista Mol | January 29, 1993 | Specialist | West side | 10 | 90 | - | - | |
8th | Rianne Mol | January 29, 1993 | Defensive player | West side | 10 | 4th | 3 | - | |
12 | Daniëlle Rozing | March 30, 1988 | West side | 10 | 50 | 2 | - | ||
5 | Kim Schuurbiers | 5th August 1991 | Specialist | Foreholte | 6th | 10 | - | - | |
6th | Claudia ter Wal | December 12, 1992 | Goalkeeper | Kwiek | PCA | 9 | 4th | - | - |
11 | Marit van Ede | December 26, 2001 | Circular runner / outside player | V&L | Geonius | 8th | 54 | 1 | - |
29 | Manon Zijlmans | November 24, 1998 | Circular runner / left winger | PSV Eindhoven | OHC'01 | 8th | 48 | - | - |
Lynn Klesser was initially nominated, but then not used .
Norway
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Katinka Haltvik | July 18, 1991 | Aker Topphåndball | 10 | 51 | - | - | ||
4th | Martine Welfler | October 27, 1991 | Bækkelagets SK | 10 | 82 | 1 | - | ||
15th | Rikke Marie Granlund | November 14, 1989 | goalkeeper | Team Esbjerg | 10 | 2 | - | - | |
5 | Marielle Martinsen | February 14, 1995 | Aker Topphåndball | 10 | 111 | 1 | - | ||
3 | Elisabeth Hammerstad | June 27, 1993 | Gjerpen Håndball | 10 | 56 | 3 (2) | - | ||
8th | Susanne Pettersen | 17th September 1996 | IF Pors Håndball | 10 | 27 | 2 | - | ||
9 | Julie Aspelund Berg | March 18, 1993 | Aker Topphåndball | 10 | - | 9 (3) | - | ||
10 | Katarina Ugland | December 26, 1997 | Fjellhammer IL | 10 | 98 | - | - | ||
23 | Tiril Merg | 2nd September 1993 | Skrim Håndball Elite | 10 | - | 1 | - | ||
7th | Kathrine Sæthre | April 22, 1990 | Nordstrand IF | 7th | - | - | - | ||
16 | Victoria Solli Mountain | October 10, 2001 | Larvik Turn | 4th | - | - | - |
National coach is Eskil Berg Andreassen.
Poland
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sylwia Bartkowiak | January 8, 1991 | BHT GRU Juko Piotrków Tryb. | 6th | 28 | 1 | - | ||
3 | Natalia Filończuk | July 30, 2001 | Goalkeeper | KPR Jelenia Góra | 10 | - | - | - | |
5 | Kinga Jakubowska | June 23, 1999 | KPR Kobierzyce | 9 | 85 | 1 | - | ||
48 | Natalia Krupa | January 16, 1997 | Goalkeeper | SPR Pogoń Szczecin | 9 | - | - | 1 | |
13 | Weronika Łakomy | March 21, 1991 | BHT GRU Juko Piotrków Tryb. | 10 | - | 2 | - | ||
22nd | Katarzyna Masłowska | June 26, 1993 | KPR Ruch Chorzów | 10 | 4th | 2 (1) | - | ||
33 | Martyna Matysek | KS AP Poznań | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | |||
6th | Paula Mazurek | August 27, 1991 | Energa AZS Koszalin | 10 | 93 | - | - | ||
1 | Iwona Niedźwiedź | July 22, 1979 | BHT GRU Juko Piotrków Tryb. | 10 | 26th | 1 | - | ||
10 | Ewa Nowicka | MKS PR Gniezno | 4th | 11 | - | - | |||
4th | Paulina Sowa | November 8, 1991 | KS AP Poznań | 10 | 37 | - | - | ||
9 | Alicja Ślęzak | June 23, 1993 | BHT Pyrki Poznań | 10 | 65 | 2 | - |
The extended line-up before the tournament also included:
Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
---|---|---|---|---|
Izabela Prudzienica | Energa AZS Koszalin | |||
Małgorzata Rola | KS AP Poznań |
National coach is Marek Karpiński, assistant coaches are Alicja Łukasik and Karolina Peda, Bartosz Górski is the team's physiotherapist.
Portugal
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosa Ribeiro | 10 | 2 | - | - | ||||
5 | Maria Santos | 10 | 12 | 1 | - | ||||
7th | Patrícia Resende | 10 | 34 | - | - | ||||
10 | Catarina Oliveira | 10 | 4th | 1 | - | ||||
11 | Helena Soares | 10 | 29 | 3 | - | ||||
13 | Cristiana Morgado | 10 | 144 | 2 | - | ||||
14th | Sara Pinho | 10 | 64 | 1 | - | ||||
15th | Filipa Ventura | 10 | 59 | - | - | ||||
17th | Daniela Mendes | 10 | 17th | 1 | - | ||||
20th | Andreia Ribeiro Costa | 10 | - | 1 | - |
Russia
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Margarita Kuschnyr | June 5, 1996 | Goalkeeper | Maikop | 10 | 8th | - | - | |
8th | Kristina Grigorovskaya | April 20, 2000 | Circular runner | Volgograd | 10 | 9 | - | - | |
80 | Sofja Krachmaljowa | April 20, 2000 | specialist | Volgograd | 10 | 6th | - | - | |
88 | Ekaterina Korolyova | October 8, 1998 | Stavropol SKFU | 10 | 45 | 1 | - | ||
11 | Marija Belowa | April 29, 1994 | Ufa | 10 | 71 | 1 | - | ||
9 | Xenia Dyachenko | 7th December 1994 | Maikop | 10 | 157 | 3 | - | ||
3 | Yelisaveta Dudkina | April 4, 2002 | GK Dynamo Volgograd | 10 | 88 | - | - | ||
6th | Tatiana Litvinova | July 24, 2002 | Krasnodar | 10 | 4th | - | - | ||
10 | Sofija Lyschina | September 17, 2002 | GK Dynamo Volgograd | 10 | - | 4 (1) | - | ||
12 | Viktoria Korobova | June 11, 2002 | GK Dynamo Volgograd | 9 | 20th | - | - | ||
99 | Tatiana Medvedeva | 1 | - | - | - |
Initially nominated
These players were originally nominated for the tournament, but were then exchanged for Dudkina, Litwinowa, Lyschina and Korobowa:
Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
---|---|---|---|---|
Irina Panchenko | Goalkeeper | Volgograd | ||
Anna Ivanova | February 2, 2000 | Central defender | Volgograd | |
Wioletta Golez | Stavropol | |||
Jelena Strelzowa | Stavropol |
The head coach is Anna Sidoritschewa.
Switzerland
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Lena Fischer | 2001 | GC Amicitia Zurich | 10 | 81 | 1 | - | ||
6th | Laura Calchini | 2001 | wing | Spono Eagles | Beach queens | 10 | 48 | 4th | - |
4th | Antonia Rakaric | 2001 | Back right | LK train | 9 | 27 | 2 (2) | - | |
13 | Giuliana Crippa * | 1998 | TV Zofingen | BHV water lock | 6th | 10 | - | - | |
8th | Liv Rusert | 2002 | Center back area | Yellow Winterthur | 10 | 47 | - | - | |
9 | Angela Crameri | 1983 | Wing / defense | BSC Wettingen | Beach queens | 10 | 2 | 2 | - |
11 | Corinne Brändle * | 1998 | Goalkeeper | HSG Aargau East | 9 | - | - | - | |
17th | Melanie Engel | HC Malters | 10 | 70 | 1 | - | |||
5 | Tina Mauthe * | defense | BHV water lock | 7th | - | 2 | - | ||
20th | Claudia Schoch | 1989 | Goalkeeper | Spono Eagles | 10 | - | - | - | |
15th | Eliane Estermann | 1989 | All-rounder / back area on the left | ATV / KV Basel | Beach queens | 8th | 51 | - | - |
7th | Karin Kurzbein | 1975 | defense | HC Dietikon-Urdorf | Beach queens | 1 | - | - | - |
Players marked with * were previously in action at the European Junior Championships.
Spain
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | Inma Navarrete Navarrete | 10 | 34 | - | - | ||||
7th | Judith Gómez Gutiérrez | 10 | 119 | - | - | ||||
12 | Mónica Cámara Heras | 10 | 48 | 1 | - | ||||
15th | Andrea Galván Pavón | 10 | 88 | - | - | ||||
17th | Alba Díaz González | 10 | 61 | 1 | - | ||||
18th | Luisa María García Toro | 10 | 2 | 2 (1) | - | ||||
13 | Sara Hernández Torrico | 10 | 35 | - | - | ||||
16 | Patricia Encinas Guardado | 10 | 26th | - | - | ||||
6th | Gemma Sánchez Florentino | 10 | 2 | - | - | ||||
11 | Cristina Tornero Muñoz | 10 | - | - | - |
The national coach is Diego Carrasco Becerra, the assistant coach is María José Moreno Triviño , the physiotherapist is Estefanía Rodríguez García, and the team doctor is José María Calvillo Roda.
Turkey
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Merve Durdu | April 15, 1996 | Goalkeeper | Muratpaşa Belediyesi SK | 10 | 8th | - | - | |
3 | Ümmügülsüm Bedel | February 8, 1995 | Wing left | İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi GSK | 9 | 48 | 2 (1) | - | |
4th | İrem Köseler | May 14, 1996 | Circular runner | Görele Belediyesi Spor Kulübü | 10 | 6th | 4th | - | |
5 | Dilek Yılmaz | February 27, 2001 | Defensive player central | İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi GSK | 3 | 4th | - | - | |
6th | Neslihan Çalışkan | July 29, 1997 | Back left | Üsküdar Belediyesi SK | 10 | 88 | 2 | - | |
7th | Merve Özbolluk | September 12, 1994 | Back right | İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi GSK | 6th | 14th | - | - | |
8th | Buket Keskin Cengiz | October 7, 1987 | Back left | Aksaray Belediyespor | 9 | 18th | 3 (1) | - | |
10 | Sibel Kıcıroğlu | February 7, 1995 | Center back area | İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi GSK | 9 | 62 | - | - | |
11 | Ayşe Dinç | June 15, 1999 | Back left | Muratpaşa Belediyespor | 8th | 5 | 1 (1) | - | |
12 | Esma Adnar | June 11, 1996 | Goalkeeper | Yalıkavak Spor Kulübü | 10 | 16 | - | - | |
13 | Funda Bas | Wing left | Aksaray Belediyesi GSK | 9 | 29 | 1 | - | ||
14th | Nurceren Akgün Göktepe | June 20, 1992 | Circular runner | Ankara Yenimahalle BSK | 9 | 69 | 1 | - |
Ukraine
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tetiana Chorniavska | 10 | 6th | - | - | ||||
2 | Olga Laiuk | 10 | 96 | 4 (1) | - | ||||
3 | Yana Hotra | 10 | 44 | 1 | - | ||||
5 | Sofia Lysenko | 10 | 2 | 2 (1) | - | ||||
6th | Anna Diablo | 10 | 62 | - | - | ||||
7th | Valeriya Zorya | 10 | 6th | 2 | - | ||||
8th | Valeriia Horenko | 10 | 24 | - | - | ||||
9 | Yuliya Andriychuk | 10 | 70 | 2 | - | ||||
10 | Iryna Morozenko | 10 | 71 | - | - | ||||
11 | Ielyzaveta Voronko | 10 | - | - | - |
Hungary
number | Surname | birth date |
position | Handball club | Beach handball club |
Games | Points | Timeline | Platzv. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Ágnes Győri | January 6, 1983 | Goalkeeper | 10 | 2 | - | - | ||
8th | Emese Tóth | 3rd October 1994 | 10 | 5 | 5 (1) | - | |||
11 | Rebeka Benzsay | February 24, 2000 | Circular rotor | Szentendrei NKE | Szentendrei NKE | 10 | 47 | - | - |
2 | Csenge brown | July 20, 2000 | Left winger | Dunaújvárosi Kohász KA | 10 | 49 | - | - | |
7th | Renáta Csiki | April 3, 1994 | 9 | 71 | - | - | |||
23 | Fanni Friebesz | January 31, 1998 | 7th | 53 | 1 | - | |||
1 | Gréta Hadfi | September 28, 2001 | Goalkeeper | Ferencvárosi TC | Cannabis energy drink | 10 | 10 | - | - |
32 | Réka Király | September 21, 2001 | Outside player | Érd HC | 10 | 54 | 3 | - | |
21st | Fruzsina Kretz | September 15, 1994 | 8th | 50 | 1 | - | |||
46 | Gabriella Landi | November 20, 2001 | Back room | Érd HC | 4th | 4th | 1 | - | |
10 | Evelin Speth | November 26, 1998 | 7th | - | - | - | |||
99 | Luca Vajda | September 19, 1996 | 7th | 25th | - | - |
The national coach is Bakó Botond.
Web links
- Squad lists on the EHF website
supporting documents
- ↑ dhf.dk: Fem debutanter i lady troops til Beach EM. Retrieved June 26, 2019 .
- ↑ handball-world: "Good mix between young and very young": Beach national trainer Novakovic sets the EM squad. Retrieved June 23, 2019 .
- ↑ fean73: Beach - Les Bleus à l'assaut de l'Euro 2019. Accessed June 30, 2019 (French).
- ↑ Matteo Aldamonte: 18 azzurre convocate per lo stage tra Roma e Salerno. Retrieved August 17, 2020 .
- ↑ wrongly listed under the jersey number 3
- ↑ Pripreme pjeskaša i pjeskašica juniorske i seniorske reprezentacije. In: Rukomet na pijesku u Hrvatskoj. Retrieved June 27, 2019 (hr-HR).
- ↑ Three teams come into actie op het EK Beach Handball in Poland! June 24, 2019, accessed June 27, 2019 (Dutch).
- ↑ in the last game two time penalties without being forced out
- ↑ handball.no: Uttak til Beach-EM for kvinner in Poland. Retrieved June 26, 2019 .
- ↑ 29 Cze 2019 |: Znamy składy reprezentacji! | Beach Handball EURO 2019. Retrieved June 29, 2019 (pl-PL).
- ↑ PressReader.com - Newspapers from around the world. Retrieved August 17, 2020 .
- ↑ rushandball.ru: Сборные России по пляжному гандболу. Накануне польского Евро. Retrieved June 28, 2019 .
- ↑ keziszovetseg.hu: Rajt a strandkézilabda Eb-n. Retrieved July 28, 2019 .