FIS Team Tour 2011
3rd FIS Team Tour 2011 | ||
winner | ||
Team Tour Winner | Austria | |
Willingen | Austria | |
Willingen | Severin friend | |
Klingenthal | Kamil Stoch | |
Oberstdorf | Martin Koch | |
Oberstdorf | Austria | |
Attendees | ||
Nations | 17th | |
← 2010 | 2012 → |
The 3rd FIS Team Tour 2011 , also called TelDaFax FIS Team Tour after the main sponsor TelDaFax , was a series organized by the FIS between January 29, 2010 and February 6, 2010 as part of the Ski Jumping World Cup 2010/2011 of ski jumping competitions. The stations were Willingen , Klingenthal and Oberstdorf . The opening took place in Willingen on January 28th at 7:00 p.m. The team flight in Oberstdorf marked the end of the 2010 team tour on February 6th at 1:45 pm.
Venues
|
Rating
The winning nation of the FIS Team Tour was determined using a points system. The winner was the nation that had achieved the most points in the five World Cup competitions in ski jumping and ski flying.
For this purpose, all points of the entire team from the team evaluations were included in the point evaluation. From the individual competitions, the points of the two best jumpers of a nation were included in the overall point evaluation.
After the team competition in Willingen, the winning nation was awarded the FIS Team Tour trophy and additional prize money of € 100,000. The team had the right to independently decide on the distribution of the prize money among the athletes on the winning team.
Willingen
Team jumping
rank | nation | Surname | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Austria |
Gregor Schlierenzauer Martin Koch Andreas Kofler Thomas Morgenstern |
135.5 140.0 132.0 136.5 |
129.5 132.5 131.5 143.5 |
1071.8 |
2. | Germany |
Michael Uhrmann Martin Schmitt Michael Neumayer Severin Freund |
129.0 131.0 130.0 139.5 |
130.0 131.5 134.0 140.0 |
1025.1 |
3. | Poland |
Kamil Stoch Piotr Żyła Stefan Hula Adam Małysz |
139.0 125.5 131.0 136.0 |
130.0 132.0 134.0 134.5 |
1015.7 |
4th | Norway |
Bjørn Einar Romøren Anders Bardal Johan Remen Evensen Tom Hilde |
129.5 137.5 121.5 137.5 |
130.0 130.5 133.5 138.0 |
1010.9 |
5. | Finland |
Anssi Koivuranta Janne Happonen Olli Muotka Matti Hautamäki |
124.5 135.0 126.0 134.5 |
108.5 137.0 131.0 136.0 |
954.5 |
6th | Japan |
Noriaki Kasai Taku Takeuchi Fumihisa Yumoto Daiki Itō |
124.5 125.0 134.0 136.0 |
127.0 124.0 128.5 135.0 |
954.4 |
7th | Slovenia |
Mitja Mežnar Jurij Tepeš Jernej Damjan Peter Prevc |
120.0 126.5 127.5 136.5 |
119.0 123.0 141.5 132.5 |
941.9 |
8th. | Czech Republic |
Jakub Janda Borek Sedlák Jan Matura Roman Koudelka |
125.0 119.0 126.5 129.0 |
115.0 121.0 126.5 134.0 |
869.8 |
Not qualified for the second run: | |||||
9. | Italy |
Andrea Morassi Diego Dellasega Davide Bresadola Sebastian Colloredo |
119.0 115.0 123.0 127.0 |
395.0 | |
10. | Russia |
Denis Kornilow Pawel Karelin Dmitri Wassiljew Roman Trofimow |
120.0 124.0 121.0 109.5 |
372.0 |
Single jump
rank | Surname | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Severin friend | 143.5 | 139.0 | 289.1 |
2. | Martin Koch | 141.5 | 140.5 | 286.9 |
3. | Simon Ammann | 143.0 | 140.5 | 284.5 |
4th | Thomas Morgenstern | 139.0 | 138.0 | 280.1 |
5. | Gregor Schlierenzauer | 136.5 | 141.0 | 274.4 |
6th | Kamil Stoch | 133.5 | 141.0 | 270.2 |
7th | Matti Hautamäki | 139.0 | 137.0 | 266.8 |
8th. | Janne Happonen | 140.0 | 133.0 | 262.5 |
9. | Adam Malysz | 135.5 | 135.0 | 259.7 |
10. | Tom Hilde | 136.0 | 133.5 | 255.3 |
11. | Fumihisa Yumoto | 137.5 | 136.0 | 251.6 |
12. | Johan Remen Evensen | 129.5 | 139.0 | 251.0 |
13. | Manuel Fettner | 135.0 | 130.0 | 248.5 |
14th | Roman Koudelka | 130.5 | 134.5 | 245.5 |
15th | Sebastian Colloredo | 140.0 | 129.5 | 243.6 |
16. | Andreas Kofler | 130.5 | 128.5 | 242.0 |
17th | Jakub Janda | 134.5 | 130.5 | 241.3 |
18th | Peter Prevc | 134.0 | 126.5 | 239.1 |
19th | Jurij Tepeš | 132.5 | 132.0 | 237.1 |
20th | Martin Schmitt | 133.5 | 128.5 | 234.8 |
21st | Taku Takeuchi | 136.5 | 126.5 | 234.6 |
22nd | Emmanuel Chedal | 131.5 | 129.5 | 230.8 |
23. | Bjørn Einar Romøren | 129.5 | 128.5 | 230.5 |
24. | Wolfgang Loitzl | 128.0 | 129.0 | 229.3 |
25th | Noriaki Kasai | 131.5 | 127.0 | 228.6 |
26th | Jernej Damjan | 132.5 | 124.5 | 225.5 |
27. | Pascal Bodmer | 131.0 | 126.0 | 222.2 |
28. | Shōhei Tochimoto | 128.0 | 124.5 | 217.9 |
29 | Stephan Hocke | 129.5 | 117.5 | 216.7 |
30th | Borek Sedlák | 132.5 | 112.5 | 197.3 |
Not qualified for the second run: | ||||
31. | Piotr Żyła | 127.0 | 109.0 | |
32. | Michael Neumayer | 124.0 | 108.7 | |
33. | Michael Uhrmann | 127.0 | 108.3 | |
34. | Rok Zima | 129.0 | 107.4 | |
35. | Anssi Koivuranta | 127.5 | 106.6 | |
36. | Kalle Keituri | 126.5 | 104.8 | |
37. | Andrea Morassi | 126.0 | 104.5 | |
38. | Daiki Itō | 121.0 | 103.1 | |
39. | Bardal is different | 124.5 | 103.0 | |
40. | Denis Kornilov | 126.5 | 102.4 | |
41. | Nicolas Mayer | 127.0 | 99.7 | |
42. | Jan high school diploma | 124.0 | 99.3 | |
43. | Martin Cikl | 124.5 | 98.6 | |
44. | Pavel Karelin | 119.5 | 98.4 | |
45. | Matjaž Pungertar | 120.0 | 92.1 | |
46. | Davide Bresadola | 119.5 | 89.7 | |
47. | Ondřej Vaculík | 117.5 | 89.2 | |
48. | Dmitri Vasiliev | 116.5 | 88.9 | |
49. | Ole Marius Ingvaldsen | 120.0 | 88.3 |
Klingenthal
Single jump
rank | Surname | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kamil Stoch | 132.0 | 136.5 | 264.6 |
2. | Thomas Morgenstern | 134.0 | 134.0 | 264.0 |
3. | Simon Ammann | 130.5 | 138.5 | 263.3 |
4th | Andreas Kofler | 129.0 | 133.5 | 249.4 |
5. | Gregor Schlierenzauer | 122.5 | 140.0 | 248.2 |
6th | Roman Koudelka | 137.0 | 125.5 | 247.8 |
7th | Adam Malysz | 130.5 | 130.0 | 246.0 |
8th. | Tom Hilde | 129.0 | 130.5 | 243.7 |
9. | Janne Happonen | 130.5 | 131.0 | 242.2 |
10. | Severin friend | 127.5 | 131.5 | 242.1 |
11. | Manuel Fettner | 129.5 | 133.5 | 241.9 |
12. | Jernej Damjan | 133.0 | 131.0 | 241.2 |
13. | Michael Uhrmann | 146.5 | 115.0 | 240.1 |
14th | Martin Koch | 125.5 | 134.5 | 236.0 |
15th | Michael Neumayer | 134.5 | 128.5 | 235.2 |
16. | Jacobsen is different | 127.5 | 133.0 | 234.3 |
17th | Richard Friday | 129.5 | 128.0 | 230.4 |
18th | Jakub Janda | 127.5 | 128.5 | 227.6 |
19th | Pascal Bodmer | 131.0 | 130.5 | 227.1 |
20th | Robert Kranjec | 126.0 | 128.0 | 225.1 |
21st | Jurij Tepeš | 129.0 | 126.5 | 222.5 |
22nd | Sebastian Colloredo | 128.5 | 124.5 | 217.7 |
23. | Emmanuel Chedal | 128.5 | 124.0 | 214.9 |
24. | Peter Prevc | 124.0 | 122.0 | 207.1 |
25th | Pavel Karelin | 126.5 | 121.5 | 205.6 |
26th | Ole Marius Ingvaldsen | 130.0 | 120.0 | 205.4 |
27. | Shōhei Tochimoto | 125.5 | 119.5 | 204.2 |
28. | Matti Hautamäki | 126.5 | 114.0 | 191.2 |
29 | Stefan Hula | 126.5 | 111.5 | 190.8 |
30th | Ondřej Vaculík | 129.0 | 108.0 | 180.7 |
Not qualified for the second run: | ||||
31. | Vladimir Sografski | 124.5 | 105.5 | |
32. | Kalle Keituri | 124.5 | 104.7 | |
33. | Daiki Itō | 117.0 | 103.6 | |
34. | Jan high school diploma | 121.0 | 103.2 | |
35. | Wolfgang Loitzl | 117.5 | 102.8 | |
35. | Fumihisa Yumoto | 123.0 | 102.8 | |
37. | Bardal is different | 118.0 | 102.1 | |
38. | Johan Remen Evensen | 118.5 | 101.9 | |
39. | Andreas Kuettel | 123.5 | 101.6 | |
40. | Denis Kornilov | 121.5 | 97.0 | |
40. | Taku Takeuchi | 119.0 | 97.0 | |
42. | Tomasz Byrt | 122.0 | 96.8 | |
43. | Martin Schmitt | 115.5 | 92.9 | |
44. | Bjørn Einar Romøren | 110.5 | 84.5 | |
45. | Mitja Mežnar | 115.0 | 84.2 | |
46. | Piotr Żyła | 114.5 | 83.7 | |
47. | Borek Sedlák | 115.5 | 83.0 | |
48. | Dmitri Vasiliev | 113.0 | 78.9 | |
49. | Martin Cikl | 111.5 | 77.6 | |
Noriaki Kasai | DSQ |
Oberstdorf
Single jump
rank | Surname | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin Koch | 214.5 | 210.5 | 428.4 |
2. | Tom Hilde | 192.5 | 209.5 | 406.6 |
3. | Gregor Schlierenzauer | 198.0 | 208.5 | 404.5 |
4th | Severin friend | 205.5 | 190.5 | 399.5 |
5. | Daiki Itō | 195.0 | 205.0 | 397.4 |
6th | Adam Malysz | 201.5 | 184.5 | 393.2 |
7th | Andreas Kofler | 199.5 | 183.5 | 393.0 |
8th. | Michael Uhrmann | 202.5 | 194.5 | 392.7 |
9. | Matti Hautamäki | 205.0 | 189.5 | 392.5 |
10. | Simon Ammann | 188.5 | 205.5 | 391.3 |
11. | Kamil Stoch | 185.5 | 207.5 | 391.2 |
12. | Jacobsen is different | 189.5 | 204.0 | 382.4 |
13. | Roman Koudelka | 192.5 | 193.5 | 374.3 |
14th | Johan Remen Evensen | 178.5 | 193.5 | 370.6 |
15th | Robert Kranjec | 180.5 | 186.5 | 367.0 |
16. | Thomas Morgenstern | 175.5 | 190.5 | 364.5 |
17th | Kalle Keituri | 175.5 | 193.0 | 354.3 |
18th | Noriaki Kasai | 180.5 | 178.5 | 354.1 |
18th | Fumihisa Yumoto | 165.0 | 195.5 | 354.1 |
20th | Janne Happonen | 169.5 | 180.5 | 351.1 |
21st | Emmanuel Chedal | 181.0 | 171.0 | 345.4 |
22nd | Michael Neumayer | 190.0 | 196.0 | 344.0 |
23. | Wolfgang Loitzl | 171.0 | 171.5 | 339.5 |
24. | Richard Friday | 165.5 | 188.5 | 334.0 |
25th | Pavel Karelin | 171.5 | 175.5 | 331.5 |
26th | Lukáš Hlava | 178.0 | 169.0 | 330.5 |
27. | Piotr Żyła | 168.5 | 174.0 | 320.0 |
28. | Manuel Fettner | 169.5 | 163.0 | 318.1 |
29 | Shōhei Tochimoto | 179.5 | 147.5 | 301.6 |
30th | Pascal Bodmer | 164.5 | 179.5 | 296.6 |
Not qualified for the second run: | ||||
31. | Jakub Janda | 166.0 | 154.9 | |
32. | Sebastian Colloredo | 158.5 | 153.8 | |
33. | Bardal is different | 161.5 | 152.4 | |
34. | Andrea Morassi | 165.5 | 150.9 | |
35. | Tomasz Byrt | 169.5 | 150.6 | |
36. | Olli Muotka | 160.0 | 146.1 | |
37. | Jurij Tepeš | 155.5 | 143.7 | |
38. | Taku Takeuchi | 149.5 | 143.7 | |
39. | Jernej Damjan | 147.5 | 137.9 | |
40. | Jan high school diploma | 155.5 | 137.7 |
Team jumping
rank | nation | Surname | Width 1 | Width 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Austria |
Thomas Morgenstern Andreas Kofler Gregor Schlierenzauer Martin Koch |
205.0 199.0 197.0 191.5 |
209.5 203.5 204.5 204.0 |
1579.1 |
2. | Norway |
Johan Remen Evensen Anders Jacobsen Bjørn Einar Romøren Tom Hilde |
202.5 204.5 174.5 195.5 |
207.5 207.0 184.5 206.5 |
1528.6 |
3. | Germany |
Michael Neumayer Richard Freitag Michael Uhrmann Severin Freund |
187.5 180.0 191.5 188.5 |
185.5 193.5 209.0 218.0 |
1479.2 |
4th | Finland |
Janne Happonen Kalle Keituri Olli Muotka Matti Hautamäki |
203.0 174.5 171.0 212.5 |
200.5 189.5 183.5 207.0 |
1471.8 |
5. | Japan |
Daiki Itō Fumihisa Yumoto Shōhei Tochimoto Noriaki Kasai |
189.5 189.5 159.5 188.5 |
201.5 199.5 186.0 202.5 |
1434.3 |
6th | Poland |
Kamil Stoch Piotr Żyła Stefan Hula Adam Małysz |
196.5 166.5 150.5 207.0 |
185.5 182.0 178.5 210.5 |
1379.3 |
7th | Slovenia |
Peter Prevc Jurij Tepeš Jernej Damjan Robert Kranjec |
172.5 173.0 182.0 178.5 |
183.5 182.5 186.0 196.5 |
1356.7 |
8th. | Czech Republic |
Lukáš Hlava Jan Matura Jakub Janda Roman Koudelka |
175.5 151.0 186.0 171.5 |
185.5 150.5 177.5 200.5 |
1287.0 |
Not qualified for the second run: | |||||
9. | Russia |
Pawel Karelin Denis Kornilow Roman Trofimow Dmitri Wassiljew |
181.5 170.5 137.0 137.0 |
524.8 |
Final result of the FIS team tour
rank | nation | Willingen | Willingen | Klingenthal | Oberstdorf | Oberstdorf | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Austria | 1071.8 (1.) | 567.0 (1.) 2. M. Koch 4. T. Morgenstern |
513.4 (1.) 2. T. Morgenstern 4. A. Kofler |
832.9 (1.) 1. M. Koch 3. G. Schlierenzauer |
1579.1 (1.) | 4564.2 |
2. | Norway | 1010.9 (4.) | 506.3 (5th) 10. T. Hilde 12. J. Remen Evensen |
478.0 (4th) 8. T. Hilde 16. A. Jacobsen |
789.0 (3.) 2. T. Hilde 12. A. Jacobsen |
1528.6 (2.) | 4312.8 |
3. | Germany | 1025.1 (2.) | 523.9 (4.) 1. S. Freund 20. M. Schmitt |
482.2 (3.) 10. S. Freund 13. M. Uhrmann |
792.2 (2.) 4. S. Freund 8. M. Uhrmann |
1479.2 (3.) | 4302.6 |
4th | Poland | 1015.7 (3.) | 529.9 (2.) 6. K. Stoch 9. A. Małysz |
510.6 (2.) 1. K. Stoch 7. A. Małysz |
784.4 (4th) 6. A. Małysz 11. K. Stoch |
1379.3 (6.) | 4219.9 |
5. | Finland | 954.5 (5.) | 529.3 (3rd) 7. M. Hautamäki 8. J. Happonen |
433.4 (7th) 9. J. Happonen 28. M. Hautamäki |
746.8 (6th) 9. M. Hautamäki 17. K. Keituri |
1471.8 (4.) | 4135.8 |
6th | Japan | 954.4 (6.) | 486.2 (7th) 11. F. Yumoto 21. T. Takeuchi |
307.8 (9th) 27. S. Tochimoto 33. D. Itō |
751.5 (5th) 5. D. Itō 18. N. Kasai |
1434.3 (5.) | 3934.2 |
7th | Czech Republic | 869.8 (8.) | 486.8 (6th) 14. R. Koudelka 17. J. Janda |
475.4 (5th) 6. R. Koudelka, 18. J. Janda |
704.8 (7th) 13. R. Koudelka 26. L. Hlava |
1287.0 (8.) | 3823.8 |
8th. | Slovenia | 941.9 (7.) | 476.2 (8.) 18. P. Prevc 19. J. Tepeš |
466.3 (6.) 12. J. Damjan 20. R. Kranjec |
510.7 (8th) 15. R. Kranjec 37. J. Tepeš |
1356.7 (7.) | 3751.8 |
9. | Russia | 372.0 (10.) | 200.8 (12th) 40. D. Kornilov 44. P. Karelin |
302.6 (10th) 25. P. Karelin 40. D. Kornilow |
331.5 (11th) 25. P. Karelin |
524.8 (9.) | 1731.7 |
10. | Italy | 395.0 (9.) | 348.1 (9th) 15. S. Colloredo 37. A. Morassi |
217.7 (11th) 22. S. Colloredo |
304.7 (12th) 32. S. Colloredo 34. A. Morassi |
1265.5 | |
11. | Switzerland | 284.5 (11th) 3. S. Ammann |
364.9 (8th) 3. S. Ammann 39. A. Küttel |
391.3 (9th) 10. S. Ammann |
1040.7 | ||
12. | France | 330.5 (10.) 22. E. Chedal 41. N. Mayer |
214.9 (12th) 23. E. Chedal |
345.4 (10) 21. E. Chedal |
890.8 | ||
13. | Bulgaria | 105.5 (13th) 31. W. Sografski |
105.5 |