Football District League Potsdam 1974/75
District League Potsdam 1974/75 | |
master | BSG Chemie Premnitz |
Climbers | BSG Chemie Premnitz |
Relegated |
(Season North) BSG Empor Wusterhausen BSG Motor Mögelin (Season South) BSG DEFA Babelsberg SG Dynamo Luckenwalde ASG Forward Gross Glienicke |
Teams | 31 (15 north + 16 south) |
Games | 450 |
Gates | 1,676 (ø 3.72 per game) |
spectator | 133,560 (ø 297 per game) |
Top scorer |
(North season) Blümel (33 goals) (South season) Hans-Joachim Kalisch (20 goals) |
yellow cards | 331 (ø 0.74 per game) |
Red cards | 19 (ø 0.04 per game) |
← District League Potsdam 1973/74 | |
^ GDR League 1974/75 4 seasons of the
Potsdam district class ↓ |
The district league Potsdam 1974/75 was carried out on two tracks again after ten seasons of single track and was the 23rd staging of the district league Potsdam carried out by the district technical committee (BFA) football Potsdam . It was the top division in the Potsdam district and the third highest in the league system in the DFV area .
In the finals of the district championship, the away goals rule decided in favor of BSG Chemie Premnitz against the southern winners BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg . With this, the Premnitzer rose directly to the superordinate GDR league .
Relegated to one of the subordinate district classes were from the north Empor Wusterhausen and Motor Mögelin and from the south DEFA Babelsberg , Dynamo Luckenwalde and Vorwärts Groß Glienicke. In return, three season winners of the district class rose in the following season with SG Rhinow (season A) , the second representative of Chemie Premnitz (season B) and SG Sachsenhausen (season C) . Due to the relegation of Motor Ludwigsfelde from the GDR league, its own second representation as the winner of the district class relay D was no longer eligible for promotion. The free promotion spot went to the runner-up BSG Aufbau Halbe.
North season
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie Premnitz | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 95:30 | +65 | 49: 7 |
2. | BSG Motor Hennigsdorf | 28 | 21st | 3 | 4th | 111: 27 | +84 | 45:11 |
3. | BSG Stahl Oranienburg (N / B) | 28 | 17th | 3 | 8th | 78:53 | +25 | 37:19 |
4th | BSG Motor Rathenow | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7th | 57:34 | +23 | 37:19 |
5. | BSG Chemie Velten (N / B) | 28 | 13 | 7th | 8th | 55:45 | +10 | 33:23 |
6th | BSG structure Zehdenick | 28 | 13 | 6th | 9 | 72:52 | +20 | 32:24 |
7th | BSG electronic Neuruppin | 28 | 12 | 7th | 9 | 55:44 | +11 | 31:25 |
8th. | BSG unit Nauen | 28 | 12 | 4th | 12 | 67:54 | +13 | 28:28 |
9. | BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf II (N) | 28 | 10 | 8th | 10 | 51:49 | +2 | 28:28 |
10. | BSG Lokomotive Neustadt (N) | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15th | 56:77 | −21 | 24:32 |
11. | BSG tractor Alt Ruppin (N) | 28 | 9 | 4th | 15th | 56:64 | −8 | 22:34 |
12. | BSG Motor Pritzwalk | 28 | 6th | 5 | 17th | 35:76 | −41 | 17:39 |
13. | BSG locomotive Wittstock (N) | 28 | 4th | 9 | 15th | 28:74 | −46 | 17:39 |
14th | BSG Empor Wusterhausen | 28 | 4th | 6th | 18th | 32:72 | −40 | 14:42 |
15th | BSG Motor Mögelin (N) | 28 | 1 | 4th | 23 | 24: 121 | −97 | 6:50 |
(N / B) incorporated from the Berlin District League 1973/74 |
(N) Newcomer from the district class 1973/74 |
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
Bezirksliga Potsdam Staffel Nord 15 September 1974 - 1 June 1975 |
TOE | NEW | OLD | WIT | WUS | MÖG | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie Premnitz | 3: 2 | 4-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 3: 2 | 3-0 | 6: 1 | 6-0 | 3: 1 | 9-0 | |
2. | BSG Motor Hennigsdorf | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 6-0 | 4: 1 | 4: 2 | 7-0 | 4: 2 | 1: 3 | 8: 2 | 6: 1 | 7-0 | 2-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | |
3. | BSG Stahl Oranienburg | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 6: 5 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 4: 3 | 3-0 | 6: 1 | 3: 1 | 4: 2 | |
4th | BSG Motor Rathenow | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 7: 1 | 3-0 | 4-0 | |
5. | BSG Chemie Velten | 2: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 7: 2 | 3: 3 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 6: 1 | 5: 3 | |
6th | BSG structure Zehdenick | 1: 1 | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 6: 2 | 2-0 | 5: 1 | 4: 1 | 7: 2 | 6: 2 | 1: 1 | 7: 1 | |
7th | BSG electronic Neuruppin | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 4: 2 | 5: 2 | 5-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 2 | 3: 3 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 4-0 | |
8th. | BSG unit Nauen | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 1: 4 | 5: 2 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 4: 1 | 7: 1 | |
9. | BSG Stahl Hennigsdorf II | 2: 3 | 3-0 | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 6: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 1: 1 | 5: 1 | |
10. | BSG locomotive Neustadt | 2: 6 | 0: 4 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 3: 1 | 4: 3 | 2: 4 | 1: 5 | 4: 3 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 3 | 4-0 | |
11. | BSG tractor Alt Ruppin | 2: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 3 | 3: 1 | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 9-0 | |
12. | BSG Motor Pritzwalk | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 0: 4 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 4: 4 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 3 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | |
13. | BSG locomotive Wittstock | 2: 6 | 0: 5 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 2: 2 | |
14th | BSG Empor Wusterhausen | 0: 1 | 0: 7 | 4: 6 | 0: 4 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 4 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | |
15th | BSG Motor Mögelin | 1: 7 | 1:10 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 9 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 0: 3 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 |
List of goalscorers
player | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Flowers | BSG unit Nauen | 33 |
2. | Klaus Höhne | BSG Motor Hennigsdorf | 31 |
3. | Anatoly Besmertni | BSG Motor Hennigsdorf | 20th |
4th | Manfred Kempf | BSG Chemie Premnitz | 18th |
spectator
- 77,120 spectators (ø 367 per game) came to the stadiums in 210 games .
- Biggest crowd
- 3,000 BSG Motor Rathenow - BSG Chemie Premnitz (18th matchday)
- Largest home backdrop (ø)
- 10,200 (ø 729) BSG Motor Rathenow
- 10,000 (ø 714) BSG Chemie Premnitz
Season south
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Motor South Brandenburg | 30th | 20th | 7th | 3 | 85:27 | +58 | 47:13 |
2. | BSG Steel Brandenburg II (N) | 30th | 20th | 6th | 4th | 73:25 | +48 | 46:14 |
3. | SG Forward / Motor Teltow | 30th | 14th | 12 | 4th | 55:39 | +16 | 40:20 |
4th | BSG Locomotive Brandenburg (N) | 30th | 13 | 8th | 9 | 52:37 | +15 | 34:26 |
5. | BSG Eintracht Glindow | 30th | 11 | 10 | 9 | 46:41 | +5 | 32:28 |
6th | ASG Forward Bestensee (N / B) | 30th | 12 | 7th | 11 | 43:51 | −8 | 31:29 |
7th | SG unit / Dynamo Königs Wusterhausen (N / BK) | 30th | 11 | 8th | 11 | 46:44 | +2 | 30:30 |
8th. | BSG Turbine Potsdam (N) | 30th | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40:41 | −1 | 30:30 |
9. | TSV Luckenwalde | 30th | 12 | 6th | 12 | 39:47 | −8 | 30:30 |
10. | BSG Motor Babelsberg II | 30th | 12 | 5 | 13 | 44:42 | +2 | 29:31 |
11. | SG Bornim | 30th | 9 | 8th | 13 | 52:56 | −4 | 26:34 |
12. | BSG locomotive Jüterbog (N) | 30th | 9 | 8th | 13 | 55:71 | −16 | 26:34 |
13. | BSG locomotive Kirchmöser (N) | 30th | 8th | 9 | 13 | 43:59 | −16 | 25:35 |
14th | BSG DEFA Babelsberg | 30th | 9 | 6th | 15th | 44:49 | −5 | 24:36 |
15th | SG Dynamo Luckenwalde (N) | 30th | 6th | 4th | 20th | 47:92 | −45 | 16:44 |
16. | ASG forward Groß Glienicke (N) | 30th | 4th | 6th | 20th | 40:83 | −43 | 14:46 |
(N / B) incorporated from the Berlin District League 1973/74 |
(N / BK) from the Berlin district class 1973/74 |
(N) Newcomer from the district class 1973/74 |
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
District League Potsdam Staffel Süd 15 September 1974 - 1 June 1975 |
V / M TEL |
BRB | GLI | VoB | KW | JUT | VoG | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Motor South Brandenburg | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 6: 2 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 9-0 | 2: 1 | |
2. | BSG Steel Brandenburg II | 2: 1 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | |
3. | SG Forward / Motor Teltow | 3: 3 | 6-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 4: 1 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | |
4th | BSG Brandenburg locomotive | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 5: 1 | 6: 3 | 4: 2 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | |
5. | BSG Eintracht Glindow | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 5 | 7: 4 | 2: 1 | |
6th | ASG Forward Bestensee | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 4: 3 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | |
7th | SG unit / Dynamo Königs Wusterhausen | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 6: 1 | 6-0 | |
8th. | BSG Turbine Potsdam | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 5-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
9. | TSV Luckenwalde | 2-0 | 1: 5 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | |
10. | BSG Motor Babelsberg II | 0: 3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 7: 1 | 5: 3 | 1-0 | 6-0 | 1: 1 | |
11. | SG Bornim | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | |
12. | BSG locomotive Jüterbog | 2: 2 | 4: 3 | 3: 3 | 1: 2 | 3: 3 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 3: 2 | 3: 2 | 2: 3 | 5-0 | |
13. | BSG locomotive Kirchmöser | 0-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 0: 2 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 4 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 3: 1 | |
14th | BSG DEFA Babelsberg | 1: 4 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 4 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4: 2 | 1: 1 | |
15th | SG Dynamo Luckenwalde | 1: 4 | 0: 4 | 2: 4 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 6 | 5: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 3: 3 | |
16. | ASG forward Groß Glienicke | 0: 5 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 0: 3 | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 3: 3 | 3: 1 | 6: 3 | 3: 4 | 3: 7 |
List of goalscorers
player | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hans-Joachim Kalisch | BSG Motor South Brandenburg | 20th |
2. | Harald Weichsel | BSG Brandenburg locomotive | 19th |
3. | Wolfgang Römer | SG Bornim | 16 |
4th | Peter Dylawerski | BSG Motor South Brandenburg | 15th |
spectator
- 56,440 spectators (ø 235 per game) came to the stadiums in 240 games .
- Largest home backdrop (ø)
- 10.140 (ø 676) BSG Motor Süd Brandenburg
Finals for the district championship
The two season winners determined the district champion in the two legs. The first leg took place on Wednesday, June 4, 1975 in front of Werner Seelenbinder sports field in Brandenburg . At the return match on Saturday, June 7th 1975, 4,500 spectators came to the stadium of the chemical workers from Premnitz . Peter Dylawerski scored the two goals for Brandenburg and for Premnitz Bernd Rosenberg managed to equalize in the first leg and the decisive goal in the second leg.
5,000 spectators on thedate | Season winner south | total | Season winner north | First leg | Return leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed June 4th / Sat June 7th | BSG Motor South Brandenburg | 2: 2 ( A ) | BSG Chemie Premnitz | 2: 1 | 0: 1 |
District Master
1. | BSG Chemie Premnitz |
Michael Ginzel
Dietmar Möhring (5)
Joachim Schulz (1), Siegfried Hopp (1), Bernd Helbig (2)
Horst Sandowski (12), Reinhard Gottong (15), Werner Groß (7)
Bernd Rosenberg (12), Manfred Kempf (18) , Hans Hurtig (9) Trainer: Gerhard Vogt |
|
also: Walter Himburg (3), Rainer Dennstedt (5), Peter Fischer (2), Wilfried Schubert (1) - (goals in the north season) - plus an own goal by Klinkowski (Lokomotive Neustadt) from the game in Neuruppin is missing scorer |
literature
- The new football week . Fuwo . Sportverlag, ISSN 0323-8407 (issues from the 1974 and 1975 seasons).
- DSFS AG Nordost (ed.): GDR chronicle 1949–1991 GDR football in dates, facts and figures . tape 5 1974 / 75-1988 / 79 . Berlin 2009.