2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2015
2nd tennis Bundesliga (women) 2015 | |
---|---|
Association | German Tennis Association |
First edition | 1999 |
Teams | 14th |
↑ 1. Tennis Bundesliga (women) 2015 ↑ | |
2014 ◄ 2015 ► 2016 | |
↓ Tennis Regional League (women) 2015 ↓ |
The second tennis league of the ladies was held in 2015 for the 17th time. The games took place from May 3 to June 21, 2015. On March 10, 2015, the TC Amberg am Schanzl withdrew its first women's team from the 2nd Bundesliga South for financial reasons.
Match days and teams
Match days | |
---|---|
1st matchday: North: Thursday, May 14, 2015, 11:00 a.m. | South: Sun., May 3, 2015, 11:00 a.m. |
2nd matchday: North: Sun., May 17, 2015, 11:00 a.m. | South: Sun., May 10, 2015, 11:00 a.m. |
3rd matchday: North: Sat., May 23, 2015, 11:00 a.m. | South: Thursday, May 14, 2015, 11:00 a.m. |
4th matchday: North: Mon., May 25, 2015, 11:00 a.m. | South: Saturday, May 16, 2015, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 5: North: Sun., May 31, 2015, 11:00 a.m. | South: Sat., May 30, 2015, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 6: North: Sun., June 14, 2015, 11:00 a.m. | South: Sun., May 31, 2015, 11:00 a.m. |
Matchday 7: North: Sun., June 21, 2015, 11:00 a.m. | South: Sun., June 14, 2015, 11:00 a.m. |
Teams 2nd BL North |
---|
Braunschweig THC |
The club on the Alster |
DTV Hanover |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen (N) |
Rochus Club Düsseldorf |
LTTC Red-White Berlin (N) |
TC Union Münster |
Teams 2nd BL South |
---|
BASF TC Ludwigshafen |
TC White-Blue Würzburg (N) |
TC Olympia Lorsch (N) |
|
GW Luitpoldpark Munich |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart (A) |
TGS Bieber Offenbach |
- ↑ The TC Amberg am Schanzl withdrew its first women's team on March 10, 2015
2. Tennis Bundesliga North
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | The club on the Alster | 6th | 10: 2 | 39:15 | 81:40 | 545: 388 |
2. | DTV Hanover | 6th | 8: 4 | 35:19 | 76:45 | 517: 415 |
3. | Braunschweig THC | 6th | 8: 4 | 32:22 | 71:47 | 543: 415 |
4th | TC Union Münster | 6th | 8: 4 | 30:24 | 68:58 | 518: 510 |
5. | Rochus Club Düsseldorf | 6th | 4: 8 | 20:34 | 48:71 | 458: 507 |
6th | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen (N) | 6th | 2:10 | 19:35 | 45:74 | 430: 548 |
7th | LTTC Red-White Berlin (N) | 6th | 2:10 | 14:40 | 30:84 | 362: 590 |
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Magda Linette |
2 | Kristína Kučová |
3 | Nastia Kolar |
4th | Olha Savchuk |
5 | Gaia Sanesi |
6th | Valeryia Strakhova |
7th | Anastasia Sevastova |
8th | Inés Ferrer Suarez |
9 | Katharina Lehnert |
10 | Vinja Lehmann |
11 | Patty Schnyder |
12 | Imke Schlünzen |
13 | Kim Janine Gefeller |
14th | Anna-Milena Behrendt |
15th | Majlena Pedersen |
16 | Janine Krebs |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Carina Witthöft |
2 | Yevgenia Sergeevna Rodina |
3 | Beatriz Haddad Maia |
4th | Stéphanie Foretz |
5 | Alberta Brianti |
6th | Katarzyna Kawa |
7th | Lisa Matviyenko |
8th | Laura Thorpe |
9 | Laetitia Sarrazin |
10 | Palina Pechawa |
11 | Jennifer Witthöft |
12 | Maria Jespersen |
13 | Denisa Ibrahimovic |
14th | Valerie Riegraf |
15th | Alice Violet |
16 | Lorraine Larbig |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Maria Elena Camerin |
2 | Lenka Juríková |
3 | Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
4th | Kim Grajdek |
5 | Syna Kayser |
6th | Angelika Roesch |
7th | Lenka Wienerová |
8th | Natsumi Chimura |
9 | Sofiya Gorovyts |
10 | Shaline-Doreen Pipa |
11 | Anastazja Rosnowska |
12 | Laura Bente |
13 | Alisa Diercksen |
14th | Insa Wickmann |
15th | Marie Martirosov |
16 | Melanie Rehmann |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Bibiane Weijers |
2 | Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva |
3 | Katharina Rath |
4th | Romy Koelzer |
5 | Nina-Isabella Scholten |
6th | Alina Wessel |
7th | Hanna's son |
8th | Stefanie Weinstein |
9 | Caroline Wegner |
10 | Juliette Steur |
11 | Sylvia Hanusek |
12 | Sofya Bezukladova |
13 | Chantal Nosievici |
14th | Maja Ehses |
15th | Lina Grabow |
16 | Monika Graff |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Mihaela Buzărnescu |
2 | Cindy Burger |
3 | Nora Niedmers |
4th | Sina Niketta |
5 | Vanessa Henke |
6th | Katalin Marosi |
7th | Anna-Lena Linden |
8th | Katarina Stresnakova |
9 | Alice Tesan |
10 | Dorit Waligura |
11 | Camilla Waldecker |
12 | Ruth Braukmann |
13 | Constanze Kürten |
14th | Anna-Catharina Zoske |
15th | Isabel Busch |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Conny Perrin |
2 | Deniz Khazaniuk |
3 | Camilla Rosatello |
4th | Maša Zec Peškirič |
5 | Mira Antonitsch |
6th | Lisa Marie Mätschke |
7th | Camille Gbaguidi |
8th | Ribana Roth |
9 | Xenia Suvorova |
10 | Santa Strombach |
11 | Emma Gevorgyan |
12 | Nadja Lask |
13 | Adelina Kruger |
14th | Michele Kovalenko |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Chanel Simmonds |
2 | Andrea Koch-Benvenuto |
3 | Manon Kruse |
4th | Julia Wachaczyk |
5 | Ria Sabay |
6th | Marleen Tilgner |
7th | Jana Albers |
8th | Tina Kötter |
9 | Deborah Döring |
10 | Ivana Michels |
11 | Margarete Pelster |
12 | Milana Nikitina |
13 | Jutta Besse |
14th | Anika Thyes |
15th | Nicole Bedminster |
16 |
Results
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, May 14, 11:00 am | Rochus Club Düsseldorf | Braunschweig THC | 5: 4 | 10: 9 | 76:73 |
LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin | DTV Hanover | 0: 9 | 0:18 | 37: 109 | |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 1: 8 | 3:16 | 45: 107 | |
Sun., May 17, 11:00 am | The club on the Alster Hamburg | LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 110: 43 |
Braunschweig THC | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 6: 3 | 13: 6 | 94:53 | |
TC Union Münster | Rochus Club Düsseldorf | 7: 2 | 14: 7 | 89:83 | |
Sat, May 23, 11:00 am | LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 7: 2 | 14: 5 | 95:70 |
DTV Hanover | Rochus Club Düsseldorf | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 89:69 | |
Braunschweig THC | TC Union Münster | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 96:83 | |
Mon., May 25, 11:00 am | TC Union Münster | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 6: 3 | 14: 7 | 94:67 |
Rochus Club Düsseldorf | LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin | 5: 4 | 11: 9 | 84:72 | |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | DTV Hanover | 3: 6 | 7:14 | 70:93 | |
Sun., May 31, 11:00 am | The club on the Alster Hamburg | Braunschweig THC | 6: 3 | 13: 9 | 91:86 |
DTV Hanover | TC Union Münster | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 92:67 | |
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | Rochus Club Düsseldorf | 6: 3 | 13: 6 | 102: 81 | |
Sun., June 14th 11:00 | LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin | TC Union Münster | 3: 6 | 7:14 | 82: 107 |
DTV Hanover | Braunschweig THC | 4: 5 | 9:11 | 79:84 | |
Rochus Club Düsseldorf | The club on the Alster Hamburg | 3: 6 | 8:12 | 65:82 | |
Sun., June 21, 11:00 am | The club on the Alster Hamburg | DTV Hanover | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 88:55 |
TC Union Münster | RTHC Bayer Leverkusen | 5: 4 | 11:11 | 78:90 | |
Braunschweig THC | LTTC Rot-Weiss Berlin | 9-0 | 18: 0 | 110: 33 |
2. Tennis Bundesliga South
Closing table
team | Encounters | Points | Matches | sentences | Games | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TEC Waldau Stuttgart (A) | 5 | 10-0 | 40: 5 | 66:11 | 418: 153 |
2. | BASF TC Ludwigshafen | 5 | 6: 4 | 27:18 | 58:42 | 409: 343 |
3. | TC White-Blue Würzburg (N) | 5 | 6: 4 | 26:19 | 58:44 | 422: 350 |
4th | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 5 | 6: 4 | 22:23 | 46:36 | 319: 308 |
5. | TC Olympia Lorsch (N) | 5 | 2: 8 | 16:29 | 38:63 | 359: 435 |
6th | TGS Bieber Offenbach | 5 | 0:10 | 4:41 | 12:82 | 166: 514 |
-. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team squad
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Anna-Lena Friedsam |
2 | Kristýna Plíšková |
3 | Kateřina Vaňková |
4th | Nina Stojanovic |
5 | Iva Mekovec |
6th | Anastasia Grymalska |
7th | Alice Balducci |
8th | Gaelle Desperrier |
9 | Darija Jurak |
10 | Madeline Bosnjak |
11 | Vanessa Pinto |
12 | Svenja Weidemann |
13 | Nadine Lang |
14th | Celine Braun |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Beatriz García Vidagany |
2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova |
3 | Ellen Allgurin |
4th | Tena Lukas |
5 | Yevgenia Pashkova |
6th | Maria-Fernanda Alves |
7th | Nina Potočnik |
8th | Anda Karanusic |
9 | Dagmar Dudlakova |
10 | Aline Staudt |
11 | Giulietta Boha |
12 | Sofia Raevskaia |
13 | Stefanie Fetzer |
14th | Anne Knüttel |
15th | Anna Uljanov |
16 | Zuzana Ledvinovà |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Diāna Marcinkēviča |
2 | Ema Mikulcic |
3 | Zuzana Zlochová |
4th | Ioana Raluca Olaru |
5 | Giulia Sussarello |
6th | Dominice Ripoll |
7th | Lisa Brinkmann |
8th | Martha Matoula |
9 | Felicitas Kastner |
10 | Barbara Helfrich |
11 | Celina Kortum |
12 | |
13 | |
14th | |
15th | |
16 |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Dia Evtimova |
2 | Daniela Kix |
3 | Lena Hofmann |
4th | Luisa Marie Huber |
5 | Julia Grabher |
6th | Julia Thiem |
7th | Ana Jovanović |
8th | Eva-Maria Hoch |
9 | Alissia Gleixner |
10 | Verena Gantschnig |
11 | Michaela Niedermeier |
12 | Julia Rehberg |
13 | Marita Mannert |
14th | Katharina groom |
15th | Nicole Gadient |
16 | Luba Schifris |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Kateřina Siniaková |
2 | Katarzyna Piter |
3 | Antonia Lottner |
4th | Valery Solovyova |
5 | Yvonne Neuwirth |
6th | Yvonne Meusburger |
7th | Anna Zaja |
8th | Laura Schaeder |
9 | Lina Stančiūtė |
10 | Stefanie Vorih |
11 | Eva Hrdinová |
12 | Korina Perkovic |
13 | Tanja Winkler |
14th | Jasmine Jebawy |
15th | Verena Schmid |
16 | Beatrice Krauss grenade |
Item | Surname |
---|---|
1 | Sopia Shapatawa |
2 | Iryna Brémond |
3 | Linda Prenkovic |
4th | Natalia Siedliska |
5 | Katarína Kachlíková |
6th | Nikolina Pjanic |
7th | Michelle Janis |
8th | Grace Janis |
9 | Kim Berghaus |
10 | Larissa Karl |
11 | Kristina Huba |
12 | Jana Clößner |
13 | Catiana Kärcher |
14th | Carina Löffler |
15th | Vanessa Gross |
16 | Katarina Huba |
Results
Date / time | Home team | Visiting team | Matches | sentences | Games |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun., May 3, 11:00 am | BASF TC Ludwigshafen | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 7: 2 | 15: 6 | 94:55 |
TGS Bieber Offenbach | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 0: 9 | 0:18 | 11: 108 | |
TC white-blue Würzburg | TC Olympia Lorsch | 7: 2 | 15: 5 | 101: 66 | |
Sun, May 10, 11:00 am | TGS Bieber Offenbach | BASF TC Ludwigshafen | 0: 9 | 0:18 | 16:10 |
TEC Waldau Stuttgart | not applicable | ||||
GW Luitpoldpark Munich | TC white-blue Würzburg | 6: 3 | 14: 8 | 85:69 | |
Thursday, May 14, 11:00 am | TC white-blue Würzburg | not applicable | |||
TC Olympia Lorsch | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 3: 6 | 9:12 | 91:87 | |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 3: 6 | 6:14 | 56: 100 | |
Sat, May 16, 11:00 am | TC white-blue Würzburg | TGS Bieber Offenbach | 9-0 | 18: 2 | 105: 28 |
GW Luitpoldpark Munich | not applicable | ||||
BASF TC Ludwigshafen | TC Olympia Lorsch | 5: 4 | 12: 9 | 84:75 | |
Sat, May 30, 11:00 am | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | TC white-blue Würzburg | 8: 1 | 16: 4 | 104: 50 |
GW Luitpoldpark Munich | TGS Bieber Offenbach | 7: 2 | 14: 4 | 92:54 | |
TC Olympia Lorsch | not applicable | ||||
Sun., May 31, 11:00 am | TGS Bieber Offenbach | not applicable | |||
TC white-blue Würzburg | BASF TC Ludwigshafen | 6: 3 | 13: 7 | 97:67 | |
TC Olympia Lorsch | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | 0: 9 | 1:18 | 36: 106 | |
Sun., June 14th 11:00 | TEC Waldau Stuttgart | GW Luitpoldpark Munich | 8: 1 | 17: 3 | 105: 47 |
BASF TC Ludwigshafen | not applicable | ||||
TC Olympia Lorsch | TGS Bieber Offenbach | 7: 2 | 14: 6 | 91:57 |
See also
- Tennis Bundesliga 2015
- 1st tennis Bundesliga (women) 2015
- 1st tennis Bundesliga (men) 2015
- 2nd tennis Bundesliga (men) 2015
- 1st tennis Bundesliga (men 30) 2015
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. Bundesliga Women North Table and results
- ↑ nuLiga - 2. Bundesliga women south table and results
- ↑ Withdrawal from the 2nd Bundesliga In: Oberpfalznetz.de from March 11, 2015, accessed on May 4, 2015.
- ↑ Successor for ETuF Essen
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Braunschweiger THC)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (The Club on the Alster)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (DTV Hannover)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (RTHC Bayer Leverkusen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (Rochusclub Düsseldorf)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Union Münster)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (BASF TC Ludwigshafen)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Weiß-Blau Würzburg)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TC Olympia Lorsch)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (GW Luitpoldpark Munich)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TEC Waldau Stuttgart)
- ↑ nuLiga - team portrait (TGS Bieber Offenbach)