First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf G. Fernández United States
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
Japan K. Nagatsuka A. Sugiyama Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Japan K. Nagatsuka A. Sugiyama Japan
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Belgium N. Feber J. Kruger South Africa
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
1
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf G. Fernández United States
|
1
|
|
|
|
Croatia M. Muric C. Wood United Kingdom
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
0
|
r
|
|
|
Q
|
Netherlands C. Bakkum Y. Basting Netherlands
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Croatia M. Muric C. Wood United Kingdom
|
4th
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
France A. Dechaume-Balleret F. Labat Argentina
|
3
|
2
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
7th
|
Spain C. Martínez P. Tarabini Argentina
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
1
|
Netherlands M. Bollegraf G. Fernández United States
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Romania R. Dragomir L. Garrone Italy
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic R. Bobková R. Zrubáková Slovakia
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
Czech Republic R. Bobková R. Zrubáková Slovakia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
4th
|
7th
|
7th
|
|
Netherlands K. Boogert N. Muns-Jagerman Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Boogert N. Muns-Jagerman Netherlands
|
6th
|
5
|
5
|
|
|
Japan R. Hiraki K. Quentrec France
|
5
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
Netherlands K. Boogert N. Muns-Jagerman Netherlands
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Germany K. Kschwendt R. Simpson-Alter Canada
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia N. Bradtke K. Radford Australia
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
6th
|
Australia N. Bradtke K. Radford Australia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
3
|
United States MJ Fernández J. Novotná Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
5
|
Indonesia Y. Basuki N. Miyagi Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. McNeil, L. Neiland Latvia
|
4th
|
0
|
|
|
Germany A. Huber B. Rittner Germany
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
5
|
Indonesia Y. Basuki N. Miyagi Japan
|
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United States L. Poruri M. Tu United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United States L. Poruri M. Tu United States
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
LL
|
Austria D. Leupold B. Schett Austria
|
2
|
3
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United States L. Poruri M. Tu United States
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
France I. Demongeot S. McCarthy United States
|
3
|
6th
|
2
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Netherlands B. Schultz N. Tauziat France
|
|
|
|
|
|
Italy R. Grande K. Studeníková Slovakia
|
6th
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Italy R. Grande K. Studeníková Slovakia
|
3
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
4th
|
Netherlands B. Schultz N. Tauziat France
|
6th
|
3
|
6th
|
|
|
|
WC
|
United States L. Poruri M. Tu United States
|
0
|
2
|
|
8th
|
South Africa E. Reinach I. Spîrlea Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. McNeil, L. Neiland Latvia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
France S. Amiach E. Hakami United States
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa E. Reinach I. Spîrlea Romania
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Canada M. Bernard C. Delisle Canada
|
6th
|
2
|
1
|
|
|
|
Australia R. McQuillan M. Werdel United States
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
Australia R. McQuillan M. Werdel United States
|
1
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
8th
|
South Africa E. Reinach I. Spîrlea Romania
|
7th
|
1
|
4th
|
|
United States N. Arendt C. Singer Germany
|
6th
|
3
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. McNeil, L. Neiland Latvia
|
6th
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina C. Vis Netherlands
|
7th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Italy S. Farina C. Vis Netherlands
|
1
|
6th
|
|
|
|
2
|
United States L. McNeil, L. Neiland Latvia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|