Guzzini Challenger 2019
Guzzini Challenger 2019 | |
date | 1.7.2019 - 7.7.2019 |
Edition | 17th |
navigation | 2018 ◄ 2019 ► 2020 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Recanati Italy |
Tournament number | 1743 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | Hard court |
draw | 48E / 4Q / 16D |
Prize money | € 46,600 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Daniel Brands |
Last year's winner (double) |
Gong Maoxin Zhang Ze |
Winner (singles) | Jahor Herassimau |
Winner (doubles) |
Gonçalo Oliveira Ramkumar Ramanathan |
Tournament director | Cristina Gnocchini |
Tournament supervisor | Carmelo di Dio |
As of July 1, 2019 |
The Guzzini Challenger 2019 was a tennis tournament that took place in Recanati from July 1st to 7th, 2019 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2019 and was played outdoors on hard courts.
The field of participants in the single competition consisted of 48 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs. The 16 seeded players in the singles received a bye in the first round.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Roberto Marcora | 4th | 7th | 7th | |||||||||
15th | Mats Moraing | 6th | 5 | 6 7 | ||||||||
Roberto Marcora | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||
Jahor Herassimau | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||
6th | Lukáš Lacko | 3 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||
10 | Jahor Herassimau | 6th | 1 | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 toilet | M. Bachinger | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G. Fonio | 1 | 2 | Zh. Zhang | 1 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
Zh. Zhang | 6th | 6th | 1 toilet | M. Bachinger | 7th | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Quiroz | 1 | 6th | 5 | R. Marcora | 6 5 | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Marcora | 6th | 4th | 7th | R. Marcora | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
14th | M. Bašić | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R. Marcora | 7th | 6 5 | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Rodionov | 5 | 7th | 6 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | S. Napolitano | 4th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
ITF | J. Tyurnev | 3 | 3 | J. Rodionov | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
J. Rodionov | 6th | 6th | J. Rodionov | 3 | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
G. Oliveira | 3 | 4th | ITF | R. Brancaccio | 6th | 6 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
ITF | R. Brancaccio | 6th | 6th | ITF | R. Brancaccio | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | A. Menéndez | 6th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | L. Giustino | 6 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A. Bega | 2 | 7th | 6th | A. Bega | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Dalla Valle | 6th | 5 | 2 | A. Bega | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | R. Ramazzotti | 7th | 7th | 15th | M. Moraing | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
V. Durasovic | 5 | 6 3 | Q | R. Ramazzotti | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
15th | M. Moraing | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15th | M. Moraing | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | R. Ramanathan | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | R. Ramanathan | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
ITF | A. Rinderknech | 4th | 3 | Q | N. Čačić | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | N. Čačić | 6th | 6th | 9 | R. Ramanathan | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M. Viola | 6th | 7th | M. Viola | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E. Maggioli | 3 | 6 4 | M. Viola | 6th | 5 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | I. Ivashka | 4th | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Lacko | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Vanni | 6 4 | 4th | A. Awidsba | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Awidsba | 7th | 6th | 6th | L. Lacko | 7th | 4th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
ITF | A. Karazew | 2 | 5 | 12 | E. Gomez | 6 6 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Seyboth Wild | 6th | 7th | T. Seyboth Wild | 4th | 4th | r | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | E. Gomez | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | L. Lacko | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | V. Galović | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | V. Galović | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P. Kotow | 6th | 1 | 6th | P. Kotow | 6 4 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
JP Varillas | 4th | 6th | 4th | 13 | V. Galović | 5 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
I. Marchenko | 2 | 7th | 6th | 4th | S. Stachowskyj | 7th | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
K. Uchida | 6th | 6 5 | 4th | I. Marchenko | 6 4 | 6th | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
4th | S. Stachowskyj | 7th | 3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | F. Baldi | 3 | 7th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A. Vavassori | 6th | 7th | A. Vavassori | 6th | 6 6 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
OLD | M. Bortolotti | 4th | 5 | A. Vavassori | 1 | 6th | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
G. Sakharov | 3 | 6 5 | 10 | J. Herassimau | 6th | 3 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
M.-A. Hüsler | 6th | 7th | M.-A. Hüsler | 5 | 6 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | J. Herassimau | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | J. Herassimau | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K. de Schepper | 4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E. López Pérez | 2 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yō. Watanuki | 6th | 6th | Yō. Watanuki | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L. Musetti | 0 | 2 | Yō. Watanuki | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
A. Šetkić | 5 | 3 | K. de Schepper | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
K. de Schepper | 7th | 6th | K. de Schepper | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J. Donskoi | 3 | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Web links
- Official homepage of the tournament
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 130 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 101 kB)
- Tournament schedule for individual qualification on the ATP homepage (PDF; 76 kB)