Prosperita Open 2019
Prosperita Open 2019 | |
date | 29.4.2019 - 5.5.2019 |
Edition | 16 |
navigation | 2018 ◄ 2019 ► 2020 |
ATP Challenger Tour | |
---|---|
venue |
Ostrava Czech Republic |
Tournament number | 1797 |
category | Challenger |
Tournament type | Free place tournament |
Game surface | sand |
draw | 48E / 4Q / 16D |
Prize money | € 46,600 |
Website | Official website |
Last year's winner (individual) | Arthur De Greef |
Last year's winner (double) |
Attila Balázs Gonçalo Oliveira |
Winner (singles) | Kamil Majchrzak |
Winner (doubles) |
Luca Margaroli Filip Polášek |
Tournament director | Václav Roubíček |
Tournament supervisor | Ali Nili |
Last direct assumption | Emil Ruusuvuori (408) |
As of May 6, 2019 |
The Prosperita Open 2019 was a tennis tournament that took place in Ostrava from April 29th to May 5th, 2019 . It was part of the ATP Challenger Tour 2019 and was played outdoors on sand.
The field of participants in the single competition consisted of 48 players, that of the doubles competition consisted of 16 pairs. The 16 seeded players in the singles received a bye in the first round.
singles
Seeding list
|
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Semi-finals, finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Lloyd Harris | 6 5 | 6 9 | |||||||||
4th | Kamil Majchrzak | 7th | 7th | |||||||||
4th | Kamil Majchrzak | 6th | 6th | |||||||||
Jannik Sinner | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
Steven Diez | 4th | 6th | 2 | |||||||||
Jannik Sinner | 6th | 4th | 6th |
Upper half
Upper half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L. Harris | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Dima | 6th | 3 | 7th | D. Dima | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
M. Valkusz | 1 | 6th | 6 4 | 1 | L. Harris | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
ITF | V. Kopřiva | 6th | 1 | 4th | J. Šátral | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
J. Šátral | 3 | 6th | 6th | J. Šátral | 6 3 | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
15th | T. de Bakker | 7th | 6 5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L. Harris | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Travaglia | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | V. Galović | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Poljak | 4th | 7th | 6th | WC | D. Poljak | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
OLD | A. Vavassori | 6th | 6 4 | 4th | 12 | V. Galović | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
Q | E. Dalla Valle | 2 | 4th | 6th | S. Travaglia | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
R. Ojeda Lara | 6th | 6th | R. Ojeda Lara | 4th | 6th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | S. Travaglia | 6th | 1 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Upper half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Majchrzak | 7th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
ITF | R. Bonadio | 6th | 4th | 6th | ITF | R. Bonadio | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
T. Brkić | 2 | 6th | 3 | 4th | K. Majchrzak | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
Z. Piros | 6th | 6th | Z. Piros | 6 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V. Šafránek | 2 | 2 | Z. Piros | 6th | 0 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | A. Pavlásek | 3 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4th | K. Majchrzak | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Novak | 4th | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | T. Griekspoor | 6th | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A. Basso | 6th | 6th | A. Basso | 3 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | M. Gengel | 2 | 2 | A. Basso | 5 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||
D. Kuzmanov | 6th | 3 | 5 | D. Novak | 7th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
PR | P. Riba | 2 | 1 | r | D. Kuzmanov | 6th | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | D. Novak | 2 | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half
Lower half 1
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | A. De Greef | 6th | 3 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||
P. Kotow | 2 | 3 | B. Bonzi | 2 | 6th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
B. Bonzi | 6th | 6th | 8th | A. De Greef | 6th | 6 6 | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | J. Forejtek | 3 | 3 | WC | T. Macháč | 1 | 7th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Macháč | 6th | 6th | WC | T. Macháč | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | S. Napolitano | 1 | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T. Macháč | 4th | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S. Diez | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14th | N. Gombos | 6th | 7th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E. Ruusuvuori | 6 4 | 4th | ITF | P. Heller | 4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
ITF | P. Heller | 7th | 6th | 14th | N. Gombos | 7th | 3 | 6 4 | |||||||||||||||||
S. Diez | 6th | 6th | S. Diez | 6 1 | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||
E. Couacaud | 1 | 1 | S. Diez | 4th | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | M. Granollers | 6th | 4th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lower half 2
First round | Second round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | J. Zopp | 5 | 7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J. Lehečka | 7th | 4th | 6th | WC | J. Lehečka | 7th | 6 4 | 6th | ||||||||||||||||
WC | D. Svrčina | 5 | 6th | 1 | WC | J. Lehečka | 4th | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Sinner | 6th | 7th | J. Sinner | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A. Balázs | 4th | 6 6 | J. Sinner | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D. Köpfer | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Sinner | 6th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J. Veselý | 4th | 6 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | M. Viola | 4th | 4th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
ITF | I. Gachow | 3 | 6th | 6th | ITF | I. Gachow | 6th | 6th | |||||||||||||||||
ITF | A. Schurbin | 6th | 1 | 4th | ITF | I. Gachow | 6 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
J. Sels | 7th | 5 | 6th | 2 | J. Veselý | 7th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||
A. Molčan | 5 | 7th | 4th | J. Sels | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | J. Veselý | 6th | 6th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Double
Seeding list
|
Explanation of symbols
|
|
|
Results
Web links
- Official homepage of the tournament
- Tournament schedule single on the ATP homepage (PDF; 138 kB)
- Tournament schedule doubles on the ATP homepage (PDF; 101 kB)
- Tournament schedule individual qualification on the ATP homepage (PDF; 78 kB)